Clogheen 5K Race Results 28th July

2016 Senior Results

CLOGHEEN 5K 2016 28/07/2016
Place Athlete’s Name Club Category Mins Secs
1 Kevin Maunsell Clonmel AC Senior Men 15 46
1 James Ledingham West Waterford AC Senior Men 15 46
3 Danny Smith Ballynonty AC Senior Men 16 39
4 Jimmy Boland Clonmel AC Senior Men 16 46
5 David Ryan Clonmel AC M40 17 11
6 Paddy Cummins Moycarkey Coolcroo AC Senior Men 17 16
7 Gareth McGlinchey Dundrum AC Senior Men 17 27
8 Dzintras Klava West Waterford AC M40 17 40
9 Dermot Hayes Dundrum AC M45 17 45
10 Martin Keane Dundrum AC Senior Men 17 49
11 Keane O’Keefe Waterford AC Junior Men 18 0
12 Joey Feery Clonmel AC Senior Men 18 11
13 Bernard Feery Fethard AC M50 18 30
14 Conor Morkan Clonmel AC Senior Men 18 43
15 Pat Corbett Ballynonty AC M40 18 55
16 John Gray Grange Fermoy Senior Men 18 57
17 John McCormack Dundrum AC M40 18 58
18 Willie O’Donoghue Mooreabbey Milers M50 19 1
19 Billy Moloney Clonmel AC Senior Men 19 6
20 Aine Roche Clonmel AC Lady Senior 19 10
21 Bohus Jarabek Cahir Meet and Train M45 19 15
22 Claire Annan Clonmel AC Lady Senior 19 27
23 Cyril Fogarty Clonmel AC M45 19 33
24 Joe O Brien Unattached M30 19 40
25 Tom Moloney Thurles Crokes M55 19 42
26 James Denn Clonmel AC M40 19 43
27 Donal Keane Dundrum AC M40 19 47
28 Paul Bowe Moycarkey Coolcroo AC Senior Men 19 50
29 Llinda Grogan Dundrum AC Lady Senior 19 52
30 Alan Carter Cahir M35 20 7
31 Matt Alexander Coolquill AC M60 20 15
32 Jean Mulcahy An Bru AC Lady Senior 20 31
33 John Perry Clonmel AC M45 20 37
34 Pat O Connor Clonmel AC M45 20 39
35 Niall Brannigan Clonmel Senior Male 20 45
36 Mary Molloy Carrick on Suir AC F35 20 48
37 Nellie Hall Ballynonty AC M50 20 49
38 Dympna Ryan Dundrum AC F35 20 55
39 Brian Keating Clogheen Senior Men 20 58
40 Karen Coughlan Dundrum AC F35 21 4
41 Suzanne Shine Clonmel AC F35 21 8
42 Vincent McHugh Clonmel AC M40 21 18
43 Johnny Sexton North Cork AC M45 21 21
44 Eamon English Clonmel AC M50 21 23
45 Kenny Brett Clonmel AC M40 21 24
46 Michael Tarrant Galtee Runners M40 21 25
47 Angela Walsh Clonmel AC Senior Female 21 29
48 Michelle Doherty Clonmel Ac F40 21 31
49 Jim McCormack Ballynonty AC M60 21 33
50 AnnMarie Boland Clonmel AC Lady Senior 21 34
51 Richard Meehan Ballynonty AC M55 21 38
52 Dylan Flynn Clogheen Junior Male 21 40
53 Grainne Wade Cahir Meet and Train Senior Female 21 41
54 Gerry Hayes Dundrum AC Junior Men 21 42
55 Tommy Cahill Clonmel M60 21 43
56 Johnny Bluett North Cork AC M40 21 44
57 Tyrone Power Cahir Senior Men 21 45
58 John Swanton Galtee Runners Senior Men 21 38
59 Elaine Walley Clonmel Tri club F35 21 49
60 Deirdre O’Leary North Cork AC F35 21 50
61 Sheila Perry Clonmel AC F45 21 53
62 Denis Davern Galtee Runners M50 21 54
63 Neil Quinlan Galtee Runners Senior Men 21 58
64 Nicola O Mahoney Runner Bandits Senior Female 22 0
65 Kevin Moloney Clogheen Local 22 7
66 Jimmy Lonergan Clonmel AC M60 22 8
67 Maurice Boland Clonmel AC M60 22 36
68 Patrick Hackett Bad Apples Senior Male 22 37
69 Michael Murphy Duhallow AC Senior Male 22 38
70 Michelle Lonergan Clonmel AC Lady Senior 22 41
71 Neil Proven Clonmel AC M45 22 54
72 Brian Halley Clonmel Senior Men 22 56
