Boston Scientific Half Marathon Results

2017 Senior Results

Boston Scientific Half Marathon Results 19th August 2017
Place Athlete’s name Club Gun Time Chip Time Division Bib #
1 Michael Herlihy North Cork AC   1:11:31   1:11:31 SM 304
2 Conor Mccauley Leevale AC   1:11:44   1:11:45 SM 434
3 William Stephens Coolquill ac   1:12:09   1:12:08 SM 740
4 Michael Morgan St Finbarrs AC   1:12:23   1:12:24 SM 476
5 Joe Cunningham St Finbarrs AC   1:13:35   1:13:35 Sm 134
6 Alan Lehane St Finbarrs AC   1:14:40   1:14:39 SM 396
7 Jeremy O Donovan Eli Lilly   1:15:01   1:15:01 M40 572
8 Derek Walsh Carrick On Suir AC   1:15:35   1:15:34 M40 773
9 David Ryan Clonmel AC   1:16:38   1:16:37 M40 702
10 Trust Mtinsi Kilkenny City Harriers   1:16:55   1:16:51 SM 484
11 Aoife Cooke Youghal   1:16:57   1:16:55 SW 98
12 Paddy Cummins Moycarkey Coolcroo AC   1:17:41   1:17:44 SM 130
13 Bryan Crowley Watergrasshill AC   1:17:47   1:17:44 M40 123
14 Dermot Ryan West Waterford AC   1:19:29   1:19:27 M40 705
15 Declan Doyle Kinsale   1:20:21   1:20:17 M50 173
16 John Murphy Cahir   1:20:30   1:20:29 M45 499
17 Mark Collins Max runners   1:20:34   1:20:31 SM 86
18 John Beecher St Catherines AC   1:20:35   1:20:34 SM 19
19 Colm Ryan West Waterford AC   1:20:43   1:20:40 SM 701
20 Martin Curtin St Finbarrs AC   1:20:54   1:20:51 M40 136
21 Sean Percy Templemore AC   1:21:47   1:21:44 M45 636
22 Peter Madden Templemore AC   1:21:58   1:21:55 M45 418
23 Christopher Murnane St Finbarrs AC   1:22:47   1:22:46 SM 489
24 Michael Forde Eagle AC   1:22:54   1:22:51 SM 245
25 Martin Hennessy Kilfinane AC   1:22:57   1:22:55 SM 302
26 Alan Barry Stopsley striders   1:23:03   1:23:03 SM 10
27 Aaron O Donnell Five Star Fitness   1:23:04   1:23:02 SM 564
28 Michael Moloney West Waterford AC   1:23:14   1:23:12 M40 469
29 Michael Dunford West Waterford AC   1:23:36   1:23:33 M50 185
30 Donal Owens PRoC Runners   1:23:40   1:23:35 M50 632
31 Noel Early Mallow   1:23:41   1:23:36 SM 194
32 Philip Carey Mallow AC   1:23:45   1:23:43 SM 58
33 Colin Foley Eagle AC   1:23:51   1:23:47 SM 240
34 Tony Mcsweeney Watergrasshill AC   1:24:02   1:23:59 SM 456
35 Mossie Keogh West Waterford AC   1:24:17   1:24:16 M40 363
36 Sean O Brien Watergrasshill AC   1:24:20   1:24:11 SM 538
37 Peadar Lucey Mallow AC   1:24:34   1:24:33 M40 405
38 Jimmy Connors West Waterford AC   1:24:45   1:24:42 SM 96
39 Alan Daly Watergrasshill AC   1:24:47   1:24:43 M40 140
40 Padraic Birmingham Mallow AC   1:25:17   1:25:16 M45 24
41 Dominick Branigan Crusaders Athletic Club   1:25:27   1:25:22 SM 28
42 John Guiry Waterford AC   1:25:41   1:25:35 M40 271
43 John Hartnett An Bru AC   1:25:43   1:25:37 M40 285
44 Joey Feery Clonmel AC   1:26:01   1:25:57 SM 213
45 Conor Bartley Grange Fermoy A C   1:26:04   1:26:03 M45 14
46 George Wiley Galtee Runners   1:26:12   1:26:10 SM 789
47 John Fogarty Thurles Crokes   1:26:16   1:26:12 M40 237
48 John Meehan North Cork AC   1:26:38   1:25:37 M40 462
49 Liam Murphy Glanmire   1:26:46   1:26:43 M50 501
50 Cathal Mccarthy Carrigaline   1:27:05   1:26:59 M40 430
51 Darren Flynn Grange Fermoy A C   1:27:09   1:27:08 M40 230
52 Richard O Gorman Clonmel AC   1:27:17   1:27:14 M50 581
53 Bobby Redmond Slaney Olympic   1:27:33   1:27:28 M40 676
54 Anthony Power Carrick on Suir   1:27:39   1:27:30 SM 642
55 Brendan O Mahony Grange Fermoy A C   1:27:54   1:27:52 M45 596
56 Linda Grogan Dundrum AC   1:28:05   1:27:58 SW 270
57 Trevor Collins Naas   1:28:06   1:28:00 M40 89
58 Donal Dowling Eagle AC   1:28:07   1:28:02 M40 168
59 Eamonn Doyle Grange Fermoy A C   1:28:13   1:28:07 M40 174
60 Eddy O Donoghue Clonmel AC   1:28:15   1:28:08 M40 570
61 Robert Speer Clonmel   1:28:20   1:27:58 M40 736
62 David Barry Youghal AC   1:28:22   1:28:14 M40 12
63 James Denn Clonmel AC   1:28:26   1:28:22 M40 153
64 Stephen Rooney Glanmire   1:28:26   1:28:18 M40 691
65 Joan Ennis Grange Fermoy A C   1:28:32   1:28:30 SW 201
66 John Gray Grange Fermoy A C   1:28:48   1:28:42 SM 265
67 Joe O Brien Knocklong   1:29:01   1:28:56 SM 534
68 David O Connor Kanturk   1:29:07   1:28:56 SM 556
69 Brian Ahern Bweeng Trail Blazers   1:29:11   1:29:03 M40 1
70 Ken Harney Youghal AC   1:29:22   1:29:15 M45 280
71 Donough Barrow MallowTriclub   1:29:25   1:29:17 M45 9
72 Neville O Connell Cashel   1:29:26   1:29:19 M40 549
73 Mike Hayes Kilfinane AC   1:29:28   1:29:21 SM 291
74 Vasiliy Neumerzhiskiy Marathon Club Ireland   1:29:46   1:29:34 M50 522
75 Valeriu Turcan Clonmel   1:29:46   1:29:34 M45 757
76 Francis Morrisson Galbally   1:29:50   1:29:41 M40 481
77 Seamus Hourigan An Bru AC   1:29:50   1:29:44 M45 322
