Morrison BMW Cahir 6K Race Results 13th April

2016 Senior Results

Morrison BMW 6K race 3 results
Gun Predicted
Position Name City Time Time Diff Bib #
1 Emmet Mc Namara The Speed Merchants     21:07     22:03 -56 390
2 Kenny Curran Individual     21:45     23:00 -75 395
3 Bernard Feery South Tipp Physio     21:56     22:30 -34 291
4 Jimmy Boland Fantastic Five     22:16     22:25 -9 396
5 Paudie O Keeffe MSD Team 2     22:18     22:10 8 31
6 Claire Annan Fantastic Five     22:36     22:30 6 397
7 Kevin Lynch The Time Lords     22:41     22:30 11 209
8 Conor Fleming O Gormans Bakery     22:44     22:40 4 224
9 John Walsh Cool the Jets     22:45     22:50 -5 234
10 Gary Grant Niall McCarthy Car Sales     22:45     22:45 0 11
11 Brian Long Boston Scientific Team C     22:45     22:45 0 307
12 Nigel O Flaherty Boston Scientific Team A     22:46     22:45 1 301
13 Gareth McGlinchy Where’s the finish     23:04     23:00 4 137
14 Keith O Brien Fuentes’s Failures     23:05     23:05 0 313
15 Mike O Sullivan Fuentes’s Failures     23:07     23:10 -3 316
16 Andrew Downey Fuentes’s Failures     23:08     23:20 -12 315
17 Ciaran Fahey Suirpharma Ireland     23:14     23:40 -26 293
18 Martin Keane The Speed Merchants     23:19     23:00 19 393
19 Liam Casey Late Night Extra     23:30     23:30 0 380
20 Larry Martin Bulmers S&S team A     23:42     23:45 -3 198
21 Michael Ryan O Gormans Bakery     23:44     23:20 24 225
22 Dick O Gorman O Gormans Bakery     23:46     23:20 26 222
23 Niall O Ceallaigh Bravehearts     23:49     24:00 -11 269
24 Tom Bourke Fuentes’s Failures     24:07     24:30 -23 312
25 Niall O Donnell Amneal Pharmaceuticals     24:10     24:35 -25 103
26 David Kenneally Fuentes’s Failures     24:11     24:30 -19 314
27 Edmond Kinane The Merry Munch     24:12     24:15 -3 129
28 Mickey Power Bulmers S&S team A     24:16     24:20 -4 199
29 James Denn Slievenamon Abú     24:17     24:15 2 99
30 Paul Bowe The Frontrunners     24:21     24:20 1 191
31 Aine Roche O Gormans Bakery     24:24     24:24 0 223
32 Niall Fitzgerald The Time Lords     24:25     24:20 5 212
33 Brendan Walshe Where’s the finish     24:27     24:28 -1 134
34 Daniel Kennedy Fantastic Five     24:31     25:00 -29 382
35 Emmet Prendergast Fantastic Five     24:35     25:15 -40 387
36 David Lorigan Individual     24:42     25:15 -33 389
37 Tom Butler Fastlane     24:47     24:46 1 76
38 Siobhan McHugh MSD Team 1     24:47     25:35 -48 27
39 Cormac Healy Coco Loco     24:49     25:10 -21 331
40 Brian O Gorman Sugar Rush     24:52     25:59 -67 326
41 John Browne Browne Driving School     24:52     24:55 -3 173
42 Noel Casey Where’s the finish     24:52     25:29 -37 136
43 Laura Armstrong Fantastic Five     24:52     25:35 -43 383
44 Liam Morrissey Abbott Avengers     24:54     24:40 14 378
45 Barry Horgan South East Car Sales     24:57     25:00 -3 125
46 AnnMarie Boland Full Throttle     25:03     24:46 17 265
47 Linda Grogan O Gormans Bakery     25:06     26:00 -54 226
48 Justin Foley MSD Team 2     25:09     24:50 19 29
49 Se Harney MSD Team 7     25:10     25:30 -20 53
50 John Grant Browne Driving School     25:16     25:35 -19 176
51 Yvonne O Connor Full Throttle     25:17     25:40 -23 353
