Wins for Paul Minogue and Angela McCann

Club News

The Boston Scientific Half Marathon took place today in ideal conditions. Right from the start Paul Minogue made his intentions known as he went into the lead inside the 1st 200m. He was closely followed by a group consisting of Garrett Lordan of Clonakilty Road runners, John O Brien of St Finbarrs AC, Johnny O Sullivan of Grange Fermoy AC and Paddy Cummins of Moycarkey Coolcroo AC. Paul maintained this strong pace all the way to come home a very worthy and convincing winner in 1 hour 13 mins 56 secs, brilliant running on this new route. Then we had Garrett Lordan also running well when finishing 2nd in 1 hour 14 mins 31 secs with John O Brien finishing a very good 3rd in 1 hour 16 mins 53 secs. Johnny O Sullivan also ran very well when winning the over 50 award in 78 mins, followed by Dermot Gough of West Waterford who won the over 40 award in 80 mins 6 secs. Martin Lynch also ran very well when winning the over 60 award in a very good time of 89 mins 9 secs.

The women’s race was also competitive. Her we had Angela McCann running a brilliant race when winning the women’s race in 83 mins 46 secs when finishing 13th overall. Indeed, looking back over the history of this event, first promoted in 2010, Angela has an impressive list of achievements like 2010 – 1st, 2011 – 1st, 2012 – 1st, 2013 – 1st, 2014 – 3rd, 2015 – 5th and 2019 – 2nd. Class is permanent, form is temporary. Back to the race and then we had Niamh Cronin of St Finbarrs Ac also running very well when finishing 2nd in 87 mins 6secs with Kate Hickson also of St Finbarrs’s AC finishing 3rd in 91 mins 34 secs. The Master Women Awards were won by Joan Mahoney of Waterford who was an impressive winner of the over 40 award in 92 mins 35 secs with Maria griffin of St Joseph’s Ac winning the over 50 award impressively in 95 mins 53 secs. Mary Sweeny of St Finbarrs AC was an impressive winner of the over 60 award in 1 hour 40 mins 24 secs.

The Club would like to thank Boston Scientific for sponsoring the Classic event. The Club would also like to acknowledge the brilliant assistance by the Gardai and the Civil Defence. To all our stewards, water station personnel and helpers, a hugh thank you for the tremendous effort put in to make this event a spectacular success. The Club Chairman, Frank Lynch, at the Presentation of the Awards also thanked Colaiste Cheitinn for the use of their fine facilities as race headquarters.

Place Athletes name Club Gun Chip Division Bib
1 Paul Minogue Clonmel AC   1:13:56   1:13:56 SM 280
2 Garrett Lordan Clonakilty Road Runners AC   1:14:31   1:14:30 SM 227
3 John O’Brien St Finbarrs AC   1:16:53   1:16:52 SM 307
4 Johnny O’Sullivan Grange Fermoy AC   1:18:00   1:17:59 M50 381
5 Dermot Gough West Waterford AC   1:20:06   1:20:04 M40 133
6 Paddy Cummins Moycarkey Coolcroo AC   1:20:33   1:20:33 SM 72
7 Peter Madden Templemore AC   1:20:47   1:20:45 M50 234
8 Martin Keane Dundrum AC   1:21:53   1:21:49 M40 184
