Morrison Mini Cahir 6K Race Results 5th April

2017 Senior Results

Morrison Mini 6K Series Race 2 Results
Place Athlete’s name Team Gun Time Predicted Time Variance Bib #
1 Jimmy Boland Smooth Operators     20:55     21:00      0:05 176
2 Mark Darmody The Pacers     21:05     22:18      1:13 143
3 Keith O Brien Sidney Striders     22:04     22:30      0:26 62
4 Michael O Sullivan Sidney Striders     22:08     22:30      0:22 65
5 Brian Carroll Kipchoge’s Crew     22:10     21:49      0:21 237
6 Joey Feery Boston Scientific A     22:17     21:55      0:22 191
7 Brian Looram The Pacers     22:27     22:18      0:09 142
8 Ian Purcell IP Physical Therapy     22:32     23:42      1:10 251
9 Eddy O Donoghue The Blowins & Ollie     22:51     23:25      0:36 190
10 Oliver Lynch The Pacers     22:52     23:30      0:38 141
11 James Denn Slievenanom Abu     22:59     23:19      0:20 37
12 Larry Martin Bulmers Sports and Social Team B     23:15     23:40      0:25 101
13 Claire Annan Pedal to the Metal     23:28     23:45      0:17 156
14 Mark Corcoran That’s 70s Team     23:47     24:00      0:13 266
15 Bernard Durand Panda Carpets     23:47     24:02      0:15 146
16 Eoin McGrath Boston Scientific B     23:50     24:30      0:40 197
17 Donal Davern Amneal Pharmaceutical     23:58     24:10      0:12 23
18 Bohus Jarabek Individual     24:08     24:30      0:22 295
19 David Buckley Regular Blues     24:11     24:30      0:19 108
20 Brendan Walshe Where’s the Finish     24:14     24:30      0:16 42
21 Tom Butler 5 go for a run     24:14     24:30      0:16 112
22 Tommy Dunphy Moran’s Pub     24:27     24:48      0:21 222
23 Noel Ryan Beep Beep     24:35     25:10      0:35 248
24 Donie Casey Road Rage     24:36     24:45      0:11 283
25 John Browne Browne Motoring School     24:37     24:54      0:17 56
26 Cyril Fogarty Road Rage     24:37     24:50      0:13 168
27 Kealey Tideswell Fun Runners     24:42     25:00      0:18 34
28 Donal Ryan Smooth Operators     24:46     25:00      0:14 179
29 Dick O Gorman O Gormans Bakery     24:46     25:00      0:14 231
30 Aine Roche O Gormans Bakery     24:46     25:00      0:14 233
31 Niall O Ceallaigh 5 Run 6K4Cake     24:46     25:00      0:14 91
32 Brian Long Boston Scientific A     24:50     25:05      0:15 192
33 Peter Kiely Boston Scientific A     24:50     25:05      0:15 195
34 Owen Fanning Individual     24:50     25:00      0:10 289
35 Noel Gillman Smooth Operators     24:57     25:00      0:03 178
36 Tyrone Power Running out of Time     25:02     25:00      0:02 68
37 Michael Power Boston Scientific A     25:06     25:30      0:24 193
38 John Perry O Gormans Bakery     25:12     25:30      0:18 235
39 Nigel O Flaherty Kipchoge’s Crew     25:18     25:30      0:12 236
40 Tom Bourke Sidney Striders     25:19     26:20      1:01 61
41 James O Brien Road Rage     25:19     25:21      0:02 169
42 Laura Armstrong United Clubs     25:22     25:50      0:28 153
43 Noel Casey Individual     25:22     25:00      0:22 290
44 James Fox James Sullivan Physio     25:23     25:30      0:07 162
45 Colum Sheridan Boston Scientific C     25:27     25:55      0:28 201
46 Darren O Loughlin Medite     25:29     26:10      0:41 117
47 Jason Walsh The Gurkas     25:36     26:00      0:24 51
48 Sean Brosnan Regular Blues     25:38     26:00      0:22 106
49 Kenny Curran South Tipp Physios     25:39     26:00      0:21 139
50 Vincent McHugh The Strolling Bones     25:39     24:55      0:44 245
51 David Mansfield Clonmel Premier Physiotherapy     25:39     26:00      0:21 80
52 Michael Freaney James Sullivan Physio     25:43     26:00      0:17 163
53 Mary Molloy James Sullivan Physio     25:50     26:10      0:20 161
54 Edmund Kinnane The Gurkas     25:54     26:00      0:06 52
55 David Kenneally Sidney Striders     25:56     26:20      0:24 64
56 Ciaran Fahey Bulmers Sports and Social Team B     26:11     26:00      0:11 104
