Morrison BMW 6K Race 1 Results – 3rd April 2019

Club News

PosNameTeam NameGunPredictedDiff
1Nigel O FlahertyThe Lucky Dip    21:36    21:40-4
2Patrick RocheJames Sullivan Running Technique    22:27    22:45-18
3Brian CarrollThe Lucky Dip    22:32    22:1814
4Colm McCarthyThe Regular Blues    23:01    24:00-59
5Dympna RyanWhere is the finish    23:29    22:3653
6Conor FlemingO Gorman’s Bakery    23:35    24:10-35
7Ian PurcellIP Physical Therapy E    23:41    23:3011
8Colm NolanBulmers    23:41    24:15-34
9Dermot LogueIP Physical Therapy E    23:41    23:3011
10John WalshNiall McCarthy Car Sales    23:51    24:00-9
11Aaron O DonnellIndividual    24:11    29:00-289
12Emmet PrendergastO Reilly Pharmacy    24:14    25:30-76
13Michael MoloneyIndividual    24:21    24:0021
14John ShanhanSpeed Merchants    24:23    26:00-97
15Sean McCarthyNiall McCarthy Car Sales    24:31    25:20-49
16Simon BullIP Physical Therapy D    24:37    24:1027
17Kevin TobinUnder Train & Over Confident    24:37    24:0433
18Andrew DowneyIP Physical Therapy D    24:38    24:1028
19Kealey TideswellSTGH 2    24:40    25:00-20
20Larry MartinOutciders    24:47    25:10-23
21Mickey PowerBoston Scientifc A    24:54    26:10-76
22Justin FoleyMSD AC    25:01    25:40-39
23Barry HorganO Reilly Pharmacy    25:09    26:30-81
24Ali O ConnorO Reilly Pharmacy    25:18    26:00-42
25Eddie FlynnBoston Scientific C    25:19    27:30-131
26Niall O CeallaighUnder Train & Over Confident    25:20    25:0812
27Dick O GormanO Gorman’s Bakery    26:07    26:30-23
28Aine RocheO Gorman’s Bakery    26:08    26:30-22
29Ben McGuireIP Physical Therapy D    26:13    26:0013
30Damien O KeefeSpeed Merchants    26:19    27:00-41
31Suzanne ShineIn it to win it    26:20    27:15-55
32Jason WalshJASAT    26:20    27:15-55
33Elaine HorganO Reilly Pharmacy    26:24    28:20-116
34Anne Marie HalpinCahir Meet and Train 1    26:34    27:15-41
35Brendan WalsheWhere is the finish    26:36    26:324
36Darragh McIntyreMSD Ramblers    26:47    28:30-103
37Pat CoffeyThe Regular Blues    26:50    26:0050
38Diarmuid O’ConnerMSD Harriers    26:52    28:44-112
39John CashmanSTGH 2    26:53    27:40-47
40Vincent McHughThe Lucky Dip    26:58    27:30-32
41Tommy DunphyMixed Bag 2    26:59    26:0455
42Paul BoweThe Frontrunners    27:03    26:2043
43Jonny LyonsOutciders    27:04    28:00-56
44Laura McCarthy ArmstrongIndividual    27:07    27:007
45Michael FreaneyJames Sullivan Physio    27:22    26:3052
46Aisling EnglishIn it to win it    27:25    28:00-35
47Pat WalshIndividual    27:28    28:50-82
48Michelle DohertyIn it to win it    27:31    28:00-29
49Michael RyanKeith and the Ryans    27:37    28:00-23
50Elaine MorrisseyIP Physical Therapy B    28:05    29:30-85
51Angela WalshIn it to win it    28:06    28:006
52Sophie WebberJASAT    28:06    28:006
53James O BrienThe Lucky Dip    28:08    27:3038
54Ian PattersonBoston Scientifc A    28:08    28:50-42
55Eamon MoloneyMSD AC    28:09    28:59-50
56Owen FanningOutciders    28:14    27:0074