78 Colin Garry Slaney Olympic   1:29:53   1:29:47 SM 252
79 Shane Greene Clonmel AC   1:29:53   1:29:47 SM 803
80 Diarmuid O Sullivan North Cork AC   1:29:55   1:28:53 SM 623
81 John O Sullivan Balance Fitness waterford   1:30:05   1:29:59 SM 626
82 John Paul Buckley Mallow AC   1:30:54   1:30:34 SM 41
83 Sean Kenneally Youghal AC   1:30:56   1:30:49 SM 350
84 Ed Battye Saturday Road Runners   1:30:58   1:30:47 SM 16
85 Tony O Sullivan Togher AC   1:30:59   1:30:51 SM 629
86 Andrew Downey Carrick On Suir AC   1:31:06   1:30:51 M40 171
87 Ken Mulcahy Eagle AC   1:31:12   1:30:47 M45 828
88 Tony Holohan Saturday Road Runners   1:31:15   1:31:01 M40 318
89 Eamonn Nagle Mallow AC   1:31:17   1:31:14 M40 518
90 Robert Cunningham Mooreabbey Milers AC   1:31:22   1:31:15 SM 135
91 Brendan Coughlan Watergrasshill AC   1:31:33   1:31:24 SM 111
92 Orla O Rourke Ballymore Cobh AC   1:31:55   1:31:44 SW 616
93 JK Harty Cork   1:31:57   1:31:34 SM 286
94 Fikadu Kebede Woldetsadik Kilmacthomas   1:32:03   1:31:59 SM 342
95 David Hogan Kilkenny City Harriers   1:32:04   1:31:53 M40 311
96 Siobhan Mchugh Clonmel AC   1:32:14   1:31:59 SW 447
97 Billy William Regan Grange Fermoy AC   1:32:32   1:32:23 M50 825
98 Edward O Mahony St Finbarrs AC   1:32:37   1:32:28 M40 600
99 Michael O Dwyer Cashel   1:32:41   1:32:32 SM 575
100 Philip Macbain Templemore   1:32:47   1:32:42 SM 413
101 Shane Hayes Garda AC   1:32:48   1:32:45 M40 292
102 Dave O Connor St Catherines AC   1:32:50   1:32:39 SM 554
103 Patrick Daly Mallow AC   1:32:53   1:32:41 SM 144
104 Liam Morrissey Newcastle   1:32:55   1:32:47 SM 480
105 Pat Mccarthy Limerick   1:33:00   1:32:51 SM 432
106 Sonia Crimmins Cahir   1:33:04   1:32:06 SW 114
107 Gavril Corduneanu Cahir   1:33:25   1:33:11 SM 106
108 John Kissane Cork   1:33:26   1:33:17 M50 384
109 Brian Graham Carrick On Suir AC   1:33:28   1:33:14 SM 264
110 Ellen Hanley Grange Fermoy A C   1:33:30   1:33:23 W40 278
111 Jerry Boyle Bantry AC   1:33:34   1:33:26 M55 27
112 Chris Lanigan Kilkenny   1:33:36   1:33:25 SM 388
113 Tiernan O Donnell Moycarkey Coolcroo AC   1:33:41   1:33:31 M45 566
114 Cathal Daly Mallow AC   1:33:43   1:33:27 M40 141
115 Paul Browne Slaney Olympic   1:33:46   1:33:34 M40 38
116 Joe O Loughlin St Finbarrs AC   1:33:48   1:33:40 M40 595
117 Martin Stevenson Tried & Tested   1:33:57   1:33:42 M45 742
118 Sandra Manning Eagle AC   1:33:58   1:33:50 W35 424
119 Cyril Fogarty Clonmel AC   1:34:21   1:34:14 M50 236
120 Eddie Murphy Tramore   1:34:23   1:34:09 SM 495
121 David Yelverton Watergrasshill AC   1:34:31   1:34:23 SM 793
122 Bohus Jarabek Clonmel AC   1:34:32   1:34:02 M45 330
123 Declan Grogan Carrigaline Road Runners AC   1:34:52   1:34:42 M40 269
124 John Collins Mallow AC   1:34:57   1:34:46 M40 85
125 Vincent Mchugh Clonmel AC   1:34:57   1:34:43 M40 448
126 John F Kennedy Borrisoleigh Track Attack   1:34:57   1:34:51 M50 353
127 John Perry Clonmel AC   1:35:02   1:34:54 M45 637
128 Karol Watson Midleton AC   1:35:15   1:35:11 SM 782
129 Tom Fox Kilfinane AC   1:35:19   1:35:11 SM 248
130 Rob Stephen GROW   1:35:23   1:35:11 M50 739
131 Peter O Brien Grange Fermoy A C   1:35:28   1:35:17 SM 537
132 Brendan Hickey St Catherines AC   1:35:30   1:35:19 M40 305
133 Peter Kiely Clonmel AC   1:35:40   1:35:13 M40 373
134 Mikey Power Clonmel   1:35:52   1:35:33 SM 644
135 Aidan Mcgee St Michaels A C   1:36:03   1:35:47 M45 441
136 Ray Cuddihy Team JJ Reddy   1:36:04   1:35:46 M40 125
137 Neil Quinlan Galtee Runners   1:36:04   1:35:41 SM 666
138 Alex Mulhwald Clonmel   1:36:07   1:35:45 M50 486
139 Sean Fitzgerald Clonmel   1:36:16   1:35:59 SM 222
140 Frank Hanley Bere island   1:36:18   1:36:03 M50 279
141 Declan Grace Mooncoin   1:36:20   1:36:01 SM 262
142 Jonathan Brazil Waterford AC   1:36:21   1:36:15 SM 31
143 Peter Hennessy Waterford AC   1:36:21   1:36:15 M40 303
144 Triona Morrisson Clonmel   1:36:29   1:36:20 W35 482
145 Micheal O Draighneain Ballincollig   1:36:32   1:35:12 M45 573
146 Brendan Collins St Nicholas AC   1:36:34   1:36:22 M40 84
147 Kevin Doyle Grange Fermoy A C   1:36:44   1:36:20 M45 175
148 Eoin Walsh Saturday Road Runners   1:37:22   1:37:04 M40 774
149 Noel Ryan Clonmel AC   1:37:32   1:37:05 M40 713
150 Johnny Sexton North Cork AC   1:37:35   1:37:10 M45 724
151 Lynn O Leary Watergrasshill AC   1:37:37   1:37:21 SW 593
152 Declan Clancy Watergrasshill AC   1:37:42   1:37:24 SM 70
153 Linda Murphy B2A Clonmel   1:37:49   1:37:34 SW 502
154 Martin Lynch Ballincollig AC   1:37:49   1:37:39 M55 409
155 Ciaran Rooney Maynooth   1:37:51   1:37:14 SM 690