9 John Murphy Grange Fermoy AC   1:22:15   1:22:12 M50 290
10 Liam Shanahan Thurles Crokes AC   1:22:40   1:22:38 M40 444
11 Michael Byrne St Catherines AC   1:23:12   1:23:10 M40 29
12 Willie O’Connor Galtee Runners AC   1:23:29   1:23:25 M50 321
13 Angela McCann Clonmel AC   1:23:46   1:23:43 SF 249
14 Sean O’Brien Glanmire   1:24:26   1:24:26 SM 310
15 Gary Clerkin Grange Fermoy AC   1:24:49   1:24:46 M50 44
16 Paudie Meehan Templemore Ac   1:24:50   1:24:47 M40 272
17 J K Harty St Catherines AC   1:25:09   1:25:06 M40 160
18 John Hartnett Grange Fermoy AC   1:25:11   1:25:09 M40 159
19 Ian Purcell Team IP   1:25:27   1:25:24 M40 405
20 Diarmuid O’Sullivan Kilmallock   1:25:31   1:25:24 M40 379
21 John Beecher St Catherines AC   1:25:32   1:25:30 SM 7
22 Sean O’Leary Beara AC   1:25:33   1:25:29 SM 352
23 Rory Nolan Carlow   1:25:45   1:25:44 SM 302
24 Mike Gleeson Templemore AC   1:26:38   1:26:35 SM 131
25 Cailbhe Doherty Dublin   1:26:47   1:26:44 SM 82
26 Niamh Cronin St Finbarrs AC   1:27:06   1:27:05 SF 65
27 Brian O’Connor Grange Fermoy AC   1:27:10   1:27:08 M40 316
28 Michael O’Sullivan Carrick on Suir AC   1:27:28   1:27:22 M50 382
29 Tom Bennett Blackwater AC   1:28:46   1:28:42 M40 9
30 Conor Collins Douglas   1:28:46   1:28:41 M40 52
31 Eelco Beckers Clonmel AC   1:28:53   1:28:52 M40 5
32 Daniel Brosnan Clonmel AC   1:29:02   1:29:00 SM 19
33 Martin Lynch Cork   1:29:09   1:29:07 M60 230
34 Pat Costigan St Catherines AC   1:29:13   1:29:08 M50 62
35 Jamie Byrne Clonmel AC   1:29:15   1:29:13 SM 31
36 Niall Murphy Clonmel AC   1:29:18   1:29:15 SM 292
37 Tommy Finn Carrick on Suir AC   1:29:25   1:29:15 M40 112
38 Eddy O’Donoghue Clonmel AC   1:29:27   1:29:23 M40 331
39 Ailbe Cummins Templemore AC   1:29:40   1:29:36 M40 71
40 David Cullinane Ferrybank   1:30:01   1:29:56 SM 70
41 Paul MacGabhann Sportsworld AC   1:30:15   1:30:06 M50 232
42 Francis Power Menapians AC   1:30:27   1:30:22 SM 396
43 Gavril Corduneanu Cahir   1:30:54   1:30:45 M40 59
44 Robert Speer Clonmel   1:30:57   1:30:44 M40 458
45 Aidan Maher St Cocas AC   1:30:58   1:30:49 M40 237
46 Kieran Carr West Limerick AC   1:30:59   1:30:56 M40 35
47 John Collins Mallow AC   1:31:05   1:30:55 M40 50
48 Tom Fox Carrigaline   1:31:20   1:31:14 M50 128
49 Jason Phelan Waterford   1:31:27   1:31:22 M50 391
50 Steve Hogan Waterford   1:31:29   1:31:23 M40 172
51 Martin McCabe Bilboa A.C   1:31:31   1:31:27 M50 248
52 Katie Hickson St Finbarrs AC   1:31:34   1:31:32 SF 171
53 Kevin Duggan Clonmel   1:31:48   1:31:44 SM 93
54 Vasiliy Neumerzhitskiy Clonmel AC   1:32:03   1:31:54 M50 300
55 Tiernan O’Donnell DBB AC   1:32:06   1:31:54 M50 328
56 Joan Mahony Waterford   1:32:25   1:32:19 F40 238
57 Valeriu Turcan Cahir   1:32:30   1:32:21 M50 470
58 Benny Hahessy Carrick on Suir AC   1:32:53   1:32:35 M50 145
59 Kevin Kelly West Limerick AC   1:33:10   1:33:06 M50 198
60 Justin Foley Clonmel   1:33:28   1:33:16 M40 124
61 Daniel Buckley Tralee Tri Club   1:33:53   1:33:43 SM 23
