Primary Schools Cross Country Competition Results

2019 Juvenile Club News

Primary Schools Cross Country Competition
VenueMarlfield GAA Grounds23rd october 2019
Major Girls Schools 3rd and 4th Classes
PlaceAthletes NameSchool
1Éadaoin DuffyPowerstown School_A
2Shakierah Rigby Presentation Convent Carrick on Suir_A
3Kate CareyPresentation Convent Clonmel_A
4Isabelle KerryPowerstown School_A
5Sophie o BrienPresentation Convent Carrick on Suir_A
6Karina UstilaiteSt Michael’s School _A
7Molly GaviganPowerstown School_A
8Laura ChawkePowerstown School_A
9Bethany O’DwyerSt Michael’s School _A
10Chloe KeanePowerstown School_B
11Julianne KearneyPowerstown School_B
12Sarah WhelanSisters of Charity Clonmel_A
13Elaine MoynihanPowerstown School_B
14Lauren TrehyPowerstown School_B
15Eabha CarrollSisters of Charity Clonmel_A
16Sarah O’ ReillyPowerstown School_C
17Macy RyanPresentation Convent Carrick on Suir_A
18Deborah McNamaraSisters of Charity Clonmel_A
19Aoife BrownePowerstown School_C
20Lucy McGrathSt Oliver’s School_A
21Ava Esmonde JonesSt Michael’s School _A
22Kate ‘O BrienCahir Girls School_A
23Liljana Prazak     Cahir Girls School_A
24Lilly PeppardSisters of Charity Clonmel_A
25Eva DugganSisters of Charity Clonmel_B
26Georgia KertonSisters of Charity Clonmel_B
27Abbie Heneghan McCarthyPresentation Convent Clonmel_A
28Niamh O GormanSisters of Charity Clonmel_B
29Emma KennedySisters of Charity Clonmel_B
30Nora O’ReillySt Oliver’s School_A
31Olivia GutowskaCahir Girls School_A
32Ereny MinaCahir Girls School_A
33Daisy KenySt Oliver’s School_A
34Laura SobczakSt Michael’s School _A
35Caoimhe ShielsSt Michael’s School _B
36Izabela KoselskaSt Oliver’s School_A
37Caoimhe MooneySt Michael’s School _B
38Sophie EganCahir Girls School_B
39Cara WhitePowerstown School_C
40Kara MullinsSt Michael’s School _B
41Abby PollardSisters of Charity Clonmel_C
42KayleighMcKennaSt Oliver’s School_B
43Dawn HolmesSt Michael’s School _B
44Lexi FerrisCahir Girls School_B
45Ava Ryan O’DwyerSt Michael’s School _C
46Julia JezioroCahir Girls School_B
47Eva KizogianSt Oliver’s School_B
48Navaeh DrennanPresentation Convent Carrick on Suir_A
49Ailish HickeyPresentation Convent Clonmel_A
50Alicia EsmondeSt Michael’s School _C
51Teah RobinsonPresentation Convent Carrick on Suir_B
52Freya MurphyPresentation Convent Carrick on Suir_B
53Jade CullinanePresentation Convent Clonmel_A
54Lalaynie CodyPresentation Convent Clonmel_B
55Natalia PochlopienSisters of Charity Clonmel_C
56Áine DoylePresentation Convent Clonmel_B
57Sophie RonanCahir Girls School_B
58Annalise DelaneyCahir Girls School_C
59Coia Williams-NorrisSt Oliver’s School_B
60Zoe HewittPresentation Convent Clonmel_B
61Victoria PuiestePresentation Convent Clonmel_B
62Niamh PowerPresentation Convent Clonmel_C
63Oliwia KurpanSt Oliver’s School_B
64Millie BreenSt Michael’s School _C
65Kotryna AnuzyteSt Michael’s School _C
66Vanessa OlenderCahir Girls School_C
67Monika AndriulaitytePresentation Convent Clonmel_C
68Maja CiesnikPresentation Convent Clonmel_C
69Alexy LawlorSisters of Charity Clonmel_C
70Mya ReillyPresentation Convent Clonmel_C
71Isobel DennehyPresentation Convent Clonmel_D
72Sadhbh PattersonPresentation Convent Clonmel_D
73Aoibheann McNamaraSt Michael’s School _D
74Sophie TobinCahir Girls School_C
75Eva KizogianSt Oliver’s School_C
76Leah O NeillSisters of Charity Clonmel_C
77Annglena McDonaghCahir Girls School_C
78Chloe McDonaghCahir Girls School_D
79Orla McKeownSt Oliver’s School_C
80Felicia KutsvairaCahir Girls School_D
81Iva GagulaCahir Girls School_D
82Lexie FlemingPresentation Convent Carrick on Suir_B
83Zoja Reka SzuesPresentation Convent Clonmel_D
84Evie HylandCahir Girls School_D
85Elena PoturicaCahir Girls School_E
86Laura KnightCahir Girls School_E
Team Results
PlaceSchoolScoring teamPoints
1Powerstown School_A(1,4,7,8)20
2Powerstown School_B(10,11,13,14)48
3Sisters of Charity Clonmel_A(12,15,18,24)69
4St Michael’s School _A(6,9,21,34)70
5Presentation Convent Carrick on Suir_A(2,5,17,48)72
6Sisters of Charity Clonmel_B(25,26,28,29)108
7Cahir Girls School_A(22,23,31,32)108
8St Oliver’s School_A(20,30,33,36)119
9Presentation Convent Clonmel_A(3,27,49,53)132
10St Michael’s School _B(35,37,40,43)155
11Cahir Girls School_B(38,44,46,57)185
12St Oliver’s School_B(42,47,59,63)211
13St Michael’s School _C(45,50,64,65)224
14Presentation Convent Clonmel_B(54,56,60,61)231
15Sisters of Charity Clonmel_C(41,55,69,77)242
16Presentation Convent Clonmel_C(62,67,68,70)267
17Cahir Girls School_C(58,66,75,78)277
18Cahir Girls School_D(79,81,82,85)327
Major Boys Schools 3rd and 4th Classes
PlaceAthletes NameSchool
1Harry WeymouthPowerstown School_A
2Jay O GormanCarrick on Suir CBS_A
3Michael MaherPowerstown School_A
4Jack KielyCarrick on Suir CBS_A
5Hugh CarolanPowerstown School_A
6Peter O’ BrienPowerstown School_A
7James LoguePowerstown School_B
8Luke Morrison St Mary’s School Clonmel_A
9Charlie KennySt Oliver’s School_A
10Luke KealyPowerstown School_B
11Daniel TobinSt Peter and Paul’s School Clonmel_A
12Ben TierneyPowerstown School_B
13Ben FullerPowerstown School_B
14Charlie ByrnePowerstown School_C
15Tom DunphyPowerstown School_C
16Gearoid O’ ConnorCahir Boys School_A
17Liam MullinsPowerstown School_C
18Cillian FitzgeraldSt Mary’s School Clonmel_A
19Lucas BrinzaSt Peter and Paul’s School Clonmel_A
20Allan CompaSt Peter and Paul’s School Clonmel_A
21Eoin ConnollyCarrick on Suir CBS_A
22Denis ConstantineCahir Boys School_A
23Samuel SundaSt Peter and Paul’s School Clonmel_A
24Julian BlascyczkSt Peter and Paul’s School Clonmel_B
25Conor GilchrestPowerstown School_C
26Rory DunphySt Mary’s School Clonmel_A
27John PowerSt Peter and Paul’s School Clonmel_B
28Ben KelleherSt Peter and Paul’s School Clonmel_B
29Emmet CagneySt Mary’s School Clonmel_A
30John DelaneyCahir Boys School_A
31Darragh Prendergast St Mary’s School Clonmel_B
32Shay ScullySt Mary’s School Clonmel_B
33Joseph PodmizekSt Mary’s School Clonmel_B
34Ned DelaneyCahir Boys School_A
35Tadgh RobinsonCarrick on Suir CBS_A
36Billy MurphyCarrick on Suir CBS_B
37Kareem Abdul SkalzynskiSt Oliver’s School_A
38Kiernan RyanSt Peter and Paul’s School Clonmel_B
39Cian BolesCahir Boys School_B
40John Allen O Reilly St Mary’s School Clonmel_B
41Tommy O’DwyerSt Oliver’s School_A
42Noah MeehanSt Mary’s School Clonmel_C
43Daniel ByrneSt Mary’s School Clonmel_C
44Cody FitzgeraldSt Peter and Paul’s School Clonmel_C
45Rio SweeneySt Oliver’s School_A
46Alex Torpey O DwyerCarrick on Suir CBS_B
47Adam KeatingCahir Boys School_B
48Olivers SkudrinsSt Peter and Paul’s School Clonmel_C
49Ali HadoudSt Peter and Paul’s School Clonmel_C
50Nathan SukasukSt Peter and Paul’s School Clonmel_C
51Ernest ZabecCahir Boys School_B
52Conor CorbettSt Mary’s School Clonmel_C
53Daniel ByrneSt Mary’s School Clonmel_C
54Dylan FaheySt Oliver’s School_B
55Jack O’KeeffeSt Peter and Paul’s School Clonmel_D
56Cian HarteryCarrick on Suir CBS_B
57Josh FilipiakSt Oliver’s School_B
58Conor CorcoranSt Mary’s School Clonmel_D
59Antoni SuskiSt Mary’s School Clonmel_D
60Jack JobySt Mary’s School Clonmel_D
61Leon Kelly-JoyceSt Oliver’s School_B
62Tom GraceSt Mary’s School Clonmel_D
63Dara ReuvtskyCarrick on Suir CBS_B
64Matei BrinzaSt Peter and Paul’s School Clonmel_D
65Jay FlemingCarrick on Suir CBS_C
66Seán WoodsSt Peter and Paul’s School Clonmel_D
67Kayden O’MearaSt Peter and Paul’s School Clonmel_D
68Marcel KolzowskiSt Peter and Paul’s School Clonmel_E
69Kyrillos GergesCahir Boys School_B
70Sam Dowling St Peter and Paul’s School Clonmel_E
71James RonanCahir Boys School_C
72Tony O BrienSt Mary’s School Clonmel_E
73Troy DorneySt Oliver’s School_B
74Dylan Kennedy-McLaughlinSt Oliver’s School_C
75Glen HanniganSt Oliver’s School_C
76Bartosz ZawieruchaCahir Boys School_C
77Serjieu VarzaruCahir Boys School_C
78Cameron WilliamsCahir Boys School_C
79Aidan GaffeySt Peter and Paul’s School Clonmel_E
80Aaron FahyCahir Boys School_D
81Daniel ZajakSt Peter and Paul’s School Clonmel_E
82Oliver AdamczcykSt Peter and Paul’s School Clonmel_F
83Killian NoonanSt Peter and Paul’s School Clonmel_F
84Alex FoxSt Peter and Paul’s School Clonmel_F
85Darragh BerryCahir Boys School_D
86Adam o’DwyerCahir Boys School_D
87David GainaCahir Boys School_D
88Shayne HaideCahir Boys School_E
89Oisin TwohigCarrick on Suir CBS_C
90Mark CarrollCarrick on Suir CBS_C
91Cillian EganCahir Boys School_E
92Kajus MajauskasCahir Boys School_E
93Kevin TobolskiCahir Boys School_E
94Gabriel MironCahir Boys School_F
95Graham McCarthyCahir Boys School_F