156 MicheaL Rea Little Island NS   1:37:52   1:37:19 M40 675
157 Barry O Brien Bilboa AC   1:37:54   1:37:45 SM 531
158 Lloyd Dalton Ballincollig   1:37:55   1:37:30 SM 139
159 Robert Hamill Youghal AC   1:37:56   1:37:48 M45 277
160 Alan O Shea Clonmel AC   1:38:02   1:37:45 SM 617
161 William G Prout Clonmel AC   1:38:03   1:37:47 M55 655
162 Patrick Sexton Nenagh   1:38:07   1:37:14 M45 725
163 Jason Crosbie Eagle AC   1:38:14   1:37:16 SM 119
164 Aidan Crowley Bweeng Trail Blazers   1:38:15   1:37:59 SM 122
165 Cathal Gleeson Bilboa AC   1:38:16   1:38:06 M45 256
166 Sean Hokey St Josephs AC   1:38:16   1:38:04 M55 316
167 Michelle Doherty Clonmel AC   1:38:16   1:38:01 W40 160
168 Peter Murphy Waterford AC   1:38:18   1:38:05 SM 509
169 Kenny Brett Clonmel AC   1:38:19   1:38:03 M40 36
170 Fiona Meade Cork   1:38:23   1:38:09 W35 457
171 Charlene Wiley Galtee Runners   1:38:26   1:38:02 SW 788
172 Pat Mellsop Birr AC   1:38:30   1:38:12 M50 464
173 Flan Sheedy Clare Crusaders   1:38:33   1:38:12 M50 728
174 Thomas Kiely Clonmel Boxing Club   1:38:40   1:37:51 SM 375
175 Anthony Russell Burncourt   1:38:42   1:38:20 SM 694
176 Anna Byrne Clonmel Triathlon Club   1:38:42   1:38:28 W50 49
177 Darren O Loughlin Carrick On Suir AC   1:38:43   1:38:10 SM 594
178 Michael Falsey Kilkenny   1:38:51   1:38:21 SM 208
179 Cathal Twomey Eagle AC   1:38:52   1:38:42 SM 759
180 Joe Barry West Waterford AC   1:38:55   1:38:30 SM 13
181 Adrian O Sullivan Eagle AC   1:38:58   1:38:35 M40 622
182 Dan O’ Keeffe Clonmel AC   1:39:05   1:38:45 M40 809
183 Liam Lewis Mooreabbey Milers AC   1:39:08   1:39:04 M40 397
184 Eddie Hawe Kilkenny City Harriers   1:39:11   1:38:41 SM 287
185 Brian O Keeffe Saturday Road Runners   1:39:11   1:38:52 SM 587
186 Paul Phelan Freshford   1:39:14   1:38:59 M45 640
187 Brian Holohan Glanmire   1:39:15   1:39:01 SM 317
188 Keith Hayes Waterford Triathlon Club   1:39:17   1:38:55 M40 290
189 Mark Pyne Grange Fermoy A C   1:39:23   1:39:04 M40 658
190 Stephanie Ilsley Youghal   1:39:25   1:39:15 W55 329
191 Jannet Aylward Callan   1:39:27   1:39:02 W35 8
192 Philip Hogan Coolquill ac   1:39:28   1:39:23 SM 313
193 Erika Dowling Adeles Eat Train Live   1:39:29   1:39:10 SW 169
194 Paul Dowling Buttevant RC   1:39:29   1:39:05 SM 170
195 Pat O Connor Clonmel AC   1:39:31   1:39:17 M45 805
196 Noel Gillman Clonmel AC   1:39:31   1:39:17 M50 801
197 Damien Burke Tramore   1:39:52   1:39:31 M45 43
198 Keith Buckley Grange Fermoy A C   1:39:53   1:39:27 SM 42
199 Graham Quinlan Waterford AC   1:40:08   1:39:49 SM 665
200 Rene Van Der Poort Callan   1:40:15   1:40:00 M50 763
201 Sean O Dea Clonmel AC   1:40:23   1:40:00 M50 562
202 Sinead O Brien Kilmore A C   1:40:29   1:40:14 W45 539
203 Seamus Lynch Dooneen   1:40:31   1:40:19 M45 411
204 Mark Coady Youghal AC   1:40:35   1:39:55 SM 78
205 Niall Collins Portlaoise AC   1:40:36   1:40:25 SM 87
206 Thomas Paul Murphy Kildorrery   1:40:37   1:40:24 SM 513
207 Pat Coffey Clonmel AC   1:40:40   1:40:18 M50 81
208 Brendan Flanagan Mallow AC   1:40:43   1:40:22 M40 226
209 Madeline Doyle Brendan Doyle Running   1:41:43   1:40:28 W45 176
210 Barry Reid Ardee and district   1:40:46   1:40:32 M40 678
211 Trevor Kavanagh Bweeng Trail Blazers   1:41:14   1:40:58 M40 339
212 Beth O Connor United Striders   1:41:19   1:40:58 W40 553
213 Alan O Connor United Striders   1:41:19   1:40:59 M40 552
214 Sean Norris Aghada RC   1:41:32   1:41:07 M40 528
215 John Hartnett Ballyhooly   1:41:36   1:41:13 SM 284
216 Sean Cooney Carrigtwohill   1:41:37   1:41:02 M45 102
217 Enda Joyce Thurles   1:41:40   1:40:58 SM 335
218 David Hurley Cork   1:41:48   1:41:33 M45 328
219 Liam Mcmahon Pallas   1:41:51   1:41:34 SM 452
220 Stuart Jones Steel City Striders   1:41:52   1:41:10 M55 334
221 Margaret Jones Midleton AC   1:41:54   1:41:29 W45 332
222 Adrian Gibbs Clonmel   1:41:57   1:41:28 SM 254
223 Declan Dineen Carrigaline   1:41:58   1:41:40 M40 158
224 John Laste Clonmel AC   1:42:00   1:41:45 M50 811
225 Teresa O Connor Dundrum AC   1:42:01   1:41:35 W40 561
226 John Griffin Clonmel AC   1:42:16   1:42:08 M45 266
227 Emmet Prendergast Clonmel AC   1:42:16   1:41:37 SM 652
228 Eoin Nangle Ryan RSP   1:42:17   1:42:08 SM 519
229 Graham Geasley Ballymore Cobh AC   1:42:27   1:42:02 M40 253
230 Noel Casey Dundrum AC   1:42:52   1:42:12 M40 66
231 Anne Marie Halpin Cahir Meet and Train   1:42:54   1:42:23 W40 276
232 Mairead Julian Dundrum AC   1:42:55   1:42:35 W40 336
233 Tommy Lee Kilfinane AC   1:42:59   1:42:25 M45 395
234 Mark Nyhan Grange Fermoy A C   1:43:00   1:42:37 M50 530
235 Patrick O Mahony Togher AC   1:43:04   1:42:41 M45 602
