Clonmel A.C./ Carrick-on-Suir A.C. South Tipperary Primary Schools Cross Country Development

Juvenile Club News

 

Race 1 Major Schools Girls 3rd & 4th Class
Individual Results
1 Klaudia Compa Presentation Convent Clonmel_A
2 Hannah Osiecka Presentation Convent Clonmel_A
3 Kate Hewitt Presentation Convent Clonmel_A
4 Isabelle Keane Powerstown School Clonmel_A
5 Mary Duffy Powerstown School Clonmel_A
6 Aoife Byrne Presentation Convent Clonmel_A
7 Moya McGarry Powerstown School Clonmel_A
8 Sofijah Emiabata Sisters of Charity Clonmel_A
9 Róisín White Powerstown School Clonmel_A
10 Katie Gavigan Powerstown School Clonmel_B
11 Ava Wilson Presentation Convent Clonmel_B
12 Heather Davern Powerstown School Clonmel_B
13 Sarah Kirwin Powerstown School Clonmel_B
14 Ava Tobin Sisters of Charity Clonmel_A
15 Elise Holohan Powerstown School Clonmel_B
16 Kaci O’Neill St Oliver’s School_A
17 Saoirse Lambkin Powerstown School Clonmel_C
18 Alysha O’Brien Powerstown School Clonmel_C
19 Carleigh Meaney Powerstown School Clonmel_C
20 Sanatana O Reilly Sisters of Charity Clonmel_A
21 Annie McGrath St Oliver’s School_A
22 Michelle O’Reilly Presentation Convent Clonmel_B
23 Lucy Rice Powerstown School Clonmel_C
24 Nora O Mahoney Sisters of Charity Clonmel_A
25 Bailey Cronin St Oliver’s School_A
26 Mia Hickey Sisters of Charity Clonmel_B
27 Poppy Keane Sisters of Charity Clonmel_B
28 Hanna Sajia Presentation Convent Clonmel_B
29 Farah Alali Presentation Convent Clonmel_B
30 Amy Lonergan Sisters of Charity Clonmel_B
31 Mia Jaracz Powerstown School Clonmel_D
32 Saoirse Mullins Presentation Convent Clonmel_C
33 Ayesh Kashif Presentation Convent Clonmel_C
34 Nadia Pamychowska Sisters of Charity Clonmel_B
35 Ezmae Lacey Sisters of Charity Clonmel_C
36 Sophie Long Presentation Convent Clonmel_C
37 Demi Burke St Oliver’s School_A
38 Karina Kowal St Oliver’s School_B
39 Kayla Bates St Oliver’s School_B
40 Kaylee Mullins St Oliver’s School_B
41 Ava Harte Presentation Convent Clonmel_C
42 HayleighO’Regan Presentation Convent Clonmel_D
43 Nikkita Reilly Presentation Convent Clonmel_D
44 Azraa Sheik Presentation Convent Clonmel_D
45 Julia Marek Presentation Convent Clonmel_D
46 Anna Zaczkowska Sisters of Charity Clonmel_C
47 Holly O’Leary St Oliver’s School_B
48 Salam Aleed St Oliver’s School_C
Team Results
1 Presentation Convent Clonmel_A (1,2,3,6) 12
2 Powerstown School Clonmel_A (4,5,7,9) 25
3 Powerstown School Clonmel_B (10,12,13,15) 50
4 Sisters of Charity Clonmel_A (8,14,20,24) 66
5 Powerstown School Clonmel_C (17,18,19,23) 77
6 Presentation Convent Clonmel_B (11,22,28,29) 90
7 St Oliver’s School_A (16,21,25,37) 99
8 Sisters of Charity Clonmel_B (26,27,30,34) 117
9 Presentation Convent Clonmel_C (32,33,36,41) 142
10 St Oliver’s School_B (38,39,40,47) 164
11 Presentation Convent Clonmel_D (42,43,44,45) 174
Race 2 Major Schools Boys 3rd & 4th Class
Individual Results
1 Cathal Egan Powerstown School Clonmel_A
2 Cian Trehy Powerstown School Clonmel_A
3 Liam Meehan St Mary’s CBS Clonmel_A
4 Cillian McEvoy St Mary’s CBS Clonmel_A
5 John Fogarty Powerstown School Clonmel_A
6 Darragh Heaney Powerstown School Clonmel_A
7 Michael Stokes St Peters and Pauls Clonmel_A
8 Conor McCauley Powerstown School Clonmel_B
9 Nikoden Zagden St Peters and Pauls Clonmel_A
10 Shay O’Loughlin Powerstown School Clonmel_B
11 Michael Fahey Powerstown School Clonmel_B
12 Callum Cunningham Powerstown School Clonmel_B
13 Alojsy Karczewski St Peters and Pauls Clonmel_A
14 Rian Kiely St Mary’s CBS Clonmel_A
15  Frankie Karczewski St Peters and Pauls Clonmel_A
16 Darragh Kelly Powerstown School Clonmel_C
17 Alex McCauley Powerstown School Clonmel_C
18 faizan Sultan St Peters and Pauls Clonmel_B
19 Paudie Power St Mary’s CBS Clonmel_A
20 Daniel O’Gorman Piltown National School_A
21 Cian Gilchreest Powerstown School Clonmel_C
22 John Conlon St Peters and Pauls Clonmel_B
23 Hugh McGarry Powerstown School Clonmel_C
24 Ronan Mullins Powerstown School Clonmel_D
25 Siddig Omer St Peters and Pauls Clonmel_B
26 Ryan McGrath St Olivers School_A
27 David English Powerstown School Clonmel_D
28 Hamzah Al Musa St Mary’s CBS Clonmel_B
29 Daniel Morrissey St Mary’s CBS Clonmel_B
30 Eamon Harper St Peters and Pauls Clonmel_B
31 Adam Walszak St Peters and Pauls Clonmel_C
32 Billy Butler St Peters and Pauls Clonmel_C
33 Tommy Callanan St Peters and Pauls Clonmel_C
34 Rhylee Grogan St Olivers School_A
35 Marty Conran St Peters and Pauls Clonmel_C
36 Cian Dargan St Mary’s CBS Clonmel_B
37 Kelvin Conlon St Peters and Pauls Clonmel_D
38 Cian McC St Peters and Pauls Clonmel_D
39 Adam Quirke St Peters and Pauls Clonmel_D
40 Franek Cisznek St Mary’s CBS Clonmel_B
41 Jakub Kutysz St Peters and Pauls Clonmel_D
42 Kevinas Rodriguez St Olivers School_A
43 Coby Filliapak St Olivers School_A
44 Hugh Frisby Piltown National School_A
45 Damir St Peters and Pauls Clonmel_E
46 Joey Ryan St Olivers School_B
47 Dominik Kozlowski St Peters and Pauls Clonmel_E
48 Bobby Baker St Mary’s CBS Clonmel_C
49 DJ Hanton St Peters and Pauls Clonmel_E
50 Mason Ryan St Peters and Pauls Clonmel_E
51 Jake McGovern St Olivers School_B
52 Billy O’Donoghue St Olivers School_B
53 Eoin Barry Piltown National School_A
54 Alex Roche St Olivers School_B
55 Jakub Panchelski St Peters and Pauls Clonmel_F
56 Austin Prassad St Olivers School_C
57 Artem St Peters and Pauls Clonmel_F
58 Cillian Conran St Peters and Pauls Clonmel_F
59 Mattie Brzozowski St Olivers School_C
60 Stefano Frau St Mary’s CBS Clonmel_C
61 Josh Condon St Mary’s CBS Clonmel_C
62 Wyatt Frazer St Olivers School_C
63 Christopher Reilly St Olivers School_C
64 Michael Pollin St Olivers School_D
65 Mason Ryan St Olivers School_D
Team Results
1 Powerstown School Clonmel_A (1,2,5,6) 14
2 St Mary’s CBS Clonmel_A (3,4,14,19) 40
3 Powerstown School Clonmel_B (8,10,11,12) 41
4 St Peters and Pauls Clonmel_A (7,9,13,15) 44
5 Powerstown School Clonmel_C (16,17,21,23) 77
6 St Peters and Pauls Clonmel_B (18,22,25,30) 95
7 St Peters and Pauls Clonmel_C (31,32,33,35) 131
8 St Mary’s CBS Clonmel_B (28,29,36,40) 133
9 St Olivers School_A (26,34,42,43) 145
10 St Peters and Pauls Clonmel_D (37,38,39,41) 155
11 St Peters and Pauls Clonmel_E (45,47,49,50) 191
12 St Olivers School_B (46,51,52,54) 203
13 St Olivers School_C (56,59,62,63) 240
Race 3 Large Schools Girls 3rd & 4th Class
Individual Results
1 Aoife Ní Aonghusa Gaelscoil Cluain Meala_A
2 Aine Horgan Ballymacarbry National School_A
3 Aoileann Morrisson Fethard National School_A
4 Lauren Lonergan New Inn Girls National School_A
5 Emma Dalton Grange National School_A
6 Coline  Kearney Grange National School_A
7 Mia Valuntaite Ballymacarbry National School_A
8 Saorlaith Ryan Ballymacarbry National School_A
9 Ayla Dwyer Ballymacarbry National School_A
10 Holly Hennessy Clerihan National School_A
11 Cara Dempsey Ballymacarbry National School_B
12 Leah Earl Grange National School_A
13 Ciara Nic Gearailt Gaelscoil Cluain Meala_A
14 Aoife Hodnett Grange National School_A
15 Rose Cowan Ardfinnan National School_A
16 Sibéal Ní Fhathaigh Gaelscoil Cluain Meala_A
17 Siun  Kiely Grange National School_B
18 Orlaith Shiels St Michaels Tipperary Town School_A
19 Isobel Hartnett St Michaels Tipperary Town School_A
20 Bella Coffey Ballylooby National School_A
21 Beatha Noctor Gaelscoil Cluain Meala_A
22 Layla Campbell St Michaels Tipperary Town School_A
23 Lara Nahi Ardfinnan National School_A
24 Sheehan Ballymacarbry National School_B
25 Méabh O’ Connor New Inn Girls National School_A
26 Róisín Ní Dhuibhir Gaelscoil Cluain Meala_B
27 Anna Ormonde Clerihan National School_A
28 Ella Lawrence Clerihan National School_A
29 Margaret  O’Brien Grange National School_B
30 Sibéal Leaindí Gaelscoil Cluain Meala_B
31 Ellen Hally New Inn Girls National School_A
32 Cora Davis Grange National School_B
33 Sarah Flynn New Inn Girls National School_A
34 Sadhbh Ní Chonghaile Gaelscoil Cluain Meala_B
35 Lauren Melbourne Clerihan National School_A
36 Ava Whyte Clerihan National School_B
37 Ciara Moore Clerihan National School_B
38 Ella Mai O’ Gorman New Inn Girls National School_B
39 Ella Gayson New Inn Girls National School_B
40 Emily Delahunty Ballylooby National School_A
41 Jenna Mai  Davis Grange National School_B
42 Megan Houlihan Fethard National School_A
43 Niamh O’Rahilly Fethard National School_A
44 Rúibí Ní Chléirigh Gaelscoil Cluain Meala_B
45 Lucy Sayers Fethard National School_A
46 Niamh McNamara St Michaels Tipperary Town School_A
47 Emma Collins New Inn Girls National School_B
48 Bríd Quinn New Inn Girls National School_B
49 Carly Mai Beary St Michaels Tipperary Town School_B
50 Milita Ustilaite St Michaels Tipperary Town School_B
51 Ava O Dwyer Clerihan National School_B
52 Georgia May Kenny St Michaels Tipperary Town School_B
53 Doireann Savage Ballylooby National School_A
54 Jessica Prenderville St Michaels Tipperary Town School_B
55 Meabh Marshall Ardfinnan National School_A
56 Ashling  Lonergan Grange National School_C
57 Muire Móinséil Gaelscoil Cluain Meala_C
58 Ciara O’ Brien New Inn Girls National School_C
59 Molly Power Clerihan National School_B
60 Lile-Áine Manzoni Gaelscoil Cluain Meala_C
61 Hannah Kearns Ardfinnan National School_A
62 Laylah Ní Ghráda Gaelscoil Cluain Meala_C
63 Jessica Looby Fethard National School_B
64 Isabella Aguiar Fethard National School_B
65 Ella Rose O’Connor Grange National School_C
66 Ann Marie Reilly Fethard National School_B
67 Maria Fitzgerald Fethard National School_B
68 Róisín Gleeson St Michaels Tipperary Town School_C
69 Caoimhe Fitzgerald Grange National School_C
70 Penny Maguire St Michaels Tipperary Town School_C
71 Lily Mai Hickey Fethard National School_C
72 Moya Hogan Ardfinnan National School_B
73 Sophie  O’Donnell Grange National School_C
74 Ella Beary Ballylooby National School_A
75 Mary McGuinness Ballymacarbry National School_B
76 Sammie- Jo Coffey Ardfinnan National School_B
77 Maja Koszowy/Bielejewska Ballylooby National School_B
78 Lauren Coffey English Ballymacarbry National School_B
79 Lucy Long Ballymacarbry National School_C
80 Shauna Ardach Gaelscoil Cluain Meala_C
81 Emily Carrigan Ardfinnan National School_B
82 Cara O Connor Ardfinnan National School_B
83 Sadhbh Norris Ardfinnan National School_C
84 Mera Al Kurde St Michaels Tipperary Town School_C
85 Millie Mc Grath Grange National School_D