52 Alan O Shea Suirpharma Ireland     25:17     25:40 -23 294
53 Donal Casey Individual     25:27     25:55 -28 381
54 Nicola O Mahoney Boston Scientific Team A     25:28     25:30 -2 297
55 Suzanne Shine Full Throttle     25:36     25:40 -4 356
56 Tommy Ryan MSD Team 5     25:38     26:30 -52 48
57 John Shanahan The Steady Eddies     25:40     25:48 -8 168
58 Andrew Galloway Suirpharma Ireland     25:48     25:30 18 295
59 Barry Kent MSD Team 2     25:52     25:50 2 32
60 Neilie Hall Fastlane     25:57     26:06 -9 73
61 Sean McCarthy Niall McCarthy Car Sales     26:01     26:00 1 12
62 Jason Walsh The Merry Munch     26:03     26:30 -27 128
63 Vincent McHugh The Rusty Rockers     26:06     26:00 6 261
64 Billy O Grady Liam Dalys Bar     26:27     26:35 -8 221
65 Ursula Kiely MSD Team 6     26:28     26:10 18 49
66 Michael Fitzgibbon The Time Lords     26:29     27:10 -41 208
67 Elaine Walley MSD Team 1     26:31     27:30 -59 28
68 Tom Moloney Dead Men Running     26:32     27:15 -43 244
69 Brendan Kirwan Boston Scientific Team A     26:34     26:30 4 299
70 Billy Moloney Dead Men Running     26:35     27:15 -40 242
71 Tommy Hartigan Dead Men Running     26:39     27:20 -41 243
72 PJ Holmes Where’s the finish     26:41     27:00 -19 135
73 Jim Lonergan The Frontrunners     26:42     26:50 -8 189
74 Dave Keogh MSD Team 4     26:43     27:00 -17 43
75 Kenny Brett Slievenamon Abú     26:44     26:48 -4 101
76 Paul Bannon Coco Loco     26:44     27:00 -16 334
77 Dan Egan MSD Team 1     26:45     26:30 15 25
78 Conor Devitt The Never Busys     26:48     29:00 -132 147
79 Sheila Perry Liam Dalys Bar     26:49     26:51 -2 220
80 Darren Mythen MSD Team 7     26:50     27:05 -15 55
81 Dave Conway MSD Team 4     26:52     28:00 -68 41
82 Michael Healy Sugar Rush     26:52     27:15 -23 328
83 Mary Keane Dundrum A/C     26:53     27:00 -7 394
84 Maurice Boland The Rusty Rockers     27:00     27:38 -38 260
85 Robbie White The Time Lords     27:05     27:10 -5 210
86 Peter Joyce Boston Scientific Team C     27:08     27:00 8 308
87 Ned O Brien Niall McCarthy Car Sales     27:10     27:30 -20 13
88 Tommy Dunphy Moran’s Pub     27:13     27:25 -12 348
89 Gary Morrison Morrison BMW Cahir     27:13     27:45 -32 363
90 Grainne Wade Just 5     27:14     27:00 14 158
91 Tyrone Power Just 5     27:15     26:50 25 162
92 Teresa O’ Connor Individual     27:15     29:00 -105 388
93 Frank Moran Moran’s Pub     27:16     27:30 -14 347
94 Michelle Doherty Clonmel Premier Physiotherapy     27:16     27:20 -4 17
95 Noel O Neill Coco Loco     27:18     28:00 -42 332
96 Tom Cahill Suirpharma Ireland     27:25     27:00 25 292
97 Grainne Tierney Your Pace or Mine     27:26     27:00 26 228
98 Gints Plaudits Sugar Rush     27:29     27:28 1 329
99 Eddie Keogh The Frontrunners     27:34     28:00 -26 169
100 Kevin O Leary Its the not so famous 5     27:37     28:00 -23 116
101 Alex The Never Busys     27:38     28:30 -52 145
102 Michael Murphy Bulmers S&S team B     27:39     27:10 29 206
103 Gordon Collins Kicking Assphalt     27:42     29:00 -78 360
104 Billy Prout Clonmel Premier Physiotherapy     27:43     27:30 13 18
105 Kieran Ryan MSD Team 2     27:45     27:30 15 30
106 Adrian Lonergan The Frontrunners     27:46     27:50 -4 188