236 Brian Corcoran BC Fitness   1:43:14   1:42:41 SM 104
237 Karen Hartigan Ennis   1:43:30   1:42:59 W35 282
238 Jim O Keeffe Mooncoin   1:43:32   1:43:19 M40 590
239 Stephen O Connell Cork   1:43:33   1:43:07 SM 551
240 Angeline Drennan West Waterford AC   1:43:44   1:43:14 W40 177
241 Michael Quinn Holycross   1:43:52   1:43:23 SM 670
242 Ger Carmody MSD   1:43:54   1:43:21 M45 59
243 Denis Noonan Rosslare GC   1:43:55   1:43:28 M45 526
244 Sheila Perry Clonmel AC   1:43:58   1:43:42 W45 638
245 Dan Crotty Carrick On Suir   1:44:00   1:43:39 M40 121
246 Robbie Condon Clonmel   1:44:02   1:43:36 M40 93
247 Charles Perumal Cork   1:44:03   1:43:27 SM 639
248 Ciara Gibney Clonmel AC   1:44:04   1:42:49 W45 255
249 Gillian Cotter St Finbarrs AC   1:44:07   1:43:26 W40 109
250 Noel Kerr Castlecomer   1:44:14   1:43:57 M50 365
251 Anthony Grace Carrick On Suir AC   1:44:18   1:44:10 M40 261
252 Jt Ryan Mooreabbey Milers AC   1:44:24   1:43:52 SM 709
253 Ned Kennedy Rathgormack   1:44:26   1:43:56 M40 355
254 Kevin Dahill Clonmel   1:44:27   1:43:42 SM 138
255 Pat Walsh Clonmel AC   1:44:28   1:43:40 M50 777
256 Deirdre O Gorman Fitnessworx   1:44:30   1:43:47 SW 578
257 Alan Haynes Douglas   1:44:35   1:43:52 SM 293
258 Michael O Donnell Clonmel   1:44:36   1:44:07 SM 565
259 Tj O Dwyer Cashel   1:44:43   1:44:19 M45 577
260 Graham Loughman Carrick Wheelers   1:44:46   1:43:59 SM 403
261 John Carroll Carrick on Suir   1:44:49   1:43:58 M50 62
262 Colin Cunningham St Catherines AC   1:44:53   1:44:29 M45 131
263 Noel Fitzgerald Clonmel   1:44:55   1:44:14 SM 221
264 Deirdre O Shea Clonmel Triathlon Club   1:45:03   1:44:43 W35 618
265 Annemarie Carpenter Clare Crusaders   1:45:09   1:44:46 SW 60
266 Tommy Ryan Clonmel   1:45:10   1:44:16 SM 720
267 Craig Quinlan Tipperary Town   1:45:15   1:44:28 SM 663
268 Martha Quirke Dundrum AC   1:45:20   1:44:55 W40 671
269 Kevin Ryan Clonmel   1:45:28   1:45:08 SM 710
270 Owen Ryan Templemore AC   1:45:29   1:45:11 M50 714
271 Brian Clery Clonmel   1:45:31   1:44:45 SM 74
272 Frannie Tyrrell Fethard AC   1:45:33   1:44:48 M45 762
273 Michael Kearney Saturday Road Runners   1:45:35   1:45:17 SM 340
274 Chris Beresford Annestown   1:45:35   1:45:14 SM 23
275 Annette O Reilly Kilfinane AC   1:45:38   1:45:14 SW 612
276 David Power Clonmel   1:45:39   1:45:08 M45 643
277 Ann Dunford West Waterford AC   1:45:41   1:45:16 W50 183
278 Ciara Magner Watergrasshill AC   1:45:48   1:45:26 W35 420
279 Elaine Morrissey Clonmel   1:45:50   1:45:21 W35 479
280 Dave Macsweeney Cork   1:45:57   1:45:17 M40 416
281 James Mclaughlin Letterkenny   1:45:58   1:45:18 M50 449
282 Jody Hallinan West Waterford AC   1:45:59   1:45:38 M40 274
283 Josephine Kelleher Donoughmore   1:45:59   1:45:37 W45 345
284 Claire Direen Mullinahone   1:46:06   1:45:40 W45 157
285 Kathleen O Sullivan Kilfinane AC   1:46:07   1:45:48 SW 627
286 James Keogh Kilfinane AC   1:46:07   1:45:51 M40 362
287 Patrick Ryan Cahir   1:46:22   1:46:07 SM 715
288 Thomas Mcdonagh Brendan Doyle Running   1:46:27   1:46:03 SM 438
289 Aoife Dorr Brendan Doyle Running   1:46:28   1:46:16 W40 167
290 Alison O T Clonliffe Harriers AC   1:46:32   1:46:12 M40 630
291 Andrew Kennedy Clonmel   1:46:37   1:46:26 M40 351
292 Brendan Coffey Clonmel   1:47:04   1:46:41 SM 80
293 Liam Costin West Waterford AC   1:47:06   1:46:34 M45 107
294 Colette O Donoghue Watergrasshill AC   1:47:12   1:46:51 W35 568
295 Alan Foley Watergrasshill AC   1:47:12   1:46:52 M45 239
296 Aidan Brickley N/A   1:47:18   1:46:52 M55 37
297 Priscilla Kerr Clonmel   1:47:20   1:46:47 W35 366
298 Rory Mccarthy Togher AC   1:47:35   1:47:11 SM 433
299 Jeremiah Mccarthy Mallow AC   1:47:49   1:47:31 M60 431
300 James Ryan Glanmire   1:47:54   1:47:21 SM 708
301 Paula Ryan North Cork AC   1:47:56   1:47:08 SW 716
302 Billy O Grady Newcastle   1:48:19   1:47:41 M50 582
303 Jon Marshall Cashel   1:48:29   1:48:23 M55 427
304 Emer Bredin Mountrath   1:48:33   1:48:12 SW 32
305 Ronan Kelleher Wibbly Wobbly Wonders   1:48:37   1:48:04 SM 346
306 Tom O Halloran Graigue Ballycallan AC   1:48:38   1:47:55 M40 585
307 John O Rourke Clonmel   1:48:40   1:48:27 M45 615
308 Toma Power WTR   1:48:40   1:48:05 M40 646
309 Mark Dempsey Limerick   1:48:45   1:48:39 M40 152
310 Elaine Walley Clonmel Triathlon Club   1:48:47   1:48:03 W40 768
311 Andy Nolan Newport   1:48:50   1:48:23 SM 524
312 Chris Gooney Moycarkey Coolcroo AC   1:48:51   1:48:19 SM 260
313 Sheila Byrne Midleton AC   1:48:53   1:48:38 W45 52
314 Peter Cleere B and W   1:48:55   1:48:12 SM 72
315 Geraldine Lacey West Waterford AC   1:49:02   1:48:33 W40 386