86 Lauren Savage Ballylooby National School_B
87 Gemma Darcy Grange National School_D
88 Amy Ryan Ardfinnan National School_C
89 Maire O’Connell Grange National School_D
90 Amelia Leo Grange National School_D
91 Ella Daly Fethard National School_C
92 Kate Galvin Ballylooby National School_B
93 Aoibheann Halpin Grange National School_E
94 Lily-Rose Boyle Sonner Ballylooby National School_B
95 Okenne Eneh Gaelscoil Cluain Meala_D
96 Saoirse Nic Sheáin Gaelscoil Cluain Meala_D
97 Grace Ní Mharascal Gaelscoil Cluain Meala_D
98 Aria Ní Ghadhra Gaelscoil Cluain Meala_D
99 Isabelle Cahill Ballylooby National School_C
100 Tess  O’Connor Grange National School_E
101 Éireann Ní Dhonnchú Gaelscoil Cluain Meala_E
102 Erin  Browne Grange National School_E
103 Rachel O’Brien Ballylooby National School_C
104 Zoe Coates Grange National School_E
105 Katie  Cotter Grange National School_F
Team Results
1 Ballymacarbry National School_A (2,7,8,9) 26
2 Grange National School_A (5,6,12,14) 37
3 Gaelscoil Cluain Meala_A (1,13,16,21) 51
4 New Inn Girls National School_A (4,25,31,33) 93
5 Clerihan National School_A (10,27,28,35) 100
6 St Michaels Tipperary Town School_A (18,19,22,46) 105
7 Grange National School_B (17,29,32,41) 119
8 Fethard National School_A (3,42,43,45) 133
9 Gaelscoil Cluain Meala_B (26,30,34,44) 134
10 Ardfinnan National School_A (15,23,55,61) 154
11 New Inn Girls National School_B (38,39,47,48) 172
12 Clerihan National School_B (36,37,51,59) 183
13 Ballylooby National School_A (20,40,53,74) 187
14 Ballymacarbry National School_B (11,24,75,78) 188
15 St Michaels Tipperary Town School_B (49,50,52,54) 205
16 Gaelscoil Cluain Meala_C (57,60,62,80) 259
17 Fethard National School_B (63,64,66,67) 260
18 Grange National School_C (56,65,69,73) 263
19 Ardfinnan National School_B (72,76,81,82) 311
20 Ballylooby National School_B (77,86,92,94) 349
21 Grange National School_D (85,87,89,90) 351
22 Gaelscoil Cluain Meala_D (95,96,97,98) 386
23 Grange National School_E (93,100,102,104) 399
Race 4 Large Schools Boys 3rd & 4th Class
Individual Results
1 Fionn Aird Grange National School_A
2 Donal Carroll Grange National School_A
3 Paddv Kennedy Clerihan National School_A
4 Cillian McCarthy Fethard National School_A
5 Cillian Hayes Clerihan National School_A
6 Sam Walsh Fethard National School_A
7 Tomás Hennessey Ballylooby National School_A
8 Sean Hally Ardfinnan National School_A
9 James Walsh Ballymacarbry National School_A
10 Hugh McGuinness Ballymacarbry National School_A
11 Tom  O’Dwyer Grange National School_A
12 Eoin de Londras Gaelscoil Cluain Meala_A
13 Ger Mangan Ardfinnan National School_A
14 James Hyland Grange National School_A
15 Joshua Mac Cárthaigh Gaelscoil Cluain Meala_A
16 Séamus Ó Miagáin Gaelscoil Cluain Meala_A
17 Ryan Walsh Carrick on Suir CBS_A
18 Noah Doocey Ballymacarbry National School_A
19 Cathal Ó Néill Gaelscoil Cluain Meala_A
20 Claran Horgan Ballymacarbry National School_A
21 Páidí Fitzgerald Ballylooby National School_A
22 Cathal Ó Dubháin Gaelscoil Cluain Meala_B
23 Ryan Lonergan Clerihan National School_A
24 Stan Czubaszewski Carrick on Suir CBS_A
25 Cullen Casey Ardfinnan National School_A
26 Arón Ó Conchúir Gaelscoil Cluain Meala_B
27 Eanna Morkan Ballymacarbry National School_B
28 Oisín Delaney Ballylooby National School_A
29 Fergal Quinlan Ballylooby National School_A
30 Eavan O’Brien Grange National School_B
31 Sean Whelan Ballymacarbry National School_B
32 Ollie  Long Grange National School_B
33 Adam Ward Fethard National School_A
34 Kalvin Madigan Ballymacarbry National School_B
35 Luke Ryan Clerihan National School_A
36 Oliver  O’Connor Grange National School_B
37 Colm Loughman Gaelscoil Cluain Meala_B
38 Evan Allen Fethard National School_A
39 Rory Lenihan Grange National School_B
40 Kacper Miklaszewski Ballylooby National School_B
41 JJ O Gorman Ardfinnan National School_A
42 Darragh O’Gornran Ballymacarbry National School_B
43 Charlie  Ahern Grange National School_C
44 Mikey Byrne Ballymacarbry National School_C
45 Jack Norris Carrick on Suir CBS_A
46 Thomas O Gorman Clerihan National School_B
47 A.J Howe Ardfinnan National School_B
48 Aidan O’Mahony Ballylooby National School_B
49 Jack Martin Grange National School_C
50 Fionn O’Meara Fethard National School_B
51 Jack O’Donovan Grange National School_C
52 Maitiú Ó’Beaglaoich Gaelscoil Cluain Meala_B
53 Conchúr Ó hAirmhí Gaelscoil Cluain Meala_C
54 Naoise Ó Dubhagáin Gaelscoil Cluain Meala_C
55 Charlie Purcell Ardfinnan National School_B
56 Matthew  Walsh Grange National School_C
57 Gavin Carroll Maher Fethard National School_B
58 Luke Murphy Carrick on Suir CBS_A
59 Derrie Fleming Drangan National School_A
60 Eoghan  Walsh Grange National School_D
61 Tom Wall Clerihan National School_B
62 Odhran Cahill Ardfinnan National School_B
63 Jack Tobin Clerihan National School_B
64 Ryan Davis Grange National School_D
65 Oisin Wall Clerihan National School_B
66 Zack Grant Ballylooby National School_B
67 Kieran McNamara Clerihan National School_C
68 David Ene Clerihan National School_C
69 Ryan Rea Whelan Ballylooby National School_B
70 Adam Hennessy Ardfinnan National School_B
71 Thomas Hunter Grange National School_D
72 Séamus Ó Riain Gaelscoil Cluain Meala_C
73 Lúcás Ó Catháin Gaelscoil Cluain Meala_C
74 Conor Moloney Clerihan National School_C
75 Jayden Setters Coffey Fethard National School_B
76 Sam  Burke Grange National School_D
77 Noa Durcanski Fethard National School_B
78 Sam Long Fethard National School_C
79 Kevin Connolly Fethard National School_C
80 Cian Connolly Fethard National School_C
81 Kloen Bunpoh Carrick on Suir CBS_B
82 James Sheehan Fethard National School_C
83 Killian Setters-Coffey Fethard National School_D
84 Aidan O Flynn Clerihan National School_C
85 Mason Lawlor Fethard National School_D
86 Charlie Fanning Clerihan National School_D
87 Noah Dillon Ballylooby National School_C
88 Liam O’Neill Ballylooby National School_C
89 Denis Melnychuk Carrick on Suir CBS_B
90 Blake foley Carrick on Suir CBS_B
91 Frankie Nagle Fethard National School_D
92 Brody Kerrigan Clerihan National School_D
93 Keifer Shoer Clerihan National School_D
94 Cullen Walsh Grange National School_E
95 Oisin  Flynn Grange National School_E
96 Ewan Horan Grange National School_E
97 Jacob McGill Ardfinnan National School_C
98 Oisín Quinn Ballylooby National School_C
99 Rian Long Ballylooby National School_C
100 Ethan Lonergan Ardfinnan National School_C
101 Pj Slattery Ballylooby National School_D
102 Brian English Ballylooby National School_D
103 James Wilkinson Ballylooby National School_D
104 William Fitzgerald Fethard National School_D
105 Rónán Ó hAllmhuráin Gaelscoil Cluain Meala_D
106 Naoise Ó Catháin Gaelscoil Cluain Meala_D
107 Oscar Ó Gearáin Gaelscoil Cluain Meala_D
108 Fraiser  Morris Grange National School_E
109 Padraig  Walsh Grange National School_F
110 Billy English Ballylooby National School_D
111 Caoimhín Breathnach Gaelscoil Cluain Meala_D
112 Roibeárd Ó Fuaráin Gaelscoil Cluain Meala_E
113 Darragh Mac Cárthaigh Gaelscoil Cluain Meala_E
114 Micheal O Donnell Clerihan National School_D
115 David Kurwosoz Carrick on Suir CBS_B
116 Peadar Ó’Beaglaoich Gaelscoil Cluain Meala_E
117 Máisiún Ó Raghallaigh Gaelscoil Cluain Meala_E
118 Jamie Bourke Fethard National School_E
119 Arthur Daly Fethard National School_E
120 Alex Mullins Fethard National School_E
121 Noah Breen Clerihan National School_E
122 Conor Carroll Ballylooby National School_E
123 Eoin Brady Grange National School_F
124 Fabian Pinheiro Da Rocha Ballylooby National School_E
125 Oisin Morris Grange National School_F
126 Peter Forristal Ballylooby National School_E
127 Daniel Barrett Ballylooby National School_E
Team Results
1 Grange National School_A (1,2,11,14) 28
2 Ballymacarbry National School_A (9,10,18,20) 57
3 Gaelscoil Cluain Meala_A (12,15,16,19) 62
4 Clerihan National School_A (3,5,23,35) 66
5 Fethard National School_A (4,6,33,38) 81
6 Ballylooby National School_A (7,21,28,29) 85
7 Ardfinnan National School_A (8,13,25,41) 87
8 Ballymacarbry National School_B (27,31,34,42) 134
9 Grange National School_B (30,32,36,39) 137
10 Gaelscoil Cluain Meala_B (22,26,37,52) 137
11 Carrick on Suir CBS_A (17,24,45,58) 144
12 Grange National School_C (43,49,51,56) 199
13 Ballylooby National School_B (40,48,66,69) 223
14 Ardfinnan National School_B (47,55,62,70) 234
15 Clerihan National School_B (46,61,63,65) 235
16 Gaelscoil Cluain Meala_C (53,54,72,73) 252
17 Fethard National School_B (50,57,75,77) 259
18 Grange National School_D (60,64,71,76) 271
19 Clerihan National School_C (67,68,74,84) 293
20 Fethard National School_C (78,79,80,82) 319
21 Fethard National School_D (83,85,91,104) 363
22 Ballylooby National School_C (87,88,98,99) 372
23 Carrick on Suir CBS_B (81,89,90,115) 375
24 Clerihan National School_D (86,92,93,114) 385
25 Grange National School_E (94,95,96,108) 393
26 Ballylooby National School_D (101,102,103,110) 416
27 Gaelscoil Cluain Meala_D (105,106,107,111) 429
28 Gaelscoil Cluain Meala_E (112,113,116,117) 458
29 Ballylooby National School_E (122,124,126,127) 499
Race 5 Medium Schools Girls 3rd & 4th Class
Individual Results
1 Orlaith Frisby Owning National School_A
2 Jessica O’Connor Rosegreen National School_A
3 Gráinne Fogarty Moyglass National School_A
4 Holly Gayson Rosegreen National School_A
5 Lucia Tuohy Thomastown National School_A
6 Robyn Ryan Rosegreen National School_A
7 Kaitlyn Burke-Mullally Lisronagh National School_A
8 Caoimhe Treacy Owning National School_A
9 Katelyn Lacy Moyglass National School_A
10 Lily Fenton Newcastle National School_A
11 Jess Fanning Moyglass National School_A
12 Caroline Walsh Thomastown National School_A
13 Sinead Ryan Thomastown National School_A
14 Zara Cooke Owning National School_A
15 Olivia Milewska Lisronagh National School_A
16 Eve Donnelly Rosegreen National School_A
17 Shauna Prendergast Owning National School_A
18 Sophia White Owning National School_B
19 Gracie O’ Dwyer Newcastle National School_A
20 Charlotte O’Reilly Newcastle National School_A
21 Holly Barrett Moyglass National School_A
22 Amy O’Flynn Newcastle National School_A
23 Libby Ryan Kilsheelan National School_A
24 Ruby Cahill Kilsheelan National School_A
25 Alyssa Burgess Lisronagh National School_A
26 Katie Kelly Moyglass National School_B