57Michael MurphyOutciders    28:23    28:203
58Jane HewittIP Physical Therapy C    28:25    29:30-65
59Bernard DurandThe Emigrants Rest    28:26    30:13-107
60Sheila PerryThe Emigrants Rest    28:26    30:15-109
61John PerryThe Emigrants Rest    28:27    30:15-108
62Andrew McHaleO Gorman’s Bakery    28:30    27:2070
63Paul ShanhanSpeed Merchants    28:31    27:0091
64Annelise HutchSTGH 3    28:32    30:10-98
65Aisling ElyWhere is the finish    28:36    28:40-4
66Nessa O DwyerAre we there yet    28:38    32:03-205
67Ned O BrienNiall McCarthy Car Sales    28:38    30:00-82
68Kenny BrettSlievenamon Abu    28:39    27:5544
69Anthony PowerSlievenamon Abu    28:40    27:5545
70Peter JoyceBoston Scientific C    28:49    28:3019
71Eileen O ConnellJames Sullivan Running Programmes    28:52    28:3022
72Richie MeehanThe Frontrunners    28:53    28:55-2
73Sean BrosnanThe Wednesday Blues    28:55    28:0055
74Patricia RyanIndividual    28:58    29:00-2
75Shane O’NeillThe Wednesday Blues    28:59    29:55-56
76Pat HalleyBulmers    29:08    30:00-52
77Roise FlahertyIndividual3    29:09    29:30-21
78Frank LynchThe Regular Blues    29:10    30:40-90
79James FoxJames Sullivan Physio    29:16    27:00136
80Anna ByrneIP Physical Therapy A    29:18    30:20-62
81Anthony LandersBoston Scientific B    29:19    28:3049
82Grainne O MalleyNiamh’s    29:20    30:30-70
83Tony PowerThe Wednesday Blues    29:20    30:30-70
84Brendan CoffeyIP Physical Therapy A    29:22    29:40-18
85Brendan FranklinThe Regular Blues    29:24    30:34-70
86Deirdre PowerJames Sullivan Running Technique    29:25    29:30-5
87Keith RobinsonKeith and the Ryans    29:26    30:00-34
88Liam O ReillyIP Physical Therapy E    29:33    30:00-27
89Michael CooteUnder Train & Over Confident    29:38    30:06-28
90Peter ClearyNiamh’s    29:40    32:05-145
91Eddie PrendergastThe Firm Favourites    29:48    30:12-24
92Billy O GradyThe Emigrants Rest    29:51    31:00-69
93Orla DurandThe Emigrants Rest    30:09    31:18-69
94Tom BarryIndividual    30:14    30:0014
95Nicole O GormanIP Physical Therapy C    30:16    30:30-14
96Patrick O GormanMixed Bag 2    30:16    30:0016
97Sinead KennedySpring Forward    30:23    32:00-97
98Alison O MahoneyIP Physical Therapy C    30:36    30:50-14
99Donna NagleSTGH 5    30:40    30:3010
100Rachel LonerganIP Physical Therapy C    30:41    31:10-29
101Gemma RobinsonCahir Meet and Train 1    30:41    31:15-34
102Lizzie RyanNiamh’s    30:43    34:00-197
103Garry MorrisseyBoston Scientific B    30:49    32:00-71
104Ciara MeehanSpring Forward    30:52    31:00-8
105Mark HickeyIP Physical Therapy E    30:55    33:00-125
106Michael CondonKenneth Hennessy Architects    30:58    33:00-122
107Barbara O ReillyIP Physical Therapy C    31:00    31:20-20
108Paul ConwayMedite    31:03    32:00-57
109Mellissa McCarthyNiall McCarthy Car Sales    31:04    32:00-56
110Gloria BolesCahir Meet and Train 1    31:06    32:20-74
111Aifric ByrneSpring Forward    31:09    33:00-111
112Sinead FahyKenneth Hennessy Architects    31:10    32:10-60