316 Ned O Brien Clonmel AC   1:49:05   1:48:44 M60 536
317 Sharon Kiely Moyne AC   1:49:06   1:48:29 W35 374
318 Lillian Kavanagh Adele’s Eat Train Live   1:49:10   1:48:26 W40 337
319 Elaine Mcdermott Brendan Doyle Running   1:49:11      0:00 W40 437
320 Barry Fitzgerald Pallasgreen   1:49:11   1:48:40 SM 216
321 Jim Mcmahon Pallasgreen   1:49:11   1:48:42 SM 451
322 Linda Murphy Grange Fermoy A C   1:49:13   1:48:44 W40 503
323 Stephen Hogan Clonmel   1:49:13   1:49:08 SM 314
324 Edel Hennessy Kilfinane AC   1:49:14   1:48:43 SW 300
325 Andrew Mchale Clonmel   1:49:16   1:48:46 M50 446
326 Andy Larkin Shanbally   1:49:18   1:48:52 SM 390
327 Niall Brannigan Clonmel AC   1:49:19   1:48:51 SM 806
328 Marie Fitzgerald Cashel   1:49:21   1:48:51 W35 220
329 Mary Pyke Mooreabbey Milers AC   1:49:23   1:48:46 W40 657
330 Emma O Neill St Pats AC Tullow   1:49:25   1:48:50 SW 606
331 Jessica Burke-Walsh Cobh   1:49:28   1:48:56 SW 46
332 Alan Cloney Wexford Marathon Club   1:49:30   1:48:46 M40 76
333 Stuart Roche Watergrasshill AC   1:49:31   1:49:09 M40 688
334 Aaron Kinahan Tipperary Town   1:49:36   1:49:09 SM 377
335 Sinead Kennedy Rathgormack   1:49:37   1:48:57 W40 357
336 John Murphy Grange Fermoy A C   1:49:43   1:49:05 M45 500
337 Aine Doocey Fethard AC   1:49:44   1:48:59 W40 162
338 Mark Corcoran Clonmel AC   1:49:44   1:49:16 M45 804
339 Dermot Johnson Fermoy   1:49:55   1:49:16 M45 331
340 Ben Murphy Kilfinane AC   1:50:00   1:49:29 SM 491
341 Des White Grange Fermoy AC   1:50:08   1:49:39 M50 785
342 Jason Burke Clonmel   1:50:16   1:49:50 SM 44
343 Jack Daniel Mcnamara Nenagh Triathlon Club   1:50:23   1:49:56 SM 453
344 Ken Howick Cork   1:50:24   1:49:46 SM 325
345 Corinne Dwyer Cashel   1:50:37   1:50:00 W35 190
346 Joanne Dunford West Waterford AC   1:50:40   1:50:08 W45 184
347 Susan Roche Kilfinane   1:50:42   1:50:08 W40 689
348 Seamus Dorney Mitchelstown   1:50:42   1:50:03 M55 166
349 Ger Nolan Waterford Triathlon Club   1:50:56   1:50:19 M50 525
350 Jessica Ahern Cahir Meet and Train   1:51:01   1:50:16 SW 3
351 Rob Mcdonnell Dungourney   1:51:01   1:50:29 M50 439
352 Conor Murphy Clonmel Rowing Club   1:51:15   1:50:29 SM 494
353 Francis Murray Cahir Meet and Train   1:51:20   1:50:48 M40 516
354 Thomas Yelverton Happy Feet Blarney   1:51:22   1:51:01 M40 794
355 Pat Mcguire Callan AC   1:51:23   1:50:14 M40 445
356 Patrick O Connell Togher AC   1:51:34   1:50:58 SM 550
357 Patrick O Regan Togher AC   1:51:34   1:50:58 M45 611
358 Niall Macken Castletroy   1:51:39   1:51:08 SM 414
359 John Cooney Boston   1:51:42   1:51:09 M40 101
360 Charlie Moore Midleton   1:51:50   1:51:22 M55 472
361 Niall Kavanagh Ballymore Cobh AC   1:51:53   1:51:26 SM 338
362 Keith Robinson Clonmel AC   1:52:09   1:51:16 SM 684
363 Majella Moyles Nenagh Triathlon Club   1:52:12   1:51:45 W45 483
364 John Kirby Limerick   1:52:13   1:51:44 SM 381
365 Mary Kennedy Dundrum AC   1:52:18   1:51:42 W35 354
366 Sabrina Hickey Galtee Runners   1:52:19   1:51:46 W40 307
367 Ger Daly Portlaoise AC   1:52:32   1:51:44 SM 142
368 Rose Bartley Max fitness   1:52:37   1:51:42 W40 15
369 JJ Keyes Clonmel   1:52:38   1:51:56 M45 369
370 Adrienne Mcgovern Narraghmore   1:52:38   1:51:57 W45 443
371 Mary Egan Halverstown   1:52:50   1:52:09 W40 198
372 Paul Higgins Clonmel AC   1:52:56   1:52:15 M45 309
373 Marcin Sporny Cork   1:53:05   1:52:35 M40 738
374 Orla Fitzpatrick Kilkenny   1:53:07   1:52:17 W35 224
375 Padhraic Moran Callan AFC   1:53:09   1:52:00 M40 474
376 Edmond Prendergast Clonmel AC   1:53:19   1:52:27 M55 651
377 Tommy Cahill Clonmel   1:53:20   1:52:28 M60 55
378 Brid Quinlan Thurles   1:53:20   1:52:44 W35 662
379 Colyn Murphy Bishopstown   1:53:26   1:52:41 SM 493
380 Siobhan Lillis Wibbly Wobbly Wonders   1:53:27   1:52:39 W35 398
381 Aisling O Malley An Bru AC   1:53:34   1:53:01 W35 603
382 Noel Ryall Pat Walsh Running   1:53:35   1:53:17 M50 697
383 Batt Sheehan St Catherines AC   1:53:38   1:53:19 M45 729
384 Georgina Cunningham St Catherines AC   1:53:38   1:52:58 W40 133
385 Thomas Skehan Ballincollig   1:53:39   1:53:10 M40 733
386 Michael Ryan Clonmel AC   1:53:40   1:52:48 M45 711
387 Lizzie Ryan Clonmel AC   1:53:48   1:52:57 W45 814
388 Melissa Dwyer Cahir   1:53:58   1:53:27 W40 191
389 Gavin O Reilly Clonmel   1:54:01   1:53:48 SM 614
390 Natasha Durity Ballymore Cobh AC   1:54:07   1:53:33 W40 188
391 Una French Ballymore Cobh AC   1:54:08   1:53:13 W45 250
392 Teresa Ryan Murray Borrisoleigh Track Attack   1:54:11   1:53:53 W50 722
393 Grainne Aylmer St Pats AC Tullow   1:54:15   1:53:39 W40 7
