Morrison Mini Cahir 6K Race Results 29th March

2017 Senior Results

Morrison Mini 6K Race 1 results
Gun Predicted
Position Name Team Time Time Diff Bib #
1 Jimmy Boland Smooth Operators     21:13     20:50 23 176
2 Joey Feery Boston Scientific A     22:12     21:45 27 191
3 Brian Looram The Pacers     22:18     23:06 -48 142
4 Keith O Brien Sidney Striders     22:27     22:50 -23 62
5 Michael O Sullivan Sidney Striders     22:38     23:30 -52 65
6 Alan Carter Running out of Time     23:02     23:30 -28 67
7 James Denn Slievenamon Abú     23:19     23:30 -11 37
8 Eddy O Donoghue Individual     23:36     23:20 16 279
9 Barry Hennessy Moran’s Pub     23:38     23:50 -12 225
10 Oliver Lynch The Pacers     23:39     24:05 -26 141
11 Mark Corcoran That’s 70s Team     23:51     24:10 -19 266
12 Larry Martin Bulmers Sports and Social Team B     23:53     23:40 13 101
13 Ian Purcell IP Physical Therapy     24:02     23:30 32 251
14 Bernard Durand Panda Carpets     24:08     24:02 6 146
15 Donal Davern Amneal Pharmaceutical     24:10     24:19 -9 23
16 Shane Greene Smooth Operators     24:16     24:40 -24 180
17 Eoin McGrath Boston Scientific B     24:17     25:10 -53 197
18 Linda Grogan Individual     24:23     24:40 -17 281
19 Alan Davis IP Physical Therapy     24:33     25:00 -27 252
20 Tom Butler 5 go for a run     24:43     24:40 3 112
21 Donie Casey Road Rage     24:45     24:24 21 166
22 David Buckley Regular Blues     24:45     24:30 15 108
23 Suzanne Shine Pedal to the Metal     24:48     25:35 -47 157
24 David Mansfield Clonmel Premier Physiotherapy     24:51     24:00 51 80
25 Dick O Gorman O Gormans Bakery     24:52     25:00 -8 231
26 John Laste Pink Ladies and yer Man     24:52     24:45 7 16
27 Brendan Walshe Where’s the finish     24:54     25:00 -6 42
28 Cyril Fogarty Road Rage     24:54     25:00 -6 168
29 Vincent McHugh The Strolling Bones     24:55     25:00 -5 245
30 Aine Roche O Gormans Bakery     24:56     25:00 -4 233
31 John Browne Browne Motoring School     24:56     24:59 -3 56
32 Edmund Kinnane The Gurkas     24:57     25:00 -3 52
33 Peter Kiely Boston Scientific A     25:07     25:10 -3 195
34 Brian Long Boston Scientific A     25:07     25:10 -3 192
35 Noel Ryan Beep Beep     25:13     25:20 -7 248
36 John Perry O Gormans Bakery     25:20     25:45 -25 235
37 John Griffin IP Physical Therapy     25:28     26:45 -77 255
38 Niall O Ceallaigh 5 Run 6K4Cake     25:28     26:00 -32 91
39 Nigel O Flaherty Kipchoge’s Crew     25:34     25:30 4 236
40 Tyrone Power Running out of Time     25:46     25:30 16 68
41 Michael Power Boston Scientific A     25:53     25:50 3 193
42 Billy Moloney Running out of Time     25:51     25:30 21 66
43 Noel Gillman Smooth Operators     25:53     25:30 23 178
44 Ciaran Fahey Bulmers Sports and Social Team B     25:55     25:40 15 104
45 James O Brien Road Rage     26:04     25:05 59 169
46 Laura Armstrong United Clubs     26:05     27:00 -55 153
47 Anna Byrne Maher Plant Hire     26:09     27:30 -81 74
48 Jason Walsh The Gurkas     26:09     26:00 9 51
49 James Fox James Sullivan Physio     26:13     26:10 3 162
50 Michael Freaney James Sullivan Physio     26:13     26:10 3 163
51 Sean Brosnan Regular Blues     26:16     26:40 -24 106
52 Angela Walsh Pedal to the Metal     26:16     27:00 -44 158
53 Mary Molloy James Sullivan Physio     26:18     26:10 8 161
54 Michelle Doherty Clonmel Premier Physiotherapy     26:19     26:40 -21 77
55 Niall O Shea Bulmers Sports and Social Team A     26:21     26:28 -7 99
56 Paddy Hackett Bulmers Sports and Social Team A     26:21     26:28 -7 97
57 Paddy Merrigan The Gurkas     26:00     26:20 20 55
58 Colum Sheridan Boston Scientific C     26:23     25:55 28 201
59 John Grant Browne Motoring School     26:26     26:40 -14 58