62 Aisling English Clonmel AC   1:34:07   1:33:57 SF 104
63 Brendan Walshe Clonmel AC   1:34:08   1:34:04 M40 484
64 Brendan McCarthy Dublin   1:34:10   1:34:03 M40 250
65 John Kissane Clonmel   1:34:10   1:34:01 M50 860
66 Kieran Browne Navan Run Club   1:34:12   1:34:01 M40 21
67 Jamie Sheridan Waterford   1:34:13   1:33:57 M40 449
68 Michael J Ryan Dundrum AC   1:34:26   1:34:26 SM 431
69 Paddy Clarke Templemore AC   1:34:57   1:34:47 M40 41
70 Siobhan Holland Eagle AC   1:35:04   1:35:00 F40 174
71 David Power Waterford   1:35:06   1:34:56 M40 395
72 Robbie Parsons Clonmel   1:35:07   1:34:57 SM 387
73 Anthony Power Clonmel AC   1:35:29   1:35:19 M60 394
74 Eoin Nangle-Ryan Kilkenny   1:35:33   1:35:27 M40 297
75 Mark Kehir Clonmel AC   1:35:45   1:35:41 SM 192
76 Maria Griffin St Josephs AC   1:35:53   1:35:48 F50 141
77 Garry Collins Buttevant RC   1:36:09   1:35:59 M40 51
78 Paul Lavoie Grange Fermoy AC   1:36:13   1:35:49 M40 218
79 Barry Somers Cahir   1:36:20   1:36:17 M40 457
80 Arthur Potter Craughwell AC   1:36:23   1:36:14 M40 392
81 Damien Burke Tramore   1:36:26   1:36:19 M50 25
82 Tom Halpin Fethard   1:36:29   1:36:19 M60 150
83 Michael Dunford West Waterford AC   1:36:41   1:36:38 M50 96
84 Kevin O’Mahony Cahir   1:36:42   1:36:34 M40 356
85 Ailish Mansfield Clonmel AC   1:36:46   1:36:37 F40 240
86 Neil O’Donovan Cork   1:37:03   1:36:44 M40 334
87 Kevin O’Meara Mullinahone   1:37:04   1:36:52 M40 359
88 Elaine Morrissey Team IP   1:37:10   1:36:58 F40 288
89 Vincent McHugh Clonmel AC   1:37:16   1:37:06 M40 265
90 Pedro Calvo Gonzalez SBR AC   1:37:35   1:37:18 M40 33
91 Francis Morrison Grange Fermoy AC   1:37:45   1:37:41 M45 493
92 Martin Liston West Limerick AC   1:37:51   1:37:46 SM 224
93 Darius Gudonis Doneraile AC   1:37:57   1:37:39 SM 144
94 Darren Smith Clonmel   1:38:26   1:38:10 M40 453
95 Cornelius McFadden Ballyneale   1:38:29   1:38:21 M50 259
96 John Gray Grange Fermoy AC   1:38:50   1:38:28 M40 136
97 Mick Pender Clonmel AC   1:38:54   1:38:44 M50 389
98 Marek Mazur Innishannon   1:39:09   1:38:59 M50 245
99 David Barry St Nicholas AC   1:39:52   1:39:50 M40 4
100 Ray O’Riordan Thurles Crokes AC   1:40:02   1:39:53 M40 370
101 John Hanly Clonmel   1:40:04   1:39:45 M40 153
102 Mary Sweeney St Finbarrs AC   1:40:24   1:40:20 F60 462
103 Dermot Foley Menapians AC   1:40:34   1:40:30 M40 125
104 Paddy Ryan St Catherines AC   1:40:37   1:40:26 M40 436
105 Michelle Doherty Clonmel AC   1:40:38   1:40:26 F40 81
106 David Lorigan Clonmel AC   1:40:46   1:40:23 SM 228
107 Ciaran Lorigan Clonmel   1:40:47   1:40:24 SM 229
108 Gerard O’Neill Cappawhite   1:41:02   1:40:43 M40 362
109 Eoin Walsh Kilmacthomas   1:41:03   1:40:53 M40 479
110 Donal O’Donoghue Watergrasshill AC   1:41:20   1:41:07 M50 330
111 John Tobin Ardmore AC   1:41:25   1:41:20 M40 467
112 Ian Patterson Clonmel AC   1:41:30   1:41:15 M40 388
113 Jack O’Riordan Clonmel   1:41:43   1:41:32 M50 369
114 Christopher Ryan Clonmel   1:41:46   1:41:10 SM 420