Team Results
PlaceSchoolScoring teamPoints
1Powerstown School_A(1,3,5,6)15
2Powerstown School_B(7,10,12,13)42
3Carrick on Suir CBS_A(2,4,21,35)62
4Powerstown School_C(14,15,17,25)71
5St Peter and Paul’s School Clonmel_A(11,19,20,23)73
6St Mary’s School Clonmel_A(8,18,26,29)81
7Cahir Boys School_A(16,22,30,34)102
8St Peter and Paul’s School Clonmel_B(24,27,28,38)117
9St Oliver’s School_A(9,37,41,45)132
10St Mary’s School Clonmel_B(31,32,33,40)136
11St Mary’s School Clonmel_C(42,43,52,53)190
12St Peter and Paul’s School Clonmel_C(44,48,49,50)191
13Carrick on Suir CBS_B(36,46,56,63)201
14Cahir Boys School_B(39,47,51,69)206
15St Mary’s School Clonmel_D(58,59,60,62)239
16St Oliver’s School_B(54,57,61,73)245
17St Peter and Paul’s School Clonmel_D(55,64,66,67)252
18St Peter and Paul’s School Clonmel_E(68,70,79,81)298
19Cahir Boys School_C(71,76,77,78)302
20Cahir Boys School_D(80,85,86,87)338
21Cahir Boys School_E(88,91,92,93)364
Large Schools 3rd and 4th Classes Girls 
PlaceAthletes NameSchool
1Ailís Ní MhiagáinGael Scoil Cluain Meala_A
2Lauren ConnollyFethard School_A
3Maeve MoloneyNew Inn Girls School_A
4Ailbhe HallyClerihan School_A
5Emma DurkanNew Inn Girls School_A
6Emma RocheFethard School_A
7Meabh LonerganNew Inn Girls School_A
8Jacqueline O GormanGrange School_A
9Cliodhna FarrellNew Inn Girls School_A
10Róise Ní ChurtáinGael Scoil Cluain Meala_A
11Cara CumminsNew Inn Girls School_B
12Isabelle HylandNew Inn Girls School_B
13Emma HallyNew Inn Girls School_B
14Shona MoloneyNew Inn Girls School_B
15Leah LonerganNew Inn Girls School_C
16Maria BuckleyNew Inn Girls School_C
17faye KeagueGrange School_A
18Kelly QuinlanFethard School_A
19Clair MooreClerihan School_A
20Mia FarrellGrange School_A
21Hayley NangleFethard School_A
22Emma MurphyFethard School_A
23Clara BurkeGrange School_A
24Megan NugentGrange School_B
25Annie FlynnNew Inn Girls School_C
26Lucy O ConnorNew Inn Girls School_C
27Lauren DarcyGrange School_B
28Isabelle FitzgeraldGrange School_B
29Emma AirdGrange School_B
30Anna de LondrasGael Scoil Cluain Meala_A
31Aisling Nic GearailtGael Scoil Cluain Meala_A
32Saoirse KielyGrange School_C
33Hayley FarrellFethard School_B
34Melanie FlanneryGrange School_C
35Sophie WardFethard School_B
36Anna hylandGrange School_C
37 Milly RyanFethard School_B
38Keyla CarrollFethard School_B
39Josie ReillyFethard School_C
40Ella WallClerihan School_A
41Anna CéitinnGael Scoil Cluain Meala_B
42Charlotte WalshFethard School_C
43Nóinín Ní ChonaillGael Scoil Cluain Meala_B
44Katie-Mai O’GormanClerihan School_A
45Leah KennedyFethard School_C
46Gemma BarrettGrange School_C
47Samantha Doyle-CassinClerihan School_B
48Roisin MurphyGrange School_D
49Laura CoughlanGrange School_D
50Charlotte MeywoodGrange School_D
51Mia Ní LathaighGael Scoil Cluain Meala_B
52Áine Laycock Ní BhanáinGael Scoil Cluain Meala_B
53Talya BarlazFethard School_C
54Caoilainn KellyFethard School_D
55Amy SlatteryGrange School_D
56Moya O’DonnellClerihan School_B
57Eva De PaorGael Scoil Cluain Meala_C
58Lucy TobinGrange School_E
59Beibhinn WilliamsGrange School_E
60Amy SlatteryGrange School_E
61Áine Ní ChonchúirGael Scoil Cluain Meala_C
62Shaylah O’FarrellClerihan School_B
63Hollie O’CallaghanClerihan School_B
64Toni O’SullivanClerihan School_C
65Lily Ní ChamhraíGael Scoil Cluain Meala_C
66Madhbh HúighéidGael Scoil Cluain Meala_C
67Tianna HallinanGrange School_E
68Amber WhyteClerihan School_C
69Jessie McGuireClerihan School_C
70Sophie MoloneyClerihan School_C
71Niamh Ní RiainGael Scoil Cluain Meala_D
72Isobel O’LoughlinClerihan School_D
73Caoimhe GuthrieGrange School_F
74Aoife LonerganGrange School_F
75Molly DaltonGrange School_F
76Anna Mae O’MearaFethard School_D
77Lauren Ní ChuileannáinGael Scoil Cluain Meala_D
78Ashley Nic AoidhGael Scoil Cluain Meala_D
79Kacey McNamaraClerihan School_D
80Lucy HennessyClerihan School_D
81Róisín O’DwyerClerihan School_D
82Emma DoyleClerihan School_E
83Emily O’MearaClerihan School_E
84Abigail WilsonClerihan School_E
85Anna de LondrasGael Scoil Cluain Meala_D
86Aislinn KellyFethard School_D
87Lily Mai WalshFethard School_D
Team Results
PlaceSchoolScoring teamPoints
1New Inn Girls School_A(3,5,7,9)24
2Fethard School_A(2,6,18,21)47
3New Inn Girls School_B(11,12,13,14)50
4Grange School_A(8,17,20,23)68
5Gael Scoil Cluain Meala_A(1,10,30,31)72
6New Inn Girls School_C(15,16,25,26)82
7Clerihan School_A(4,19,40,44)107
8Grange School_B(24,27,28,29)108
9Fethard School_B(22,33,35,37)127
10Grange School_C(32,34,36,46)148
11Fethard School_C(38,39,42,45)164
12Gael Scoil Cluain Meala_B(41,43,51,52)187
13Grange School_D(48,49,50,55)202
14Clerihan School_B(47,56,62,63)228
15Grange School_E(58,59,60,67)244
16Gael Scoil Cluain Meala_C(57,61,65,66)249
17Fethard School_D(53,54,76,86)269
18Clerihan School_C(64,68,69,70)271
19Gael Scoil Cluain Meala_D(71,77,78,85)311
20Clerihan School_D(72,79,80,81)312
Large Schools 3rd and 4th Classes Boys
PlaceAthletes NameSchool
1Conall MorrissonFethard School_A
2Conchúr BreathnachGael Scoil Cluain Meala_A
3Tiernán de PaorGael Scoil Cluain Meala_A
4Alex Owens  Ballylooby School_A
5Darragh McCullyClerihan School_A
6Oisín BreathnachGael Scoil Cluain Meala_A
7Cillian Mac GabhannGael Scoil Cluain Meala_A
8Paudie French  Ballylooby School_A
9Donnacha Hurley Ballylooby School_A
10Luke O’ Donnell      Ballylooby School_A
11Ruairí Ó hAonghusaGael Scoil Cluain Meala_B
12Daithí Mac CárthaighGael Scoil Cluain Meala_B
13Ethan GregoryClerihan School_A
14James Morrissey  Ballylooby School_B
15Sam McGrathClerihan School_A
16J T HallinanGrange School_A
17Adam PrútGael Scoil Cluain Meala_B
18Liam Proven Ballylooby School_B
19Tom LenihanGrange School_A
20Cillian Ó MuirgheasaGael Scoil Cluain Meala_B
21Shane O’ Mahony  Ballylooby School_B
22Leon HewittClerihan School_A
23Pádraig Ó ConbhuíGael Scoil Cluain Meala_C
24Paddy ReillyFethard School_A
25Evan Lonergan   Ballylooby School_B
26Jeaic LeaindíGael Scoil Cluain Meala_C
27Séamus Ó hUaineGael Scoil Cluain Meala_C
28Éanna Ó CondúinGael Scoil Cluain Meala_C
29Sean LonerganGrange School_A
30Jack DavisGrange School_A
31Jimmy HigginsFethard School_A
32Robert CarriganGrange School_B
33Cillian O DwyerGrange School_B
34Sé Ó hUallacháinGael Scoil Cluain Meala_D
35Séamus Ó hUaineGael Scoil Cluain Meala_D
36Thomas O’RahillyFethard School_A
37Barra RéamonnGael Scoil Cluain Meala_D
38Sean KielyGrange School_B
39Roibeárd Ó MaolchathaighGael Scoil Cluain Meala_D
40Dónal BreathnachGael Scoil Cluain Meala_E
41J P O ConnorGrange School_B
42Liam Klonowski  Ballylooby School_C
43Callum CondonClerihan School_B
44Rónán Ó hUaineGael Scoil Cluain Meala_E
45Shay Murray BreenFethard School_B
46Oran Twomey  Ballylooby School_C
47David FitzgeraldGrange School_C
48James Sheehan   Ballylooby School_C
49Diarmuid BrennanClerihan School_B
50Finn HoganClerihan School_B
51Harry MulcahyClerihan School_B
52Conor James WilliamsGrange School_C
53Michael James MulcahyClerihan School_C
54Billy HayesFethard School_B
55Seán Ó ConghaileGael Scoil Cluain Meala_E
56Dean MaloneyFethard School_B
57Ryan DoyleClerihan School_C
58Aaron AllenFethard School_B
59Daniel GleesonFethard School_C
60Leon HewittClerihan School_C
61Ruairí O’DonnellClerihan School_C
62Jack Galvin  Ballylooby School_C
63David Clarke  Ballylooby School_D
64Will Burke  Ballylooby School_D
65OJ EubadoloyiGael Scoil Cluain Meala_E
66Adam TóibínGael Scoil Cluain Meala_F
67Lúc Ó SlataraGael Scoil Cluain Meala_F
68Aaron PrútGael Scoil Cluain Meala_F
69Christopher HoulihanFethard School_C
70Jack O’DwyerClerihan School_D
71James KingGrange School_C
72Adam FoxFethard School_C
73Killian Caplice Ballylooby School_D
74Nathan EubadoloyiGael Scoil Cluain Meala_F
75Killian MurphyGrange School_C
76Ricky MeeGrange School_D
77Aaron FitzgeraldGrange School_D
78Sam GroganGrange School_D
79Timmy HennessyClerihan School_D
80James ClooneyFethard School_C
81Richard McGrathClerihan School_D
82Travis McLoughlinGrange School_D
83Óisín Savage  Ballylooby School_D
84Daniel OrmondClerihan School_D
85Jerome QuinlanClerihan School_E
86Dan ClearyGrange School_E
87David AhernGrange School_E
88Rory O’DwyerClerihan School_E
89Gavin FitzGeraldClerihan School_E
90Seabaistian Ó hOibicínGael Scoil Cluain Meala_G
91James AhearneClerihan School_E
92Eoghan Davey  Ballylooby School_E
93Joseph O’HalloranClerihan School_F
94Danny O’Connor  Ballylooby School_E
95James halpinGrange School_E
96Evan CotterGrange School_E
97Cathal Nugent TanakaClerihan School_F
98Michael HahessyClerihan School_F