394 Sharon Flynn Saturday Road Runners   1:54:35   1:54:05 W50 234
395 Sancha Quigley Clonmel AC   1:54:42   1:53:48 SW 661
396 Jack O Shea Clonmel   1:54:42   1:53:56 M60 619
397 Sue Ellen Murphy Carrigtwohill AC   1:54:46   1:54:31 W35 512
398 Emma O Keeffe Pat Walsh Running   1:54:55   1:54:02 SW 589
399 Pat Walsh Pat Walsh Running   1:54:55   1:54:38 M50 827
400 Eimear Cussen Carrigtwohill AC   1:54:55   1:54:39 W35 137
401 Finola De Paor Drumcondra   1:54:57   1:54:34 W40 148
402 Karen Hackett Rochestown   1:54:58   1:54:49 SW 272
403 John Shier Ballyneety   1:54:58   1:54:05 M50 732
404 Vinny Power Cork   1:55:06   1:54:13 SM 647
405 Declan Lipper An Bru AC   1:55:09   1:52:36 M50 399
406 Caroline O Donoghue Clonmel AC   1:55:15   1:54:23 W40 567
407 Linda Garcia West Waterford AC   1:55:22   1:54:22 W40 826
408 Martin Quinn Thurles   1:55:22   1:54:03 M45 669
409 Bernie Hopkins Clonmel AC   1:55:25   1:54:29 W55 319
410 Niamh Molloy Waterford AC   1:55:27   1:55:00 W40 467
411 Alan Hayes Cashel   1:55:32   1:55:20 SM 288
412 Colm Purcell Clonmel   1:55:38   1:55:25 M40 656
413 Tom Harrold North Cork AC   1:55:40   1:54:45 M40 281
414 Julie Riordan North Cork AC   1:55:41   1:54:45 W50 682
415 Mairead Flynn West Waterford AC   1:55:45   1:54:49 W50 233
416 Eimear O Sullivan Aherlow   1:55:57   1:55:07 W35 624
417 Michael Clarke B2A Clonmel   1:56:10   1:55:30 M45 71
418 Mary Duggan Nenagh Triathlon Club   1:56:18   1:55:50 W45 182
419 Nicole O Gorman Clonmel AC   1:56:22   1:55:30 W40 579
420 Brian Breslin Wexford Marathon Club   1:56:24   1:55:40 M40 34
421 Mellissa Mccarthy Clonmel AC   1:56:26   1:55:35 W35 815
422 Colm O Mahony Clonmel   1:56:28   1:55:36 W40 597
423 Maurice Ahern Cahir Meet and Train   1:56:39   1:55:54 M40 4
424 Karen O Dwyer Koolschool   1:56:42   1:56:15 W35 574
425 Kailas Mahadevaiah Clonmel Triathlon Club   1:56:54   1:56:01 M40 421
426 Shane O Dwyer Carrick on Suir   1:57:10   1:56:38 SM 576
427 Geraldine Kyne Nenagh Triathlon Club   1:57:15   1:56:38 W40 385
428 Catriona Kiely West Waterford AC   1:57:17   1:56:17 W45 371
429 Gearaidan Horgan Macroom   1:57:24   1:56:32 SW 320
430 Stephen J Ryan Dundrum AC   1:57:31   1:56:45 M40 719
431 Tony Collins Tipperary Boxing Club   1:57:32   1:56:45 M50 88
432 Stephen Toth Whitegate Rowing Club   1:57:39   1:56:55 M45 755
433 Clare Morgan Blackrock AC   1:57:43   1:57:16 W55 475
434 Gloria Boles Cahir Meet and Train   1:57:51   1:57:07 W35 26
435 Audrey Quigley Carrick on Suir   1:58:00   1:57:17 W40 660
436 Catherine Quinn Holycross   1:58:02   1:57:33 SM 667
437 Sharon Cleere Thurles   1:58:02   1:56:44 SW 73
438 Daniel O Regan Rosscarbery   1:58:13   1:57:23 M45 609
439 Thomas O Meara Midleton   1:58:14   1:57:04 SM 829
440 Pat Murphy Watergrasshill AC   1:58:17   1:57:03 M45 507
441 Liz Foley St Nicholas AC   1:58:27   1:57:32 W40 244
442 Tom Quirke St Nicholas AC   1:58:34   1:57:56 SM 673
443 Martin Healy Pat Walsh Running   1:58:35   1:58:17 M40 294
444 Ester Ring Mallow AC   1:58:35   1:57:39 W45 680
445 Michael Pender Carrick On Suir   1:58:42   1:58:01 M50 635
446 Ross Larkin Clonmel   1:58:46   1:57:53 SM 391
447 Gavan O Sullivan Ballinhassig   1:58:46   1:58:01 M50 625
448 Tara Horgan Wibbly Wobbly Wonders   1:58:50   1:58:02 W45 321
449 Sinead Kennedy Clonmel AC   1:58:56   1:57:58 W50 816
450 Anne Marie Davis Cork   1:58:58   1:58:19 W40 145
451 Tony Neiland Watergrasshill   1:59:02   1:58:27 M50 521
452 AIne Crosse Cashel   1:59:03   1:58:07 W40 120
453 Sinead Ryan Cashel   1:59:04   1:58:12 W45 718
454 David Blackett Clonmel Triathlon Club   1:59:04   1:58:19 SM 25
455 Deborah Ryan Navan   1:59:10   1:58:20 SW 703
456 Patricia Daly Youghal AC   1:59:13   1:58:53 W40 143
457 Tom Walsh Thurles   1:59:15   1:58:23 M45 780
458 Johnny Campbell Clonmel   1:59:18   1:56:40 M50 56
459 Lillian Duffy Clonmel   1:59:26   1:58:32 W50 178
460 Julie Tideswell Clonmel AC   1:59:31   1:58:43 W50 746
461 Deirdre Fahey Clonmel AC   1:59:31   1:58:33 W50 205
462 Margaret Lynch Croom   1:59:34   1:58:36 SW 408
463 Aoife Cullinane Cork   1:59:35   1:58:42 W35 127
464 Frank Twomey Wibbly Wobbly Wonders   1:59:36   1:58:47 SM 761
465 Emma Ryan Carrick on Suir   1:59:40   1:58:55 W35 707
466 Aine Butler Clonmel AC   1:59:41   1:58:45 W45 48
467 Kieran O Callaghan Ballinacurra villagers   1:59:44   1:58:33 SM 541
468 Bridie Walsh North Cork AC   1:59:53   1:58:57 W50 771
469 Patrick J O Meara Marathon Club Ireland   2:00:08   2:00:03 SM 605
470 John Duggan Mount Carmel Harriers   2:00:14   1:59:16 M40 180
471 Annette Comerford Carrick on Suir   2:00:17   1:59:39 W40 90