107 Aine Keating Little Mix     27:46     28:00 -14 151
108 Keith Robinson MSD Team 3     27:49     28:20 -31 36
109 John Cashman Fun Runners     27:50     27:30 20 94
110 Darren O Loughlin Medite     27:52     28:05 -13 121
111 Liam Fleming Browne Driving School     27:53     27:55 -2 174
112 Liam Cooney Browne Driving School     27:56     28:20 -24 175
113 John Roche MSD Team 3     27:58     28:20 -22 35
114 Claire Ryan MSD Team 5     28:01     28:30 -29 44
115 Michael Ryan MSD Team 3     28:01     28:25 -24 34
116 Noel Ryan MSD Team 3     28:02     28:25 -23 37
117 Sean Owens MSD Team 1     28:03     28:25 -22 26
118 Dymphna Ryan Where’s the finish     28:04     27:00 64 133
119 Dan O Keeffe Da Dans     28:07     28:15 -8 277
120 Paul Farrell Abbott Avengers     28:08     29:15 -67 391
121 Paul Tuohy HSE Roadrunners     28:11     28:00 11 282
122 Philip Quigley Medite     28:17     28:35 -18 117
123 Brendan Coffey Late Night Extra     28:18     29:50 -92 369
124 Pat Coffey The Regular Blues     28:18     28:58 -40 336
125 Pat Walsh Kicking Assphalt     28:20     28:40 -20 358
126 Bernard Durand Liam Dalys Bar     28:21     27:45 36 218
127 Gerry St John The Merry Munch     28:23     27:20 63 131
128 Cillian O Donnell Bulmers S&S team A     28:24     28:00 24 201
129 Jane English Your Pace or Mine     28:26     28:35 -9 229
130 Grzegorz Vecik Abbott Avengers     28:27     29:00 -33 379
131 Nicola Maunsell High 5     28:29     28:40 -11 248
132 Peter Kiely Boston Scientific Team B     28:34     29:00 -26 302
133 Alan Roche Bulmers S&S team A     28:35     29:00 -25 170
134 MarieClaire Keague Little Mix     28:36     29:50 -74 152
135 Sean McGrath Da Dans     28:36     28:20 16 279
136 Pat Halley Bulmers S&S team B     28:38     29:00 -22 207
137 Derek Nolan Bulmers S&S team B     28:38     29:00 -22 171
138 Graham O Regan Boston Scientific Team A     28:40     29:15 -35 298
139 Gary Hallinan Mulcahys Clonmel     28:40     30:00 80 263
140 Eddie Prendergast The Steady Eddies     28:42     28:25 17 1
141 Liam Ahearne Running Scared     28:42     30:00 -78 263
142 Orla Durand Liam Dalys Bar     28:42     29:00 -18 219
143 Eammon Duggan Medite     28:42     28:55 -13 118
144 Donal Davern Amneal Pharmaceuticals     28:46     28:30 16 106
145 Neil Proven Tri Harder     28:47     29:20 -33 68
146 Noel Prendergast Fastlane     28:48     29:05 -17 74
147 Rose Boyle MSD Team 6     28:51     29:15 -24 50
148 Alan O’ Meara Individual     28:51     31:30 -159 385
149 Paul Berrigan Boston Scientific Team C     28:54     29:30 -36 310
150 Pat Tobin Slievenamon Abú     28:55     29:03 -8 102
151 Eoghain Ryan MSD Team 3     28:57     28:40 17 38
152 Niall McCarthy Niall McCarthy Car Sales     28:58     29:15 -17 10
153 Michelle Lonergan Just 5     29:01     28:40 21 160
154 Eddie Golden The Regular Blues     29:04     29:38 -34 339
155 Brendan Franklin The Regular Blues     29:04     29:20 -16 337
156 James Carroll Maher Plant Hire     29:04     29:30 -26 215
157 Ann-Marie Ryan HSE Roadrunners     29:10     28:45 25 283
158 Declan Ryan Amneal Pharmaceuticals     29:17     29:00 17 105
159 Chris Maher Late Night Extra     29:20     29:30 -10 373
160 Susan Hickey Agony of Defeet     29:23     30:30 -67 111