113Liz LalorJASAT    31:21    33:30-129
114Audrey QuigleySpring Forward    31:28    34:00-152
115Sinead DunneJames Sullivan Running Technique    31:29    30:3059
116Philip QuigleyMedite    31:32    32:20-48
117Barbara HarveyIP Physical Therapy B    31:33    31:2013
118Sinead KennedySlievenamon Abu    31:36    33:40-124
119Jimmy LonerganThe Frontrunners    31:40    31:400
120Maura O NeillJames Sullivan Physio    31:53    34:00-127
121Bernie HopkinsSTGH 2    31:57    29:45132
122Julie TideswellSTGH 2    32:01    31:0457
123Stephen DukelowBoston Scientific C    32:07    33:30-83
124Pj MooneyMedite    32:20    33:00-40
125Philip RyanKenneth Hennessy Architects    32:22    34:30-128
126Noel HowleyIndividual    32:27    30:00147
127Brian HoggThe Wednesday Blues    32:34    30:30124
128Susan O SheaIP Physical Therapy B    32:35    34:33-118
129Paddy HackettOutciders    32:35    33:00-25
130Jonathan CareyIP Physical Therapy D    32:35    33:00-25
131Aidan FlahavanLynch Solicitors    32:35    34:00-85
132Annette ComerfordIP Physical Therapy A    32:37    34:00-83
133Derek O DwyerJames Sullivan Running Programmes    32:47    32:3017
134Caitriona O FlynnIP Physical Therapy B    32:50    34:30-100
135Katie WhyteLynch Solicitors    32:50    38:00-310
136Adrian LonerganThe Frontrunners    32:51    32:0051
137Jimmy PowerJames Sullivan Running Programmes    32:51    34:00-69
138Brendan MeehanKenneth Hennessy Architects    32:52    34:00-68
139Claire O ConnorIP Physical Therapy B    32:54    34:35-101
140Anne CroninJames Sullivan Physio    32:56    34:15-79
141Clare O’BrienBoston Scientific C    33:03    34:18-75
142Kay PykeSTGH 4    33:12    34:00-48
143Marie LasteSTGH 4    33:12    33:55-43
144Amy FordeJASAT    33:14    37:00-226
145Paula DwanIndividual    33:21    34:30-69
146David LyonsSpeed Merchants    33:24    34:00-36
147Robbie CondonMulcahy’s    33:26    34:30-64
148Ailish NugentIP Physical Therapy A    33:39    34:55-76
149Sean DunneJames Sullivan Physio    33:39    32:0099
150Paul HigginsMulcahy’s    33:42    35:00-78
151Jess FoleyMulcahy’s    33:47    35:30-103
152Gillian PrendergastO Reilly Pharmacy    33:51    32:00111
153Eammon RyanMedite    33:52    33:0052
154Niall FergusonMSD AC    33:54    35:00-66
155Aine HarneyBoston Scientific C    33:55    33:0055
156Daniela De BarbaBoston Scientifc A    33:55    34:00-5
157Ken PowerBulmers    33:58    33:3028
158Catherine O DonovanJames Sullivan Running Technique    34:24    35:30-66
159Ruairi RyanThe Wednesday Blues    34:26    36:00-94
160Eoghan RyanKeith and the Ryans    34:28    33:0088
161Eileen McGowanLynch Solicitors    34:36    36:00-84
162Alan RocheBulmers    34:40    35:00-20
163Gillian O MahonyLynch Solicitors    34:49    38:00-191
164Honor GoonanAre we there yet    34:52    37:02-130
165Mark FoleyMulcahy’s    35:08    36:00-52
166Brain McCloskeyMulcahy’s    35:09    36:00-51
167Eamonn CrowleyNiall McCarthy Car Sales    35:11    34:0566
168Barry GaviganMixed Bag 2    35:12    34:3042
169Tim QuigleyMixed Bag 2    35:25    36:25-60