99Tadhg Dunlea  Ballylooby School_E
100Darragh Quinlan    Ballylooby School_E
101Liam DoyleClerihan School_F
102Oisín HarpúrGael Scoil Cluain Meala_G
103Kyle KnightGrange School_F
104Conor PrendergastFethard School_D
105Conor Shealy O DonnellGrange School_F
106Cian WalshGrange School_F
107Liam FlynnGrange School_F
108Oisin JordanGrange School_G
109Callum CaseyClerihan School_G
110Eoghan NevilleFethard School_D
111Blair MorrisGrange School_G
112Seán de PriondragásGael Scoil Cluain Meala_G
113Conchúr Mac LabhrainnGael Scoil Cluain Meala_G
114Christopher McEnteeClerihan School_G
115Joe O’MahonyClerihan School_G
116Issac Ó hAonghusaGael Scoil Cluain Meala_H
117Naoise Ó DornáinGael Scoil Cluain Meala_H
118Aodh Mac Aogáin Ó CinnéideGael Scoil Cluain Meala_H
119Nathan Condon   Ballylooby School_F
120Darragh Quinlan    Ballylooby School_F
121Michael PollardGrange School_G
122Cormac BreathnachGael Scoil Cluain Meala_H
123Harry RyanClerihan School_G
124Charlie O’ Brien  Ballylooby School_F
125DJ Brennock Ballylooby School_F
126Adam Brunnick   Ballylooby School_G
127Sam CollinsFethard School_D
128Freddie ClemsonFethard School_D
129Kieren KellyFethard School_E
130Vlad DedyulFethard School_E
131Charlie McEnteeClerihan School_H
132Tannus Carney/ Hoffler Ballylooby School_G
133Darragh GriffinGrange School_G
134Sean KielyGrange School_H
Team Results
PlaceSchoolScoring teamPoints
1Gael Scoil Cluain Meala_A(2,3,6,7)18
2Ballylooby School_A(4,8,9,10)31
3Clerihan School_A(5,13,15,22)55
4Gael Scoil Cluain Meala_B(11,12,17,20)60
5Ballylooby School_B(14,18,21,25)78
6Fethard School_A(1,24,31,36)92
7Grange School_A(16,19,29,30)94
8Gael Scoil Cluain Meala_C(23,26,27,28)104
9Grange School_B(32,33,38,41)144
10Gael Scoil Cluain Meala_D(34,35,37,39)145
11Clerihan School_B(43,49,50,51)193
12Ballylooby School_C(42,46,48,62)198
13Gael Scoil Cluain Meala_E(40,44,55,65)204
14Fethard School_B(45,54,56,58)213
15Clerihan School_C(53,57,60,61)231
16Grange School_C(47,52,71,75)245
17Gael Scoil Cluain Meala_F(66,67,68,74)275
18Fethard School_C(59,69,72,80)280
19Ballylooby School_D(63,64,73,83)283
20Grange School_D(76,77,78,82)313
21Clerihan School_D(70,79,81,84)314
22Clerihan School_E(85,88,89,91)353
23Grange School_E(86,87,95,96)364
24Ballylooby School_E(92,94,99,100)385
25Clerihan School_F(93,97,98,101)389
26Gael Scoil Cluain Meala_G(90,102,112,113)417
27Grange School_F(103,105,106,107)421
28Clerihan School_G(109,114,115,123)461
29Fethard School_D(104,110,127,128)469
30Gael Scoil Cluain Meala_H(116,117,118,122)473
31Grange School_G(108,111,121,133)473
32Ballylooby School_F(119,120,124,125)488
Medium Schools Group 2 –  3rd and 4th Classes Girls
PlaceAthletes NameSchool
1Holly GillespieRosegreen School_A
2Juliet QuirkeMoyglass School_A
3Mia LacyMoyglass School_A
4Nikki HayesMoyglass School_A
5Anna ShellyRosegreen School_A
6Emma FlynnRosegreen School_A
7Aoife FanningMoyglass School_A
8Bronagh MurphyRosegreen School_A
9Addison RyanRosegreen School_B
10Charlotte BerginRosegreen School_B
11Lili BlakeMoyglass School_B
12Sarah LarkinKilsheelan School_A
13Amy CorcoranRosegreen School_B
14Georgia ClearyMoyglass School_B
15Mary Kate FogartyMoyglass School_B
16Lily O’ DonoghueKilsheelan School_A
17Ellen CondonKilsheelan School_A
18Emily GleesonRosegreen School_B
19Amy ReidyMoyglass School_B
20Ellie Anne WoodlockMoyglass School_C
21Freya DoranMoyglass School_C
22Olivia LedgerMoyglass School_C
23Rylii McGrathMoyglass School_C
24Hannah LacyMoyglass School_D
25Sophie StrangKilsheelan School_A
26Lara OrmondeKilsheelan School_B
27Lili HallMoyglass School_D
28Keavy CondonKilsheelan School_B
29Caoimbhe CleereMoyglass School_D
30Aoife KearneyMoyglass School_D
31Saoirse WalsheKilsheelan School_B
32Ellie RyanKilsheelan School_B
33Ashling mcGrathMoyglass School_E
34Emily Bagott O DwyerMoyglass School_E
Team Results
PlaceSchoolScoring teamPoints
1Moyglass School_A(2,3,4,7)16
2Rosegreen School_A(1,5,6,8)20
3Rosegreen School_B(9,10,13,18)50
4Moyglass School_B(11,14,15,19)59
5Kilsheelan School_A(12,16,17,25)70
6Moyglass School_C(20,21,22,23)86
7Moyglass School_D(24,27,29,30)110
8Kilsheelan School_B(26,28,31,32)117
Medium Schools Group 2 –  3rd and 4th Classes Boys
PlaceAthletes NameSchool
1Harry O’ConnorRosegreen School_A
2Cameron FitzpatrickNew Inn Boys School_A
3Colin MaherRosegreen School_A
4Ben BrowneMoyglass School_A
5Will LonerganNew Inn Boys School_A
6Enda NolanKilsheelan School_A
7Micheál FarrellNew Inn Boys School_A
8Aaron ByrneRosegreen School_A
9Ruairi HayesMoyglass School_A
10Leon BerginRosegreen School_A
11Adam CollinsNew Inn Boys School_A
12Matthew McGrathNew Inn Boys School_B
13David ColvilleRosegreen School_B
14James JulianNew Inn Boys School_B
15Lorcan ButlerNew Inn Boys School_B
16Evan RyanNew Inn Boys School_B
17Andrew MunroMoyglass School_A
18Jaime CahillKilsheelan School_A
19Aidan O’DwyerRosegreen School_B
20Luke CondonKilsheelan School_A
21Jimmy NugentKilsheelan School_A
22Luke HanrahanRosegreen School_B
23Charlie PollardNew Inn Boys School_C
24Callum HealyMoyglass School_A
25Stevie SkehanMoyglass School_B
26Ryan CondonKilsheelan School_B
27Seamus HeenanNew Inn Boys School_C
28Alex StíobhardGael Scoil Carrig na Siuire _A
29Leon O’DwyerNew Inn Boys School_C
30Kyle O’GradyNew Inn Boys School_C
31Joe de BuitléirGael Scoil Carrig na Siuire _A
32Jack BrophyNew Inn Boys School_D
33Tom O ConnorMoyglass School_B
34Sam KnightlyMoyglass School_B
35Calum SlatteryKilsheelan School_B
36Paul RiceNew Inn Boys School_D
37Ben RocheKilsheelan School_B
38James McConnonNew Inn Boys School_D
39Oisin McGivernNew Inn Boys School_D
40Luke FahyKilsheelan School_B
41Luke KellyNew Inn Boys School_E
42Cathal MooreNew Inn Boys School_E
43Adam O’DwyerNew Inn Boys School_E
44Sean FitzpatrickNew Inn Boys School_E
45Joey Ó RúiséilGael Scoil Carrig na Siuire _A
46Aidan SweetmanGael Scoil Carrig na Siuire _A
47Charlie McGonigleNew Inn Boys School_F
48Scott Ó SéGael Scoil Carrig na Siuire _B
49Eoin O DonnellMoyglass School_B
50Aaron ShanahanNew Inn Boys School_F
51John FitzgeraldNew Inn Boys School_F
52Darragh BrowneNew Inn Boys School_F
53Jack DonnellyNew Inn Boys School_G
54Sean CalleryNew Inn Boys School_G
55Cillian CorriganNew Inn Boys School_G
Team Results
PlaceSchoolScoring teamPoints
1Rosegreen School_A(1,3,8,10)22
2New Inn Boys School_A(2,5,7,11)25
3Moyglass School_A(4,9,17,24)54
4New Inn Boys School_B(12,14,15,16)57
5Kilsheelan School_A(6,18,20,21)65
6New Inn Boys School_C(23,27,29,30)109
7Kilsheelan School_B(26,35,37,40)138
8Moyglass School_B(25,33,34,49)141
9New Inn Boys School_D(32,36,38,39)145
10Gael Scoil Carrig na Siuire _A(28,31,45,46)150
11New Inn Boys School_E(41,42,43,44)170
12New Inn Boys School_F(47,50,51,52)200
Medium Schools Group 1 –  3rd and 4th Classes Girls
PlaceAthletes NameSchool
1Keisha MwalughaliGael Scoil Carrig na Siuire _A
2Aoibhinn CaseyBurncourt School_A
3Clodagh KilmartinAyle School_A
4Sarah BartleyBallyneale School_A
5Caroline SmithBallyneale School_A
6Grace O’ SullivanBallyneale School_A
7Chloe O’ NeillAyle School_A
8Mia CahillBurncourt School_A
9Katie LonerganOwning School_A
10Anna KeatingBallyneale School_A
11Valentina Linhares de MenezesLisronagh School_A
12Lola NestorAyle School_A
13Grace FarrellOwning School_A
14Emily MarshallBallyneale School_B
15Kailah Ní MhurchúGael Scoil Carrig na Siuire _A
16Kate MolumbyGolden School_A
17Heather KielyBurncourt School_A
18Martina RiordanBurncourt School_A
19Emma KeatingBurncourt School_B
20Aoife KendrickOwning School_A
21Eleanor WhelanOwning School_A
22Sarah HickeyBurncourt School_B
23Emily WalshBallyneale School_B
24Saoirse QuinnRossmore School_A
25Holly FinnGolden School_A
26Isabel RocheBurncourt School_B
27Amy O’ KeeffeAyle School_A
28Clodagh PowerBallyneale School_B
29Rebecca ShanahanRossmore School_A
30Amy RyanRossmore School_A
31Allanah CaseyBurncourt School_B
32Andrea RyanRossmore School_A
33Maura McCormackRossmore School_B
34Aine NeugentBurncourt School_C
35Saóirse ButlerLisronagh School_A
36Grace KearneyBurncourt School_C
37Lily RyanLisronagh School_A
38Lily FogartyGolden School_A
39Isabella ArriganBallyneale School_B
40Michaela TierneyGolden School_A
41Amy BreathnachGael Scoil Carrig na Siuire _A
42Kasey DignamOwning School_B
43Kate KirwanLisronagh School_A
44Kiera Róis ButlerLisronagh School_B
45Erin GwilliamGael Scoil Carrig na Siuire _A
46Niamh  MeredithLisronagh School_B
47Fae O’ SullivanBallyneale School_C
48Maeve HearneOwning School_B
49Hayley BourkeRossmore School_B
50Lauren FlynnOwning School_B