161 John Conneally. Fastlane     29:27     28:45 42 77
162 Mary Trehy gotta run     29:27     30:00 -33 375
163 Trish Kearney Bravehearts     29:27     29:30 -3 271
164 Ian Patterson One K More     29:28     29:30 -2 183
165 Patrick O Gorman Moran’s Pub     29:32     29:40 -8 349
166 Tara O Reilly Your Pace or Mine     29:33     29:45 -12 230
167 Declan Gavigan South East Car Sales     29:39     29:30 9 122
168 Mary Pyke Niamh’s     29:39     29:50 -11 24
169 Sinead Kennedy High Hopes     29:40     29:50 -10 138
170 Conal Murphy Coco Loco     29:41     29:50 -9 335
171 Barbara O Reilly Your Pace or Mine     29:42     29:55 -13 227
172 Margaret Widger Tri Harder     29:44     30:00 -16 72
173 John Laste High Hopes     29:46     29:58 -12 142
174 Damien O Keeffe Maher Plant Hire     29:50     30:00 -10 213
175 Caroline O Donoghue Clonmel Premier Physiotherapy     29:52     29:55 -3 16
176 Kieran Monaghan Suirpharma Ireland     29:53     28:30 83 296
177 Anna Byrne Maher Plant Hire     29:53     30:00 -7 217
178 Martin Walsh Tri Harder     29:54     30:15 -21 70
179 Anne Maher Maher Plant Hire     29:58     30:03 -5 216
180 Yadwiga Waszkiewl Niamh’s     30:06     30:10 -4 21
181 Catherine Hannafin Little Mix     30:08     29:50 18 148
182 Benny Walsh Fun Runners     30:20     28:45 95 93
183 Jim O Donnell Just 5     30:23     30:40 -17 159
184 Cian Cronin MSD Team 5     30:23     25:00 323 46
185 Helen Linnane R I O T     30:26     30:30 -4 155
186 Ciara Meehan Spring Forward     30:28     30:33 -5 179
187 Paul O Dwyer Boston Scientific Team A     30:29     31:30 -61 300
188 Grainne Hennessy Individual     30:32     30:00 32 368
189 Paul Conway Medite     30:35     31:00 -25 119
190 Denise O Brien The Merry Munch     30:39     28:30 129 130
191 Grainne O Malley One K More     30:41     31:22 -41 185
192 Graham Swanton Tri Harder     30:46     30:10 36 71
193 Dermot Maher The Regular Blues     30:52     30:15 37 340
194 Jenny Gough The Regular Blues     30:54     30:15 39 338
195 Paula Dwan Niamh’s     30:57     31:15 -18 23
196 Corinne Halley Boston Scientific Team C     31:00     29:30 90 311
197 Barry Hennessy Moran’s Pub     31:09     31:32 -23 352
198 Breda Green Little Mix     31:11     31:15 -4 149
199 Catherine Ryan Hill is a 4 Letter Word     31:11     32:10 -59 85
200 Nessa O Dwyer Are We There Yet     31:14     30:45 29 6
201 Alison Lonergan The Frontrunners     31:20     31:30 -10 190
202 Eamonn Crowley The Rusty Rockers     31:22     31:05 17 257
203 Aoife Condon Cool the Jets     31:23     31:45 -22 232
204 Brian Tyrell PINK DK LADIES plus 2     31:29     32:00 -31 89
205 Mark Foley South East Car Sales     31:31     32:00 -29 123
206 Keith Fraher Running Scared     31:31     34:00 -149 262
207 Brian McCluskey Mulcahys Clonmel     31:32     32:00 -28 256
208 Alan Doolin South East Car Sales     31:33     30:00 93 127
209 Donal Keating South East Car Sales     31:34     25:00 394 124
210 Maureen Kelly Spring Forward     31:38     31:45 -7 178
211 Bernie Hopkins High Hopes     31:44     31:55 -11 139
212 Sinead Fahy One K More     31:48     31:22 26 184
213 Gearóid McDermott Amneal Pharmaceuticals     31:49     32:10 -21 107
214 Michael Hally Lightning McQueens     31:50     31:15 35 320
