Morrison Mini Cahir 6K Race Results 12th April

2017 Senior Results

Morrison Mini 6K Road Race Results
Place Athlete’s Name Team Gun Time Predicted Diff Bib #
1 Keith O Brien Sidney Striders     22:02     22:20 18 62
2 Brian Carroll Kipchoge’s Crew     22:03     21:49 14 237
3 Michael O Sullivan Sidney Striders     22:19     22:20 1 65
4 Billy Moloney Running out of Time     22:21     22:30 9 66
5 Brian Looram The Pacers     22:50     23:00 10 142
6 James Denn Slievenanom Abu     23:09     23:00 9 37
7 Oliver Lynch The Pacers     23:13     22:30 43 141
8 Shane Greene Smooth Operators     23:16     24:15 59 180
9 Claire Annan Pedal to the Metal     23:37     23:10 27 156
10 Bohus Jarabek Individual     23:49     25:00 71 297
11 Larry Martin Bulmers Sports and Social Team B     23:56     23:21 35 101
12 Donal Davern Amneal Pharmaceutical     24:01     24:10 9 23
13 Mark Corcoran That’s 70s Team     24:04     23:47 17 266
14 Tommy Dunphy Moran’s Pub     24:06     24:18 12 222
15 Alan Carter Running out of Time     24:07     23:00 67 67
16 Brendan Walshe Where’s the Finish     24:08     24:15 7 42
17 Darren Smith Individual     24:09     24:40 31 291
18 David Buckley Regular Blues     24:11     24:20 9 108
19 Linda Grogan Individual     24:12     24:00 12 302
20 Suzanne Shine Pedal to the Metal     24:18     25:00 42 157
21 Bernard Durand Panda Carpets     24:18     24:02 16 146
22 Niall O Ceallaigh 5 Run 6K4Cake     24:26     24:30 4 91
23 Grainne O Callaghan South Tipp Physios     24:42     26:00 78 137
24 Eoin McGrath Boston Scientific B     24:48     25:00 12 197
25 John Browne Browne Motoring School     24:52     24:43 9 56
26 Tyrone Power Running out of Time     24:58     25:00 1 68
27 Aine Roche O Gormans Bakery     25:00     24:57 3 233
28 Donal Ryan Smooth Operators     25:01     25:10 9 179
29 Cyril Fogarty Road Rage     25:07     24:40 27 168
30 Laura Armstrong United Clubs     25:07     25:15 8 153
31 Nigel O Flaherty Kipchoge’s Crew     25:07     25:00 7 236
32 Joey Feery Boston Scientific A     25:12     25:00 12 191
33 Peter Kiely Boston Scientific A     25:12     25:00 12 195
34 Brian Long Boston Scientific A     25:12     25:00 12 192
35 Mark Darmody The Pacers     25:12     26:00 48 143
36 Donie Casey Road Rage     25:18     24:32 46 282
37 Colum Sheridan Boston Scientific C     25:19     25:30 11 201
38 Kenny Curran South Tipp Physios     25:20     25:30 10 139
39 David Mansfield Clonmel Premier Physiotherapy     25:20     26:00 40 80
40 James Fox James Sullivan Physio     25:26     25:20 6 162
41 Angela McCann Individual     25:31     27:00 89 309
42 Tom Butler 5 go for a run     25:31     24:30 61 112
43 David Kenneally Sidney Striders     25:32     25:30 2 64
44 Andrew Downey Sidney Striders     25:32     25:30 2 63
45 Sean Brosnan Regular Blues     25:34     25:30 4 106
46 Jason Walsh The Gurkas     25:37     25:50 13 51
47 Siobhan McHugh Smooth Operators     25:38     25:10 28 177
48 Tom Bourke Sidney Striders     25:41     25:30 11 61
49 Liam Casey Road Rage     25:44     26:00 16 167
50 Liam Keane United Clubs     25:45     26:00 15 292
51 Barry Gavigan Spring Runners     25:55     27:30 95 264
52 Anna Byrne Maher Plant Hire     25:57     26:06 9 74
53 Ciaran Fahey Bulmers Sports and Social Team B     26:05     26:00 5 104
54 Niall O Shea Bulmers Sports and Social Team A     26:06     26:20 14 99
55 Paddy Hackett Bulmers Sports and Social Team A     26:07     26:20 13 97
56 John Grant Browne Motoring School     26:08     26:30 22 58