51Cara ConwayLisronagh School_B
52Michaela TierneyGolden School_B
53Anna O’DwyerGolden School_B
54Ella NorrisLisronagh School_B
55Aimee IgoeRossmore School_B
56Justine CookeOwning School_B
57Aoibhe O’ BrienOwning School_C
58Katie CaseyOwning School_C
59Hollie FogartyGolden School_B
60Leah MortonBallyneale School_C
61Emily O’SullivanLisronagh School_C
62Clíona Ní GliasáinGael Scoil Carrig na Siuire _B
63Mia CahillBurncourt School_C
64Laura MoloneyGolden School_B
65Saoirse CoenRossmore School_B
66Éadaoin CarrollRossmore School_C
67Rebecca PowerLisronagh School_C
68Emma Jane WalshLisronagh School_C
69Vivien BalbatunLisronagh School_C
70Megan CarewRossmore School_C
71Mikeala DempseyBurncourt School_C
72Julianna  PowerLisronagh School_D
73Sarah HickeyBurncourt School_D
74Emma DriscollOwning School_C
Team Results
PlaceSchoolScoring teamPoints
1Ballyneale School_A(4,5,6,10)25
2Burncourt School_A(2,8,18,19)47
3Ayle School_A(3,7,12,29)51
4Owning School_A(9,13,22,23)67
5Burncourt School_B(21,24,28,33)106
6Gael Scoil Carrig na Siuire _A(1,16,44,48)109
7Ballyneale School_B(15,25,30,42)112
8Rossmore School_A(26,31,32,34)123
9Golden School_A(17,27,40,43)127
10Lisronagh School_A(11,37,39,46)133
11Lisronagh School_B(47,49,54,57)207
12Owning School_B(45,51,53,59)208
13Rossmore School_B(35,52,58,68)213
14Burncourt School_C(36,38,66,74)214
15Golden School_B(55,56,62,67)240
16Lisronagh School_C(64,70,71,72)277
Medium Schools Group 1 –  3rd and 4th Classes Boys
PlaceAthletes NameSchool
1Jack FarrellOwning School_A
2Cathal O’ SullivanBallyneale School_A
3Sam O’ KeeffeBallyneale School_A
4Oisín McCarthyLisronagh School_A
5Daryl FeeryGolden School_A
6Jack DonnellyGolden School_A
7Seán BurkeAyle School_A
8Jack FerncombeRossmore School_A
9Anthony RyanGolden School_A
10Shay CarrollRossmore School_A
11Ronan O’MearaLisronagh School_A
12Jimmy WhiteOwning School_A
13Alex FrydayRossmore School_A
14Ryan creedBurncourt School_A
15Toby HayesLisronagh School_A
16Fiachra DoodyAyle School_A
17Jack BranniganLisronagh School_A
18Johnny O’DonoghueGolden School_A
19Conor RyanAyle School_A
20Ryan CrowleyBallyneale School_A
21Luca BoyceBurncourt School_A
22AilbeTobinLisronagh School_B
23Harry FarrellOwning School_A
24Zac CleryBallyneale School_A
25Seán ShielsAyle School_A
26Oran KingBallyneale School_B
27Daniel NevinOwning School_A
28Ben McgrathBurncourt School_A
29Cathal HickeyLisronagh School_B
30Ross MaherRossmore School_A
31Eoghan LandersGolden School_B
32Dylan Butler RyanGolden School_B
33Cillian Ryan PrendergastGolden School_B
34Dylan PhelanBallyneale School_B
35Ronan FanningLisronagh School_B
36Oisín FoxOwning School_B
37Harry GarbuttOwning School_B
38Charlie SkehanBallyneale School_B
39Christopher MullinsLisronagh School_B
40Charlie PowerBallyneale School_B
41Jack BranniganLisronagh School_C
42Paulo da SilvaLisronagh School_C
43Daithí McCormackRossmore School_B
44Zac CleryBallyneale School_C
45Eoin Ryan PrestonGolden School_B
46Jamie HallyGolden School_C
47Oran RyanGolden School_C
48Conor TobinBallyneale School_C
49Darragh BurkeGolden School_C
50Cathal FaheyLisronagh School_C
51Noah O’BrienLisronagh School_C
52Jason KennyLisronagh School_D
53Shane RyanGolden School_C
54Seán FlynnOwning School_B
55Fionn Gardnier Murphy Burncourt School_A
56Shion Hyodo FrandsenBallyneale School_C
57Steven HallyGolden School_D
58Darragh HallyGolden School_D
59Fionn McNieRossmore School_B
60Liam MaherRossmore School_B
61Corey ComerfordOwning School_B
62Michael O’DonoghueLisronagh School_D
63Sean ConnollyLisronagh School_D
64Fionn DignamOwning School_C
65Sean RyanGolden School_D
66Shane RyanGolden School_D
67David guideraBurncourt School_B
68Harry WhelanBallyneale School_C
69Oisín FoxOwning School_C
Team Results
PlaceSchoolScoring teamPoints
1Golden School_A(5,6,9,19)39
2Lisronagh School_A(4,11,16,18)49
3Ballyneale School_A(2,3,21,25)51
4Rossmore School_A(8,10,14,31)63
5Owning School_A(1,13,24,28)66
6Ayle School_A(7,17,20,26)70
7Burncourt School_A(15,22,29,56)122
8Lisronagh School_B(23,30,36,40)129
9Ballyneale School_B(27,35,39,41)142
10Golden School_B(32,33,34,46)145
11Lisronagh School_C(42,43,51,52)188
12Owning School_B(37,38,55,62)192
13Golden School_C(47,48,50,54)199
14Ballyneale School_C(45,49,57,69)220
15Golden School_D(58,59,66,67)250
Small Schools Group 2 3rd and 4th Classes Girls
PlaceAthletes NameSchool
1Elena CodyGrangemockler School_A
2Lily O SheaKilcash School_A
3Lucy O ConnorClogheen School_A
4Emily CahillLisnamrock School_A
5 Bansha School_A
6Katie FoxGrangemockler School_A
7Elizabeth MoloneyClogheen School_A
8Holly FlemingClogheen School_A
9Rachel TennysonTempleorum School_A
10Aimee LonerganClogheen School_B
11Isla ComerfordGrangemockler School_A
12Kate DunnePoulacapple School_A
13Blathnaid MunroeTempleorum School_A
14Ellie Mai FoleyKilcash School_A
15Lauren TreacyLisnamrock School_A
16Shauna StewartClogheen School_B
17Clodagh McCarthyTempleorum School_A
18Lily Kate O’DonnellLisnamrock School_A
19Shauna StewartClogheen School_B
20Lisa ByrneLisnamrock School_B
21Avril McGrathPoulacapple School_A
22Katelyn McGrathPoulacapple School_A
23Mai O GormanPoulacapple School_B
24Eabha O HalloranTempleorum School_B
25Natasha SmithTempleorum School_B
26Alisha RyanClogheen School_C
27Hayley FitzgeraldLisnamrock School_B
28Ellen KnoxTempleorum School_B
29Ruby DaltonPoulacapple School_B
30Julie HouriganKilcash School_A
31Tori O’DonovanBansha School_A
32Katie ButlerBansha School_A
33Ava NolanClogheen School_C
34Nessa WhelanKilcash School_B
35Lily BarringtonClogheen School_C
36Megan KennedyClogheen School_D
37Caoimhe Walsh BowesBansha School_B
38Danielle CorcoranTempleorum School_C
39Clara MonaghanKilcash School_B
40Madison ButlerBansha School_B
41Kate Webster-DennyPoulacapple School_B
42Caithlin MurphyKilcash School_B
Team Results
PlaceSchoolScoring teamPoints
1Clogheen School_A(3,7,8)18
2Grangemockler School_A(1,6,11)18
3Lisnamrock School_A(4,15,18)37
4Templeorum School_A(9,13,17)39
5Clogheen School_B(10,16,19)45
6Kilcash School_A(2,14,30)46
7Poulacapple School_A(12,21,22)55
8Bansha School_A(5,31,32)68
9Templeorum School_B(24,25,28)77
10Poulacapple School_B(23,29,41)93
11Clogheen School_C(26,33,35)94
12Kilcash School_B(34,39,42)115
Small Schools Group 2 3rd and 4th Classes Boys
PlaceAthletes NameSchool
1John O MearaPoulacapple School_A
2Daire O BrienTempleorum School_A
3Adam ByrnePoulacapple School_A
4Jack DunnePoulacapple School_A
5Patrick LyonsGrangemockler School_A
6Harry O’GradyClogheen School_A
7George CulletonTempleorum School_A
8Ollie PowerGrangemockler School_A
9James McGowanPoulacapple School_B
10Jack PhelanKilcash School_A
11Patrick O CallaghanClogheen School_A
12Calum P KingKilcash School_A
13Oran O BrienTempleorum School_A
14Ned GahanTempleorum School_B
15Tom GahanTempleorum School_B
16Darragh O’Dwyer Bansha School_A
17Adam IvorsLisnamrock School_A
18Ronan KnoxTempleorum School_B
19Karl ThompsonBansha School_A
20Charlie O DonovanPoulacapple School_B
21Adam IvorsLisnamrock School_A
22Luke ThompsonBansha School_A
23Patrick PowerKilcash School_A
24Karim RyanClogheen School_A
25James DohenyLisnamrock School_A
26Sam PowerKilcash School_B
27William WalshTempleorum School_C
28Sander BurkhardtGrangemockler School_A
29Rivers BriscoeTempleorum School_C
30Joey O Driscoll ByrneTempleorum School_C
31Oran HayesBansha School_B
32Craig ShielsBansha School_B
33Paul O’DwyerBansha School_B
34Darragh DempseyKilcash School_B
35Billy MagnerBansha School_C
36AJ PurcellLisnamrock School_B
37Cian MullinsClogheen School_B
38Shea FoleyKilcash School_B
39Eoin RuaneTempleorum School_D
40William Dunne Poulacapple School_B
41Tjomme BuijsPoulacapple School_C
42Patrick ButlerClogheen School_B
43Jonathan CorcoranTempleorum School_D
44Jai MehtaLisnamrock School_B
45Austin BriscoeTempleorum School_D
46Shea FoleyKilcash School_C
47Karim RyanClogheen School_B
48Tjomme BuijsPoulacapple School_C
49Michael SmithTempleorum School_E
51Ned GahanTempleorum School_E
Team Results
PlaceSchoolScoring teamPoints
1Poulacapple School_A(1,3,4)8
2Templeorum School_A(2,7,13)22
3Clogheen School_A(6,11,24)41
4Grangemockler School_A(5,8,28)41
5Kilcash School_A(10,12,23)45
6Templeorum School_B(14,15,18)47
7Bansha School_A(16,19,22)57
8Lisnamrock School_A(17,21,25)63
9Poulacapple School_B(9,20,40)69
10Templeorum School_C(27,29,30)86
11Bansha School_B(31,32,33)96
12Kilcash School_B(26,34,38)98
13Clogheen School_B(37,42,47)126
14Templeorum School_D(39,43,45)127
Small Schools Group 1 3rd and 4th Classes Girls
PlaceAthletes NameSchool
