Clogheen 5K Race Results 30th July

2019 Senior Results

CLOGHEEN 5K RACE RESULTS 30TH JULY
Position Name Club  – Location Gun Time Division Chip Bib #
1 JACK CORBETT THURLES CROKES AC    16:10 SM     16:10 40
2 AARON O’ DONNELL CARRICK ON SUIR AC    16:37 SM     16:35 17
3 DZINTARS KLAVA WEST WATERFORD AC    16:41 SM     16:41 63
4 WILLIAM O’ DWYER DUNDRUM AC    16:49 M40     16:47 47
5 JOHNNY O’ SULLIVAN GALTEE RUNNERS A C    17:07 M40     17:05 14
6 PAUDIE O’ KEEFE CLONMEL AC    17:36 M40     17:34 52
7 PAT RYAN BALLYNONTY AC    17:47 SM     17:46 91
8 DERMOT HAYES DUNDRUM AC    17:54 M45     17:52 41
9 MIKEY KEATING    18:23 JM     18:21 24
10 MARGARET DANAGHER TEMPLEMORE AC    18:25 SW     18:22 28
11 JOHN WALSH CLONMEL AC    18:29 M50     18:26 44
12 WILLIE O’ CONNOR GALTEE RUNNERS A C    18:43 M45     18:40 62
13 CONOR MORKAN CLONMEL AC    18:59 SM     18:58 98
14 DEREK CASEY AN BRU A C    19:08 SM     19:06 93
15 SIMON REYNOLDS KILMALLOCK A C    19:10 SM     19:08 49
16 BILLIE MOLONEY CAHIR    19:21 SM     19:19 55
17 AINE ROCHE CLONMEL AC    19:21 SW     19:20 18
18 TOM MOLONEY THURLES CROKES AC    19:23 M55     19:21 105
19 LAURENCE MARTIN CLONMEL AC    19:44 M40     19:39 8
20 DYMPHNA RYAN DUNDRUM AC    19:54 SW     19:51 26
21 CARMEL FITZGIBBON THURLES CROKES AC    19:59 SW     19:57 39
22 TOMMY CAHILL CLONMEL AC    20:21 M60     20:19 11
23 PAT COFFEY CLONMEL AC    20:22 M50     20:19 51
24 SCOTT KENT    20:49 JM     20:47 25
25 EMMET PRENDERGAST NEWCASTLE    20:56 SM     20:51 115
26 CIARAN O’GORMAN GALTEE RUNNERS AC    21:02 SM     20:59 148
27 YVONNE O’ CONNOR CLONMEL AC    21:03 W40     21:01 78
28 EDMOND KINANE FETHARD AC    21:16 M45     21:13 42
29 NEO O’BRIEN CLONMEL AC    21:18 M60     21:16 61
30 EAMON ENGLISH CLONMEL AC    21:27 M40     21:24 48
31 VINCENT MCHUGH CLONMEL AC    21:33 M40     21:30 50
32 ADAM O’DONOGHUE    21:42 JM     21:36 125
33 NOEL CASEY DUNDRUM AC    21:42 SM     21:39 67
34 FRANNIE TYRELL FETHARD AC    21:58 M40     21:54 137
35 NEIL PROVEN CLONMEL AC    22:06 M45     21:58 31
36 MICHAEL MURPHY DUHALLOW A C    22:16 SM     22:14 112
37 IVAN HARNETT CAHIR    22:19 M40     22:13 142
38 YVONNE CASEY AN BRU A C    22:23 W35     22:19 92
39 BEN BEGLEY KILMALLOCK A C    22:29 SM     22:24 30
40 KEVIN MOLONEY    22:51 SM     22:45 29
41 MARTIN WALSH CLONMEL AC    23:03 M50     22:59 140
42 JOHN MURPHY CAHIR    23:15 M45     23:14 99
43 DARRAGH O’ KEEFE    23:17 JM     23:11 53
44 JORDAN WARD    23:21 SM     23:12 35
45 AINE DOOCEY FETHARD AC    23:26 M40     23:21 136
46 BRIAN HALLY    23:28 SM     23:19 32