57 James O Brien Road Rage     26:09     25:45 24 169
58 Eamon English The Strolling Bones     26:12     27:15 63 243
59 Michael Freaney James Sullivan Physio     26:21     26:00 21 163
60 Darren O Loughlin Medite     26:22     26:10 12 117
61 Angela Walsh Pedal to the Metal     26:22     26:20 2 158
62 Darius Delahunty IP Physical Therapy     26:28     26:00 28 253
63 Kenny Brett Slievenanom Abu     26:37     26:30 7 38
64 Sheila Perry Panda Carpets     26:38     26:35 3 147
65 John Perry O Gormans Bakery     26:39     26:30 9 235
66 Michelle Doherty Clonmel Premier Physiotherapy     26:39     26:40 1 77
67 Vincent McHugh The Strolling Bones     26:40     26:30 10 245
68 Dymphna Ryan Where’s the Finish     26:43     28:45 122 41
69 Nick Breen Cool the Jets     26:54     26:45 9 220
70 Dan O Keeffe The Blowins & Ollie     26:57     27:15 18 186
71 Shane O Neill Regular Blues     26:59     26:50 9 110
72 Michael Kennedy The Irregulars     27:02     26:59 3 280
73 Mary Molloy James Sullivan Physio     27:07     27:00 7 161
74 Pat Coffey The Irregulars     27:07     27:20 13 277
75 James Carroll Maher Plant Hire     27:10     27:00 10 73
76 Billy O Grady Panda Carpets     27:15     27:30 15 149
77 Brendan Franklin The Irregulars     27:18     27:25 7 276
78 Alan O Shea Pedal to the Metal     27:19     26:30 49 160
79 Fran Mulcahy South Tipp Physios     27:21     27:40 19 136
80 John Cashman Fun Runners     27:22     27:50 28 32
81 Hackett Seamus Individual     27:25     27:25 0 290
82 Michael Murphy Bulmers Sports and Social Team A     27:25     27:25 0 96
83 Michael Sweetman South Tipp Physios     27:35     27:10 25 140
84 Dermot Maher Regular Blues     27:56     28:05 9 107
85 Billy Prout Clonmel Premier Physiotherapy     27:58     28:00 2 79
86 Michael Healy United Clubs     28:05     28:30 25 151
87 Ausra Mackeviciute Individual     28:11     28:00 11 301
88 Derek Nolan Bulmers Sports and Social Team B     28:15     28:00 15 103
89 Seamus O Dwyer Boston Scientific D     28:16     30:30 134 210
90 Alex Mouchan 5 Run 6K4Cake     28:19     29:00 41 95
91 Martin Walsh Regular Blues     28:25     28:10 15 109
92 Annelise Hutch Hospital Hoppers     28:26     28:00 26 174
93 Grainne O Malley Footloose     28:26     28:15 11 88
94 Frank Moran Moran’s Pub     28:27     28:25 2 221
95 Graham O Regan Boston Scientific B     28:29     29:30 61 198
96 Mark Hearne Amneal Pharmaceutical     28:29     29:50 81 24
97 Nicola Maunsell Niamh’s     28:34     28:00 34 12
98 Pat Halley Bulmers Sports and Social Team B     28:34     28:40 6 102
99 Anne Maher Maher Plant Hire     28:36     28:55 19 71
100 Aisling English The Pacers     28:37     27:50 47 144
101 Andrew McHale O Gormans Bakery     28:38     28:00 38 234
102 Orla Durand Panda Carpets     28:39     28:30 9 150
103 TJ Comerford T J ‘ll fix it     28:41     30:01 80 211
104 Robbie Manton T J ‘ll fix it     28:42     30:00 78 214
105 Ian Shelley T J ‘ll fix it     28:44     30:04 80 215
106 Colm Hayde T J ‘ll fix it     28:47     30:07 80 212
107 Patrick O Gorman Moran’s Pub     28:47     28:40 7 224
108 Barry Hennessy Moran’s Pub     28:47     29:36 49 225
109 Ian Purcell IP Physical Therapy     28:50     29:50 60 251
110 Gary Morrison Morrison Mini     28:54     29:50 56 256
111 Richie Meehan United Clubs     29:00     28:15 45 155
112 Conor Devitt T J ‘ll fix it     29:02     30:05 63 213
113 Catherine Hannafin Grange Warriors     29:07     29:00 7 81