170Claire McStayMSD Ramblers    35:32    35:45-13
171Aoife FlettMSD Ramblers    35:33    35:45-12
172Caoimhe FarrellMSD Ramblers    35:34    35:45-11
173William LonerganThe Firm Favourites    35:51    33:00171
174Mike SweetmanMSD Harriers    35:56    40:00-244
175Mary FitzpatrickSTGH 4    36:09    38:00-111
176Catherine Shanahan MurphyThe Firm Favourites    36:12    36:0012
177Ber GlascottJames Sullivan Running Programmes    36:17    37:00-43
178Sinead GlynnMSD Ramblers    36:20    38:00-100
179Laura MatthewsCahir Meet and Train 1    36:38    35:0098
180Trish PrendergastThe Firm Favourites    36:40    37:32-52
181Mary TrehyWhere is the finish    36:45    36:0045
182Audrey TreacyWhere is the finish    36:45    36:0045
183Denis CareyNiamh’s    36:55    40:00-185
184Nicola RyanCahir Meet and Train 1    37:27    35:00147
185Denise DonnellyIndividual    37:38    38:38-60
186Helen O CeallaighUnder Train & Over Confident    37:39    38:28-49
187Daithi BlackettIP Physical Therapy E    37:53    32:00353
188Mary O’NeillMSD Harriers    38:05    39:30-85
189Mary WalshAre we there yet    38:23    39:10-47
190Margaret GillSTGH 1    38:43    41:30-167
191Ann Marie O KeefeSTGH 1    38:43    41:30-167
192Aoife TiernanBoston Scientific B    39:27    38:0087
193Sarah TwomeySTGH 3    39:30    45:20-350
194Nikhil JacobsSTGH 3    39:30    43:00-210
195Gillian DolanBoston Scientifc A    39:30    36:25185
196Ann Marie O FlynnAre we there yet    39:42    40:38-56
197Paul McGrathSTGH 5    40:12    42:00-108
198Ewa OstapczukSTGH 3    40:12    43:00-168
199Trish BrowneIP Physical Therapy A    40:31    38:00151
200Stacy KennedyAre We there yet    41:02    45:00-238
201Cecile MulcahyLynch Solicitors    41:24    45:00-216
202Sarah O’DwyerKenneth Hennessy Architects    43:05    47:10-245
203Ailish O KeeffeIP Physical Therapy D    43:08    42:0068
204Mark MoneySTGH 1    44:43    41:30193
205Aoife HayesSTGH 1    44:44    41:30194
Team Results
Division One
PlaceTeamPoints
1MSD Ramblers36
2The Frontrunners45
3IP Physical Therapy C48
4IP Physical Therapy E49
5The Lucky Dip50
6Outciders51
7Where is the finish53
8In it to win it66
9O Gorman’s Bakery66
10Niall McCarthy Car Sales66
11The Regular Blues66
12O Reilly Pharmacy66
13Slievenamon Abu66
14The Emigrants Rest66
Division Two
PlaceTeamPoints
1IP Physical Therapy D65
2Under Train & Over Confident73
3James Sullivan Running Technique82
4The Firm Favourites88
5Mixed Bag 295
6STGH 295
7Medite95
8Keith and the Ryans95
9IP Physical Therapy A95
10Speed Merchants95
11Spring Forward95
Division Three
PlaceTeamPoints
1Bulmers82
2James Sullivan Running Programmes82
3Boston Scientifc A112
4Boston Scientific C112
5Cahir Meet and Train 1112
6MSD AC112
7Mulcahy’s112
8The Wednesday Blues112
9JASAT112
10IP Physical Therapy B112
11STGH 4112
Division Four
PlaceTeamPoints
1Boston Scientific B207
2James Sullivan Physio230
3Are we there yet233
4Kenneth Hennessy Architects237
5Lynch Solicitors237
6Niamh’s237
7MSD Harriers237
8STGH 3237
9STGH 1237
10STGH 5237