60 Alan O Shea Pedal to the Metal     26:29     26:45 -16 160
61 Brian Carroll Kipchoge’s Crew     26:33     26:02 31 237
62 David Kenneally Sidney Striders     26:34     26:20 14 64
63 Sheila Perry Panda Carpets     26:35     26:30 5 147
64 Kenny Brett Slievenamon Abú     26:35     26:30 5 38
65 Liam Keane Individual     26:36     26:00 36 272
66 Austre Mackevicince Individual     26:42     27:20 -38 280
67 Tom Bourke Sidney Striders     26:43     26:20 23 61
68 Shane O Neill Regular Blues     26:47     27:30 -43 110
69 Robert Mulcahy Cool the Jets     26:53     25:00 113 282
70 Grainne O Callaghan South Tipp Physios     27:01     26:30 31 137
71 Michelle Lonergan Just 5     27:02     28:40 -98 183
72 Darius Delahunty IP Physical Therapy     27:10     28:00 -50 253
73 Liam Casey Road Rage     27:11     28:00 -49 167
74 Andrew McHale O Gormans Bakery     27:13     27:10 3 234
75 Michael Sweetman South Tipp Physios     27:20     27:00 20 140
76 Michael Murphy Bulmers Sports and Social Team A     27:23     27:10 13 96
77 Billy O Grady Panda Carpets     27:35     27:30 5 149
78 Dan O Keeffe The Blowins & Ollie     27:39     28:00 -21 186
79 Billy Prout Clonmel Premier Physiotherapy     27:41     28:00 -19 79
80 Stephen Buckley Gaelcholaiste Cheitinn     27:45     27:00 45 122
81 Cillian O Donnell Bulmers Sports and Social Team B     27:45     28:00 -15 105
82 Pat Coffey The Irregulars     27:49     28:00 -11 278
83 Brendan Franklin The Irregulars     27:49     28:10 -21 275
84 John Cashman Fun Runners     27:51     28:10 -19 32
85 Aisling English The Pacers     28:02     28:45 -43 144
86 Fran Mulcahy South Tipp Physios     28:08     27:45 23 136
87 Annelise Hutch Hospital Hoppers     28:11     29:10 -59 174
88 Tommy Dunphy Moran’s Pub     28:16     28:32 -16 222
89 Brendan Coffey Kipchoge’s Crew     28:17     27:18 59 238
90 Grainne O Malley Footloose     28:25     29:20 -55 88
91 Andrew Downey Sidney Striders     28:27     29:00 -33 63
92 Kenny Curran South Tipp Physios     28:29     26:00 149 139
93 Marian Flaherty Pedal to the Metal     28:33     28:30 3 159
94 John Roche Beep Beep     28:41     29:20 -39 250
95 Orla Durand Panda Carpets     28:45     29:58 -73 150
96 Nicola Maunsell Niamh’s     28:48     29:45 -57 12
97 Richie Meehan United Clubs     28:57     27:15 102 155
98 Francis Connolly Road Rage     29:01     28:00 61 170
99 Eimear McMahon The Pacers     29:06     29:40 -34 145
100 Derek Nolan Bulmers Sports and Social Team B     29:12     28:40 32 103
101 Pat Halley Bulmers Sports and Social Team B     29:15     29:00 15 102
102 Catherine Hannafin Grange Warriors     29:21     28:59 22 81
103 Mark Hearne Amneal Pharmaceutical     29:23     29:00 23 24
104 Sean McGrath The Blowins & Ollie     29:38     28:45 53 187
105 Thomas Hartigan Running out of Time     29:40     28:45 55 70
106 Ian Patterson Footloose     29:41     29:15 26 86
107 Aine Keating Grange Warriors     29:42     30:00 -18 84
108 Patrick O Gorman Moran’s Pub     29:48     29:45 3 224
109 Noreen Keating Grange Warriors     29:53     29:50 3 85
110 Eamon English The Strolling Bones     29:54     28:35 79 243
111 Michael Healy United Clubs     29:55     29:30 25 151
112 Francis Murray Just 5     29:56     29:47 9 184
113 Martina Crotty Niamh’s     29:57     31:00 -63 14
114 Michael Ryan Beep Beep     30:00     29:45 15 247
115 Mellissa McCarthy 5 Run 6K4Cake     30:00     30:30 -30 93
116 Philip Quigley Medite     30:02     29:30 32 116
117 Lizzie Ryan Niamh’s     30:03     30:10 -7 11
118 Dymphna Ryan Where’s the finish     30:07     33:30 -203 41
119 Jadwiga Waszkiewicz Niamh’s     30:08     30:45 -37 15
120 Dermot Maher Regular Blues     30:10     29:30 40 107
121 Anne Maher Maher Plant Hire     30:13     30:10 3 71