27 Isabella Greenstein Thomastown National School_A
28 Sadie Griffin Lisronagh National School_A
29 Alesha Allen Lisronagh National School_B
30 Ellie O’Neill Moyglass National School_B
31 Freya Tobin Newcastle National School_B
32 Mary Beth Bergin Rosegreen National School_B
33 Hayley O’ Brien Moyglass National School_B
34 Grace Kelly Owning National School_B
35 Sadie O’Dwyer Newcastle National School_B
36 Emily Murphy Moyglass National School_B
37 Lilly Ryan Molloy Moyglass National School_C
38 Sophie Lawlor Owning National School_B
39 Maisie Hackett Newcastle National School_B
40 Leila Furno Moyglass National School_C
41 Elvinia Moloney Thomastown National School_B
42 Grace Kennedy Thomastown National School_B
43 Lexie Peters Rosegreen National School_B
44 Sadie O’Meara Moyglass National School_C
45 Rosie McGee Kilsheelan National School_A
46 Sofla Watsh Lisronagh National School_B
47 Alice Carney-Nevin Lisronagh National School_B
48 Caoimhe Kelly Newcastle National School_B
49 Charlotte Murphy Moyglass National School_C
50 Sibéal Ní Chuilleanáin Gaelscoil Carrig na Siuire_A
51 Tríona Ní Chorcráin Gaelscoil Carrig na Siuire_A
52 Leah Purcell Owning National School_B
53 Muireann O’Donnell Thomastown National School_B
54 Isabelle Webster Moyglass National School_D
55 Lauren Kelly Newcastle National School_C
56 Jessi O’Meara Moyglass National School_D
57 Eve Kennedy Owning National School_C
58 Sophie Hanrahan Kilsheelan National School_A
59 Sadie Rose Prendergast Moyglass National School_D
60 Molly Keyes Kilsheelan National School_B
61 Lola O’Meara Kilsheelan National School_B
62 Evie O’Brien Kilsheelan National School_B
63 Elyssia Brophy Owning National School_C
64 Keeley Nevin Owning National School_C
65 Ada Dignam Owning National School_C
66 Jane Connery Thomastown National School_B
67 Traghan 6rant Lisronagh National School_B
68 Tori Bradshaw Moyglass National School_D
69 Isabelle Hoban Thomastown National School_C
70 Niamh Fitzgerald Owning National School_D
71 Cliona O’Donovan Thomastown National School_C
72 Eara Keane Lisronagh National School_C
73 Ella Slattery Kilsheelan National School_B
74 Amber Gregory Kilsheelan National School_C
75 Freya Rose Jones Moyglass National School_E
76 Hailey Noonan Thomastown National School_C
77 Alice Ryan Thomastown National School_C
78 Lillyanna McGrath Thomastown National School_D
79 Rachel Sutton Thomastown National School_D
Team Results
1 Rosegreen National School_A (2,4,6,16) 28
2 Owning National School_A (1,8,14,17) 40
3 Moyglass National School_A (3,9,11,21) 44
4 Thomastown National School_A (5,12,13,27) 57
5 Newcastle National School_A (10,19,20,22) 71
6 Lisronagh National School_A (7,15,25,28) 75
7 Moyglass National School_B (26,30,33,36) 125
8 Owning National School_B (18,34,38,52) 142
9 Kilsheelan National School_A (23,24,45,58) 150
10 Newcastle National School_B (31,35,39,48) 153
11 Moyglass National School_C (37,40,44,49) 170
12 Lisronagh National School_B (29,46,47,67) 189
13 Thomastown National School_B (41,42,53,66) 202
14 Moyglass National School_D (54,56,59,68) 237
15 Owning National School_C (57,63,64,65) 249
16 Kilsheelan National School_B (60,61,62,73) 256
17 Thomastown National School_C (69,71,76,77) 293
Race 6 Medium Schools Boys 3rd & 4th Class
Individual Results
1 Adam Ryan New Inn Boys National School_A
2 Jack Coghlan Owning National School_A
3 John Davies Rosegreen National School_A
4 Charlie Cleary Moyglass National School_A
5 Dale Mac Réamoinn Gaelscoil Carrig na Siuire_A
6 Cormac Durkan New Inn Boys National School_A
7 Ciaran Meredith Lisronagh National School_A
8 Isaac Bourke Rosegreen National School_A
9 Jamie Crowe Thomastown National School_A
10 Cooper Cleary Moyglass National School_A
11 Dave Hennessy Rosegreen National School_A
12 Billy Heaney New Inn Boys National School_A
13 William O’Neill Ballyporeen National School_A
14 Sam Blake Moyglass National School_A
15 Charles White Owning National School_A
16 Jack Lonergan Rosegreen National School_A
17 Conor Mason New Inn Boys National School_A
18 Harry Stafford New Inn Boys National School_B
19 Sean Fox Owning National School_A
20 John Prendergast Kilsheelan National School_A
21 Conor Brannigan Lisronagh National School_A
22 Aaron Coonan Lisronagh National School_A
23 Corey Condon Kilsheelan National School_A
24 Reuban Geary Ballyporeen National School_A
25 Darragh Donovan Lisronagh National School_A
26 Rian Fox Newcastle National School_A
27 Elliott Farrell Owning National School_A
28 Sean Purcell Owning National School_B
29 Fionn O’Dwyer New Inn Boys National School_B
30 Jayden Ryan Thomastown National School_A
31 Noah McLoughlin Ballyporeen National School_A
32 Ronan Fahey Lisronagh National School_B
33 Matt Quinlan Ballyporeen National School_A
34 Patrick Quirke Moyglass National School_A
35 Sean Fitzpatrick Rosegreen National School_B
36 Cathal Quinlan Ballyporeen National School_B
37 Kyle Sweetman Newcastle National School_A
38 Jack Bergin Owning National School_B
39 Tom Walsh Moyglass National School_B
40 Eoghan Maher Ballyporeen National School_B
41 Dara Corcoran Rosegreen National School_B
42 Jack Kennedy Thomastown National School_A
43 Cayden Kinane Kilsheelan National School_A
44 Evan Ó Lochlainn Gaelscoil Carrig na Siuire_A
45 Sarkiz Marukyan Kilsheelan National School_A
46 Ben Hogan Owning National School_B
47 Jamie B. McGrath Rosegreen National School_B
48 Conor Brennan Owning National School_B
49 Joseph Heenan New Inn Boys National School_B
50 James Cleary Cunningham Moyglass National School_B
51 Philip McCoy New Inn Boys National School_B
52 Jack Bradley New Inn Boys National School_C
53 James Gleeson Rosegreen National School_B
54 Patrick Moloney Thomastown National School_A
55 Conor Shelly Moyglass National School_B
56 Wesley Ryan Frankovich Moyglass National School_B
57 Liam Kavanagh Owning National School_C
58 John Hearne Owning National School_C
59 Rua O’Dwyer Newcastle National School_A
60 Ashton Bourke Thomastown National School_B
61 Milo Moynan Owning National School_C
62 Sam Crotty Kilsheelan National School_B
63 Jason Ivers Moyglass National School_C
64 Conor Hogan New Inn Boys National School_C
65 Oisín Harris Newcastle National School_A
66 Luke O’Brien Lisronagh National School_B
67 Ethan Maher Thomastown National School_B
68 Kacper Wojda Newcastle National School_B
69 Elliot Dalton Newcastle National School_B
70 Calum Keogh Lisronagh National School_B
71 Thorin Walsh Lisronagh National School_B
72 Phoenix Hourigan Thomastown National School_B
73 Eoin McGrath Moyglass National School_C
74 Scott Nugent Kilsheelan National School_B
75 Sean Slattery Kilsheelan National School_B
76 Lennon Morrissey Kilsheelan National School_B
77 Conor Coyle Thomastown National School_B
78 Paddy Kenny Owning National School_C
79 Cian Strappe Lisronagh National School_C
80 Luke O’Dwyer Owning National School_D
81 Solas Helnwein Kilsheelan National School_C
82 Shea Flynn Lisronagh National School_C
83 Ethan Collins Newcastle National School_B
84 Kyle Begley Ballyporeen National School_B
85 Seanie Dignam Owning National School_D
86 James Kirwan Kilsheelan National School_C
87 Adam Prendergast Newcastle National School_B
88 Tj Walsh Thomastown National School_C
89 Josh O’Donovan Thomastown National School_C
90 Mikey Brophy Owning National School_D
91 Nathan Cronin Owning National School_D
92 Mason Ryan Kilsheelan National School_C
93 Darragh Fox Owning National School_E
94 Matthew Ledger Moyglass National School_C
95 Evan Flynn Kilsheelan National School_C
96 Daire Foley Owning National School_E
97 Cian O’Sullivan Lisronagh National School_C
98 Jack Allen Lisronagh National School_C
99 Darragh O’Halloran Kilsheelan National School_D
100 Conor Clarke Newcastle National School_C
101 Ava Griffin Newcastle National School_C
102 Cian Gates Kilsheelan National School_D
103 Aidan Boland Prendergast Moyglass National School_C
104 Shay Condon Newcastle National School_C
Team Results
1 New Inn Boys National School_A (1,6,12,17) 36
2 Rosegreen National School_A (3,8,11,16) 38
3 Moyglass National School_A (4,10,14,34) 62
4 Owning National School_A (2,15,19,27) 63
5 Lisronagh National School_A (7,21,22,25) 75
6 Ballyporeen National School_A (13,24,31,33) 101
7 Kilsheelan National School_A (20,23,43,45) 131
8 Thomastown National School_A (9,30,42,54) 135
9 New Inn Boys National School_B (18,29,49,51) 147
10 Owning National School_B (28,38,46,48) 160
11 Rosegreen National School_B (35,41,47,53) 176
12 Newcastle National School_A (26,37,59,65) 187
13 Moyglass National School_B (39,50,55,56) 200
14 Lisronagh National School_B (32,66,70,71) 239
15 Owning National School_C (57,58,61,78) 254
16 Thomastown National School_B (60,67,72,77) 276
17 Kilsheelan National School_B (62,74,75,76) 287
18 Newcastle National School_B (68,69,83,87) 307
19 Moyglass National School_C (63,73,94,103) 333
20 Owning National School_D (80,85,90,91) 346
21 Kilsheelan National School_C (81,86,92,95) 354
22 Lisronagh National School_C (79,82,97,98) 356
Race 7 Small Schools Girls 3rd & 4th Class
Individual Results
1 Julie Morrissey Bansha National School_A
2 Pippa Wallace Ballyneale National School_A
3 Zara Fryday Rossmore National School_A
4 Ella Corbett Kilcash National School_A
5 Lauren O’Dwyer Rossmore National School_A
6 Vivienne O’ Hora Ballyneale National School_A
7 Sophie Tobin Ballyneale National School_A
8 Maisy Flynn Bansha National School_A
9 Clara Walsh Ballyneale National School_B
10 Sadbh Moloney Clogheen National School_A
11 Neasa Coen Rossmore National School_A
12 Aoibheann Harte Ballyneale National School_B
13 Faye Lyons Kilcash National School_A
14 Teagan Kelly Kilcash National School_A
15 Ayana Diggins Kilcash National School_B
16 Clodagh Carroll Rossmore National School_B
17 Jennifer Quinn Bansha National School_A
18 Ava Cusack Burncourt National School_A
19 Mellisa Ryan Clogheen National School_A
20 Pippa Treacy Lisnamrock National School_A
21 Sinead Kelly Lisnamrock National School_A
22 Jane O’Donnell Lisnamrock National School_A
23 Sarah Gleeson Ballyneale National School_B
24 Leah Crotty Bansha National School_B
25 Alma Hyodo Frandsen Ballyneale National School_C
26 Leah Ryan Rossmore National School_B
27 Elissa Dunne Ballyneale National School_C