215 Lukas Sadowski Glenpatrick Mineral Water     31:51     31:15 36 342
216 Alan Hayes Fantastic Five     31:54     32:00 -6 384
217 Hilary Collins Runaway Mums     31:58     32:32 -34 166
218 Josephine Brett Slievenamon Abú     32:02     32:15 -13 100
219 Liam Ahearne Fantastic Five     32:05     32:25 -20 377
220 Michael Knightly Individual     32:06     31:00 66 392
221 Emily O Regan Hill is a 4 Letter Word     32:18     32:00 18 83
222 Catherine Slattery MSD Team 8     32:22     33:00 -38 59
223 Jason O Dea Cool the Jets     32:28     33:00 -32 233
224 Martina Fahey South Tipp Physio     32:33     34:10 -97 289
225 Ken Power Bulmers S&S team A     32:40     34:00 -80 202
226 Siohhan Healy MSD Team 8     32:40     33:00 -20 61
227 Thorsten Konekamp MSD Team 8     32:40     32:50 -10 58
228 Aidan Graughaun Worst Pace Scenario     32:42     31:05 97 195
229 Cathal Morrissey South East Car Sales     32:51     33:45 -54 126
230 Joyce Flattery Clonmel Premier Physiotherapy     32:54     32:30 24 15
231 Michelle Hanafin Spring Forward     32:56     32:50 6 182
232 Claire Kinsella Comeback Girls     32:56     32:50 6 274
233 Siobhan Roche Hill is a 4 Letter Word     32:58     34:00 -62 86
234 Ian Moore Hill is a 4 Letter Word     32:58     34:00 -62 87
235 Clare Wilkinson Comeback Girls     33:01     32:50 11 275
236 Kevin O Donnell Bulmers S&S team B     33:02     33:40 -38 172
237 Nadja Humphries Its the not so famous 5     33:05     35:10 -125 113
238 Carol Tobin Individual     33:11     32:00 71 266
239 Claire Tierney Liam Dalys Bar     33:11     33:05 6 351
240 James Byrne Agony of Defeet     33:11     33:55 -44 108
241 Deirdre Fahey Browne Driving School     33:16     33:30 -14 177
242 Gemma Murphy Runaway Mums     33:19     34:30 -71 164
243 John Cheevers Boston Scientific Team B     33:19     31:20 119 305
244 Marie Laste Hill is a 4 Letter Word     33:21     33:20 1 84
245 Teresa Dunphy Your Pace or Mine     33:30     33:00 30 231
246 Sean Brett Its the not so famous 5     33:39     34:50 -71 114
247 Kim Ronan Its the not so famous 5     33:39     36:00 -141 112
248 Geraldine Lynch MSD Team 9     33:51     33:30 21 65
249 Honor Goonan Are We There Yet     33:56     33:40 16 5
250 Timmy Quigley Moran’s Pub     33:57     33:22 35 350
251 Bridget Kissane MSD Team 9     34:00     33:40 20 67
252 Monica Lambe The Steady Eddies     34:02     32:30 92 4
253 Alice Fitzgerald Bravehearts     34:06     34:00 6 267
254 Serena Stack Bravehearts     34:06     34:00 6 270
255 Trish Prendergast The Steady Eddies     34:11     33:30 41 2
256 Daniella Tovar Kicking Assphalt     34:12     34:00 12 361
257 Aisling Cooney Kicking Assphalt     34:13     34:00 13 362
258 Aine Butler Team Panthers     34:23     31:50 153 238
259 Roberta Ryan The Runaways     34:25     33:45 40 81
260 Trish Shoer Mulcahys Clonmel     34:26     34:00 26 255
261 Yvonne Mason The Start Ups     34:41     35:00 -19 374
262 Vincent Ryan Individual     34:47     34:00 47 372
263 Ciaran Savage Individual     34:47     35:00 -13 370
264 Liam Myles Individual     34:47     40:00 -313 371
265 David O’ Mahoney The Speed Merchants     34:49     32:00 169 386
266 Elaine Begley Agony of Defeet     34:50     36:30 -100 109