472 Robert Shanahan Glanmire   2:00:19   1:59:23 M40 727
473 Eileen Skelly Carrick on Suir   2:00:19   1:59:41 W55 734
474 John Durnin Ballynonty AC   2:00:24   1:59:31 M50 189
475 Michael Murphy Dunmanway   2:00:25   1:59:10 M45 506
476 Sinead Lee Nenagh Triathlon Club   2:00:29   2:00:03 M50 394
477 Caroline Robinson Waterford   2:00:35   1:59:58 W40 683
478 Catriona Grady Max Runners   2:00:36   1:59:41 W40 263
479 Susan Heffernan Max Runners   2:00:36   1:59:21 W35 298
480 Mary Duggan Phoenix gym   2:00:37   1:59:52 SW 181
481 Liam Byrne Dunmore East   2:00:38   1:59:47 SM 50
482 Andre Ryan Clonmel   2:00:40   1:59:56 SM 698
483 Kieran Flynn Saturday Road Runners   2:00:41   2:00:31 M50 231
484 Geraldine Hartnett Grange Fermoy A C   2:00:47   1:59:57 SW 283
485 Graham O Regan Clonmel   2:00:50   2:00:01 SM 807
486 Brian Tyrrell Clonmel AC   2:00:51   2:00:01 M40 808
487 Miriam O Gorman Clonmel AC   2:00:51   2:00:00 W45 802
488 Don O Mahony St Nicholas AC   2:01:11   2:00:28 M45 599
489 Shane Meade Clonmel   2:01:23   2:00:53 SM 458
490 Denise Donnelly Clonmel   2:01:30   2:00:32 W50 161
491 Bridget Kissane Athenry AC   2:01:50   2:00:55 SW 383
492 Tim Coughlan Cappoquin   2:01:56   2:01:00 M45 112
493 Michael Egan Clonmel AC   2:02:14   2:01:45 SM 199
494 Rose Power West Waterford AC   2:02:26   2:01:28 W45 645
495 Siobhan Carr Borrisoleigh Track Atrack   2:02:32   2:02:12 W40 61
496 Nicola Killeen Limerick   2:02:53   2:02:11 W35 376
497 Michelle Mcnamara Limerick   2:02:53   2:02:11 W40 455
498 Barry Hennessy Clonmel Triathlon Club   2:03:34   2:02:53 SM 299
499 Colin Ryan Clonmel   2:03:43   2:03:02 M45 700
500 Louise Kent Carrick on Suir   2:03:44   2:02:49 SW 360
501 David Halloran Mallow   2:03:54   2:03:13 M55 275
502 John Moloney Clonmel Triathlon Club   2:04:12   2:03:23 M45 468
503 Shauna Murphy Newmarket   2:04:12   2:03:10 SW 511
504 Sarah Toomey Clonmel AC   2:04:14   2:03:15 W35 753
505 Tadhg Toomey Clonmel   2:04:14   2:03:14 SM 754
506 Clare O Brien Clonmel AC   2:04:15   2:03:13 W40 532
507 Gints Plaudis Clonmel   2:04:18   2:03:46 M45 641
508 Helen O Ceallaigh Clonmel AC   2:04:33   2:03:35 W45 543
509 James Sherwood Tullamore   2:04:34   2:03:22 SM 731
510 Aileen Lynch Tullamore   2:04:35   2:03:23 SW 406
511 Aisling Ely Cashel   2:04:35   2:03:27 W35 200
512 Rosemary Milton Wibbly Wobbly Wonders   2:04:43   2:03:55 SW 465
513 Emma Murphy West Waterford AC   2:04:44   2:03:50 SW 496
514 Mark Hickey Clonmel Triathlon Club   2:04:50   2:04:06 M40 306
515 John Falvey Clonmel Triathlon Club   2:04:50   2:03:56 M45 210
516 Eilish Ahern Bweeng Trail Blazers   2:04:57   2:03:56 SW 2
517 Tony Bell Bweeng Trail Blazers   2:04:59   2:03:57 M45 22
518 Paul Heffernan Bweeng Trail Blazers   2:05:01   2:04:00 M45 296
519 Brian Hogg Clonmel   2:05:10   2:04:14 SM 315
520 Eithne Lynch Cashel   2:05:13   2:04:11 W40 407
521 Bernard Beatty Ferrybank AC   2:05:13   2:04:34 SM 18
522 Cathy Mansfield Clonmel AC   2:05:22   2:04:20 W40 425
523 Josephine Brett Clonmel AC   2:05:22   2:04:25 W40 35
524 Grainne Wade Cahir Meet and Train   2:05:37   2:05:07 SW 765
525 Mary Dyer Touraneena Runners   2:05:46   2:04:46 W40 192
526 Elizabeth O Connell An Bru AC   2:05:53   2:05:05 W45 546
527 Donagh Mcmahon Clonmel   2:05:57   2:04:45 M40 450
528 Annette Cahill Lismore   2:06:00      0:00 W40 53
529 Shane Walsh Defence forces   2:06:15   2:05:42 SM 779
530 Joanne Cronin Cork   2:06:34   2:05:49 SW 117
531 Louise Higgins Borrisoleigh Track Atrack   2:06:57   2:06:40 W35 308
532 Liza Davis Cork   2:07:21   2:06:42 W45 146
533 Catriona Barry Cork   2:07:21   2:06:42 W40 11
534 Ann Fairbrother Clare   2:07:27   2:06:14 SW 206
535 Joanne Casey Buttevant RC   2:07:27   2:06:30 W35 65
536 Mary Behan St Pats AC Tullow   2:07:39   2:06:41 W45 21
537 Brian Riordan Newton   2:07:44   2:06:24 M40 681
538 Amanda Cooney Midleton AC   2:07:45   2:07:01 W55 100
539 Fergal Clifford Cahir   2:07:46   2:06:37 M40 75
540 Barbara Harvey Clonmel   2:08:00   2:07:16 SW 349
541 Jenny Murphy West Waterford AC   2:08:04   2:07:09 W35 498
542 Marek Mazur Cork   2:08:13   2:06:52 M50 429
543 Paddy Flannery Clonmel   2:08:16   2:07:45 M45 229
544 Marian O Mahony Cahir Meet and Train   2:08:16   2:07:24 W40 601
545 Yvonne O Brien Max Runners   2:08:24   2:07:06 W35 540
546 John O Connor Limerick   2:08:37   2:07:48 M45 558
547 Jeanette Seymour Nenagh   2:08:37   2:07:42 W45 726
548 Patricia Kenny Nenagh   2:08:38   2:07:41 W40 359
549 Mary Howard Kildorrery   2:08:47   2:07:50 W35 324
550 Susan O Shea Phoenix Gym   2:09:00   2:08:15 W40 621