28 Kate Keating Burncourt National School_A
29 Rachel Walsh Ballyneale National School_C
30 Orla Maude Ballyneale National School_D
31 Grace Broxson Ballyneale National School_D
32 Anna Davern Rossmore National School_B
33 Claire Morrissey Bansha National School_B
34 Nicole Rudge Ballyneale National School_D
35 Emily Ryan Bansha National School_B
36 Ellen Morris Lisnamrock National School_B
37 Ellie Keating Ballyneale National School_E
38 Luisne Gardiner – Murphy Burncourt National School_A
39 Olivia Davis Kilcash National School_B
40 Kate Bourke Clogheen National School_A
41 Elle Lyons Buggy Kilcash National School_B
42 Stephanie Rooney Burncourt National School_B
43 Emma Lyons Kilcash National School_C
44 Isabelle Frazer Burncourt National School_B
45 Hannah Fehilly Burncourt National School_B
46 Saoirse Cahill Lisnamrock National School_B
47 Milly Creighton Rossmore National School_C
48 Áine McCormack Rossmore National School_C
49 Kayla Harvey Kilcash National School_C
50 Carol Riordan Burncourt National School_C
51 Ruth Fleming Clogheen National School_B
52 Eve Brunnock Kilcash National School_C
53 Alana Keogh Burncourt National School_C
54 Charlotte Platt Clogheen National School_B
55 Erin Quinn Rossmore National School_C
56 Aoife Delaney Lisnamrock National School_B
57 Katie Foley O’Shea Bansha National School_C
58 Aliya Quinn Bansha National School_C
59 Courtney O’Rourke Lisnamrock National School_C
60 Inna Suidova Clogheen National School_B
61 Alison Burke Burncourt National School_C
62 Ciara Arco Fox Burncourt National School_D
63 Amber McGrath Clogheen National School_C
64 Hannah Leahy Lisnamrock National School_C
65 Grace O’Gorman Lisnamrock National School_C
Team Results
1 Ballyneale National School_A (2,6,7) 15
2 Rossmore National School_A (3,5,11) 19
3 Bansha National School_A (1,8,17) 26
4 Kilcash National School_A (4,13,14) 31
5 Ballyneale National School_B (9,12,23) 44
6 Lisnamrock National School_A (20,21,22) 63
7 Clogheen National School_A (10,19,40) 69
8 Rossmore National School_B (16,26,32) 74
9 Ballyneale National School_C (25,27,29) 81
10 Burncourt National School_A (18,28,38) 84
11 Bansha National School_B (24,33,35) 92
12 Ballyneale National School_D (30,31,34) 95
13 Kilcash National School_B (15,39,41) 95
14 Burncourt National School_B (42,44,45) 131
15 Lisnamrock National School_B (36,46,56) 138
16 Kilcash National School_C (43,49,52) 144
17 Rossmore National School_C (47,48,55) 150
18 Burncourt National School_C (50,53,61) 164
19 Clogheen National School_B (51,54,60) 165
20 Lisnamrock National School_C (59,64,65) 188
Race 8 Small Schools Boys 3rd & 4th Class
Individual Results
1 Ryan Arrigan Ballyneale National School_A
2 Michael Noonan Clogheen National School_A
3 Leon Quinn Rossmore National School_A
4 Aaron Hickey Clogheen National School_A
5 Séan Slattery Rossmore National School_A
6 Edmond O Reilly Kilcash National School_A
7 Luke O’Brien Lisnamrock National School_A
8 Aaron Tobin Clogheen National School_A
9 Sean O Dwyer Kilcash National School_A
10 Xiao Chang Clogheen National School_B
11 Cathal O’ Meara Ballyneale National School_A
12 Nathan Strang Kilcash National School_A
13 Hudson Scanlon Bansha National School_A
14 Cormac Casey Burncourt National School_A
15 Ryan McGuire Burncourt National School_A
16 Harry Walsh Ballyneale National School_A
17 Killian Monaghan Kilcash National School_B
18 Ben Skehan Ballyneale National School_B
19 Fionn Nolan Bansha National School_A
20 Isaac Bowmaker Clogheen National School_B
21 Pat Nugent Burncourt National School_A
22 Ethan Connolly Clogheen National School_B
23 Jamie O’ Gorman Burncourt National School_B
24 Oisín Fahey Ballyneale National School_B
25 Joseph O’Dwyer Rossmore National School_A
26 Ethan Hayes Bansha National School_A
27 John Doolan Kilcash National School_B
28 Harry Tobin Ballyneale National School_B
29 Michael Phelan Ballyneale National School_C
30 Nathan Holloway Ballyneale National School_C
31 Alex Creed Burncourt National School_B
32 Cormac Fehilly Burncourt National School_B
33 Liam Kennedy Rossmore National School_B
34 Ryan Murphy Kilcash National School_B
35 Robert Cooney Lisnamrock National School_A
36 Oran Fox Burncourt National School_C
37 Nathan Cashman Bansha National School_B
38 Matthew Meagher Lisnamrock National School_A
39 Josh Cahill Burncourt National School_C
40 Ethan O’Dea Rossmore National School_B
41 Diarmuid Carroll Rossmore National School_B
42 Emily Walsh Clogheen National School_C
43 Robert McGrath Burncourt National School_C
44 Mikey Kenny Burncourt National School_D
45 Noah Gavin Clogheen National School_C
46 Charlie Clery Ballyneale National School_C
47 Jack Kealy Lisnamrock National School_B
48 Jake Bourke Rossmore National School_C
49 Isaac Walsh Burncourt National School_D
50 Harry English Burncourt National School_D
51 Shane Ryan Clogheen National School_C
52 Nathan Greene Rossmore National School_C
53 Chris Ryan Rossmore National School_C
54 TJ Roche Ballyneale National School_D
55 Wahab Aklitas Clogheen National School_D
56 Matthew Bunnington Clogheen National School_D
57 Cormac Lyons Ballyneale National School_D
58 Tommy McGrath Burncourt National School_E
59 Frankiie fraser Clogheen National School_D
60 Katie Compton Presentation Convent Clonmel_A
61 Gerard Toft Simut Rossmore National School_D
62 Sean Kenneally Halley Clogheen National School_E
63 Jayden Kinsella Bansha National School_B
64 Aaron Carroll Rossmore National School_D
65 Jack Dempsey Burncourt National School_E
66 Danny Corbett Lisnamrock National School_B
Team Results
1 Clogheen National School_A (2,4,8) 14
2 Kilcash National School_A (6,9,12) 27
3 Ballyneale National School_A (1,11,16) 28
4 Rossmore National School_A (3,5,25) 33
5 Burncourt National School_A (14,15,21) 50
6 Clogheen National School_B (10,20,22) 52
7 Bansha National School_A (13,19,26) 58
8 Ballyneale National School_B (18,24,28) 70
9 Kilcash National School_B (17,27,34) 78
10 Lisnamrock National School_A (7,35,38) 80
11 Burncourt National School_B (23,31,32) 86
12 Ballyneale National School_C (29,30,46) 105
13 Rossmore National School_B (33,40,41) 114
14 Burncourt National School_C (36,39,43) 118
15 Clogheen National School_C (42,45,51) 138
16 Burncourt National School_D (44,49,50) 143
17 Rossmore National School_C (48,52,53) 153
18 Clogheen National School_D (55,56,59) 170
Race 9 Extra Small Schools Girls 3rd & 4th Class
Individual Results
1 Hannah O Meara Poulacapple National School_A
2 Judy O’ Donnell Kilurney National School_A
3 Cáit Clancy Drangan National School_A
4 Zoe Thompson Killusty National School_A
5 Kate Hogan Poulacapple National School_A
6 Ella Tierney Poulacapple National School_A
7 Saoirse Doyle Lawlor Drangan National School_A
8 Sarah Tobin Drangan National School_A
9 Abigail Tobin Drangan National School_B
10 Emma Hayden Drangan National School_B
11 Niamh Meaney Skeheenarinky National School_A
12 Lucy Cahill Templeorum National School_A
13 Faye Culleton Templeorum National School_A
14 Millie Rutherford Poulacapple National School_B
15 Zara Thompson Killusty National School_A
16 Lily-Anne Cox Kilurney National School_A
17 Caitlin Feery Killusty National School_A
18 Katie Walsh Grangemockler National School_A
19 Kate Gaule Killusty National School_B
20 Mai Gahan Templeorum National School_A
21 Maya O Driscoll Templeorum National School_B
22 Isabelle Daniels Kilurney National School_A
23 Caoimhe Munroe Templeorum National School_B
24 Vanessa Costelloe Poulacapple National School_B
25 Anna Carroll Templeorum National School_B
26 Eimear Brennan Grangemockler National School_A
27 Chloe O Driscoll Templeorum National School_C
28 Hazel Holohan Killusty National School_B
29 Ciara Holden Templeorum National School_C
30 Elise Wilkinson Templeorum National School_C
31 Molly Regan Grangemockler National School_A
32 Imogen Coen Killusty National School_B
33 Annie Rose Norris Templeorum National School_D
34 Marziyah Hossain St Marys Parochial School_A
35 Aoife O’Reilly Kilurney National School_B
36 Raine McKeever Poulacapple National School_B
37 Peig Elizabeth Donovan Templeorum National School_D
38 Evelyn Boyle St Marys Parochial School_A
Team Results
1 Poulacapple National School_A (1,5,6) 12
2 Drangan National School_A (3,7,8) 18
3 Killusty National School_A (4,15,17) 36
4 Kilurney National School_A (2,16,22) 40
5 Templeorum National School_A (12,13,20) 45
6 Templeorum National School_B (21,23,25) 69
7 Poulacapple National School_B (14,24,36) 74
8 Grangemockler National School_A (18,26,31) 75
9 Killusty National School_B (19,28,32) 79
10 Templeorum National School_C (27,29,30) 86
Race 10 Extra Small Schools Boys 3rd & 4th Class
Individual Results
1 Lee Burkhardt Grangemockler National School_A
2 Rory O’Brien Drangan National School_A
3 Mark Carroll Drangan National School_A
4 Mark Molly Grangemockler National School_A
5 Johnathan O Gorman Poulacapple National School_A
6 Tristan Byrne Killusty National School_A
7 Bobby Clancy Drangan National School_A
8 Micheál Kenny Casey Drangan National School_B
9 Ciarán O Driscoll Templeorum National School_A
10 Seán Murray Grangemockler National School_A
11 Jamie Cahill Templeorum National School_A
12 Odhran Keane Drangan National School_B
13 Will Molloy Poulacapple National School_A
14 Feidhlim Munroe Templeorum National School_A
15 James Hanrahan Poulacapple National School_A
16 Frankie Burke Kilurney National School_A
17 John-Joe Morrissey Kilurney National School_A
18 Micheal Luttrell Poulacapple National School_B
19 Tyler Nelson Kilurney National School_A
20 Sean Conlon St Marys Parochial School_A
21 Noah Joy Poulacapple National School_B
22 Billy Tobin Kilurney National School_B
23 Michael Kirwan Knox Templeorum National School_B
24 Jake Callaghan Poulacapple National School_B
25 Tommy Smith Templeorum National School_B
26 James Lee Skeheenarinky National School_A
27 Sean James O Halloran Templeorum National School_B
28 Enoch Kancharla St Marys Parochial School_A
Team Results
1 Drangan National School_A (2,3,7) 12
2 Grangemockler National School_A (1,4,10) 15
3 Poulacapple National School_A (5,13,15) 33
4 Templeorum National School_A (9,11,14) 34
5 Kilurney National School_A (16,17,19) 52
6 Poulacapple National School_B (18,21,24) 63
7 Templeorum National School_B (23,25,27) 75
Race 11 Major Schools Girls 5th & 6th Class