1Lia GrantBallinure School_A
2Caitriona Tobin Killurney School_A
3Laura Coonan Killusty School_A
4Hannah KellySkeheenarinky School_A
5Kelly BourkeBallinure School_A
6Juliet Tobin Killurney School_A
7Lauren DugganBallydrehid School_A
8Lucy Burke Killurney School_A
9Alannah Brunnock Killurney School_B
10Sarah MurphySkeheenarinky School_A
11Aisling Reilly McGrathSkeheenarinky School_A
12Alexis Roche-Nagle Killurney School_B
13Leah RocheSkeheenarinky School_B
14Ciara VaughanSkeheenarinky School_B
15Doireann ElebeitBallydrehid School_A
16Katie CashinBallinure School_A
17Saoirse MannionSt Mary’s Parochial School_A
18Ella CotterSkeheenarinky School_B
19Sadiya HossainSt Mary’s Parochial School_A
20Anna HunterSt Mary’s Parochial School_A
Team Results
PlaceSchoolScoring teamPoints
1Killurney School_A(2,6,8)16
2Ballinure School_A(1,5,16)22
3Skeheenarinky School_A(4,10,11)25
4Skeheenarinky School_B(13,14,18)45
5St Mary’s Parochial School_A(17,19,20)56
Small Schools Group 1 3rd and 4th Classes Boys
PlaceAthletes NameSchool
1Conor CollinsBallydrehid School_A
2Fred Ffrench-Davis Killurney School_A
3Sam DonovanKillusty School_A
4Gerard Tobin Killurney School_A
5Billy O’ConnorBallinure School_A
6Eoghan VaughanSkeheenarinky School_A
7Joseph MageeBallydrehid School_A
8Joe PurcellKillusty School_A
9Shane O’DwyerBallinure School_A
10Michael MeaneySkeheenarinky School_A
11Joseph Gaule Killusty School_A
12Oran KearneySkeheenarinky School_A
13Aaron BourkeBallinure School_A
14Gus PurcellKillusty School_B
15Aaron FeeryKillusty School_B
16Ryan WalshSkeheenarinky School_B
Team Results
PlaceSchoolScoring teamPoints
1Killusty School_A(3,8,11)22
2Ballinure School_A(5,9,13)27
3Skeheenarinky School_A(6,10,12)28
Major Girls Schools 5th and 6th Classes
PlaceAthletes NameSchool
1Eavann DuffyPowerstown School_A
2Emer BrennanPresentation Convent Clonmel_A
3Daisy O’ KeeffePowerstown School_A
4Anna AdamiecPresentation Convent Carrick on Suir_A
5Amy ‘O ConnorCahir Girls School_A
6Maria O’ ConnorPowerstown School_A
7Kate AnthonyPiltown School_A
8Zoe TierneyPowerstown School_A
9Meabh RyanSt Michael’s School _A
10Nadia CompaSisters of Charity Clonmel_A
11Megan RyanSt Michael’s School _A
12Aisha LuluSisters of Charity Clonmel_A
13Zara GracePiltown School_A
14Gabriela CyrulikCahir Girls School_A
15Rachael LoguePowerstown School_B
16Emma KielyPresentation Convent Clonmel_A
17Natalia JastremskaSisters of Charity Clonmel_A
18Cliodhna MalonePiltown School_A
19Aoife StaffordPowerstown School_B
20Lucy CapliceCahir Girls School_A
21Juliette BarlowPowerstown School_B
22Jessica GracePiltown School_A
23Searlaith McGarryPowerstown School_B
24Erin O KeefeSisters of Charity Clonmel_A
25Katie TobinCahir Girls School_A
26Caitlin BrettPresentation Convent Clonmel_A
27Síofra O’LoughlinPresentation Convent Clonmel_A
28Aisling Tarrant  Ballylooby School_A
29Grace CondonSisters of Charity Clonmel_B
30Lily MurphyPresentation Convent Clonmel_B
31Emily WalshSisters of Charity Clonmel_B
32Mia EnglishPowerstown School_C
33Katie HearnePiltown School_B
34Gráinne ShielsSt Michael’s School _A
35Orla HanrattyPowerstown School_C
36Ludmila PodzimkovaPresentation Convent Clonmel_B
37Muireann MooneySt Michael’s School _A
38Saoirse BerriganSisters of Charity Clonmel_B
39Ali Fitzgerald  Ballylooby School_A
40Jodi DelahuntyPresentation Convent Clonmel_B
41Ava Wall Ballylooby School_A
42Lauren ‘O DonovanCahir Girls School_B
43Chloe CostiganCahir Girls School_B
44Hannah GliwaCahir Girls School_B
45Lily Phelan Presentation Convent Carrick on Suir_A
46Jessica CarewSt Michael’s School _B
47Casey ButlerCahir Girls School_B
48Ciara SlatteryPresentation Convent Clonmel_B
49Ella Kelleher  Ballylooby School_A
50Sophie McEvoy  Ballylooby School_B
51Sophia Whelan  Ballylooby School_B
52Kara PriceSt Michael’s School _B
53Olivia DarcyCahir Girls School_C
54Ava McKennaCahir Girls School_C
55Ava FanningCahir Girls School_C
56Kate Coffey Ballylooby School_B
57Rachel MeehanPowerstown School_C
58Sasha PledgerPresentation Convent Carrick on Suir_A
59Natalia WrobelSisters of Charity Clonmel_B
60Mary Ellen O ReillySisters of Charity Clonmel_C
61Lucy MahonySisters of Charity Clonmel_C
62Nicole Cahill  Ballylooby School_B
63Sophie O’ Mahony  Ballylooby School_C
64Santa Kate SulcasSt Michael’s School _B
65Emily O’DwyerSt Michael’s School _B
66Lauren LongSt Michael’s School _C
67Lily-Mai CollinsSt Michael’s School _C
68Zahra HylandCahir Girls School_C
69Noeleen O’ConnellPresentation Convent Clonmel_C
70Ella Delaney  Ballylooby School_C
71Suzie MurphyPresentation Convent Clonmel_C
72Briana HolaSt Michael’s School _C
73Emma HylandCahir Girls School_D
74Tilly StevensCahir Girls School_D
75Leah MullinsSt Oliver’s School_A
76Nastja KramerenkoCahir Girls School_D
77Anna Delahunty  Ballylooby School_C
78Tegan HayesCahir Girls School_D
79Rachel BuckleyPowerstown School_C
80Kya DennSt Oliver’s School_A
81Niamh ClarkePresentation Convent Clonmel_C
82Katelyn DennSt Oliver’s School_A
83Katie RocketPresentation Convent Carrick on Suir_A
84Katyie DigginsPiltown School_B
85Mary DelaneyCahir Girls School_E
86Ana GaftonCahir Girls School_E
87Sienna FerrisCahir Girls School_E
88Rebecca Bateman   Ballylooby School_C
89Martyna Sterna Cahir Girls School_E
90Charlie ConnollySt Oliver’s School_A
91Áine LohanSt Michael’s School _C
92Sophie MerriganSt Michael’s School _D
93Abigail Browne  Ballylooby School_D
94Alannah Condon  Ballylooby School_D
95Abbie HassitPresentation Convent Clonmel_C
96Mia Summerhayes  Ballylooby School_D
97Ruby O’DonnellSt Michael’s School _D
98Cara Grant  Ballylooby School_D
99Kristyna VladikovaCahir Girls School_F
100Aine Nolan  Ballylooby School_E
101Elisha PykeSt Oliver’s School_B
102Sadie MurphyPresentation Convent Carrick on Suir_B
103Dawn Roche Ballylooby School_E
104Erin O’ Gorman  Ballylooby School_E
105Julia SzczenaPresentation Convent Carrick on Suir_B
106Keisha BoyleSt Oliver’s School_B
107Aoife QuirkeCahir Girls School_F
108Ciara Lonergan  Ballylooby School_E
109Nikita Morrissey  Ballylooby School_F
110Lydia Dwyer  Ballylooby School_F
111Fiona BarryPresentation Convent Clonmel_D
112Elizabeth Clarke  Ballylooby School_F
Team Results
PlaceSchoolScoring teamPoints
1Powerstown School_A(1,3,6,8)18
2Piltown School_A(7,13,18,22)60
3Sisters of Charity Clonmel_A(10,12,17,24)63
4Cahir Girls School_A(5,14,20,25)64
5Presentation Convent Clonmel_A(2,16,26,27)71
6Powerstown School_B(15,19,21,23)78
7St Michael’s School _A(9,11,34,37)91
8Presentation Convent Clonmel_B(30,36,40,48)154
9Ballylooby School_A(28,39,41,49)157
10Sisters of Charity Clonmel_B(29,31,38,59)157
11Cahir Girls School_B(42,43,44,47)176
12Presentation Convent Carrick on Suir_A(4,45,58,83)190
13Powerstown School_C(32,35,57,79)203
14Ballylooby School_B(50,51,56,62)219
15St Michael’s School _B(46,52,64,65)227
16Cahir Girls School_C(53,54,55,68)230
17St Michael’s School _C(66,67,72,91)296
18Ballylooby School_C(63,70,77,88)298
19Cahir Girls School_D(73,74,76,78)301
20Presentation Convent Clonmel_C(69,71,81,95)316
21St Oliver’s School_A(75,80,82,90)327
22Cahir Girls School_E(85,86,87,89)347
23Ballylooby School_D(93,94,96,98)381
24Ballylooby School_E(100,103,104,108)415
Major Boys Schools 5th and 6th Classes
PlaceAthletes NameSchool
1Seán MullinsPowerstown School_A
2Matthew DowneyPowerstown School_A
3Fred PerryPowerstown School_A
4Jack AylwardSt Mary’s School Clonmel_A
5Alex TobinCarrick on Suir CBS_A
6Danny MorrisSt Mary’s School Clonmel_A
7Finn NapierSt Mary’s School Clonmel_A
8Peter CarrollSt Mary’s School Clonmel_A
9Ronan RedmondCarrick on Suir CBS_A
10Zach TobinCarrick on Suir CBS_A
11Dan ShanahanSt Peter and Paul’s School Clonmel_A
12Sean KovacsCahir Boys School_A
13Jack O Brien St Mary’s School Clonmel_B
14Jamal YoussifSt Peter and Paul’s School Clonmel_A
15Oisin O’MalleySt Peter and Paul’s School Clonmel_A
16Cian O MahoneySt Mary’s School Clonmel_B
17Jack FahySt Mary’s School Clonmel_B
18Oliver SirokiSt Peter and Paul’s School Clonmel_A
19Tadhg BuckleyPowerstown School_A
20Darragh O’ GormanPowerstown School_B
21Ronan O SheaPiltown School_A
22Thomas O DonovanCahir Boys School_A
23Tony O ReillySt Mary’s School Clonmel_B
24Daniel CharlesPowerstown School_B
25Cian MellerickSt Mary’s School Clonmel_C
26Denis O’ReillySt Peter and Paul’s School Clonmel_B
27Josh SimpsonCarrick on Suir CBS_A
28Eoin O DwyerCarrick on Suir CBS_B
29Ronnie QuinlanSt Oliver’s School_A
30Jack KealyPowerstown School_B
31James SullivanCahir Boys School_A