115 Michael Doocey Clonmel AC   1:41:50   1:41:38 M40 85
116 Mariosa O’Callaghan An Riocht AC   1:42:00   1:41:48 SF 311
117 Kenny Brett Clonmel AC   1:42:06   1:41:55 M40 18
118 Gary Quirke Collins Tri Club   1:42:12   1:41:58 M40 413
119 Rebecca Doocey Clonmel AC   1:42:18   1:42:07 F40 86
120 Mj Croke Fethard   1:42:35   1:42:22 M40 64
121 Keith O’Driscoll Waterford   1:42:47   1:42:34 M40 336
122 Alan Wheeler Dublin   1:42:55   1:42:36 SM 486
123 Gillian Sohun Leevale AC   1:42:57   1:42:51 F50 456
124 Donncha Murphy Bweeng Trail Blazers   1:42:58   1:42:46 M40 293
125 Margaret Meehan Templemore Ac   1:43:07   1:43:01 SF 271
126 Colin Grant Saturday Road Runners   1:43:10   1:43:04 M40 135
127 Micheal Rea Rochestown   1:43:14   1:43:01 M40 414
128 John McCormack Kilkenny   1:43:17   1:42:50 M40 246
129 Jonathan Deasy Cork   1:43:18   1:43:06 SM 78
130 Maire McKenna Buttevant RC   1:43:25   1:43:13 F40 266
131 Louise Stafford Dublin   1:43:31   1:43:13 SF 459
132 Moira Cody Graigue Ballycallan AC   1:43:35   1:43:20 F40 46
133 John Paul Dudley Tipperary Town   1:43:48   1:43:33 M40 92
134 Rob Stephen Sanctuary Runners   1:43:54   1:43:41 M50 461
135 Liam Hickey Clonmel   1:44:05   1:43:52 M50 169
136 Barry O’Brien Bilboa A.C   1:44:06   1:43:58 SM 305
137 Niall Kelly Clonmel AC   1:44:10   1:43:56 SM 197
138 Barry Kirby Reenascreena   1:44:16   1:44:02 SM 211
139 Sheila Perry Clonmel   1:44:23   1:44:11 F50 390
140 Denis Davern Galtee Runners AC   1:44:26   1:44:10 M40 497
141 Mark McKenna Buttevant RC   1:44:29   1:44:17 M40 267
142 Stephen White Waterford AC   1:44:31   1:44:12 SM 488
143 James Breen Buttevant RC   1:44:41   1:44:30 M40 15
144 Mary Ryan Borrisoleigh Track Attack   1:44:46   1:44:40 F50 428
145 Brian Carroll Clonmel   1:44:48   1:44:40 SM 36
146 Clare Robinson Kilbeggan   1:44:55   1:44:41 SF 418
147 Andrew Kennedy Clonmel   1:44:58   1:44:41 M40 203
148 Conan O’Donovan Clonakilty Road Runners AC   1:45:09   1:44:57 SM 333
149 Stephanie Ilsley West Waterford AC   1:45:12   1:45:00 F60 181
150 Kevin Ryan Clonmel   1:45:38   1:45:27 SM 426
151 Verling John Fitzgerald Galtee Runners AC   1:45:50   1:45:35 M50 116
152 Owen Ryan Templemore AC   1:45:59   1:45:50 M50 435
153 Adrian Marnane Cahir   1:46:19   1:46:07 SM 241
154 Peter Kiely Clonmel AC   1:46:24   1:46:10 M40 210
155 Seamus Dorney Galtee Runners AC   1:46:42   1:46:30 M60 88
156 Peter Cleary Clonmel   1:46:43   1:46:28 M50 43
157 Geraldine Hartnett Grange Fermoy AC   1:46:53   1:46:35 SF 158
158 Darren Flynn Grange Fermoy AC   1:46:54   1:46:33 M40 121
159 Brian Hogg Team IP   1:47:03   1:46:48 M40 173
160 Andrea Hyland Clonmel   1:47:04   1:46:52 SF 179
161 Rene Van Der Poort Callan   1:47:13   1:46:57 M50 473
162 Brendan Ahearne Cork   1:47:19   1:47:08 M40 1
163 Declan Robinson Cahir   1:47:22   1:47:08 M50 417
164 Lisa Ryan Dublin   1:47:30   1:47:16 SF 427
165 Sheena Mullins Clonmel   1:48:07   1:47:55 SF 289
166 Maggie Helen O’Connor St Josephs AC   1:48:11   1:48:05 F50 318