Individual Results
1 Lauren Trehy Powerstown National School_A
2 Isabelle Kerry Powerstown National School_A
3 Lily Walsh Piltown National School_A
4 Sarah-Kate O’Shea Powerstown National School_A
5 Caoimhe O’Shea Powerstown National School_A
6 Sarah Whelan Sisters of Charity Clonmel_A
7 Alannah Donegan Sisters of Charity Clonmel_A
8 Rachel Coady Piltown National School_A
9 Aoife Malone Piltown National School_A
10 Róisín Morris Powerstown National School_B
11 Róisín Browne Powerstown National School_B
12 Síofra Mangan Powerstown National School_B
13 Daisy Mai Weymouth Powerstown National School_B
14 Laura Dowley Piltown National School_A
15 Ava Jay Delahunty Powerstown National School_C
16 Siobhan Aylward Piltown National School_B
17 Georgia Kerton Sisters of Charity Clonmel_A
18 Doireann Scully Sisters of Charity Clonmel_A
19 Ava Cahill Powerstown National School_C
20 Saoirse Heaney Powerstown National School_C
21 Orna Doran Presentation Convent Clonmel_A
22 Hailey O Meara Sisters of Charity Clonmel_B
23 Holly Mc Carthy Presentation Convent Clonmel_A
24 Niamh Power Presentation Convent Clonmel_A
25 Katie Compton Presentation Convent Clonmel_A
26 Hannah Mulhall Sisters of Charity Clonmel_B
27 Lena Jaworska Sisters of Charity Clonmel_B
28 Farrah Madigan Sisters of Charity Clonmel_B
29 Katie Cahill Sisters of Charity Clonmel_C
30 Maria Murray Presentation Convent Clonmel_B
31 Holly Hart Sisters of Charity Clonmel_C
32 Cara White Powerstown National School_C
33 Anna Kirwin Powerstown National School_D
34 Brianna Looby St Olivers School_A
35 Holly Murphy St Olivers School_A
36 Isobel Dennehy Presentation Convent Clonmel_B
37 Diana Hutchinson St Olivers School_A
38 Emma Buckley Presentation Convent Clonmel_B
39 Rebecca Hewitt St Olivers School_A
40 Lucy McGrath St Olivers School_B
41 Fathima Maher Presentation Convent Clonmel_B
42 Maya Ciesnik Presentation Convent Clonmel_C
43 Erica O’Leary St Olivers School_B
44 Makayla McKeown St Olivers School_B
45 Ruby Kenny St Olivers School_B
46 Cilla Hutchinson St Olivers School_C
47 Arianna Smith Fernandes Presentation Convent Clonmel_C
48 Tanisha Adurkar Presentation Convent Clonmel_C
49 Ellie Moriarty St Olivers School_C
Team Results
1 Powerstown National School_A (1,2,4,5) 12
2 Piltown National School_A (3,8,9,14) 34
3 Powerstown National School_B (10,11,12,13) 46
4 Sisters of Charity Clonmel_A (6,7,17,18) 48
5 Powerstown National School_C (15,19,20,32) 86
6 Presentation Convent Clonmel_A (21,23,24,25) 93
7 Sisters of Charity Clonmel_B (22,26,27,28) 103
8 St Olivers School_A (34,35,37,39) 145
9 Presentation Convent Clonmel_B (30,36,38,41) 145
10 St Olivers School_B (40,43,44,45) 172
Race 12 Major Schools Boys 5th & 6th Class
Individual Results
1 Ryan Kennedy Powerstown National School_A
2 Cian Brahimi St Peters and Pauls Clonmel_A
3 Luke Kealy Powerstown National School_A
4 Ryan Hetier Powerstown National School_A
5 Jake Norris Piltown National School_A
6 Josef Podzimek St Mary’s CBS Clonmel_A
7 Conor Gilchreest Powerstown National School_A
8 Samuel Sunda St Peters and Pauls Clonmel_A
9 Patrick Lawless St Mary’s CBS Clonmel_A
10 Joe O’Brien Powerstown National School_B
11 Alan Compa St Peters and Pauls Clonmel_A
12 Emmet Cagney St Mary’s CBS Clonmel_A
13 Evan Scully St Mary’s CBS Clonmel_A
14 Callum Fitzgerald St Mary’s CBS Clonmel_B
15 Danny Holohan Powerstown National School_B
16 Seán Kelly Powerstown National School_B
17 Daithi Harper St Peters and Pauls Clonmel_A
18 Darragh Egan Powerstown National School_B
19 Danny Blake Powerstown National School_C
20 Finn O’Keeffe Powerstown National School_C
21 Edward O Reilly St Peters and Pauls Clonmel_B
22 John Power St Peters and Pauls Clonmel_B
23 Harry Swain St Mary’s CBS Clonmel_B
24 Billy Landers Powerstown National School_C
25 James Delahunty St Mary’s CBS Clonmel_B
26 Joseph Barry Piltown National School_A
27 Jack Meaney Piltown National School_A
28 Tom Grace St Mary’s CBS Clonmel_B
29 Oscar Zagden St Peters and Pauls Clonmel_B
30 Ben Kelleher St Peters and Pauls Clonmel_B
31 Ben Cleary St Peters and Pauls Clonmel_C
32 Thaddeus Burns St Peters and Pauls Clonmel_C
33 Brím Tobin St Peters and Pauls Clonmel_C
34 Tymon Prcyborowski Powerstown National School_C
35 Aidan Barry Piltown National School_A
36 Sean Callery St Mary’s CBS Clonmel_C
37 Glen Hannigan St Olivers School_A
38 Robert Walzcak St Peters and Pauls Clonmel_C
39 Mikey English Powerstown National School_D
40 Jack O Keeffe St Peters and Pauls Clonmel_D
41 Cillian O’Reilly Powerstown National School_D
42 Sean Mullins St Olivers School_A
43 Niall O Mahoney St Mary’s CBS Clonmel_C
44 Tyler O H St Peters and Pauls Clonmel_D
45 Pádraig Cooney St Peters and Pauls Clonmel_D
46 Luke Hannigan St Peters and Pauls Clonmel_D
47 David Shannon Piltown National School_B
48 Olivers Skundrons St Peters and Pauls Clonmel_E
49 Bejamin Blaszczyk St Peters and Pauls Clonmel_E
50 Bradley Connolly St Olivers School_A
51 Leon Kelly St Olivers School_A
52 Daniel Keating St Mary’s CBS Clonmel_C
53 Ahmad Al Musa St Mary’s CBS Clonmel_C
54 Patrik Kristan St Peters and Pauls Clonmel_E
55 Adam Frejek St Peters and Pauls Clonmel_E
56 Ronan Connolly Piltown National School_B
57  Rocky O Reilly St Peters and Pauls Clonmel_F
58 Haq Hadond St Peters and Pauls Clonmel_F
59 Evan Walsh St Peters and Pauls Clonmel_F
60 Ben Hogan St Olivers School_B
61 Rory O Malley St Peters and Pauls Clonmel_F
62 Janav Deivanayagam St Olivers School_B
63 Kayden O Meara St Peters and Pauls Clonmel_G
64 Aaron Kennedy St Olivers School_B
65 Tyler Mandizvidza St Peters and Pauls Clonmel_G
66 Jose de Silva St Olivers School_B
67 John Williamson St Olivers School_C
68 Cody O’Neill St Olivers School_C
69 Daniel Hogan St Olivers School_C
70 Rio Sweeney St Olivers School_C
71 Alfie Sweeney St Olivers School_D
72 Finn Murphy St Olivers School_D
73 Sean McEnry Piltown National School_B
74 James Foran Piltown National School_B
75 Louis Byrne Piltown National School_C
Team Results
1 Powerstown National School_A (1,3,4,7) 15
2 St Peters and Pauls Clonmel_A (2,8,11,17) 38
3 St Mary’s CBS Clonmel_A (6,9,12,13) 40
4 Powerstown National School_B (10,15,16,18) 59
5 St Mary’s CBS Clonmel_B (14,23,25,28) 90
6 Piltown National School_A (5,26,27,35) 93
7 Powerstown National School_C (19,20,24,34) 97
8 St Peters and Pauls Clonmel_B (21,22,29,30) 102
9 St Peters and Pauls Clonmel_C (31,32,33,38) 134
10 St Peters and Pauls Clonmel_D (40,44,45,46) 175
11 St Olivers School_A (37,42,50,51) 180
12 St Mary’s CBS Clonmel_C (36,43,52,53) 184
13 St Peters and Pauls Clonmel_E (48,49,54,55) 206
14 St Peters and Pauls Clonmel_F (57,58,59,61) 235
15 Piltown National School_B (47,56,73,74) 250
16 St Olivers School_B (60,62,64,66) 252
17 St Olivers School_C (67,68,69,70) 274
Race 13 Large Schools Girls 5th & 6th Class
Individual Results
1 Niamh Hyland New Inn Girls National School_A
2 Kelly Quinlan Fethard National School_A
3 Anna Walsh Ballymacarbry National School_A
4 Melanie Flannery Grange National School_A
5 Leah Lonergan New Inn Girls National School_A
6 Emily O Gorman Ballymacarbry National School_A
7 Lauren O’Shea St Michaels Tipperary Town School_A
8 Cara Kelly Clerihan National School_A
9 Emma Hally New Inn Girls National School_A
10 Meabh Lonergan New Inn Girls National School_A
11 Taylor Morrissey Ballymacarbry National School_A
12 Michaela Wall Ballymacarbry National School_A
13 Emma  Aird Grange National School_A
14 Saoirse Harnett New Inn Girls National School_B
15 Clara Burke Grange National School_A
16 Abbey O Leary Ardfinnan National School_A
17 Caoilainn Kelly Fethard National School_A
18 Caoimhe Heaney New Inn Girls National School_B
19 Saoirse  Kiely Grange National School_A
20 Moya O Donnnell Clerihan National School_A
21 Laura Coughlan Grange National School_B
22 Gemma Barrett Grange National School_B
23 Aisling Nic Gearailt Gaelscoil Cluain Meala_A
24 Neansaí Ní Chonaill Gaelscoil Cluain Meala_A
25 Mia Cuddihy Ardfinnan National School_A
26 Ava Walshe Ardfinnan National School_A
27 Claire Moore Clerihan National School_A
28 Molly Price St Michaels Tipperary Town School_A
29 Isobel O Keeffe Ardfinnan National School_A
30 Cara Darmody Ardfinnan National School_B
31 Moya Ní Choitir Gaelscoil Cluain Meala_A
32 Mary Walsh Ballymacarbry National School_B
33 Isabelle Ní Mhaolchathaigh Gaelscoil Cluain Meala_A
34 Holly McNamara New Inn Girls National School_B
35 Niamh  Flanagan Grange National School_B
36 Avril   Moloney Grange National School_B
37 Olivia Prendergast Ballymacarbry National School_B
38 Aoife  Lonergan Grange National School_C
39 Caoimhe Guthrie Grange National School_C
40 Milly Ryan Fethard National School_A
41 Alyssa Kerrigan Clerihan National School_A
42 Lauren Lambert St Michaels Tipperary Town School_A
43 Sophie Ward Fethard National School_A
44 Seonadh Ní hOibicín Gaelscoil Cluain Meala_B
45 Cathy Julian New Inn Girls National School_B
46 Lily Mai Walsh Fethard National School_B
47 Caoimhe Murphy Ardfinnan National School_B
48 Ella Wall Clerihan National School_B
49 Lucy O’ Connor New Inn Girls National School_C
50 Katie Gleeson Ardfinnan National School_B
51 Róisín Ní Mhuirgheasa Gaelscoil Cluain Meala_B
52 Kayla Cummins St Michaels Tipperary Town School_A
53 Patrycja Marcenik St Michaels Tipperary Town School_B
54 Sadhbh Ní Dhubháin Gaelscoil Cluain Meala_B
55 Anna de Londras Gaelscoil Cluain Meala_B
56 Maria Durkan New Inn Girls National School_C
57 Beibhinn Williams Grange National School_C
58 Keyla Carroll Fethard National School_B
59 Holly Dalton Grange National School_C
60 Anna Céitinn Gaelscoil Cluain Meala_C
61 Caoimhe O’Flaherty Grange National School_D
62 Heather  Carrigan Grange National School_D
63 Ella Ahearne O grady Ballymacarbry National School_B
64 Bonnie Purcell Fethard National School_B
65 Saoirse Maunsell Fethard National School_B
66 Lucy Tobin Grange National School_D
67 Aoibhe Murphy Ardfinnan National School_B
68 Thia Walsh Ardfinnan National School_C
69 Lucy Nugent Ballymacarbry National School_B
70 Aoife Spillane Fethard National School_C
71 Saoirse McGivern New Inn Girls National School_C
72 Grace Lawrence Fethard National School_C
73 Méabh De Paor Gaelscoil Cluain Meala_C
74 Lachlan Grogan Grange National School_D
75 Aoibhinn Walsh Grange National School_E