122 Thomas Moloney Running out of Time     30:13     30:00 13 69
123 Philip Molloy The Frontrunners     30:21     30:30 -9 130
124 Adrian Lonergan The Frontrunners     30:21     30:30 -9 126
125 Marie Claire Keague Grange Warriors     30:22     30:00 22 82
126 Martin Walsh Regular Blues     30:22     29:45 37 109
127 Eddie Prendergast The Real Deal     30:31     29:46 45 1
128 Sancha Quigley Spring Forward     30:36     32:00 -84 50
129 Gary Morrison Morrison Mini     30:38     32:20 -102 256
130 Deirdre Fahey Browne Motoring School     30:40     33:00 -140 60
131 Deirdre Ryan Bulmers Sports and Social Team A     30:44     32:00 -76 100
132 Julie Tideswell Fun Runners     30:46     32:20 -94 35
133 Paul Higgins Mulcahys Clonmel     30:46     30:30 16 230
134 Helen O Ceallaigh 5 Run 6K4Cake     30:46     33:17 -151 92
135 Stephen Byrne United Clubs     30:51     22:30 501 283
136 Jenny Gough The Irregulars     30:55     30:50 5 276
137 Martina Hehir The Irregulars     30:56     31:00 -4 277
138 Ciara Meehan Spring Forward     30:57     31:30 -33 47
139 Caroline O Donoghue Clonmel Premier Physiotherapy     30:57     30:00 57 76
140 Aisling Ely Where’s the finish     31:00     30:42 18 45
141 Audrey Quigley Spring Forward     31:03     31:00 3 49
142 Ciara Gibney The Not so Famous 5 Runners     31:04     29:30 94 133
143 Frank Moran Moran’s Pub     31:05     32:20 -75 221
144 Colm Hayde T J ‘ll fix it     31:05     31:30 -25 212
145 Robbie Manton T J ‘ll fix it     31:06     31:50 -44 214
146 TJ Comerford T J ‘ll fix it     31:11     31:50 -39 211
147 Aine Butler 5 go for a run     31:13     31:40 -27 111
148 Ian Shelley T J ‘ll fix it     31:13     32:00 -47 215
149 Conor Devitt T J ‘ll fix it     31:13     32:00 -47 213
150 Alex Mouchan 5 Run 6K4Cake     31:14     33:13 -119 95
151 Alison Lonergan The Frontrunners     31:14     32:00 -46 128
152 Aifric Byrne 5 go for a run     31:15     31:50 -35 114
153 Patrick Carmody Amneal Pharmaceutical     31:17     29:30 107 25
154 Sareen Walsh Hospital Hoppers     31:22     32:30 -68 175
155 Jimmy Lonergan The Frontrunners     31:30     32:30 -60 127
156 Graham O Regan Boston Scientific B     31:33     32:10 -37 198
157 Maura O Neill James Sullivan Physio     31:33     32:30 -57 164
158 Paul Berrigan Boston Scientific B     31:33     32:10 -37 196
159 Alan Connolly Medite     31:36     31:20 16 119
160 Breda Brophy Grange Warriors     31:39     30:30 69 83
161 Claire Tierney Panda Carpets     31:45     32:05 -20 148
162 Nicole O Gorman Spring Runners     31:45     32:50 -65 265
163 Mary O Gorman O Gormans Bakery     31:55     31:50 5 232
164 Sarah Barry The Real Deal     31:56     32:00 -4 5
165 Bernie Hopkins Hospital Hoppers     31:56     32:53 -57 171
166 Paddy Flannery That’s 70s Team     32:06     31:45 21 268
167 Maurice Boland The Strolling Bones     32:17     35:00 -163 244
168 Liz Lalor The Gurkas     32:17     32:50 -33 53
169 Lorraine Kennedy Slievenamon Abú     32:17     32:30 -13 39
170 Emma McGrath Gaelcholaiste Cheitinn     32:18     33:00 -42 125
171 Noel O Neill Cool the Jets     32:23     31:00 83 219
172 Dean Coffey Boston Scientific D     32:24     35:00 -156 206
173 Ned Shoer Mulcahys Clonmel     32:24     31:30 54 227
174 Peter Joyce Boston Scientific B     32:24     34:30 -126 199
175 Daithi Blackett Mulcahys Clonmel     32:32     31:50 42 228
176 Eamon Ryan Medite     32:35     32:05 30 120
177 Paul Conway Medite     32:38     32:25 13 118
178 Jim O Donnell Just 5     32:39     32:20 19 181
179 Paul O Dwyer Boston Scientific C     32:45     34:00 -75 205
180 Myles McHugh Individual     32:45     34:50 -125 271
181 Yvonne O Dwyer Boston Scientific D     32:47     33:00 -13 208
182 Aoife Condon Cool the Jets     32:53     33:00 -7 216
183 Rory Sheehan Cool the Jets     32:53     33:00 -7 217