167 Kate Duggan Ovens   1:48:17   1:47:43 F40 95
168 Martina Deegan Cashel   1:48:41   1:48:28 F40 79
169 Carmel Fitzgibbon Thurles Crokes AC   1:48:43   1:48:23 SF 118
170 Linda Grogan Dundrum AC   1:48:43   1:48:24 F40 143
171 Eamon O’Neill Kanturk   1:48:44   1:48:26 M50 361
172 Emily Leahy Dundrum AC   1:49:05   1:48:45 F40 220
173 Warren Deacon Graigue Ballycallan AC   1:49:21   1:48:49 M50 77
174 Michael Rea Mallow AC   1:49:25   1:49:11 M50 415
175 Jan Hazenberg KCH AC   1:49:29   1:49:21 M40 163
176 John Joyce Clonmel   1:49:29   1:49:10 SF 182
177 Padraig O’Flynn Clonmel   1:49:30   1:49:14 M50 344
178 Declan Grace Kilkenny   1:49:33   1:49:06 M40 134
179 Mary Kennedy DBB AC   1:49:36   1:49:13 F40 199
180 Martin Tobin West Waterford AC   1:49:47   1:49:34 M50 466
181 Michael Power St Josephs AC   1:49:58   1:49:51 M50 399
182 George Gregory Clonmel Tri Club   1:50:00   1:49:46 M40 138
183 Marie Fitzgerald DBB AC   1:50:00   1:49:38 F40 113
184 Trina Crowley Carrignabhfear   1:50:16   1:49:57 SF 67
185 Sinead Kennedy Clonmel AC   1:50:18   1:49:55 F50 200
186 Paul McGee Tramore   1:50:32   1:50:26 M50 261
187 Jessica O’Shea Team IP   1:50:38   1:50:20 F40 374
188 David Hurley St Finbarrs AC   1:50:50   1:50:37 M40 178
189 Marian Twomey Grange Fermoy AC   1:51:09   1:50:48 SF 471
190 Jana Murphy Clonmel   1:51:17   1:51:05 SF 291
191 Busie Mhlophe Togher AC   1:51:31   1:51:17 SF 276
192 Niamh Cleary Collins Tri Club   1:51:33   1:51:11 F50 42
193 Julius Mickunas Cobh   1:51:39   1:51:07 SM 277
194 Denis Fitzgerald Watergrasshill AC   1:51:43   1:51:28 SM 117
195 John Donnelly Donasleigh   1:51:47   1:51:29 SM 83
196 Brid Hearne Clonmel AC   1:51:49   1:51:40 SF 165
197 Sean Owens Clonmel   1:51:50   1:51:23 M50 383
198 Caroline O’Donoghue Clonmel AC   1:51:55   1:51:43 F40 329
199 Deirdre Ryan Cashel   1:51:57   1:51:33 SF 422
200 Mark Hanniffy Clonmel   1:52:02   1:51:34 M40 154
201 Paula Hynes Tullaroan AC   1:52:03   1:51:42 SF 180
202 Geraldine Lacey West Waterford AC   1:52:04   1:51:38 F40 214
203 Brian Walsh Cappoquin   1:52:04   1:51:43 M40 476
204 Mairead Julian Dundrum AC   1:52:07   1:51:47 F40 183
205 Aine Hickey Nenagh   1:52:10   1:51:42 SF 168
206 Deborah Ryan Navan Run Club   1:52:30   1:52:21 SF 421
207 Albert Wilkinson Kilkenny   1:52:39   1:52:18 SM 490
208 Maeve Fitzgerald Baltimore   1:52:47   1:52:32 F40 115
209 Joan Cryan Celbridge   1:52:51   1:52:29 F40 69
210 Corinne Dwyer DBB AC   1:52:52   1:52:29 F40 99
211 Catherine O’Sullivan Grange Fermoy AC   1:53:06   1:52:48 F40 378
212 Annemarie Croke Bonmahon   1:53:10   1:52:47 F40 63
213 Natasha Toole Glasheen   1:53:19   1:53:04 SF 468
214 Michael Quinn Thurles   1:53:20   1:53:12 M40 411
215 Aoife Burke Team IP   1:53:28   1:53:12 SF 27
216 Nessa O’Dwyer Team IP   1:53:30   1:53:14 F40 338
217 Michael Ryan Clonmel AC   1:53:40   1:53:16 M50 430
218 Francis Murray Cahir Meet and Train   1:53:57   1:53:44 M40 295
219 Billy O’Grady Clonmel   1:54:01   1:53:35 M50 346