76 Charlotte Heywood Grange National School_E
77 Alex  O’Dwyer Grange National School_E
78 Shaylah O Farrell Clerihan National School_B
79 Sadie O’ Connor New Inn Girls National School_C
80 Amy Slattery Grange National School_E
81 Talya Barlaz Fethard National School_C
82 Mia Ní Lathaigh Gaelscoil Cluain Meala_C
83 Katie Mai O gorman Clerihan National School_B
84 Kasey McCully Clerihan National School_B
85 Aiobhe Kennedy Ardfinnan National School_C
86 Anna Mae O’Meara Fethard National School_C
87 Freya White Ballymacarbry National School_C
88 Odharnaith Ní Mhuirgheasa Gaelscoil Cluain Meala_C
89 Kate Marshall 0_A
90 Niomi Lonergan St Michaels Tipperary Town School_B
91 Ghena Al Suleiman St Michaels Tipperary Town School_B
92 Chloe Shealy  O’Donnell Grange National School_F
93 Eimíle Tóibín Gaelscoil Cluain Meala_D
94 Sinéad Ní Chonchúir Gaelscoil Cluain Meala_D
95 Molly Doocey Ballymacarbry National School_C
96 Gracie O’Sullivan Grange National School_F
97 Ashley Nic Aoidh Gaelscoil Cluain Meala_D
98 Rheeya Singh Grange National School_F
Team Results
1 New Inn Girls National School_A (1,5,9,10) 25
2 Ballymacarbry National School_A (3,6,11,12) 32
3 Grange National School_A (4,13,15,19) 51
4 Ardfinnan National School_A (16,25,26,29) 96
5 Clerihan National School_A (8,20,27,41) 96
6 Fethard National School_A (2,17,40,43) 102
7 Gaelscoil Cluain Meala_A (23,24,31,33) 111
8 New Inn Girls National School_B (14,18,34,45) 111
9 Grange National School_B (21,22,35,36) 114
10 St Michaels Tipperary Town School_A (7,28,42,52) 129
11 Grange National School_C (38,39,57,59) 193
12 Ardfinnan National School_B (30,47,50,67) 194
13 Ballymacarbry National School_B (32,37,63,69) 201
14 Gaelscoil Cluain Meala_B (44,51,54,55) 204
15 Fethard National School_B (46,58,64,65) 233
16 New Inn Girls National School_C (49,56,71,79) 255
17 Grange National School_D (61,62,66,74) 263
18 Clerihan National School_B (48,78,83,84) 293
19 Gaelscoil Cluain Meala_C (60,73,82,88) 303
20 Grange National School_E (75,76,77,80) 308
21 Fethard National School_C (70,72,81,86) 309
Race 14 Large Schools Boys 5th & 6th Class
Individual Results
1 David  Ahern Grange National School_A
2 Jude Griffin Clerihan National School_A
3 Tom Lenihan Grange National School_A
4 Jeaic Leaindí Gaelscoil Cluain Meala_A
5 Ruairí Ó hAonghusa Gaelscoil Cluain Meala_A
6 Devin Ryan Ballymacarbry National School_A
7 Daithí Mac Cárthaigh Gaelscoil Cluain Meala_A
8 Sean  Lonergan Grange National School_A
9 Aaron Allen Fethard National School_A
10 Harry Walshe Ardfinnan National School_A
11 Cillian  O’Dwyer Grange National School_A
12 Thomas O’Rahilly Fethard National School_A
13 Jamie O Shea Carrick on Suir CBS_A
14 Gavin Tyrell Fethard National School_A
15 Diarmuid Brennan Clerihan National School_A
16 Cruz Peters Ballymacarbry National School_A
17 Harry Walsh Fethard National School_A
18 Mikey Dempsey Ballymacarbry National School_A
19 Barra Réamonn Gaelscoil Cluain Meala_A
20 Jake Daniel Fethard National School_B
21 Shane Howe Ardfinnan National School_A
22 Darren O Mahony Ardfinnan National School_A
23 Ciarán Ó Condúin Gaelscoil Cluain Meala_B
24 Billy Hayes Fethard National School_B
25 Jackson Callanan Ardfinnan National School_A
26 Liam Doyle Clerihan National School_A
27 MJ Moran Mulcahy Clerihan National School_A
28 Issac Ó hAonghusa Gaelscoil Cluain Meala_B
29 Conal Sheehan Ballymacarbry National School_A
30 Sam Grogan Grange National School_B
31 Roibeárd Ó Maolchathaigh Gaelscoil Cluain Meala_B
32 Dean Maloney Fethard National School_B
33 James  Walsh Grange National School_B
34 Diarmuid Ryan Ballymacarbry National School_B
35 Zach Ward Fethard National School_B
36 Shane Bourke Ardfinnan National School_B
37 Cillian Moloney Ardfinnan National School_B
38 Mateusz Falgowski Clerihan National School_B
39 Jack Kiely Carrick on Suir CBS_A
40 Jayden Cuddy Ballymacarbry National School_B
41 Ben O Keeffe Clerihan National School_B
42 Sé Ó hUallacháin Gaelscoil Cluain Meala_B
43 Finn Walsh Grange National School_B
44 Jack Kinahan Grange National School_B
45 Zach Ó Cadhla Gaelscoil Cluain Meala_C
46 Conor Prendergast Fethard National School_C
47 Brandon Ryan Ballymacarbry National School_B
48 Oisín Ó Deasúnaigh Gaelscoil Cluain Meala_C
49 Kai Burke Ardfinnan National School_B
50 Dominykas Sim kevicius Clerihan National School_B
51 Evan O sullivan Clerihan National School_B
52 Aaron  Fitzgerald Grange National School_C
53 Matthew  Nugent Grange National School_C
54 Jack Maloney Fethard National School_C
55 Declan Hayes Clerihan National School_C
56 Seán Ó Conghaile Gaelscoil Cluain Meala_C
57 Osazee Eubadoloyi Gaelscoil Cluain Meala_C
58 Henri Kearney Grange National School_C
59 Aidan Herbert Fethard National School_C
60 Rory 0 Dwyer Clerihan National School_C
61 Liam Moroney Ardfinnan National School_B
62 Dan Cleary Grange National School_C
63 Oscar Hand Clerihan National School_C
64 Darragh Cooney Grange National School_D
65 Charlie T Walsh Carrick on Suir CBS_A
66 Callum Coady Fethard National School_C
67 Aodh Mac Aogáin Ó Cinnéide Gaelscoil Cluain Meala_D
68 Cian Hartery Carrick on Suir CBS_A
69 Jack Kirwan Grange National School_D
70 David  Long Grange National School_D
71 Ricky  Mee Grange National School_D
72 Danny Fox Fethard National School_D
73 Dylan Power Fethard National School_D
74 Máirtín Ó Maoileanaigh Gaelscoil Cluain Meala_D
75 Timmy Hennessy Clerihan National School_C
76 Michael Hahessy Clerihan National School_D
77 Cathal Tanaka Clerihan National School_D
78 Destiny Loveday Carrick on Suir CBS_B
79 Gavinb Fitzgerald Clerihan National School_D
80 Conchúr Mac Labhrainn Gaelscoil Cluain Meala_D
81 Ollie  O’Connor Grange National School_E
82 Alfie Mac Niocaill Gaelscoil Cluain Meala_D
83 Robert Barry Carrick on Suir CBS_B
84 Josh Ó Cadhla Gaelscoil Cluain Meala_E
85 Aidan Neal Grange National School_E
86 Ruairi O Donnell Clerihan National School_D
87 Rhys Connolly Ballymacarbry National School_B
88 Evan Whyte Clerihan National School_E
89 Jack Power Clerihan National School_E
90 Evan Carrigan Ardfinnan National School_C
91 Donagh Ryan Ballymacarbry National School_C
92 Billy Purcell Fethard National School_D
93 Eoghan Neville Fethard National School_D
94 Michael Pollard Grange National School_E
95 Fionn  Roche Grange National School_E
96 Logan Ó Muirí Gaelscoil Cluain Meala_E
97 Harry Ryan Clerihan National School_E
98 Conor Hyland Ardfinnan National School_C
99 Killian  Murphy Grange National School_F
100 Blair  Morris Grange National School_F
101 Cody Botes Clerihan National School_E
102 Ben Tobin Clerihan National School_F
103 Killian Ahearne Clerihan National School_F
104 Cillian Harpúr Gaelscoil Cluain Meala_E
105 Lachlan Grogan Grange National School_F
106 Naoise Ó Dornáin Gaelscoil Cluain Meala_E
107 Dylan Ó Corcráin Gaelscoil Cluain Meala_F
108 Kyle  Knight Grange National School_F
109 Paddy  Mc Loughlin Grange National School_G
110 Zane Doheny Grange National School_G
111 Charlie Morrissey Grange National School_G
112 Alex Dunne Clarke Clerihan National School_F
Team Results
1 Grange National School_A (1,3,8,11) 23
2 Gaelscoil Cluain Meala_A (4,5,7,19) 35
3 Fethard National School_A (9,12,14,17) 52
4 Ballymacarbry National School_A (6,16,18,29) 69
5 Clerihan National School_A (2,15,26,27) 70
6 Ardfinnan National School_A (10,21,22,25) 78
7 Fethard National School_B (20,24,32,35) 111
8 Gaelscoil Cluain Meala_B (23,28,31,42) 124
9 Grange National School_B (30,33,43,44) 150
10 Clerihan National School_B (38,41,50,51) 180
11 Ardfinnan National School_B (36,37,49,61) 183
12 Carrick on Suir CBS_A (13,39,65,68) 185
13 Gaelscoil Cluain Meala_C (45,48,56,57) 206
14 Ballymacarbry National School_B (34,40,47,87) 208
15 Grange National School_C (52,53,58,62) 225
16 Fethard National School_C (46,54,59,66) 225
17 Clerihan National School_C (55,60,63,75) 253
18 Grange National School_D (64,69,70,71) 274
19 Gaelscoil Cluain Meala_D (67,74,80,82) 303
20 Clerihan National School_D (76,77,79,86) 318
21 Fethard National School_D (72,73,92,93) 330
22 Grange National School_E (81,85,94,95) 355
23 Clerihan National School_E (88,89,97,101) 375
24 Gaelscoil Cluain Meala_E (84,96,104,106) 390
25 Grange National School_F (99,100,105,108) 412
Race 15 Medium Schools Girls 5th & 6th Class
Individual Results
1 Lily Gillespie Rosegreen National School_A
2 Emily Maher Ballyporeen National School_A
3 Sophie O’Toole Thomastown National School_A
4 Lily  Burke Moyglass National School_A
5 Sophie Strang Kilsheelan National School_A
6 Aoibhinn Harris Newcastle National School_A
7 Emma Flynn Rosegreen National School_A
8 Charlotte Bergin Rosegreen National School_A
9 Mia McCormack Thomastown National School_A
10 Kelly English Owning National School_A
11 Lili Blake Moyglass National School_A
12 Siun Coleman Rosegreen National School_A
13 Niamh McCarthy Thomastown National School_A
14 Aoife Fanning Moyglass National School_A
15 Ellie Diffily Owning National School_A
16 Amy Corcoran Rosegreen National School_B
17 Chloe Flanagan Rosegreen National School_B
18 Nina Ní hÉigeartaigh Gaelscoil Carrig na Siuire_A
19 Ellie-Anne Woodlock Moyglass National School_A
20 Jodie O’Reilly Newcastle National School_A
21 Lauren Gleeson Rosegreen National School_B
22 Lillie O’Brien Ballyporeen National School_A
23 Hannah Cahill Rosegreen National School_B
24 Mia O’Dwyer Moyglass National School_B
25 Avril Marnane Thomastown National School_A
26 Katie Carey Ballyporeen National School_A
27 Lucy Hall Thomastown National School_B
28 Clíona Ní Ghlíosáin Gaelscoil Carrig na Siuire_A
29 Sadhbh O’Farrell Ballyporeen National School_A
30 Ruth McGuinness Moyglass National School_B
31 Kasey Dignam Owning National School_A
32 Lily Ryan Lisronagh National School_A
33 Katie Casey Owning National School_A
34 Polina Poliak Kilsheelan National School_A
35 Anna Hyland Ballyporeen National School_B
36 Gráinne Ní Fhaoláin Gaelscoil Carrig na Siuire_A
37 Olivia Ledger Moyglass National School_B
38 Caoimhe Tynan Owning National School_B
39 Isabelle Holian Moyglass National School_B
40 Sophia Ledger Moyglass National School_C
41 Emily Kiely Ballyporeen National School_B
42 Lauren Flynn Owning National School_B
43 Lexie Nic Craith Gaelscoil Carrig na Siuire_A
44 Luiza Rachanska Kilsheelan National School_A