184 Nadja Humphries The Not so Famous 5 Runners     32:55     33:20 -25 131
185 Aisling Hackett Spring Forward     33:03     33:00 3 48
186 Benny Walsh Fun Runners     33:04     33:10 -6 33
187 Josephine Brett Slievenamon Abú     33:07     32:45 22 36
188 Sinead Fahy Footloose     33:17     34:00 -43 90
189 Mary Egan Amneal Pharmaceutical     33:26     34:07 -41 21
190 Claire Fanning Slievenanom Abú     33:38     36:00 -142 40
191 Laura Rynne Boston Scientific A     33:39     32:30 69 194
192 Mary Trehy Where’s the finish     33:40     33:30 10 43
193 Audrey Tracey Where’s the finish     33:40     33:30 10 44
194 Ken Power Bulmers Sports and Social Team A     33:41     33:15 26 98
195 Claire Kinsella Maher Plant Hire     34:01     33:40 21 75
196 Mark Foley United Clubs     34:02     34:30 -28 273
197 Brian McCloskey Mulcahys Clonmel     34:02     34:30 -28 229
198 Michelle Quezada Boston Scientific D     34:03     35:00 -57 207
199 Jack Kissane Boston Scientific C     34:03     36:00 -117 202
200 Marie Laste Hospital Hoppers     34:12     33:20 52 172
201 Grainne Hennessy All But One     34:17     35:00 -43 286
202 Kay Pyke Hospital Hoppers     34:18     33:40 38 173
203 Tim Quigley Moran’s Pub     34:20     34:30 -10 223
204 Gillian Prendergast 5 go for a run     34:20     34:32 -12 115
205 Moira Molloy Runaways     34:25     34:49 -24 9
206 Norma Sorohan Gaelcholaiste Cheitinn     34:26     35:00 -34 274
207 Tracy Gibson The Lightning Queens     34:26     33:10 76 27
208 Roberta Ryan Runaways     34:40     34:55 -15 8
209 Mercedes O Flaherty That’s 70s Team     34:41     30:55 226 267
210 Kate Hayes The Blowins & Ollie     34:45     34:05 40 188
211 Cathriona O Connor The Lightning Queens     34:51     34:30 21 26
212 Amanda Williams Clonmel Premier Physiotherapy     34:52     37:00 -128 78
213 Carol Tobin All But One     34:52     35:00 -8 285
214 Louise Fortune That’s 70s Team     34:53     31:10 223 269
215 Nicola Grace All But One     34:53     35:00 -7 284
216 Cathy Mansfield 5 go for a run     34:55     36:40 -105 113
217 Teresa Dunphy Spring Runners     35:00     36:00 -60 261
218 Sean Brett The Not so Famous 5 Runners     35:22     35:00 22 134
219 Ginny Hutton The Gurkas     35:24     33:30 114 54
220 Pauline Lonergan Runaways     35:25     35:30 -5 7
221 Elaine Begley Gaelcholaiste Cheitinn     35:26     35:00 26 124
222 Nicola Ryan Just 5     35:36     35:45 -9 182
223 Sandra Charles The Lightning Queens     35:36     40:00 -264 28
224 Barry Gavigan Spring Runners     35:44     37:37 -113 264
225 Vincent Bradshaw Just 5     35:48     35:45 3 185
226 Liam Cooney Browne Motoring School     35:53     41:30 -337 59
227 Trish Prendergast The Real Deal     35:58     35:55 3 2
228 Anna McGarry The Real Deal     36:05     36:00 5 4
229 Johnny Casey The Strolling Bones     36:18     35:00 78 241
230 Fionnuala Gavigan Spring Runners     36:31     40:10 -219 263
231 Deirdre Patterson Footloose     36:59     38:15 -76 87
232 Mary Morrison Morrison Mini     37:00     36:20 -40 257
233 Claire Falvey The Real Deal     37:21     35:56 85 3
234 Ailish Cooney That’s 70s Team     37:44     36:00 104 270
235 Finnuala Kennedy Pink Ladies and yer Man     38:00     38:21 -21 19
236 Helen Gillman The Lightning Queens     38:00     36:50 70 30
237 Frances Fahey The Frontrunners     38:04     38:00 4 129
238 Madeline White All But One     38:05     38:00 5 287
239 Jackie Hickey Pink Ladies and yer Man     38:18     39:00 -42 18
240 Therese Healion Boston Scientific C     38:22     37:00 82 203
241 Noreen O Sullivan The Blowins & Ollie     38:37     40:00 -83 189
242 Susan Laste Pink Ladies and yer Man     39:13     39:09 4 20
243 Carol Dowling Pink Ladies and yer Man     41:44     41:30 14 17