220 Jenna Leetch St Nicholas AC   1:54:21   1:53:58 F40 222
221 John Corry Clonmel   1:54:28   1:54:15 M60 61
222 Marina Quinlan Clonmel AC   1:54:35   1:54:26 SF 407
223 Lorraine Kirk Abbeyleix   1:54:36   1:54:22 F40 212
224 David O’Connor St Finbarrs AC   1:54:45   1:54:31 SM 317
225 Jennifer Quinlan Clonmel AC   1:54:45   1:54:36 SF 406
226 Elaine Kelleher Ballincollig   1:54:57   1:54:35 F40 196
227 Joanne Casey Buttevant RC   1:54:58   1:54:37 F40 39
228 Jackie McGee Tramore   1:55:02   1:54:44 F50 260
229 Marina Seymour Grange Fermoy AC   1:55:08   1:54:46 F40 443
230 Mags Goggin Grange Fermoy AC   1:55:09   1:54:47 F40 132
231 Ciara Byrne Grange Fermoy AC   1:55:10   1:54:48 SF 30
232 Tom Skehan Ballincollig   1:55:11   1:54:50 M40 451
233 Paul Weymouth Clonmel AC   1:55:31   1:55:12 M40 485
234 Paul Bowe Moycarkey Coolcroo AC   1:55:41   1:55:21 SM 11
235 Tom Quinn Clonmel AC   1:55:48   1:55:39 M60 409
236 John Laste Clonmel AC   1:56:09   1:55:49 M50 217
237 Shane Madigan Dublin   1:56:17   1:55:48 M40 235
238 Seamus Cawley West Limerick AC   1:56:18   1:55:56 M60 40
239 Michelle Kearney Clonmel   1:56:44   1:56:24 SF 187
240 Annette Comerford Carrick on Suir   1:56:49   1:56:35 F40 54
241 Sean Sheehan Bridevale AC   1:56:49   1:56:19 SM 446
242 Jack Duggan St Josephs AC   1:57:12   1:57:06 M50 94
243 Michael O’Shea Cahir Meet and Train   1:57:16   1:56:56 M40 376
244 Emily Heaphy Team IP   1:57:28   1:57:16 SF 164
245 John Hurley Fethard   1:57:29   1:57:00 M50 177
246 Liam Kiely Clonmel AC   1:57:31   1:57:01 SM 209
247 Colm Sweeney Kilkenny   1:57:40   1:57:10 SM 463
248 JJ Keyes Clonmel   1:57:42   1:57:12 M50 208
249 Adrienne McGovern Kildare   1:57:43   1:57:14 F50 263
250 Grainne O’Malley Clonmel AC   1:57:59   1:57:34 F40 357
251 Catriona O’Hara Bagenalstown   1:58:00   1:57:33 SF 349
252 Michael O’Donnell Clonmel   1:58:03   1:57:35 M40 327
253 Alan O’Meara Fethard   1:58:08   1:57:36 M40 358
254 Jason Nevin Fethard   1:58:21   1:57:49 M40 301
255 Shane Ryan Clonmel   1:58:26   1:57:56 SM 438
256 Ivan McMenamin Team IP   1:58:37   1:58:19 M40 268
257 Graham O’Regan Clonmel   1:58:46   1:58:21 M40 367
258 Anthony Powell Wellness Aramco Club   1:58:50   1:58:23 M60 393
259 Helen O Ceallaigh Clonmel AC   1:58:55   1:58:45 F50 312
260 Fergal Clifford Cahir Meet and Train   1:59:10   1:58:50 M40 45
261 Helen Fitzpatrick Clonmel   1:59:12   1:58:44 F40 119
262 David McCormack Doonoor   1:59:16   1:58:54 SM 254
263 Jane Power Eagle AC   1:59:17   1:58:51 F50 398
264 John O’Mahoney Clonmel   1:59:18   1:58:45 M60 354
265 Maurice O’Connor Limerick   1:59:25   1:59:15 M60 319
266 Marie Sheehan Macroom   1:59:30   1:59:12 F40 447
267 Hope Faulkner Limerick   1:59:44   1:59:32 SF 109
268 Kieran Fox Clonmel   1:59:48   1:59:32 SM 127
269 Lucy Hickey Cashel   1:59:48   1:59:20 SF 170
270 Anna Frazer Cahir Meet and Train   1:59:56   1:59:36 F40 129
271 Jody Hallinan West Waterford AC   2:00:13   1:59:51 M40 148
272 Kate English Carrick on Suir   2:00:18   2:00:07 SF 105