45 Aoibhe O’Brien Owning National School_B
46 Jessica Byrnes Thomastown National School_B
47 Fiona O’Mara Moyglass National School_C
48 Holly Kenny Kilsheelan National School_A
49 Robyn Farrell Newcastle National School_A
50 Kayla Agar Thomastown National School_B
51 Sarah Kehoe Kilsheelan National School_B
52 Ellie Ryan Kilsheelan National School_B
53 Ellie Breathnach Gaelscoil Carrig na Siuire_B
54 Ellie Ní Riain Gaelscoil Carrig na Siuire_B
55 Ava Maher Thomastown National School_B
56 Shannon Clarke Ballyporeen National School_B
57 Aoife Martin Ballyporeen National School_B
58 Tasha Doran Moyglass National School_C
59 Nikkí Ní Shíocháin Gaelscoil Carrig na Siuire_B
60 Ellen Brophy Owning National School_B
61 Kiera Rois Butler Lisronagh National School_A
62 Elle O’Gorman Ballyporeen National School_C
63 Vivien Balbatun Lisronagh National School_A
64 Caoimhe O’Farrell Ballyporeen National School_C
65 Holly Buckley Owning National School_C
66 Sophie Noonan Newcastle National School_A
67 Abi Fenton Newcastle National School_B
68 Isla O’Brien Ballyporeen National School_C
69 Lucy Hanrahan Ballyporeen National School_C
70 Aoife Williams Ballyporeen National School_D
71 Meadhbh Fogarty Moyglass National School_C
72 Bella O’Dwyer Newcastle National School_B
73 Emily O’Sullivan Lisronagh National School_A
74 Eala Helnwein Kilsheelan National School_B
75 Emma-Jane Walsh Lisronagh National School_B
76 Aoife Kearney Moyglass National School_D
77 Hailey Gregory Kilsheelan National School_B
78 Rebecca Fower Lisronagh National School_B
79 Erika Marques Newcastle National School_B
80 Amelia Kiely Newcastle National School_B
81 Jodie de Búrca Gaelscoil Carrig na Siuire_B
82 Charley Morrissey Bansha National School_A
83 Lucy Ní Néill Gaelscoil Carrig na Siuire_C
84 Sinead O’Brien Kilsheelan National School_C
85 Abbie Collins Thomastown National School_C
86 Mary Kate O’Dwyer Thomastown National School_C
87 Zoe Dunne Ryan Kilsheelan National School_C
88 Niamh Houlihan Kilsheelan National School_C
89 Alexandra Meagher Thomastown National School_C
90 Juno Moynan Owning National School_C
91 Phoebe O’Dwyer Owning National School_C
92 Jodi Johnson Newcastle National School_C
Team Results
1 Rosegreen National School_A (1,7,8,12) 28
2 Moyglass National School_A (4,11,14,19) 48
3 Thomastown National School_A (3,9,13,25) 50
4 Rosegreen National School_B (16,17,21,23) 77
5 Ballyporeen National School_A (2,22,26,29) 79
6 Owning National School_A (10,15,31,33) 89
7 Gaelscoil Carrig na Siuire_A (18,28,36,43) 125
8 Moyglass National School_B (24,30,37,39) 130
9 Kilsheelan National School_A (5,34,44,48) 131
10 Newcastle National School_A (6,20,49,66) 141
11 Thomastown National School_B (27,46,50,55) 178
12 Owning National School_B (38,42,45,60) 185
13 Ballyporeen National School_B (35,41,56,57) 189
14 Moyglass National School_C (40,47,58,71) 216
15 Lisronagh National School_A (32,61,63,73) 229
16 Gaelscoil Carrig na Siuire_B (53,54,59,81) 247
17 Kilsheelan National School_B (51,52,74,77) 254
18 Ballyporeen National School_C (62,64,68,69) 263
19 Newcastle National School_B (67,72,79,80) 298
Race 16 Medium Schools Boys 5th & 6th Class
Individual Results
1 Aaron Byrne Rosegreen National School_A
2 Jack Farrelll Owning National School_A
3 Lochlann Roche Ballyporeen National School_A
4 Tomas O’Duibhir Rosegreen National School_A
5 Jamie Lonergan Owning National School_A
6 M.J. Kennedy Rosegreen National School_A
7 David Colville Rosegreen National School_B
8 Dara O’Loughlin Newcastle National School_A
9 Milo Bourke Rosegreen National School_B
10 Brodie Wheeler Owning National School_A
11 Jimmy White Owning National School_B
12 Luke Hanrahan Rosegreen National School_B
13 Matthew McGrath New Inn Boys National School_A
14 Ryan Condon Kilsheelan National School_A
15 Will Lonergan New Inn Boys National School_A
16 Seán Buckley New Inn Boys National School_A
17 Cónall Condon Newcastle National School_A
18 Eoin O’Donnell Moyglass National School_A
19 Evan Ryan New Inn Boys National School_B
20 Michael Hanrahan Ballyporeen National School_A
21 Ronan O’Donoghue Ballyporeen National School_A
22 William Hogan New Inn Boys National School_B
23 Billy Carey Ballyporeen National School_B
24 Kyle O’Grady New Inn Boys National School_B
25 Ben Condon Kilsheelan National School_A
26 Daniel Ó Briain Gaelscoil Carrig na Siuire_A
27 Lorcan O’Brien Ballyporeen National School_B
28 Daithí Goonan Newcastle National School_A
29 Harry Kelly Moyglass National School_A
30 Cillian Burgess Lisronagh National School_A
31 Tomás Leahy Thomastown National School_A
32 Charlie McGonigle New Inn Boys National School_C
33 Jack Phelan Lisronagh National School_A
34 Alex Lawless Lisronagh National School_A
35 Ailbe Tobin Lisronagh National School_B
36 Stephen Munro Moyglass National School_A
37 Jimmy Nugent Kilsheelan National School_A
38 Patrick O’Reilly New Inn Boys National School_C
39 Sam Donovan Lisronagh National School_B
40 Jack Mac Réamoinn Gaelscoil Carrig na Siuire_A
41 Daniel O’Brien New Inn Boys National School_C
42 Cathal Fahey Lisronagh National School_B
43 Henry O’Connor New Inn Boys National School_D
44 Magan Kuzaj Rosegreen National School_C
45 Aiden Suaitman Gaelscoil Carrig na Siuire_A
46 Alex Stíobhaird Gaelscoil Carrig na Siuire_B
47 Lewis Dawson Thomastown National School_A
48 Liam Breathnach Gaelscoil Carrig na Siuire_B
49 Ruairí Hayes Moyglass National School_B
50 Conor McLoughlin Ballyporeen National School_B
51 Paula da Silva Lisronagh National School_C
52 Daniel Nevin Owning National School_B
53 Luke Myers Ballyporeen National School_C
54 Ryan Murphy Thomastown National School_A
55 Rory O’Brien Moyglass National School_B
56 Oisin Fox Owning National School_B
57 Brian Kendrick Owning National School_C
58 Jamie Skehan Moyglass National School_B
59 Jack Purcell Ballyporeen National School_C
60 Cian Wall Newcastle National School_B
61 James Julian New Inn Boys National School_D
62 Conor Hearne Owning National School_C
63 Toby Hayes Lisronagh National School_C
64 Benjamin Moloney Thomastown National School_B
65 Ruairí Ó Laighin Gaelscoil Carrig na Siuire_B
66 Ronan Fanning Lisronagh National School_C
67 Kyle O’Connor Kilsheelan National School_B
68 Luke Fahy Kilsheelan National School_B
69 Charlie McGee Kilsheelan National School_B
70 Dale Hyland Newcastle National School_B
71 Billy O’Connor Rosegreen National School_C
72 Ian Mac Aonghusa Gaelscoil Carrig na Siuire_C
73 Cian Ryan Kilsheelan National School_C
74 Harry Aherne Moyglass National School_C
75 Johnny Byrne Owning National School_C
76 Charlie Ó Donnchú Gaelscoil Carrig na Siuire_C
77 Tom O’Connor Moyglass National School_C
78 Hugh Dineen Owning National School_D
79 Jack Brannigan Lisronagh National School_D
80 Rhys Mulligan Moyglass National School_C
81 Sam Cullinan Newcastle National School_B
82 Darragh McCarthy Lisronagh National School_D
83 AJ Arrault Moyglass National School_D
84 Ciarán O’Flynn Ballyporeen National School_C
85 Charlie Jones Moyglass National School_D
86 David Corbett Newcastle National School_C
87 Sean Thomas Ballyporeen National School_D
88 Fabian Wojda Newcastle National School_C
89 Cathal Hickey Ballyporeen National School_D
90 Ronan Walsh Lisronagh National School_D
91 Corey Comerford Owning National School_D
92 Ethan Morrissey-Winters Lisronagh National School_E
93 Charley O’Dwyer Owning National School_D
94 Tadhg Breathnach Gaelscoil Carrig na Siuire_C
95 Calum Roche Maher Kilsheelan National School_C
96 Sean Ryan Kilsheelan National School_C
97 Max King Kilsheelan National School_D
98 Cathal Noonan Thomastown National School_B
99 Cathán Fitzgerald Newcastle National School_C
100 Patrick Ó Corcráin Gaelscoil Carrig na Siuire_D
101 Cian Ó Riain Gaelscoil Carrig na Siuire_D
102 Sam O’Brien Kilsheelan National School_D
103 Killian Hoban Thomastown National School_B
104 Tommy Sutton Thomastown National School_C
105 Fionn O’Callaghan Thomastown National School_C
106 Lucas Moloney Kilsheelan National School_D
Team Results
1 Rosegreen National School_A (1,4,6) 11
2 Owning National School_A (2,5,10) 17
3 Rosegreen National School_B (7,9,12) 28
4 New Inn Boys National School_A (13,15,16) 44
5 Ballyporeen National School_A (3,20,21) 44
6 Newcastle National School_A (8,17,28) 53
7 New Inn Boys National School_B (19,22,24) 65
8 Kilsheelan National School_A (14,25,37) 76
9 Moyglass National School_A (18,29,36) 83
10 Lisronagh National School_A (30,33,34) 97
11 Ballyporeen National School_B (23,27,50) 100
12 New Inn Boys National School_C (32,38,41) 111
13 Gaelscoil Carrig na Siuire_A (26,40,45) 111
14 Lisronagh National School_B (35,39,42) 116
15 Owning National School_B (11,52,56) 119
16 Thomastown National School_A (31,47,54) 132
17 Gaelscoil Carrig na Siuire_B (46,48,65) 159
18 Moyglass National School_B (49,55,58) 162
19 Lisronagh National School_C (51,63,66) 180
20 Owning National School_C (57,62,75) 194
21 Ballyporeen National School_C (53,59,84) 196
22 Kilsheelan National School_B (67,68,69) 204
23 Newcastle National School_B (60,70,81) 211
24 Moyglass National School_C (74,77,80) 231
25 Gaelscoil Carrig na Siuire_C (72,76,94) 242
26 Lisronagh National School_D (79,82,90) 251
27 Owning National School_D (78,91,93) 262
28 Kilsheelan National School_C (73,95,96) 264
29 Thomastown National School_B (64,98,103) 265
30 Newcastle National School_C (86,88,99) 273
Race 17 Small Schools Girls 5th & 6th Class
Individual Results
1 Caroline Smith Ballyneale National School_A
2 Lucy O Connor Clogheen National School_A
3 Éadaoin Carroll Rossmore National School_A
4 Emma Morrissey Bansha National School_A
5 Emma O’Shea Bansha National School_A
6 Isabel Roche Burncourt National School_A
7 Amy Ryan Rossmore National School_A
8 Ciara Maude Ballyneale National School_A
9 Ronan O Connor Clogheen National School_A
10 Maura McCormack Rossmore National School_A
11 Andrea Ryan Rossmore National School_B
12 Sarah Keating Burncourt National School_A
13 Rebecca Shannahan Rossmore National School_B
14 Teagan Mulcahy Burncourt National School_A
15 Hayley Fitzgerald Lisnamrock National School_A
16 Katie Murphy Bansha National School_A
17 Isabella Arrigan Ballyneale National School_A
18 Faye Gibbs Ballyneale National School_B
19 Éabha Shanahan Rossmore National School_B
20 Lexi Sullivan Kilcash National School_A