47 OLLIE SULLIVAN    23:28 SM     23:18 15
48 SINEAD O’ MEARA WEST WATERFORD AC    23:30 SW     23:28 152
49 JOHN GALLAGHER KILDORRERY    23:33 M45     23:26 81
50 NATHAN O’ BRIEN    23:46 JM     23:37 95
51 DONNA NAGLE CLONMEL AC    23:57 SW     23:50 19
52 KATHLEEN O’MEARA BORRISOLEIGH    24:10 W50     24:05 153
53 PADDY O’CALLAGHAN    24:29 M40     24:15 33
54 SABINA HICKEY GALTEE RUNNERS A C    24:37 W35     24:29 73
55 MARY RYAN BORRISOLEIGH    24:40 W45     24:35 149
56 ANDY MOLONEY CAHIR MEET&TRAIN    24:44 M45     24:40 102
57 BENNY WALSH    24:49 M35     24:46 154
58 ALAN LONEWOWRTH TULLAGHMELAN    25:02 M60     24:54 38
59 JOHN FITZPATRICK    25:09 SM     24:59 111
60 MARIE KENNEALLY    25:50 W40     25:44 145
61 EAMON CROWLEY CLONMEL AC    25:55 M65     25:50 9
62 MARIA MURPHY    25:55 W35     25:46 104
63 MARTINA BAILEY GALTEE RUNNERS A C    26:00 W35     25:55 143
64 CATHY BAILEY GALTEE RUNNERS A C    26:00 W40     25:55 132
65 MYLES MCHUGH CLONMEL AC    26:12 M65     26:04 94
66 DONALD BATEMAN    26:27 M45     26:11 134
67 MARIAN O’MAHONY CAHIR MEET&TRAIN    27:05 W40     26:53 131
68 JULIE RYAN    27:08 W45     27:03 146
69 BIDDY O’DWYER BALLINGARRY M&T    27:17 W45     27:05 88
70 LORNA FLYNN ANDYS ANGELS    27:31 W40     27:20 97
71 HONOR GOONAN    28:00 W35     27:55 144
72 MICHAEL MURPHY KILKENNY TRICLUB    28:38 M40     28:27 86
73 IMELDA VAUGHAN BALLINGARRY M&T    28:39 W55     28:28 89
74 GARRY HALLINAN CLONMEL AC    28:45 SM     28:33 54
75 TRACY HENNESSY CAHIR MEET&TRAIN    28:54 W45     28:42 46
76 MARY MORRISON CAHIR MEET&TRAIN    29:00 W40     28:50 87
77 OLIVE GLEESON CAHIR    29:00 W40     28:50 141
78 DEBORAH RYAN CAHIR MEET&TRAIN    29:01 W35     28:50 83
79 JAMIE WALSH GALTEE RUNNERS A C    29:11 SM     28:59 43
80 KARON GALLAGHER KILDORRERY    29:13 W45     29:05 96
81 MARY WALSH TOURANEENA AC    29:39 W45     29:35 90
82 ADALINE WALSH BALLYPOREEN    29:46 W35     29:35 138
83 ANNMARIE O FLYNN NEWCASTLE    30:10 W45     30:06 135
84 MARY GAVIGAN TULLAGHMELAN    31:22 W50     31:12 37
85 ELAINE DOYLE ANDYS ANGELS    31:30 W35     31:20 82
86 KATHLEEN O’ KEEFE    32:17 W65     32:02 7
87 CATHY MANSFIELD CLONMEL AC    32:36 W40     32:26 100
88 GERRY FORDE BLARNEY AC    32:43 WC     33:31 27
89 RAY COMERFORD    33:47 SM     33:42 139
90 EMAR O’KEEFE    34:08 W35     33:51 147
91 PATRICAIA HALLEY    34:34 W35     34:20 12
92 GILLIAN KIRNAN    36:49 W35     36:35 84
93 AMELLIA HALLY    36:50 W35     36:42 10
94 FIONA SAVAGE    42:05 W40     41:55 85
95 MARY O’ KEEFE CLONMEL AC    45:19 W35     45:04 6