57 Anna Byrne Maher Plant Hire     26:12     26:10      0:02 74
58 Billy Prout Clonmel Premier Physiotherapy     26:14     26:10      0:04 79
59 Shane Greene Smooth Operators     26:15     27:10      0:55 180
60 Liam Casey Road Rage     26:17     26:40      0:23 167
61 Niall O Shea Bulmers Sports and Social Team A     26:29     26:14      0:15 99
62 Paddy Hackett Bulmers Sports and Social Team A     26:29     26:14      0:15 97
63 Sheila Perry Panda Carpets     26:35     26:32      0:03 147
64 Kenny Brett Slievenanom Abu     26:35     26:30      0:05 38
65 John Grant Browne Motoring School     26:39     26:20      0:19 58
66 Suzanne Shine Pedal to the Metal     26:43     26:25      0:18 157
67 Deirdre Ryan Bulmers Sports and Social Team A     26:44     26:21      0:23 100
68 Angela Walsh Pedal to the Metal     26:44     26:25      0:19 158
69 Francis Connolly Road Rage     26:45     28:30      1:45 170
70 Andrew Downey Sidney Striders     26:49     27:30      0:41 63
71 Liam Keane United Clubs     26:49     26:30      0:19 291
72 Shane O Neill Regular Blues     26:56     26:40      0:16 110
73 Robert Mulcahy Cool the Jets     26:59     26:30      0:29 300
74 Darius Delahunty IP Physical Therapy     27:05     27:00      0:05 253
75 Mark Hearne Amneal Pharmaceutical     27:09     29:00      1:51 24
76 Nick Breen Cool the Jets     27:16     27:15      0:01 220
77 Michael Sweetman South Tipp Physios     27:21     27:00      0:21 140
78 Billy O Grady Panda Carpets     27:27     27:32      0:05 149
79 Michael Murphy Bulmers Sports and Social Team A     27:27     27:25      0:02 96
80 Derek Nolan Bulmers Sports and Social Team B     27:28     27:30      0:02 103
81 Jenny Gough The Irregulars     30:24     30:35      0:09 278
82 Martina Hehir The Irregulars     30:18     30:25      0:07 279
83 Alan O Shea Pedal to the Metal     27:33     26:25      1:08 160
84 Fran Mulcahy South Tipp Physios     27:36     28:00      0:24 282
85 Dan O Keeffe The Blowins & Ollie     27:46     27:35      0:11 186
86 John Cashman Fun Runners     27:48     28:30      0:42 32
87 Eoghain Ryan Beep Beep     27:54     29:00      1:06 249
88 Aisling English The Pacers     27:57     27:50      0:07 144
89 Brendan Coffey Kipchoge’s Crew     27:59     27:49      0:10 238
90 Marian Flaherty Pedal to the Metal     28:01     28:10      0:09 159
91 Nicola Maunsell Niamh’s     28:03     28:48      0:45 12
92 Dermot Maher Regular Blues     28:07     29:05      0:58 107
93 Eimear McMahon The Pacers     28:13     28:59      0:46 145
94 Grainne O Malley Footloose     28:15     28:45      0:30 88
95 Catherine Hannafin Grange Warriors     28:22     29:16      0:54 81
96 Annelise Hutch Hospital Hoppers     28:25     28:00      0:25 174
97 Orla Durand Panda Carpets     28:27     28:45      0:18 150
98 Michael Healy United Clubs     28:29     29:30      1:01 151
99 Tom Barry Gaelcholaiste Cheitinn     28:33     29:20      0:47 297
100 Noel O Neill Cool the Jets     28:34     29:30      0:56 219
101 Martin Walsh Regular Blues     28:35     29:45      1:10 109
102 Aine Keating Grange Warriors     28:35     29:30      0:55 84
103 Patrick O Gorman Moran’s Pub     28:37     29:33      0:56 224
104 Frank Moran Moran’s Pub     28:48     30:00      1:12 221
105 Marie Claire Keague Grange Warriors     28:49     30:00      1:11 82
106 Pat Halley Bulmers Sports and Social Team B     28:52     28:50      0:02 102
107 James Carroll Maher Plant Hire     28:54     29:55      1:01 73
108 Anne Maher Maher Plant Hire     29:04     30:10      1:06 71
109 Thomas Hartigan Running out of Time     29:09     29:00      0:09 70
110 Francis Murray Just 5     29:12     29:43      0:31 184
111 Ian Patterson Footloose     29:16     29:15      0:01 86
112 Alex Mouchan 5 Run 6K4Cake     29:18     29:45      0:27 95
113 Gary Morrison Morrison Mini     29:27     30:00      0:33 256