21 Aine Brid Nugent Burncourt National School_B
22 Eva Noonan Clogheen National School_A
23 Lauren Treacy Lisnamrock National School_A
24 Molly Whelan Ballyneale National School_B
25 Clara Phelan Ballyneale National School_B
26 Emma Mary Butler Burncourt National School_B
27 Julie Hourigan Kilcash National School_A
28 Megan Carew Rossmore National School_C
29 Katie Butler Bansha National School_B
30 Saoirse Quinn Rossmore National School_C
31 Muireann Butler Burncourt National School_B
32 Stella Bowmaker Clogheen National School_B
33 Molly Quinn Rossmore National School_C
34 Holly Casey Burncourt National School_C
35 Patrice Quirke Rossmore National School_D
36 Elizabeth Moloney Clogheen National School_B
37 Kate Byrne Lisnamrock National School_A
38 Louise Ryan Lisnamrock National School_B
39 Naomi O’Connell Bansha National School_B
40 Cara Fitzgerald Lisnamrock National School_B
41 Leah Quinn Bansha National School_B
42 Alexandra Fraser Clogheen National School_B
43 Ava Nolan Clogheen National School_C
44 Grace O’Donoghue Bansha National School_C
45 Charley Morrissey Bansha National School_C
46 Atrasha Ryan Clogheen National School_C
47 Alisa Adesitimi Clogheen National School_C
48 Sadie Corbett Lisnamrock National School_B
49 Lexi Egan Kilcash National School_A
50 Lily Whelan Kilcash National School_B
51 Megan Mullins Kennedy Clogheen National School_D
52 Lucy Bannington Clogheen National School_D
53 Moya O’Donoghue Bansha National School_C
54 Selina Jeeawody Sookun Bansha National School_D
55 Clara Monaghan Kilcash National School_B
56 Lucy Franey Kilcash National School_B
57 Ellie McGrath Lisnamrock National School_C
Team Results
1 Rossmore National School_A (3,7,10) 20
2 Bansha National School_A (4,5,16) 25
3 Ballyneale National School_A (1,8,17) 26
4 Burncourt National School_A (6,12,14) 32
5 Clogheen National School_A (2,9,22) 33
6 Rossmore National School_B (11,13,19) 43
7 Ballyneale National School_B (18,24,25) 67
8 Lisnamrock National School_A (15,23,37) 75
9 Burncourt National School_B (21,26,31) 78
10 Rossmore National School_C (28,30,33) 91
11 Kilcash National School_A (20,27,49) 96
12 Bansha National School_B (29,39,41) 109
13 Clogheen National School_B (32,36,42) 110
14 Lisnamrock National School_B (38,40,48) 126
15 Clogheen National School_C (43,46,47) 136
16 Bansha National School_C (44,45,53) 142
17 Kilcash National School_B (50,55,56) 161
Race 18 Small Schools Boys 5th & 6th Class
Individual Results
1 Jack Ferncombe Rossmore National School_A
2 Pauric Kennedy Rossmore National School_A
3 Ryan Phelan Kilcash National School_A
4 Jack Dunne Ballyneale National School_A
5 Charlie Skehan Ballyneale National School_A
6 Oran Hayes Bansha National School_A
7 Ciarán English Burncourt National School_A
8 Zac Clery Ballyneale National School_A
9 Darragh Quinlan Burncourt National School_A
10 Alex O’ Connor Ballyneale National School_B
11 Tyler O’ Connor Ballyneale National School_B
12 James Doheny Lisnamrock National School_A
13 Sean Cahill Lisnamrock National School_A
14 Charlie Power Ballyneale National School_B
15 Michael Tuohy Rossmore National School_A
16 Ryan Crowley Ballyneale National School_C
17 Paul O’Dwyer Bansha National School_A
18 Shion Hyodo Frandsen Ballyneale National School_C
19 Bill Vaughan Kilcash National School_A
20 Billy Magner Bansha National School_A
21 Ben Allen Clogheen National School_A
22 Rory Morris Lisnamrock National School_A
23 Tristan Lawless Bansha National School_B
24 Sam Power Kilcash National School_A
25 Conn Bailey Moloney Bansha National School_B
26 Fionn Power Ballyneale National School_C
27 Eric Zheng Ballyneale National School_D
28 Jack Delaney Lisnamrock National School_B
29 Ben McGrath Burncourt National School_A
30 Conor Tobin Ballyneale National School_D
31 Michael Casey Burncourt National School_B
32 Theo Hunt Kilcash National School_B
33 Tim Corbett Kilcash National School_B
34 Einartas Sinkevicius Bansha National School_B
35 Patrick Butler Clogheen National School_A
36 Cian Mulcahy Burncourt National School_B
37 Sean Miszczak Bansha National School_C
38 Charlie Long Lisnamrock National School_B
39 Craig Shiels Bansha National School_C
40 Daniel Quinlan Rossmore National School_B
41 Conor Riordan Burncourt National School_B
42 Michael Tuohy Rossmore National School_B
43 Jack Butler Burncourt National School_C
44 Maximilian Kolek Bansha National School_C
45 Caleb Adesitimi Clogheen National School_A
46 Shane Gleeson Ballyneale National School_D
47 Sam Barry Kilcash National School_B
48 Fionn Gardiner-Murphy Burncourt National School_C
49 Heath Foley Kilcash National School_C
50 Zach Purcell Lisnamrock National School_B
51 Jamie Hannigan Lisnamrock National School_C
52 Adam Hurley Burncourt National School_C
53 Michael Bourke Lisnamrock National School_C
54 Nikiti Solonelsky Clogheen National School_B
55 Callum Davis Kilcash National School_C
56 Harry Whelan Ballyneale National School_E
57 David Guidera Burncourt National School_D
58 Jake Stokes Bansha National School_D
59 Jake O’Brien Bansha National School_D
Team Results
1 Ballyneale National School_A (4,5,8) 17
2 Rossmore National School_A (1,2,15) 18
3 Ballyneale National School_B (10,11,14) 35
4 Bansha National School_A (6,17,20) 43
5 Burncourt National School_A (7,9,29) 45
6 Kilcash National School_A (3,19,24) 46
7 Lisnamrock National School_A (12,13,22) 47
8 Ballyneale National School_C (16,18,26) 60
9 Bansha National School_B (23,25,34) 82
10 Clogheen National School_A (21,35,45) 101
11 Ballyneale National School_D (27,30,46) 103
12 Burncourt National School_B (31,36,41) 108
13 Kilcash National School_B (32,33,47) 112
14 Lisnamrock National School_B (28,38,50) 116
15 Bansha National School_C (37,39,44) 120
16 Burncourt National School_C (43,48,52) 143
Race 19 Extra Small Schools Girls 5th & 6th Class
Individual Results
1 Louisa Pody Drangan National School_A
2 Robyn O’Reilly Kilurney National School_A
3 Isla Comerford Grangemockler National School_A
4 Grace Dunne Poulacapple National School_A
5 Ellie O’Donnell Kilurney National School_A
6 Kate Flanagan Drangan National School_A
7 Lucy Meagher Kilurney National School_A
8 Kitty Aspell Drangan National School_A
9 Ella Cotter Skeheenarinky National School_A
10 Abbie Walsh Grangemockler National School_A
11 Hannah Kelly Skeheenarinky National School_A
12 Sarah O’Brien Drangan National School_B
13 Emma Healy Drangan National School_B
14 Katelyn McGrath Poulacapple National School_A
15 Mia Cody Grangemockler National School_A
16 Abbie O’Brien Drangan National School_B
17 Lucy Burke Kilurney National School_B
18 Bláthnaid Munroe Templeorum National School_A
19 Eabha O Halloran Templeorum National School_A
20 Meadhbh Maher Skeheenarinky National School_A
21 Aobhnait Ryan Killusty National School_A
22 Ella Cotter Skeheenarinky National School_B
23 Emma Ryan Skeheenarinky National School_B
24 Juliet Tobin Kilurney National School_B
25 Kate Dunne Poulacapple National School_A
26 Mai O Gorman Poulacapple National School_B
27 Natasha Smith Templeorum National School_A
28 Ruby Holohan Killusty National School_A
29 Avril McGrath Poulacapple National School_B
30 Alannah Brunnock Kilurney National School_B
31 Em Malewicz St Marys Parochial School_A
32 Elissa Hanga St Marys Parochial School_A
33 Grace Lee Skeheenarinky National School_B
34 Saoirse Mannion St Marys Parochial School_A
35 Erin Duggan St Marys Parochial School_B
36 Maisara Hossain St Marys Parochial School_B
37 Lauren Duggan St Marys Parochial School_B
38 Penny Harris-Walsh St Marys Parochial School_C
39 Doireann Harte Poulacapple National School_B
40 Kate Webster Denny Poulacapple National School_C
Team Results
1 Kilurney National School_A (2,5,7) 14
2 Drangan National School_A (1,6,8) 15
3 Grangemockler National School_A (3,10,15) 28
4 Skeheenarinky National School_A (9,11,20) 40
5 Drangan National School_B (12,13,16) 41
6 Poulacapple National School_A (4,14,25) 43
7 Templeorum National School_A (18,19,27) 64
8 Kilurney National School_B (17,24,30) 71
9 Skeheenarinky National School_B (22,23,33) 78
10 Poulacapple National School_B (26,29,39) 94
11 St Marys Parochial School_A (31,32,34) 97
12 St Marys Parochial School_B (35,36,37) 108
Race 20 Extra Small Schools Boys 5th & 6th Class
Individual Results
1 Cathal O’Sullivan Kilurney National School_A
2 Ewan Byrne Killusty National School_A
3 David Lyons Grangemockler National School_A
4 Jack Gleeson Drangan National School_A
5 George Culleton Templeorum National School_A
6 Mikey O’Brien Drangan National School_A
7 Darragh Fitzgerald Drangan National School_A
8 Sander Burkhardt Grangemockler National School_A
9 Charlie O Donovan Poulacapple National School_A
10 Brenny Mangan Skeheenarinky National School_A
11 Tom Gahan Templeorum National School_A
12 Maximilian Kolek Bansha National School_A
13 John Ryan Skeheenarinky National School_A
14 Mikey Meaney Skeheenarinky National School_A
15 James McGowan Poulacapple National School_A
16 Oran O Brien Templeorum National School_A
17 Cillian Clifford Skeheenarinky National School_B
18 Derrie Fleming Drangan National School_B
19 Ryan Bradshaw Drangan National School_B
20 Adam O Donnell Killusty National School_A
21 Rivers Briscoe Templeorum National School_B
22 Ryan Walsh Skeheenarinky National School_B
23 Aaron Feery Killusty National School_A
24 Jayden Hennessy Poulacapple National School_A
25 Harry Vaughan Poulacapple National School_B
26 Gus Purcell Killusty National School_B
27 Oliver O’Flynn Killusty National School_B
28 Steven Murphy Grangemockler National School_A
29 Eoin Ruane Templeorum National School_B
30 Jonathan Corcoran Templeorum National School_B
31 Lait Alshmandi St Marys Parochial School_A
32 Ahmed Alshmandi St Marys Parochial School_A
33 Callum O’Flahety Killusty National School_B
34 Patrick O Brien Poulacapple National School_B
35 Leon Callaghan Poulacapple National School_B
Team Results
1 Drangan National School_A (4,6,7) 17
2 Templeorum National School_A (5,11,16) 32
3 Skeheenarinky National School_A (10,13,14) 37
4 Grangemockler National School_A (3,8,28) 39
5 Killusty National School_A (2,20,23) 45
6 Poulacapple National School_A (9,15,24) 48
7 Templeorum National School_B (21,29,30) 80
8 Killusty National School_B (26,27,33) 86
9 Poulacapple National School_B (25,34,35) 94