73 Jane Hewitt Unattached F35 22 58
74 Ausra Mackeviciute Dundrum AC Lady Senior 23 0
75 John Laste Clonmel AC M50 23 11
76 John Cashman UCC AC M40 23 13
77 Tommy Hartigan Cahir Meet and Train Senior Male 23 14
78 Eddie Prendergast Clonmel AC Senior Male 23 17
79 Joe McSweeney An Bru AC Senior Men 23 21
80 Ben Begley Killmallock AC Senior Male 23 22
81 Paddy calaghan Clogheen Senior Male 23 31
82 Brian Tyrell Clonmel AC M40 23 35
83 Cormac Flynn Clogheen Junior male 23 37
84 Ruby Carroll Clonmel AC Junior Female 23 45
85 Serena Stack Bravehearts Senior Female 23 47
86 Podge Carroll Crossfit Tipp Senior Male 23 47
87 Anthony Harte Got to run Senior Male 23 5
88 Ned O’Brien Clonmel AC M60 24 0
89 Andrew McHale Kilsheelan Senior Men 24 1
90 Mary Murphy St Finbarrs AC F55 24 3
91 Gervais Fabrice Unattached Senior male 24 3
92 Melissa McCarthy Clonmel AC F35 24 5
93 Nicola Maunsell Clonmel AC F40 24 6
94 John Fox Clogheen M45 24 9
95 Claire Sexton North Cork AC F45 24 15
96 Jamie WALSH Galtee Runners Senior Men 24 21
97 Thomas Cuddihy Clonmel Senior Men 24 24
98 Alison Lonergan Cahir Senior Female 24 29
99 Aine Moore Got to run F45 24 30
100 Michael Dundon Thurles Crokes M70 24 37
101 Ben WALSH Clonmel beginner ! 24 38
102 John Gallagher Killdorrery M45 24 46
103 melissa O Dwyer Cahir Meet and Train F40 24 59
104 Margaret Widger Clonmel Tri club F35 25 2
105 Joan Stakelum Ryan Cahir Meet and Train Senior Female 25 11
106 Yvonne Mason Ardfinnan Senior Female 25 14
107 Tracy O’Dwyer Dundrum AC F35 25 21
108 Gary Hallinan Clonmel AC Senior Men 25 31
109 Nessa o Dwyer Touraneena Runners F35 25 40
110 Claire Fitzpatrick Touraneena Runners Senior Female 25 47
111 Barbara O Reilly Unattached F35 25 59
112 Julia Ryan Unattached F45 26 22
113 Paddy Flannery Clonmel M45 26 48
114 Claire Kinsella Clonmel AC F50 26 49
115 Carmel Dunlea Cahir Meet and Train F35 26 50
116 Marie Kenneally Clogheen F40 26 56
117 Gemma Hanrahan Cahir Meet and Train F45 27 5
118 Kieran Savage Dundrum AC Senior Men 27 9
119 Claire Ryan Dundrum AC F40 27 10
120 Josephine Brett Clonmel AC F40 27 12
121 Marie O Brien Dundrum AC Female 27 18
122 Marian O’Mahoney Cahir Meet and Train F35 27 18
123 Myles McHugh Clonmel AC M70
124 Marie Laste Clonmel AC F50
125 Honor Goonan Touraneena Runners F35 27 59
126 Nadja Hunphries Dundrum AC Lady Senior 27 59
127 Nathan O’Brien Dundrum AC Junior Men 28 14
128 Kate Hassett Dundrum AC Lady Senior 28 22
129 Denis McCarthy Unattached M40 28 23
130 Paudie O Gorman Clonmel M40 28 26
131 Mary Hyland Dundrum AC F30 28 36
132 Paula Kennedy Are we there yet? F35 28 39
133 Liam Myles Dundrum AC Senior Men 28 48
134 Alice Fitzgerald Bravehearts Senior Female 29 5
135 Kayleigh Flannery Clonmel Junior Female 29 6
136 James Byrne Agony of the feet Senior Male 29 9
137 Pam Cummins Unattached F35 29 13
138 Sean Brett Not so famous 5 M45 29 18
139 Cathriona Healey Cahir Meet and Train F30 29 18
140 Kim Ronan Dundrum AC F35 29 19
141 Mary Ahearne Casey Cahir Meet and Train F50 29 21
142 Johnny O Brien Unattached M55 29 24
143 Louis Carroll Clonmel AC Jumior Male 29 29
144 A N OTHER Unattached 29 30