114 Philip Quigley Medite     29:29     29:45      0:16 116
115 Thomas Moloney Running out of Time     29:31     29:30      0:01 69
116 Keith Robinson Beep Beep     29:37     29:50      0:13 246
117 Cillian O Donnell Bulmers Sports and Social Team B     29:39     29:20      0:19 105
118 Andrew McHale O Gormans Bakery     29:43     30:00      0:17 234
119 Rebecca Doocey Footloose     29:44     30:00      0:16 89
120 Lizzie Ryan Niamh’s     29:44     30:10      0:26 11
121 Jadwiga Waszkiewicz Niamh’s     29:44     30:10      0:26 15
122 Mellissa McCarthy 5 Run 6K4Cake     29:45     30:00      0:15 93
123 John Laste Pink Ladies and yer Man     29:46     30:00      0:14 16
124 Michael Ryan Beep Beep     29:51     30:00      0:09 247
125 Rory Sheehan Cool the Jets     29:52     30:00      0:08 217
126 Graham O Regan Boston Scientific B     29:54     31:00      1:06 198
127 Sancha Quigley Spring Forward     29:59     30:15      0:16 50
128 Philip Molloy The Frontrunners     30:01     30:10      0:09 130
129 Adrian Lonergan The Frontrunners     30:01     30:10      0:09 126
130 Patrick Carmody Amneal Pharmaceutical     30:01     30:30      0:29 25
131 Helen O Ceallaigh 5 Run 6K4Cake     30:01     30:39      0:38 92
132 Alan Connolly Medite     30:04     31:10      1:06 119
133 Lillian Duffy Individual     30:06     31:20      1:14 294
134 Ciara Meehan Spring Forward     30:07     31:07      1:00 47
135 Caroline O Donoghue Clonmel Premier Physiotherapy     30:10     30:00      0:10 76
136 Audrey Quigley Spring Forward     30:12     30:59      0:47 49
137 Paul Higgins Mulcahys Clonmel     30:13     30:30      0:17 230
138 Sean Curran Gaelcholaiste Cheitinn     30:14     31:20      1:06 123
139 Aisling Ely Where’s the Finish     30:14     30:42      0:28 45
140 Shane Meade Individual     30:16     34:00      3:44 298
141 Pat Coffey The Irregulars     27:30     27:30      0:00 277
142 Derek O Dwyer James Sullivan Physio     30:20     31:30      1:10 165
143 Maura O Neill James Sullivan Physio     30:22     31:30      1:08 164
144 Brendan Franklin The Irregulars     27:33     27:35      0:02 276
145 Eddie Prendergast The Real Deal     30:25     30:21      0:04 1
146 Aifric Byrne 5 go for a run     30:32     31:10      0:38 114
147 Aine Butler 5 go for a run     30:39     31:15      0:36 111
148 Robbie Manton T J ‘ll fix it     30:42     30:40      0:02 214
149 TJ Comerford T J ‘ll fix it     30:43     30:41      0:02 211
150 Ian Shelley T J ‘ll fix it     30:44     30:43      0:01 215
151 Michael Egan Individual     30:45     32:00      1:15 299
152 Conor Devitt T J ‘ll fix it     30:49     30:45      0:04 213
153 Colm Hayde T J ‘ll fix it     30:50     30:45      0:05 212
154 Paddy Flannery That’s 70s Team     31:01     31:40      0:39 268
155 Maurice Boland The Strolling Bones     31:02     32:20      1:18 244
156 Jimmy Lonergan The Frontrunners     31:08     31:00      0:08 127
157 Mary O Gorman O Gormans Bakery     31:12     31:50      0:38 232
158 Annmarie Boland The Lightning Queens     31:14     32:00      0:46 293
159 Paul Conway Medite     31:19     32:25      1:06 118
160 Jim O Donnell Just 5     31:19     32:30      1:11 181
161 Liz Lalor The Gurkas     31:23     32:00      0:37 53
162 Claire Tierney Panda Carpets     31:30     31:55      0:25 148
163 Lorraine Kennedy Slievenanom Abu     31:41     32:21      0:40 39
164 Eamon Ryan Medite     31:47     32:25      0:38 120
165 Aoife Condon Cool the Jets     31:48     32:25      0:37 216
166 Sandra Laycock Flack Niamh’s     31:51     32:15      0:24 13
167 Laura Rynne Boston Scientific A     31:51     33:19      1:28 194
168 Jack Kissane Boston Scientific C     31:54     33:30      1:36 202
169 Yvonne O Dwyer Boston Scientific D     31:58     33:00      1:02 208
170 Dean Coffey Boston Scientific D     31:58     33:00      1:02 206