32Aaron CagneySt Mary’s School Clonmel_C
33Aidan RussellSt Mary’s School Clonmel_C
34Patrick GalkaSt Peter and Paul’s School Clonmel_B
35Dara MaherSt Peter and Paul’s School Clonmel_B
36Jack WalshCarrick on Suir CBS_B
37Jimmy DaltonSt Oliver’s School_A
38Kevin SzandrachSt Peter and Paul’s School Clonmel_B
39Conor BurkeCahir Boys School_A
40Eoin O GormanSt Mary’s School Clonmel_C
41Augustin MoggaSt Peter and Paul’s School Clonmel_C
42James O’ BrienPowerstown School_B
43Chu Chu EnehSt Peter and Paul’s School Clonmel_C
44Kyran O MearaCarrick on Suir CBS_B
45Dean CumminsCahir Boys School_B
46Mikey O’ReillySt Oliver’s School_A
47George SeeryCahir Boys School_B
48Patrick KeatingSt Mary’s School Clonmel_D
49Aidan HanlonCarrick on Suir CBS_B
50Bobbi Creed-TobinSt Oliver’s School_A
51Kyle PowerSt Peter and Paul’s School Clonmel_C
52Igor SlomkaSt Peter and Paul’s School Clonmel_C
53Rory O’ReillySt Peter and Paul’s School Clonmel_D
54Zach WalshPiltown School_A
55David CookeCarrick on Suir CBS_C
56Alex McCabe St Mary’s School Clonmel_D
57Oisin O’ReillySt Peter and Paul’s School Clonmel_D
58Gabor CsehSt Peter and Paul’s School Clonmel_D
59Lennon CapliceCahir Boys School_B
60Jack WalshCarrick on Suir CBS_C
61Denis DohertyCahir Boys School_B
62Michael KirwanPowerstown School_C
63Tommy FinnCarrick on Suir CBS_C
64Conor PhelanPowerstown School_C
65Ryan BartleyPiltown School_A
66Sean McMenaminSt Peter and Paul’s School Clonmel_D
67Eric MlynarekSt Peter and Paul’s School Clonmel_E
68Sultan GazalSt Peter and Paul’s School Clonmel_E
69Jamie BrunnockSt Oliver’s School_B
70Daragh MaloneyCahir Boys School_C
71Keelan HoganSt Peter and Paul’s School Clonmel_E
72Jack O’ ConnorPowerstown School_C
73AJ O’BrienSt Peter and Paul’s School Clonmel_E
74Dylan McCormackSt Peter and Paul’s School Clonmel_F
75Patrick Smith St Mary’s School Clonmel_D
76Oliver MalickiSt Peter and Paul’s School Clonmel_F
77Danny MurphyPiltown School_A
78Eoghan KirbyCahir Boys School_C
79Richard HylandCahir Boys School_C
80Daniel  LakasCahir Boys School_C
81Callum O’SullivanSt Oliver’s School_B
82Rowan McGowanPiltown School_B
83Dylan WalshPiltown School_B
84Eoghan KirbyCahir Boys School_D
85Glenn BompohCarrick on Suir CBS_C
86Filip BastuszakSt Peter and Paul’s School Clonmel_F
87Alex Judge St Peter and Paul’s School Clonmel_F
88John O’ReganCahir Boys School_D
89Alex WalshPiltown School_B
90Colin KovacsCahir Boys School_D
91Jaden FarrellCahir Boys School_D
92Sean MorrisseyCahir Boys School_E
93Brendan CollinsCahir Boys School_E
94Liam O’LooneyCahir Boys School_E
95Fionn FogartyCahir Boys School_E
96Edward O’ReillySt Oliver’s School_B
97Rhys GregorySt Oliver’s School_B
98Michael BirminghamSt Oliver’s School_C
99Donagh KeatingCahir Boys School_F
100Jai WenCahir Boys School_F
101Shane KeatingCahir Boys School_F
102Philoptier HeneinCahir Boys School_F
Team Results
PlaceSchoolScoring teamPoints
1St Mary’s School Clonmel_A(4,6,7,8)25
2Powerstown School_A(1,2,3,19)25
3Carrick on Suir CBS_A(5,9,10,27)51
4St Peter and Paul’s School Clonmel_A(11,14,15,18)58
5St Mary’s School Clonmel_B(13,16,17,23)69
6Cahir Boys School_A(12,22,31,39)104
7Powerstown School_B(20,24,30,42)116
8St Mary’s School Clonmel_C(25,32,33,40)130
9St Peter and Paul’s School Clonmel_B(26,34,35,38)133
10Carrick on Suir CBS_B(28,36,44,49)157
11St Oliver’s School_A(29,37,46,50)162
12St Peter and Paul’s School Clonmel_C(41,43,51,52)187
13Cahir Boys School_B(45,47,60,62)214
14Piltown School_A(21,54,66,78)219
15St Peter and Paul’s School Clonmel_D(53,57,59,67)236
16Carrick on Suir CBS_C(55,61,64,86)266
17St Peter and Paul’s School Clonmel_E(68,69,72,74)283
18Cahir Boys School_C(71,79,80,81)311
19St Peter and Paul’s School Clonmel_F(75,77,87,88)327
20St Oliver’s School_B(70,82,97,98)347
21Cahir Boys School_D(85,89,91,92)357
22Cahir Boys School_E(93,94,95,96)378
23Cahir Boys School_F(100,101,102,103)406
Large Schools 5th and 6th Classes Girls
PlaceAthletes NameSchool
1Lucy Mai LongworthNew Inn Girls School_A
2Cáit BreathnachGael Scoil Cluain Meala_A
3Emily-Mai RyanClerihan School_A
4Grace O DwyerNew Inn Girls School_A
5Cara HennessyNew Inn Girls School_A
6Ciara CollinsNew Inn Girls School_A
7Rebecca KielyFethard School_A
8Ava DoyleFethard School_A
9Méabh Ní MhiagáinGael Scoil Cluain Meala_A
10Emily Mc GrathNew Inn Girls School_B
11Sophie LonerganNew Inn Girls School_B
12Ava HarnettNew Inn Girls School_B
13Roisin TyrellFethard School_A
14Keela Ní ScolaíGael Scoil Cluain Meala_A
15Emily ClancyFethard School_A
16Abigail MooreNew Inn Girls School_B
17Katie DurkanNew Inn Girls School_C
18Hazel Ní ChonbhuíGael Scoil Cluain Meala_A
19Erin CarrollFethard School_B
20Derry MatthiaNew Inn Girls School_C
21Meadbh CollumFethard School_B
22Zara Nic CárthaighGael Scoil Cluain Meala_B
23Róisín Ní ChonalláinGael Scoil Cluain Meala_B
24Éabha Ní BhriainGael Scoil Cluain Meala_B
25Julie KingClerihan School_A
26Ella DeeganFethard School_B
27Brianagh CaseyClerihan School_A
28Katelyn O’BrienFethard School_B
29Emily Ní DhuibhirGael Scoil Cluain Meala_B
30Ivy Nic ThomáisGael Scoil Cluain Meala_C
31Anna HayesFethard School_C
32Louisa Mc ConnonNew Inn Girls School_C
33Kate HennessyNew Inn Girls School_C
34Charlotte KerriganClerihan School_A
35Zarah ChirubvuClerihan School_B
36Ellen Ní MheiscillGael Scoil Cluain Meala_C
37Kate FogartyNew Inn Girls School_D
38Áine Ní LoinsighGael Scoil Cluain Meala_C
39Jess BeckettClerihan School_B
40Amy Ní IcíGael Scoil Cluain Meala_C
41Eve O’MearaClerihan School_B
42Giovanna AguiarFethard School_C
43Saoirse Nic CormaicFethard School_C
44Elsie Ní ChiaráinGael Scoil Cluain Meala_D
45Hayley LawrenceFethard School_C
46Lily Ní ChondúinGael Scoil Cluain Meala_D
47Jenine O’CallaghanClerihan School_B
48Hazel Ní ShuilleabháinGael Scoil Cluain Meala_D
49Máire Ní MheiscillGael Scoil Cluain Meala_D
Team Results
PlaceSchoolScoring teamPoints
1New Inn Girls School_A16(1,4,5,6)
2Fethard School_A43(7,8,13,15)
3Gael Scoil Cluain Meala_A43(2,9,14,18)
4New Inn Girls School_B49(10,11,12,16)
5Clerihan School_A89(3,25,27,34)
6Fethard School_B94(19,21,26,28)
7Gael Scoil Cluain Meala_B98(22,23,24,29)
8New Inn Girls School_C102(17,20,32,33)
9Gael Scoil Cluain Meala_C144(30,36,38,40)
10Fethard School_C161(31,42,43,45)
11Clerihan School_B162(35,39,41,47)
12Gael Scoil Cluain Meala_D187(44,46,48,49)
Large Schools 5th and 6th Classes Boys
PlaceAthletes NameSchool
1Briain MorrissonFethard School_A
2John CroninClerihan School_A
3Sami LaaksonenFethard School_A
4Roan HallyClerihan School_A
5Noah O’FlynnFethard School_A
6Cormac BrennanClerihan School_A
7Micheal O’RahillyFethard School_A
8Shane CooneyClerihan School_A
9Criostoir SheehyFethard School_B
10Alex Mac ShamhráinGael Scoil Cluain Meala_A
11Richard MurphyFethard School_B
12Harry BartúnGael Scoil Cluain Meala_A
13Conchúr de LondrasGael Scoil Cluain Meala_A
14Rory O’MahonyFethard School_B
15Michael DempseyClerihan School_B
16Zach PalmerClerihan School_B
17Tyler Ó NéillGael Scoil Cluain Meala_A
18Gavin NevilleFethard School_B
19Cody BradshawFethard School_C
20Cian Dunne-ClarkeClerihan School_B
21Ciarán Ó CionnaithGael Scoil Cluain Meala_B
22Ben HúighéidGael Scoil Cluain Meala_B
23Harry OsborneGael Scoil Cluain Meala_B
24Sean WallClerihan School_B
25Paddy RyanFethard School_C
26Thomas MurphyFethard School_C
27Ross MeagherClerihan School_C
28Killian HallinanFethard School_C
29Harry HickeyClerihan School_C
30Sean ThompsonFethard School_D
31Caoimhín Ó CionnaithGael Scoil Cluain Meala_B
32Noel QuinlanClerihan School_C
33Jack HennessyClerihan School_C
34Darragh ColemanFethard School_D
35Evan LuttrellClerihan School_D
36Darragh NoonanClerihan School_D
37Kelvin RyanFethard School_D
38D.J. HoranClerihan School_D
39Michael DedyukFethard School_D
40Fergal Ó CiarubháinGael Scoil Cluain Meala_C
41Darragh Ó Riada MacCionaoithGael Scoil Cluain Meala_C
42Séan MacLabhrainnGael Scoil Cluain Meala_C
43Nathan Ó CondúinGael Scoil Cluain Meala_C
44Matthew McElroyClerihan School_D
45Charlie WalshFethard School_E
46Luke MordauntClerihan School_E
47James FerncombeClerihan School_E
48Lucas Ó CoinneáinGael Scoil Cluain Meala_D
49Calum Ó FathaighGael Scoil Cluain Meala_D
50Oisin MacAndrewFethard School_E
51Niall Ó hUaineGael Scoil Cluain Meala_D
52Evan Farrell/BrowneClerihan School_E
53Keith CooneyClerihan School_E
54Darragh Ó ConchúirGael Scoil Cluain Meala_D
55Gavin Ó NualláinGael Scoil Cluain Meala_E
56Kieran MorrisseyClerihan School_F
57Dominyk DomeikaClerihan School_F
58Dylan ConwayClerihan School_F
59Harry TuohyClerihan School_F