114 Ian Patterson Footloose     29:08     28:55 13 86
115 MarieClaire Keague Grange Warriors     29:09     29:00 9 82
116 Thomas Hartigan Running out of Time     29:10     28:55 15 70
117 Julie Tideswell Fun Runners     29:17     30:40 83 35
118 John Roche Beep Beep     29:20     29:30 10 250
119 Martina Crotty Niamh’s     29:28     30:00 32 14
120 Keith Robinson Beep Beep     29:29     29:40 11 246
121 Derek O Dwyer James Sullivan Physio     29:31     30:00 29 165
122 John Cheevers Boston Scientific D     29:33     31:33 120 209
123 Philip Quigley Medite     29:35     29:35 0 116
124 Michael Ryan Beep Beep     29:41     29:50 9 247
125 Noren Keating Grange Warriors     29:42     29:30 12 85
126 Paul Higgins Mulcahys Clonmel     29:44     30:00 16 230
127 John Laste Pink Ladies and yer Man     29:48     30:00 12 16
128 Maurice Boland The Strolling Bones     29:49     31:40 111 244
129 Jadwiga Waszkiewicz Niamh’s     29:50     30:00 10 15
130 Shane Meade     29:51     30:00 9 306
131 Benny Walsh Fun Runners     29:58     32:20 142 33
132 Lizzie Ryan Niamh’s     30:00     30:00 0 11
133 Rebecca Doocey Footloose     30:01     29:15 46 89
134 Sancha Quigley Spring Forward     30:01     30:15 14 50
135 Mellissa McCarthy 5 Run 6K4Cake     30:02     30:00 2 93
136 Helen O Ceallaigh 5 Run 6K4Cake     30:02     30:20 18 92
137 Eddie Prendergast The Real Deal     30:06     30:20 14 1
138 Caroline O Donoghue Clonmel Premier Physiotherapy     30:06     30:00 6 76
139 Aisling Ely Where’s the Finish     30:12     30:10 2 45
140 Philip Molloy The Frontrunners     30:33     30:20 13 130
141 Adrian Lonergan The Frontrunners     30:33     30:20 13 126
142 Cillian O Donnell Bulmers Sports and Social Team B     30:38     29:10 88 105
143 Deirdre Fahey Browne Motoring School     30:41     30:50 9 60
144 Nicole O Gorman Spring Runners     30:44     31:30 46 265
145 Jane Hewitt Spring Runners     30:46     32:00 74 262
146 Grainne Tierney Individual     30:47     32:47 120 303
147 Eimear McMahon The Pacers     30:51     30:00 51 145
148 Audrey Quigley Spring Forward     30:52     30:15 37 49
149 Rory Sheehan Cool the Jets     30:52     31:00 8 217
150 Deirdre Ryan Bulmers Sports and Social Team A     30:54     30:00 54 100
151 Jenny Gough The Irregulars     30:57     30:20 37 278
152 Aine Butler 5 go for a run     31:02     31:00 2 111
153 Ciara Meehan Spring Forward     31:02     30:07 55 47
154 Aifric Byrne 5 go for a run     31:05     31:10 5 114
155 Brenda Hanney Individual     31:09     32:10 61 304
156 Jimmy Lonergan The Frontrunners     31:11     31:00 11 127
157 Francis Murray Just 5     31:14     29:30 104 184
158 Paddy Flannery That’s 70s Team     31:22     31:00 22 268
159 Liz Lalor The Gurkas     31:31     31:00 31 53
160 Bernie Hopkins Hospital Hoppers     31:32     31:35 3 171
161 Gary White All But One     31:40     31:50 10 275
162 Daithi Blackett Mulcahys Clonmel     31:46     32:00 14 283
163 Claire Tierney Panda Carpets     31:46     32:00 14 148
164 Brian McCloskey Mulcahys Clonmel     31:46     32:00 14 229
165 Alan Connolly Medite     31:48     31:05 43 119
166 Mercedes O Flaherty That’s 70s Team     31:48     32:27 39 267
167 Sareen Walsh Hospital Hoppers     31:51     31:15 36 175
168 Aoife Condon Cool the Jets     31:54     31:50 4 216
169 Sarah barry The Real Deal     31:55     31:58 3 5
170 Thomas Moloney Running out of Time     31:57     30:00 117 69
171 Paul O Dwyer Boston Scientific C     32:03     31:59 4 205