171 Daithi Blackett Mulcahys Clonmel     32:04     32:00      0:04 285
172 Brian McCloskey Mulcahys Clonmel     32:04     32:00      0:04 229
173 Bernie Hopkins Hospital Hoppers     32:16     32:50      0:34 171
174 Mercedes O Flaherty That’s 70s Team     32:20     34:40      2:20 286
175 Liam Cooney Browne Motoring School     32:23     29:00      3:23 59
176 Brenda Hanney Individual     32:28     32:30      0:02 292
177 Myles McHugh The Strolling Bones     32:31     32:30      0:01 296
178 Paul O Dwyer Boston Scientific C     32:35     31:59      0:36 205
179 Michelle Quezada Boston Scientific D     32:37     33:00      0:23 207
180 Seamus O Dwyer Boston Scientific D     32:38     33:00      0:22 210
181 Louise Fotrune That’s 70s Team     32:40     34:50      2:10 287
182 Aisling Hackett Spring Forward     32:50     32:50      0:00 48
183 Mary Egan Amneal Pharmaceutical     32:58     34:07      1:09 21
184 Audrey Tracey Where’s the Finish     33:01     33:30      0:29 44
185 Mary Trehy Where’s the Finish     33:02     33:30      0:28 43
186 Ken Power Bulmers Sports and Social Team A     33:09     33:33      0:24 98
187 Kate Hayes The Blowins & Ollie     33:17     34:40      1:23 188
188 Tim Quigley Moran’s Pub     33:18     34:00      0:42 223
189 Cathy Mansfield 5 go for a run     33:20     34:35      1:15 113
190 Barry Hennessy Moran’s Pub     33:24     33:59      0:35 225
191 Kay Pyke Hospital Hoppers     33:36     34:10      0:34 173
192 Nicola Grace All But One     33:38     34:00      0:22 273
193 Johnny Casey The Strolling Bones     33:48     35:30      1:42 241
194 John Leahy Mulcahys Clonmel     33:58     35:00      1:02 226
195 Liam Fleming Browne Motoring School     34:00     35:50      1:50 57
196 Mary Hyland Fun Runners     34:05     33:40      0:25 31
197 Barry Gavigan Spring Runners     34:06     35:15      1:09 264
198 Roberta Ryan Runaways     34:07     34:20      0:13 8
199 Amanda Williams Clonmel Premier Physiotherapy     34:08     34:45      0:37 78
200 Teresa Dunphy Spring Runners     34:15     35:00      0:45 261
201 Moira Molloy Runaways     34:47     34:25      0:22 9
202 Pauline Condon Individual     34:50     35:20      0:30 301
203 Carol Tobin All But One     34:57     34:30      0:27 272
204 Ginny Hutton The Gurkas     35:05     35:05      0:00 54
205 Trish Prendergast The Real Deal     35:13     36:00      0:47 2
206 Nicola Ryan Just 5     35:21     35:45      0:24 182
207 Vincent Bradshaw Just 5     35:22     35:45      0:23 185
208 Anna McGarry The Real Deal     35:23     36:00      0:37 4
209 Mary Morrison Morrison Mini     35:27     36:10      0:43 257
210 Pauline Lonergan Runaways     35:31     35:20      0:11 7
211 Therese Healion Boston Scientific C     35:36     37:00      1:24 203
212 Ailish Cooney That’s 70s Team     36:01     37:30      1:29 270
213 Sandra Charles The Lightning Queens     36:10     36:50      0:40 28
214 Finnuala Kennedy Pink Ladies and yer Man     36:44     38:01      1:17 19
215 Helen Gillman The Lightning Queens     36:46     37:30      0:44 30
216 Elaine Begley Gaelcholaiste Cheitinn     37:10     35:00      2:10 124
217 Claire Falvey The Real Deal     37:20     36:56      0:24 3
218 Jackie Hickey Pink Ladies and yer Man     37:26     37:50      0:26 18
219 Mary Walsh Individual     37:39     38:00      0:21 302
220 Frances Fahey The Frontrunners     37:41     37:50      0:09 129
221 Madeline White All But One     37:49     37:50      0:01 274
222 John Cheevers Boston Scientific D     38:29     37:00      1:29 209
223 Susan Laste Pink Ladies and yer Man     39:26     38:58      0:28 20
224 Dee Kaar Runaways     39:54     39:30      0:24 10
225 Tess Kiely Runaways     40:35     39:30      1:05 6
226 Noel O Connell Boston Scientific B     41:23     38:40      2:43 200
227 Carol Dowling Pink Ladies and yer Man     42:00     41:30      0:30 17