145 Willie Delahunty Cahir M60 29 40
146 Mary Walsh Touraneena Runners F50 29 51
147 Aoife Farrell Unattached Walker 29 55
148 Mari Murphy Condon Clonmel AC F55 29 56
149 Margaret O Mahoney Ardfinnan F35 30 7
150 Lorcan Aherne Unattached Walker 30 53
151 Rita Cole Unattached Walker 30 59
152 AnneMarie O Flynn Touraneena Runners F40 31 0
153 Mary Walsh Touraneena Runners F50 31 1
154 Cathy Mansfield Clonmel AC F40 31 10
155 Claire Falvey Clonmel AC F45 31 11
156 Michael White UCC AC M35 31 13
157 Margaret Smith Clogheen Senior Female 31 28
158 Margaret O Halloran Clonmel F30 31 28
159 Jason Lyons Unattached M30 31 29
160 Eimer Cooney Clonmel F40 31 32
161 Treasa Dunphy Your place or mine Senior Female 31 35
162 Elaine Doyle Cahir Meet and Train F30 31 40
163 Alice O Regan Clonmel Walker 31 47
164 Susan Hickey Clonmel AC Senior Female 31 47
165 AnneMarie Fox Unattached Junior Female 32 9
166 Fionnula Kennedy Clonmel AC F35 32 17
167 Glenda Myles Dundrum AC Lady Senior 32 20
168 Jackie Hickey Clonmel AC F40 32 21
169 Niamh Ryan Unattached Walker 32 58
170 Dee Kaar Clonmel AC Senior Female 32 59
171 Caoimhe Ryan Unattached Walker 33 0
172 John Mackay An Bru AC Senior Men 33 0
173 Melissa Finn Unattached 0 33 12
174 Susan Laste Clonmel AC Senior Female 33 27
175 Anne Casey Cahir Meet and Train F45 33 29
176 Anne O Donnel Cahir Meet and Train Senior Female 33 53
177 Norrie Moloney Clogheen Local 34 26
178 Brian English Clonmel beginner ! 34 28
179 Anne Keating Clogheen Walker 38 37
180 Lorna Flynn Unattached Walker 38 37
181 Michael O Grady Dundrum AC Junior Men 40 13
182 Helen Carroll Clonmel AC Senior Female 40 32
183 Gemma O Gorman Unattached Walker 40 55
184 Alison O Gorman Unattached Walker 40 57
185 Keiran Moran Galtee Walkers walk 41 25
186 Majella O’Grady Dundrum AC Lady Senior 41 26
187 John O Brien Unattached Walker 42 9
188 Michael Leonard Burncourt Walker 42 38
189 Monica Murray Clogheen walk 43 6
190 Mary O Brien Unattached Walker 43 11
191 Hannah Sheey Clogheen Walker 43 13
192 Jamie Fenton Clonmel beginner ! 43 52
193 Brendan Tuohy Clogheen walk 43 57
194 Aoife Farrell Clogheen Walker 48 32
195 Alma Flynn Clogheen Walker 48 33
196 Marie English Clogheen Walker 48 55
197 Ailish Walsh Clogheen Walker 48 58
198 Eimer Walsh Clogheen Walker 49 3
199 Carmel Butler Clogheen Walker 49 15
200 Siobhan Maher Clogheen Walker 49 16
201 Paudie Costello Clogheen walk 49 39
202 Fred Halley Clogheen walk 49 48
203 Margaret English Clogheen Walker 49 51
204 Audrey O Grady Clogheen Walker 50 17
205 Maggie Moloney Clogheen Walkers 50 19
206 Mary Moloney Clogheen Walker 50 20
207 Agnes Maher Clogheen Walker 50 20
208 Cathriona Flynn Clogheen Walker 50 30
209 Noelle Aherne Clogheen Walker 50 32
210 Mary Flynn Clogheen Walker 51 5
211 Lynn O Brien Clogheen Walker 52 3
212 Fiona Flynn Clogheen Walker 52 35
213 Anne o Gorman Clogheen Walker 52 42
214 Jason O Gorman Clogheen Walker 52 43
215 Laura White Clogheen Walker 52 47
216 Carmel White Clogheen Walker 52 48
217 Catherine McCraith Clogheen Walker 53 12
218 Teresa O’ Brien Clogheen Walker 53 13
219 Irish Kaiser Clogheen Walker 53 21
220 Amy Gogarty Clogheen Walker 53 53