273 Sean Whelan Ennis Track Club   2:00:34   2:00:13 M60 487
274 Denise Donnelly Clonmel ac   2:00:40   2:00:15 F50 84
275 Damian Walshe Team IP   2:01:05   2:00:43 SM 483
276 Deborah O’Flynn Mitchelstown   2:01:12   2:00:41 SF 343
277 Sandra Laycock Fethard   2:01:47   2:01:36 F40 219
278 Mary O Connell Mooreabbey Milers AC   2:02:08   2:01:38 F40 313
279 Gavin Ryan Sportsworld AC   2:02:21   2:02:13 SM 424
280 Tony Gray Team IP   2:02:26   2:02:01 M40 137
281 Monica Lambe Clonmel AC   2:02:40   2:02:29 F40 215
282 Catherine Linehan Watergrasshill AC   2:02:42   2:02:23 F60 223
283 Aidan Bradshaw Clonmel   2:02:45   2:02:16 M50 12
284 Norma Harrington Galtee Runners AC   2:02:47   2:02:18 F60 156
285 Joe Long Grange Fermoy AC   2:03:13   2:02:54 M40 226
286 Evita Volginaite Cobh   2:03:21   2:02:50 SF 475
287 Grzegorz Kecik Clonmel AC   2:03:25   2:02:57 M40 189
288 Laura Mathews Cahir   2:03:40   2:03:14 SF 243
289 aine Crosse DBB AC   2:03:40   2:03:12 F40 66
290 Liam Morrissey Doneraile   2:03:43   2:03:13 SM 287
291 Ailish Beckers Clonmel   2:03:46   2:03:33 F40 6
292 Eoin Redmond Team IP   2:03:50   2:03:20 SM 416
293 Thomas Moloney Clonmel   2:04:10   2:03:38 M40 283
294 Katie Fogarty Nenagh   2:04:25   2:03:57 SF 123
295 Denise Walsh Kilworth   2:04:39   2:04:12 F40 478
296 Caroline Moran Team IP   2:04:52   2:04:19 F40 285
297 Helene McSweeney Cork Track Club   2:05:15   2:04:45 F50 270
298 Alan Kennedy Team IP   2:05:19   2:04:54 M40 201
299 Maria Lee Athy   2:05:35   2:05:13 F40 221
300 Niall Brannigan Clonmel AC   2:05:48   2:05:19 M40 13
301 Michael Hampshire Clonmel   2:06:05   2:05:56 SM 152
302 Anita O Dwyer Cashel   2:06:18   2:05:51 SF 337
303 Clare O’Donovan Team IP   2:06:20   2:06:04 SF 332
304 Sean Connolly Clonmel   2:06:28   2:06:06 SM 57
305 Carmel Dunlea Cahir   2:06:28   2:06:02 F40 97
306 Breda Sheehan Cahir   2:06:28   2:06:02 F50 448
307 Emma Noonan Waterford   2:06:29   2:05:59 SF 103
308 Patricia Eichelmann West Waterford AC   2:07:17   2:06:46 F40 102
309 Ciara Hickey DBB AC   2:07:29   2:07:00 F40 167
310 Sean McDermott Crumlin   2:07:43   2:07:11 SM 257
311 Eleanor Casey West Waterford AC   2:08:16   2:07:46 F40 38
312 Kate O’Gorman Clonmel   2:08:19   2:07:59 SF 345
313 Anna Middleton Ballymacarbry   2:08:19   2:07:59 SF 278
314 Michelle McGrath Clonmel   2:08:19   2:08:00 SF 264
315 Joe Colville Ballyporeen   2:08:22   2:07:48 SM 53
316 Mary Egan Kilcullen   2:08:40   2:08:11 F40 100
317 Norah Deacon Graigue Ballycallan AC   2:08:44   2:08:12 F50 76
318 Brian McGhee Clonmel   2:09:41   2:09:22 SM 262
319 Iwona Kelleher Clonmel   2:10:08   2:09:37 F40 193
320 Elaine Quirke Clonmel   2:10:14   2:09:50 F40 412
321 Maretta Brennan Ballincollig   2:10:47   2:10:20 F50 16
322 Marie Cafferkey Thurles   2:11:16   2:10:46 SF 32
323 Martin Quinn Thurles   2:11:20   2:10:48 M50 410
324 Michelle Gregory Clonmel   2:11:58   2:11:44 F40 139
325 Anne Marie Browne Thurles   2:12:27   2:12:08 F40 500