60Joshua Flynn NugentFethard School_E
61Adam WhyteClerihan School_G
62Zach SmithFethard School_E
Team Results
PlaceSchoolScoring teamPoints
1Fethard School_A(1,3,5,7)16
2Clerihan School_A(2,4,6,8)20
3Gael Scoil Cluain Meala_A(10,12,13,17)52
4Fethard School_B(9,11,14,18)52
5Clerihan School_B(15,16,20,24)75
6Gael Scoil Cluain Meala_B(21,22,23,31)97
7Fethard School_C(19,25,26,28)98
8Clerihan School_C(27,29,32,33)121
9Fethard School_D(30,34,37,39)140
10Clerihan School_D(35,36,38,44)153
11Gael Scoil Cluain Meala_C(40,41,42,43)166
12Clerihan School_E(46,47,52,53)198
13Gael Scoil Cluain Meala_D(48,49,51,54)202
14Fethard School_E(45,50,60,62)217
15Clerihan School_F(56,57,58,59)230
Medium Schools Group 2 –  5th and 6th Classes Girls
PlaceAthletes NameSchool
1Tara MoquetMoyglass School_A
2Ava GillespieRosegreen School_A
3Cara-Jean Greene Egan Moyglass School_A
4Isabelle Ní EacháinGael Scoil Carrig na Siuire _A
5Faye LavinKilsheelan School_A
6Orla TynanMoyglass School_A
7Katie CondonRosegreen School_A
8Millie Ní Fhinn  Gael Scoil Carrig na Siuire _A
9Lucy McGrathMoyglass School_A
10Rachel FaheyRosegreen School_A
11Isabelle O’ConnorMoyglass School_B
12Ruby Ní ThorpaighGael Scoil Carrig na Siuire _A
13Rea HayesMoyglass School_B
14Isabelle O’LoughlinKilsheelan School_A
15Chloe HaddonRosegreen School_A
16Maggie BlakeRosegreen School_B
17Shauna Madigan Moyglass School_B
18Ruby HallMoyglass School_B
19Mikaela MullallyMoyglass School_C
20Leah ButlerKilsheelan School_A
21Sarah IversMoyglass School_C
22Leah Ryan Webster Moyglass School_C
23Emma HuntRosegreen School_B
24Katie O’BrienRosegreen School_B
25Jane CorcoranRosegreen School_B
26Lucy O’LoughlinKilsheelan School_A
27Kate KennedyMoyglass School_C
28Ailís Ní MhaolcathaighGael Scoil Carrig na Siuire _A
29Adelle PreislerovaMoyglass School_D
30Aoibheann FahyKilsheelan School_B
31Rea HayesMoyglass School_D
32Ciara BairéadGael Scoil Carrig na Siuire _B
33Ria KennyKilsheelan School_B
34Lily-Mai Ní FhoirtcheirnGael Scoil Carrig na Siuire _B
35Romy CondonKilsheelan School_B
36Chloe CarrollKilsheelan School_B
37Amy Ní DhonnabháinGael Scoil Carrig na Siuire _B
Team Results
PlaceSchoolScoring teamPoints
1Moyglass School_A(1,3,6,9)19
2Rosegreen School_A(2,7,10,15)34
3Gael Scoil Carrig na Siuire _A(4,8,12,28)52
4Moyglass School_B(11,13,17,18)59
5Kilsheelan School_A(5,14,20,26)65
6Rosegreen School_B(16,23,24,25)88
7Moyglass School_C(19,21,22,27)89
8Kilsheelan School_B(30,33,35,36)134
Medium Schools Group 2 –  5th and 6th Classes Boys
PlaceAthletes NameSchool
1Gavin RyanNew Inn Boys School_A
2William ColvilleRosegreen School_A
3Shane RyanMoyglass School_A
4Conor Freaney Kilsheelan School_A
5Billy HoganMoyglass School_A
6Bill SmythMoyglass School_A
7Charlie BarrettMoyglass School_A
8Conor Molony RyanRosegreen School_A
9Ruairí PowerRosegreen School_A
10Tommy O’ConnorRosegreen School_A
11Ryan O’GradyNew Inn Boys School_A
12Nicholas KellyMoyglass School_B
13Jake WhybrowRosegreen School_B
14Luke LacyMoyglass School_B
15Colin RocheKilsheelan School_A
16Jack McGonigleNew Inn Boys School_A
17Tristian O’ ConnorKilsheelan School_A
18Daniel BarryMoyglass School_B
19Shane Boland PrendergastMoyglass School_B
20Rory ShellyMoyglass School_C
21Ronan O’CarrollNew Inn Boys School_A
22Jack NugentNew Inn Boys School_B
23David FlynnRosegreen School_B
24Sean ReillyNew Inn Boys School_B
25Alex McNamaraNew Inn Boys School_B
26Patrick FitzgeraldNew Inn Boys School_B
27Kieran MoloneyNew Inn Boys School_C
28Filip DabrowskiKilsheelan School_A
29Óisín Ó LongáinGael Scoil Carrig na Siuire _A
30Reece De BúrcaGael Scoil Carrig na Siuire _A
31Tom O’LoughlinRosegreen School_B
32Tom HanrahanRosegreen School_B
33Joe QuirkeMoyglass School_C
34Éanna Ó CuilleanáinGael Scoil Carrig na Siuire _A
35Will BurkeNew Inn Boys School_C
36Rory ShellyMoyglass School_C
37Louis O’DonoghueNew Inn Boys School_C
38Gearóid ó hAlluráinGael Scoil Carrig na Siuire _A
39Tadhg O’LoughlinMoyglass School_C
40Rowan BarrettNew Inn Boys School_C
41Tadhg LonerganNew Inn Boys School_D
42Conor HallyNew Inn Boys School_D
43Alex ShineMoyglass School_D
44Scott de BhálGael Scoil Carrig na Siuire _B
45Dónal Mac DomhnaillGael Scoil Carrig na Siuire _B
46Peter PerryNew Inn Boys School_D
47Sean Boland O’ ReilyKilsheelan School_B
48Conor HayesNew Inn Boys School_D
49Olan O’GormanNew Inn Boys School_E
50Lee O’SullivanNew Inn Boys School_E
51Darragh RyanNew Inn Boys School_E
52Gus NolanKilsheelan School_B
53Sean O’NeillNew Inn Boys School_E
54Shane CumminsNew Inn Boys School_F
55Ben HennessyNew Inn Boys School_F
56Shane Boland PrendergastMoyglass School_D
57Lúcás Ó DaighneáinGael Scoil Carrig na Siuire _B
58Luke O’DwyerNew Inn Boys School_F
Team Results
PlaceSchoolScoring teamPoints
1Moyglass School_A(3,5,6,7)21
2Rosegreen School_A(2,8,9,10)29
3New Inn Boys School_A(1,11,16,21)49
4Moyglass School_B(12,14,18,19)63
5Kilsheelan School_A(4,15,17,28)64
6New Inn Boys School_B(22,24,25,26)97
7Rosegreen School_B(13,23,31,32)99
8Moyglass School_C(20,33,36,39)128
9Gael Scoil Carrig na Siuire _A(29,30,34,38)131
10New Inn Boys School_C(27,35,37,40)139
11New Inn Boys School_D(41,42,46,48)177
12New Inn Boys School_E(49,50,51,53)203
Medium Schools Group 1 –  5th and 6th Classes Girls
PlaceAthletes NameSchool
1Gemma HayesGolden School_A
2Jessica HanrahanBallyneale School_A
3Ava May RyanRossmore School_A
4Ava RyanRossmore School_A
5Róisín FerncombeRossmore School_A
6Orla HickeyBurncourt School_A
7Isobel O’ HoraBallyneale School_A
8Grace DaltonGolden School_A
9Izadora  Linhares de MenezesLisronagh School_A
10Jessica PhelanBallyneale School_A
11Niamh SmithBallyneale School_A
12Nadine SlatteryRossmore School_A
13Lucy DanagherAyle School_A
14Eibhlís BartleyBallyneale School_B
15Lisa ShanahanRossmore School_B
16Caoimhe CarrollRossmore School_B
17Isabelle DugganAyle School_A
18Hannah EganBurncourt School_A
19Kayla FrazorBurncourt School_A
20Anna GleesonBallyneale School_B
21Katie RyanLisronagh School_A
22Gemma LawrenceGolden School_A
23Isobel HouriganBallyneale School_B
24Grace GleesonBallyneale School_B
25Beth KinsellaBallyneale School_C
26Tegan DaltonBallyneale School_C
27Sarah QuinnRossmore School_B
28Eimear Ryan PrestonGolden School_A
29Ann Marie RyanRossmore School_B
30Kaitlyn RyanRossmore School_C
31Katelyn HayesLisronagh School_A
32Ellen CooneyOwning School_A
33Aoibheann MeredithLisronagh School_A
34Leah CahillBurncourt School_A
35Ava  O’ConnellLisronagh School_B
36Oriel DaltonGolden School_B
37Bronagh RyanGolden School_B
38Meabh GilshinanOwning School_A
39Ellen BarlowGolden School_B
40Natasha O’DonoghueGolden School_B
41Gemma Ryan ShielsGolden School_C
42Katie FogartyGolden School_C
43Heather KeaneBurncourt School_B
44Keelin BrophyOwning School_A
45Maisie PowerBallyneale School_C
46Shauna ByrneOwning School_A
47Leah PhelanAyle School_A
48Kate O’ NeillBallyneale School_C
49Ethel PhelanAyle School_A
50Sophie MaherRossmore School_C
51Katie ConnollyLisronagh School_B
Team Results
PlaceSchoolScoring teamPoints
1Rossmore School_A(3,4,5,12)24
2Ballyneale School_A(2,7,10,11)30
3Golden School_A(1,8,22,28)59
4Burncourt School_A(6,18,19,34)77
5Ballyneale School_B(14,20,23,24)81
6Rossmore School_B(15,16,27,29)87
7Lisronagh School_A(9,21,31,33)94
8Ayle School_A(13,17,47,49)126
9Ballyneale School_C(25,26,45,48)144
10Golden School_B(36,37,39,40)152
11Owning School_A(32,38,44,46)160
Medium Schools Group 1 –  5th and 6th Classes Boys
PlaceAthletes NameSchool
1Mark O’MearaLisronagh School_A
2Sean WhiteGolden School_A
3Daniel BurkeBurncourt School_A
4Zach O’ KeeffeBallyneale School_A
5 Owning School_A
6Cathal MartinAyle School_A
7 Owning School_A
8Mark KinaneRossmore School_A
9Shane DowneyOwning School_A
10Ciarán MolloyAyle School_A
11Conor KenedyRossmore School_A
12Louis CoffeyRossmore School_A
13 Owning School_A
14Jamie MoloneyGolden School_A
15Cillian BurkeGolden School_A
16John DoyleOwning School_B
17Darragh HayesAyle School_A
18Caleb McDonaghOwning School_B
19Conor O’ MearaBallyneale School_A
20Aidan GoreyLisronagh School_A
21John FrydayRossmore School_A
22Joe O’KeeffeLisronagh School_A
23Harry FogartyGolden School_A
24Evan RyanGolden School_B
25Jack TobinLisronagh School_A
26 Owning School_B
27Lukas RekowskiLisronagh School_B
28Leah RyanAyle School_A
29James FinnGolden School_B
30Paddy CorcoranGolden School_B
31Troy DelaneyLisronagh School_B
32Jack DowleyBallyneale School_A
33Sam WyseLisronagh School_B
34 Owning School_B
35Eoghan WhiteGolden School_B
36Lee DelaneyLisronagh School_B