172 Louise Fotrune That’s 70s Team     32:12     32:30 18 269
173 Jim O Donnell Just 5     32:14     31:45 29 181
174 Paul Conway Medite     32:14     31:40 34 118
175 Norma Sorohan Individual     32:21     34:00 99 307
176 Lorraine Kennedy Slievenanom Abu     32:24     32:00 24 39
177 Eamon Ryan Medite     32:30     31:59 31 120
178 Myles McHugh The Strolling  Bones     32:32     32:50 18 299
179 Johnny Casey The Strolling Bones     32:32     33:30 58 285
180 Tim Quigley Moran’s Pub     32:34     33:25 51 223
181 Breda Brophy Grange Warriors     32:35     31:30 65 83
182 Claire Fanning Slievenanom Abu     32:37     33:38 61 281
183 Nadja Humphries The Not So Famous 5     32:43     35:00 137 131
184 Marie Laste Hospital Hoppers     32:48     33:40 52 172
185 Josephine Brett Slievenanom Abu     32:52     32:50 2 36
186 Cathy Mansfield 5 go for a run     32:52     33:00 8 113
187 Mary Trehy Where’s the Finish     32:53     33:05 12 43
188 Audrey Tracey Where’s the Finish     32:54     33:05 11 44
189 Ken Power Bulmers Sports and Social Team A     33:14     33:05 9 98
190 Mary Egan Amneal Pharmaceutical     33:15     33:15 0 21
191 Maureen Kelly Spring Forward     33:29     33:10 19 46
192 Kay Pyke Hospital Hoppers     33:29     33:40 11 173
193 Sinead Fahey Footloose     33:30     32:50 40 90
194 John Leahy Mulcahys Clonmel     33:52     33:30 22 226
195 Liam Fleming Browne Motoring School     33:55     33:40 15 57
196 William Lonergan Individual     34:00     32:00 120 294
197 Amanda Williams Clonmel Premier Physiotherapy     34:02     34:20 18 78
198 Ginny Hutton The Gurkas     34:02     35:05 63 54
199 Pauline Condon Individual     34:10     34:00 10 300
200 Aisling Hackett Spring Forward     34:11     32:40 91 48
201 Geraldine Gunne The Lightning Queens     34:13     36:40 147 293
202 Roberta Ryan Runaways     34:14     34:20 6 8
203 Teresa Dunphy Spring Runners     34:24     34:15 9 261
204 Sandra Charles The Lightning Queens     34:25     35:55 90 28
205 Moira Molloy Runaways     34:27     34:37 10 9
206 Sean Brett The Not So Famous 5     34:40     35:00 20 134
207 Tracy Gibson The Lightning Queens     34:56     34:30 26 27
208 Trish Prendergast The Real Deal     35:17     35:15 2 2
209 Alan Fox Individual     35:18     37:18 120 308
210 Nicola Ryan Just 5     35:20     35:35 15 182
211 Vincent Bradshaw Just 5     35:20     35:35 15 185
212 Emma McGrath Gaelcholaiste Cheitinn     35:22     33:00 142 125
213 Pauline Lonergan Runaways     35:25     35:25 0 7
214 Jane Condon Individual     36:11     34:00 131 296
215 Deirdre Patterson Footloose     36:37     36:30 7 87
216 Sheena McGrath Individual     36:37     38:00 83 298
217 Therese Healion Boston Scientific C     36:38     36:00 38 203
218 Karen Dunne Individual     37:09     35:03 126 305
219 Fionnuala Gavigan Spring Runners     37:14     37:10 4 263
220 Claire Falvey The Real Deal     37:15     36:59 16 3
221 Gosia Rosenfeld Individual     37:23     39:23 120 289
222 Ailish Cooney That’s 70s Team     38:18     36:00 138 270
223 Helen Gillman The Lightning Queens     38:27     37:00 87 30
224 Frances Fahey The Frontrunners     39:03     37:50 73 129
225 Jackie Hickey Pink Ladies and yer Man     39:13     39:10 3 18
226 Mari Murphy Condon Individual     39:26     38:00 86 295
227 Dee Kaar Runaways     39:29     39:30 1 10
228 Susan Laste Pink Ladies and yer Man     39:49     39:05 44 20
229 Tess Kiely Runaways     41:02     40:00 62 6
230 Carol Dowling Pink Ladies and yer Man     42:43     41:42 61 17