326 Tommy O’Dwyer Carrick on Suir   2:12:42   2:12:14 M50 340
327 Michael Egan Clonmel AC   2:13:36   2:13:08 SM 101
328 Melissa Daly Clonmel   2:13:50   2:13:36 SF 74
329 Priscilla Kerr Team IP   2:14:18   2:13:51 F40 207
330 Shauna Burke Cahir   2:14:41   2:14:11 SF 26
331 Darren O’Grady Menapians AC   2:14:41   2:14:19 M40 347
332 Dermot O’Shea Kilkenny   2:15:27   2:14:57 M40 372
333 Brid Dunphy St Senans AC   2:15:39   2:15:20 F40 98
334 Barbara Harvey Team IP   2:16:07   2:15:37 SF 161
335 John Fitzgerald Glenmore   2:16:18   2:15:48 SM 114
336 Margaret Widger Clonmel Tri Club   2:16:32   2:16:05 F40 489
337 Clara Fahey Cahir   2:17:41   2:17:14 SF 106
338 Michael Malone Graigue Ballycallan AC   2:18:02   2:17:29 M50 239
339 Mandy Parslow Mooreabbey Milers AC   2:19:16   2:18:59 F50 386
340 Catherine Delahunty Clonmel   2:19:22   2:19:03 F50 80
341 Aisling Kennedy Borrisoleigh Track Attack   2:19:31   2:19:07 F40 204
342 Grainne O’Shea Cahir Meet and Train   2:19:34   2:19:13 F40 373
343 Mary Stapleton Borrisoleigh Track Attack   2:19:50   2:19:22 F50 460
344 Catherine O’Leary Ballincollig   2:20:40   2:20:18 SF 351
345 Mary Walsh Touraneena runners   2:21:17   2:20:50 F50 480
346 Aisling O’Brien Ballymacarbry   2:23:01   2:22:35 SF 303
347 Helen Nagle Team IP   2:23:08   2:22:42 F40 296
348 Enda O’Sullivan Menapians AC   2:24:24   2:24:02 M40 380
349 Maria Tansey Newbridge   2:24:26   2:24:19 F50 464
350 Joe Fogarty Fethard   2:25:34   2:25:04 SM 122
351 William Lonergan Clonmel AC   2:25:43   2:25:14 M60 225
352 Moira Molloy Clonmel   2:25:43   2:25:15 F50 281
353 Elaine Mathias Piltown   2:25:45   2:25:31 F40 244
354 Brigid Ryan Clonmel   2:25:45   2:25:11 F50 419
355 Robbie Condon Clonmel   2:26:02   2:25:32 M40 55
356 Fiona Young Limerick   2:26:21   2:25:54 F60 492
357 Lorna Smith Portlaoise   2:28:08   2:27:41 F40 452
358 Joanne Cussen Cahir Meet and Train   2:28:29   2:27:55 F50 73
359 Yvonne Preston Cobh   2:29:08   2:28:36 F40 404
360 Breeda Marnane Cahir   2:29:43   2:29:29 F50 242
361 Annmarie Young Kilkenny   2:31:19   2:30:46 F40 2
362 Mary O’Donnell Cahir   2:31:26   2:30:51 F40 326
363 Clare Forde Fota Island Running Club   2:32:15   2:31:43 F40 126
364 Michael Crowley Limerick   2:34:08   2:34:06 M50 68
365 Aisling Doyle Graigue Ballycallan AC   2:36:35   2:36:02 SF 89
366 Sinead O’Donovan Team IP   2:36:35   2:36:22 SF 335
367 Patricia O’Halloran Graigue Ballycallan AC   2:36:36   2:36:03 F40 348
368 Anne Marie O’Flynn Clonmel   2:37:20   2:37:02 F50 342
369 Gemma Meenaghan Crawley   2:39:08   2:38:39 F40 275
370 Matthew O’Shea Piltown   2:39:54   2:39:22 M40 375
371 Danielle Siqueira Limerick   2:43:20   2:43:01 F40 450
372 Gloria O’Regan Douglas   2:44:54   2:44:21 SF 366
373 Erin O’Regan Douglas   2:44:54   2:44:21 SF 365
374 Claire Horgan Thurles   2:45:31   2:44:59 SF 176
375 Isobel Keenan Cahir   3:00:52   3:00:17 SF 191
376 Siobhan O’Dwyer Team IP   3:13:53   3:13:28 F50 339
377 Gillian Prendergast Team IP   3:14:00   3:13:34 F40 403