37Finn McLoughlinBallyneale School_A
38Jamie PhelanLisronagh School_C
39Thomas FitzpatrickBallyneale School_B
40Michael KinaneRossmore School_B
41 Owning School_B
42Raymond WalshBallyneale School_B
43Colin Corkery-WhiteLisronagh School_C
44Conor DavernRossmore School_B
45Kieran FanningLisronagh School_C
46Cody FeeryGolden School_C
47Dylan CarrollRossmore School_B
48Jack MurrayBallyneale School_B
49Conor SmithGolden School_C
50John BurkeBurncourt School_A
51Finn McLoughlinBallyneale School_B
52Robin CookeOwning School_C
53Daire EnglishBurncourt School_A
54Darren MullinsLisronagh School_C
55Ben BuckleyOwning School_C
56Derry Harney-NevinLisronagh School_D
57Alvin ZhengBallyneale School_C
58Conor EnglishBurncourt School_A
59Cian CarrollBurncourt School_B
60Scott HarteBallyneale School_C
61James WalshBallyneale School_C
62Ethan O’ ReganBallyneale School_C
63Rian MoloneyGolden School_C
64Fionn LeonardBurncourt School_B
65Robert HarneyLisronagh School_D
66Hassan Abbas KhanBallyneale School_D
67J.J. BrophyOwning School_C
68Ryan KirbyGolden School_C
69Jamie DunphyBallyneale School_D
70Keelan Hogan Dondon Burncourt School_B
71Aéron Redmond-O’DonnellLisronagh School_D
Team Results
PlaceSchoolScoring teamPoints
1Owning School_A(5,7,9,13)34
2Rossmore School_A(8,11,12,21)52
3Golden School_A(2,14,15,23)54
4Ayle School_A(6,10,17,28)61
5Lisronagh School_A(1,20,22,25)68
6Ballyneale School_A(4,19,32,37)92
7Owning School_B(16,18,34,41)109
8Golden School_B(24,29,30,35)118
9Lisronagh School_B(27,31,33,36)127
10Burncourt School_A(3,50,53,58)164
11Ballyneale School_B(39,42,48,51)180
12Lisronagh School_C(38,43,45,54)180
13Golden School_C(46,49,63,68)226
14Ballyneale School_C(57,60,61,62)240
Small Schools Group 2 5th and 6th Classes – Girls
PlaceAthltes NameSchool
1Rachael O MearaPoulacapple School_A
2Lucy MilleaGrangemockler School_A
3Sarah EnglishClogheen School_A
4Holly McGowanPoulacapple School_A
5Ellie O’ConnorClogheen School_A
6Ella AllenClogheen School_A
7Annie DunnePoulacapple School_A
8Florence MilleaGrangemockler School_A
9Lydia O DwyerKilcash School_A
10Claire GubbinsBansha School_A
11Sasha IvanovaBansha School_A
12Clodagh WalshGrangemockler School_A
13Brainin O DwyerKilcash School_A
14Holly BrunnockKilcash School_A
15Katelyn MooreTempleorum School_A
16Aideen O’DonnellLisnamrock School_A
17Sophie McGowanPoulacapple School_B
18Molly O GormanKilcash School_B
19Nicole WalsheBansha School_A
20Emma Ruane Templeorum School_A
21Holly O’BrienBansha School_B
22Lauren MurphyTempleorum School_A
23Roisin BurkeKilcash School_B
24Aoife QuirkeBansha School_B
25Leanne O’DwyerBansha School_B
26Melissa MooreClogheen School_B
27Chloe DoyleClogheen School_B
28Maria KerwickLisnamrock School_A
29Lucia JorgeLisnamrock School_A
30Sarah O’RourkeLisnamrock School_B
31Abbie PowerPoulacapple School_B
32Aisha QuinnPoulacapple School_B
Team Results
PlaceSchoolScoring teamPoints
1Poulacapple School_A(1,4,7)12
2Clogheen School_A(3,5,6)14
3Grangemockler School_A(2,8,12)22
4Kilcash School_A(9,13,14)36
5Bansha School_A(10,11,19)40
6Templeorum School_A(15,20,22)57
7Bansha School_B(21,24,25)70
8Lisnamrock School_A(16,28,29)73
9Poulacapple School_B(17,31,32)80
Small Schools Group 2 5th and 6th Classes – Boys
PlaceAthletes NameSchool
1Philip DunnePoulacapple School_A
2Conor maguireGrangemockler School_A
3John LyonsGrangemockler School_A
4Henri CulletonTempleorum School_A
5Darragh PollardLisnamrock School_A
6DJ KnoxTempleorum School_A
7Jack CahillLisnamrock School_A
8Colin O’BrienPoulacapple School_A
9Sean KellyLisnamrock School_A
10Aaron McAndrewKilcash School_A
11George O’CallaghanClogheen School_A
12Jack CulletonTempleorum School_A
13Shane McGrathPoulacapple School_A
14Sean HughesKilcash School_A
15Bill CahillLisnamrock School_B
16Cathal O BrienTempleorum School_B
17Jack MagnerBansha School_A
18Aidan ButlerGrangemockler School_A
19Reuben MehtaLisnamrock School_B
20Jack RyanLisnamrock School_B
21Sean O DriscollTempleorum School_B
22Rory FitzgeraldLisnamrock School_C
23Jack P KingKilcash School_A
24Gavin O’DwyerBansha School_A
25Rian O DwyerKilcash School_B
26John KnoxTempleorum School_B
27Evan NealisPoulacapple School_B
28Cillian BrowneClogheen School_A
29Jack O DriscollTempleorum School_C
30Jack MurphyBansha School_A
31Luke FraneyKilcash School_B
32Gerard QuinnBansha School_B
33Jack SullivanClogheen School_A
34Ronan O MahonyTempleorum School_C
35J.J BrynePoulacapple School_B
36Darragh Moore Templeorum School_C
37Oisin Reid Templeorum School_D
38Rory WhelanKilcash School_B
39Padraig HickeyClogheen School_B
40Ronan CrowleyTempleorum School_D
41PJ RyanLisnamrock School_C
42Eoin O’SheaBansha School_B
43Dylan HennessyPoulacapple School_B
44Glen O’SullivanPoulacapple School_C
45Sean HuntKilcash School_C
46LJ RocheBansha School_B
47Oran GoldsboroLisnamrock School_C
48Joseph DevineBansha School_C
49Billy DanielsTempleorum School_D
50Jayden ButlerClogheen School_B
51Ewan McGrathPoulacapple School_C
52Jack MagnerBansha School_C
53Adam O SullivanClogheen School_B
54Cian McHughClogheen School_C
55Zak LyonsKilcash School_C
56DK SmithClogheen School_C
57Jonah AhearneKilcash School_C
58Joey HeffernanBansha School_C
59Danhiel RyanBansha School_D
60Sean TennysonTempleorum School_E
61Conor NolanClogheen School_C
62Oran CrobettLisnamrock School_D
63Jack TuohyLisnamrock School_D
64James O’DonovanBansha School_D
65Gerardas SinkievicuisBansha School_D
66Kristian Kirwan KnoxTempleorum School_E
67Dara McGrathLisnamrock School_D
68William O’DwyerPoulacapple School_C
Team Results
PlaceSchoolScoring teamPoints
1Lisnamrock School_A(5,7,9)21
2Templeorum School_A(4,6,12)22
3Poulacapple School_A(1,8,13)22
4Grangemockler School_A(2,3,18)23
5Kilcash School_A(10,14,24)48
6Lisnamrock School_B(15,20,21)56
7Templeorum School_B(16,22,27)65
8Bansha School_A(17,25,31)73
9Clogheen School_A(11,29,34)74
10Kilcash School_B(26,32,39)97
11Templeorum School_C(30,35,37)102
12Poulacapple School_B(28,36,44)108
13Lisnamrock School_C(23,42,48)113
14Bansha School_B(33,43,47)123
15Templeorum School_D(38,41,50)129
16Clogheen School_B(40,51,54)145
17Kilcash School_C(46,56,58)160
18Bansha School_C(49,53,59)161
19Poulacapple School_C(45,52,69)166
20Clogheen School_C(55,57,62)174
21Bansha School_D(60,65,66)191
22Lisnamrock School_D(63,64,68)195
Small Schools Group 1 5th and 6th Classes – Girls
PlaceAthletes NameSchool
1Kaysey DowneyBallydrehid School_A
2Sarah Moore Killusty School_A
3Katie Kelly Skeheenarinky School_A
4Nicole Phelan Killurney School_A
5Allanah McLoughlinBallinure School_A
6Grace Coen Killusty School_A
7Katie CoonanKillusty School_A
8Amy Kate O BrienSkeheenarinky School_A
9Ali HunterSt Mary’s Parochial School_A
10Meadbh Reilly McGrathSkeheenarinky School_A
11Jessica prendergastBallydrehid School_A
12Leah Daniels Killurney School_A
13Katelyn Cronin-Kirby Killurney School_A
14Grace KennedyBallydrehid School_A
15Rachel O BrienBallydrehid School_B
16Soni EneSt Mary’s Parochial School_A
17Jessie BurkeSt Mary’s Parochial School_A
Team Results
PlaceSchoolScoring teamPoints
1Killusty School_A(2,6,7)15
2Skeheenarinky School_A(3,8,10)21
3Ballydrehid School_A(1,11,14)26
4Killurney School_A(4,12,13)29
5St Mary’s Parochial School_A(9,16,17)42
Small Schools Group 1 5th and 6th Classes – Boys
PlaceAthletes NameSchool
1Oisín PowerSkeheenarinky School_A
2Max O’Reilly Killurney School_A
3Sam CoenKillusty School_A
4Jason KingSkeheenarinky School_A
5Gavin CantySkeheenarinky School_A
6Jack KearneySkeheenarinky School_B
7Darragh O’GormanBallinure School_A
8Ben WalshSkeheenarinky School_B
9Kaydin O BrienSkeheenarinky School_B
10Charlie BolandSkeheenarinky School_C
11Adam LinnardSt Mary’s Parochial School_A
12Oisín MannionSt Mary’s Parochial School_A
13Ryan JonesBallydrehid School_A
14Christopher SavageBallydrehid School_A
15Darren Kirwan-WallKillurney School_A
16Jacob MulhallSt Mary’s Parochial School_A
17Tadhg CuddihyKillusty School_A
18Lucas BolesBallydrehid School_A
19Evan mageeBallydrehid School_B
20Reece O DwyerBallydrehid School_B
21Shafin HossainSt Mary’s Parochial School_B
22Thomas HartiganBallydrehid School_B
23Ronan Morrissey Killurney School_A
24Oscar LonerganSt Mary’s Parochial School_B
25Robert McLaughlinSt Mary’s Parochial School_B
Team Results
PlaceSchoolScoring teamPoints
1Skeheenarinky School_A10(1,4,5)
2Skeheenarinky School_B23(6,8,9)
3St Mary’s Parochial School_A39(11,12,16)
4Killurney School_A40(2,15,23)
5Ballydrehid School_A45(13,14,18)
6Ballydrehid School_B61(19,20,22)
7St Mary’s Parochial School_B70(21,24,25)