267 Pauline Lonergan The Runaways     34:51     34:40 11 80
268 Moira Molloy The Runaways     34:53     34:45 8 79
269 Iwona Kelleher MSD Team 8     35:01     35:35 -34 62
270 Anne Ryan HSE Roadrunners     35:05     35:00 5 284
271 Anna McGarry High Hopes     35:12     35:40 -28 140
272 Claire Kerton Team Panthers     35:16     36:00 -44 237
273 Niamh Keating Lightning McQueens     35:16     36:00 -44 264
274 Yvonne Doheny R I O T     35:16     37:00 -104 157
275 Noreen O Gorman MSD Team 9     35:18     36:00 -42 64
276 Rhona Boyle Comeback Girls     35:23     35:40 -17 272
277 Claire Falvey The Steady Eddies     35:23     35:30 -7 3
278 Gillian Beatty MSD Team 9     35:26     36:30 -64 63
279 Dearbhla Carr MSD Team 5     35:28     35:00 28 45
280 Johnny Casey Sugar Rush     35:32     36:00 -28 330
281 Cathriona O Connor Lightning McQueens     35:33     35:50 -17 317
282 Vicki Landers 4 Beauties and the Beast     35:33     35:50 -17 322
283 Norma Sorohan Comeback Girls     35:34     35:40 -6 276
284 Trish Browne Team Panthers     35:34     34:45 49 240
285 Deirdre Patterson One K More     35:39     37:00 -81 186
286 Annemarie O Flynn Are We There Yet     35:41     35:30 11 8
287 Mary Walsh Are We There Yet     35:43     35:40 3 7
288 Carol Dowling PINK DK LADIES plus 2     47:46     50:00 -134 376
289 Lena Griffin PINK DK LADIES plus 2     35:50     36:10 -20 90
290 Paula Kennedy Are We There Yet     35:51     35:30 21 9
291 Mari Murphy Condon MSD Team 6     35:52     35:50 2 51
292 Mary Morrison Morrison BMW Cahir     36:01     36:00 1 364
293 Siobhan Daly High 5     36:04     35:30 34 249
294 Helen Gillman Lightning McQueens     36:09     36:01 8 318
295 Vincent Bradshaw HSE Roadrunners     36:23     35:45 38 285
296 Gemma Walsh 4 Beauties and the Beast     36:26     37:10 -44 325
297 Frances Fahey Worst Pace Scenario     36:36     36:50 -14 197
298 Anna Middleton Da Dans     36:45     35:50 55 281
299 Roisin Hennessy One K More     36:51     38:10 -79 187
300 Celine Ryan Spring Forward     36:52     37:40 48 180
301 Don Maher Maher Plant Hire     36:59     37:30 -31 214
302 Jacqui Walsh Kicking Assphalt     37:25     37:00 25 359
303 Cathy Mansfield Amneal Pharmaceuticals     37:37     37:30 7 104
304 Siobhan Carberry R I O T     37:40     37:00 40 156
305 Nicola Ryan Just 5     38:02     37:40 22 161
306 Chloe Devaney 4 Beauties and the Beast     38:04     38:00 4 324
307 Theresa Healion Boston Scientific Team B     38:06     38:30 -24 304
308 Sonia Crimmins Sugar Rush     38:32     37:00 92 327
309 Finnoula Kennedy PINK DK LADIES plus 2     38:48     38:00 48 92
310 Sean Lyness Glenpatrick Mineral Water     39:24     37:00 144 341
311 Dee Kaar High Hopes     39:51     39:30 21 141
312 Sabrina Guida Runaway Mums     40:15     41:00 -45 167
313 Edel Fogarty Boston Scientific Team C     40:19     41:00 -41 309
314 Jackie Hickey PINK DK LADIES plus 2     40:25     40:50 -25 91
315 Carmel Long R I O T     40:26     41:30 -64 154
316 Andrea Keenan Runaway Mums     40:42     40:50 -8 163
317 April O’ Gorman Da Dans     41:53     41:40 13 280
318 Susan Laste PINK DK LADIES plus 2     43:52     40:50 182 88
319 MaryIta O Keefe Worst Pace Scenario     45:56     43:30 146 194