551 Paul Evans Rathcormac Ramblers   2:09:02   2:07:56 M40 204
552 Philip Norris Clonmel   2:09:15   2:08:21 SM 527
553 Breda Good Tracton AC   2:09:24   2:08:28 W40 259
554 Aine Foley West Waterford AC   2:09:37   2:08:37 W50 238
555 Deirdre Egan Clonmel   2:09:37   2:08:59 W35 196
556 Aisling Cooney Clonmel AC   2:09:41   2:08:43 W40 99
557 Eleanor Casey West Waterford AC   2:09:43   2:08:43 W40 64
558 Caroline O Donovan Ballinacurra Villagers   2:09:46   2:08:34 W35 571
559 Mary Cahill West Waterford AC   2:09:49   2:09:29 W45 54
560 Olivia Cuddihy Team JJ Reddy   2:09:52   2:09:05 W35 124
561 Katherine Farrell Ballymore Cobh AC   2:09:55   2:08:43 W35 211
562 David O Connor Graigue Ballycallan AC   2:09:59   2:08:53 M45 555
563 Stanislava Slavikova Clonmel   2:10:03   2:09:35 SW 735
564 Kieran Kirwan Kilmacthomas   2:10:05   2:09:20 SM 382
565 Catherine Delahunty Clonmel   2:10:13   2:09:22 W45 151
566 Caroline Maher Thurles   2:10:16   2:09:14 SW 422
567 Keith Lonergan Carrick on Suir   2:10:20   2:09:26 M40 401
568 Malgorzata Golabek BHAA   2:10:22   2:09:47 SW 257
569 Nessa Stokes Foxwood   2:10:24   2:09:25 W35 743
570 Mark Kells Marathon Club of Ireland   2:10:27   2:09:31 M40 347
571 Aidan Walsh Kilmacthomas   2:10:41   2:09:28 SM 769
572 Aoife Prendergast Dublin 4   2:10:45   2:09:40 W35 649
573 Kevin Mcgrath Dublin 4   2:10:46   2:09:41 SM 444
574 Joanne Stevenson Bonmahon   2:10:48   2:09:51 W40 741
575 Anne Mcgarry Clonmel AC   2:10:48   2:09:52 W35 440
576 Prasanna Ramaswamy Cork   2:10:49   2:10:12 SM 674
577 Tony Ryan Mallow AC   2:10:53   2:09:56 M40 721
578 Peter Quirke Watergrasshill AC   2:11:00   2:10:06 M45 672
579 Catherine Dunne Moyne AC   2:11:07   2:10:11 W45 187
580 Anne Marie Downing Ballymore Cobh AC   2:12:09   2:11:08 W50 172
581 Samantha Webb Rochestown   2:12:19   2:11:03 SW 783
582 Barry Meaney Dublin   2:12:19   2:11:27 SM 459
583 Ciara Fitzgerald Focus on Fitness   2:12:29   2:11:39 SW 217
584 Sharon Dooley Birr AC   2:12:41   2:11:42 M40 165
585 Breeda Marnane Clonmel   2:12:46   2:12:09 W50 426
586 Denise Ryan Clonmel   2:12:46   2:11:42 SW 704
587 Catherine Murphy Clonmel   2:13:12   2:12:17 W50 492
588 Celine Morley Ballinacurra Villagers   2:14:04   2:12:54 W40 477
589 Gerard O Connor Carlow   2:14:28   2:13:38 M40 557
590 Victor Direen Mullinahone   2:14:28   2:13:38 M40 159
591 Kristina Varade New York   2:14:53   2:14:17 W35 764
592 Nicola Ryan Cahir Meet and Train   2:14:54   2:13:57 W40 712
593 Aoife Murray South Tipp Cyclists   2:15:12   2:14:07 SW 515
594 Renata Zasada Waterford   2:15:13   2:14:36 W35 796
595 Gemma Meenaghan British Airways Running Club   2:15:39   2:14:47 W35 463
596 Stephen Griffin BSC Cork   2:15:42   2:14:35 M45 267
597 Patrick Kennedy Clonmel   2:15:51   2:15:23 SM 356
598 Georgina Whelan Buttevant RC   2:15:59   2:14:59 W35 784
599 Padraigin Riggs Bishopstown   2:16:01   2:15:20 W60 679
600 Lorraine Spillane Tipperary Town   2:16:23   2:15:36 SW 737
601 Trishe Mcgourty Tipperary Meet and Train   2:17:20   2:16:32 W35 442
602 Michael White Waterford AC   2:17:32   2:16:31 M55 787
603 Claire Prendergast France   2:17:48   2:16:44 W40 650
604 Bruno Ciccodicola France   2:17:49   2:16:45 M40 69
605 Donna Tier Collins Barracks  Cork   2:17:53   2:16:44 SW 748
606 Cindy Beattie Cashel   2:17:53   2:16:45 W35 17
607 James Cullinane Ballintotis Fit4life   2:17:54   2:17:08 SM 128
608 Siobhan Roche Clonmel   2:17:54   2:16:47 W40 687
609 Laura Mathews Cahir Meet and Train   2:18:11   2:17:12 SW 428
610 Michael Keegan Carrick on Suir   2:18:47   2:17:34 SM 343
611 Therese Connell Cashel   2:18:47   2:17:44 W40 95
612 Alan Moore DSD AC   2:19:00   2:18:08 M55 470
613 Gillian Roche Marathon Club of Ireland   2:19:42   2:19:02 W40 686
614 Karen Madden Bweeng Trail Blazers   2:19:42   2:19:02 W40 417
615 Karen Foley St Pats AC Tullow   2:19:54   2:19:18 W40 243
616 Caroline Russell Mountrath   2:20:02   2:19:27 SW 695
617 Kathryn Cullen Templemore   2:20:04   2:19:18 W40 126
618 Odharnaith Ni Alluin Cashel   2:20:09   2:19:07 W35 523
619 Helena Faulkner Carrick on Suir   2:20:16   2:19:06 W50 212
620 Aideen Mackey Fitness with Emer   2:20:17   2:19:06 W35 415
621 Stephanie Coffey Piltown   2:20:17   2:19:07 W45 83
622 Sandra Coffey Piltown   2:20:19   2:19:08 W40 82
623 Emer Lee Kilfinane AC   2:20:21   2:19:32 W50 393
624 Anne Marie Kelly Castletroy   2:20:28   2:19:29 SW 348
625 Margo Wallace Graigue Ballycallan AC   2:20:30   2:19:24 W50 767
626 Patricia O Halloran Graigue Ballycallan AC   2:20:30   2:19:24 W40 584
627 Millie O Connor Graigue Ballycallan AC   2:20:30   2:19:24 W45 559
628 Rachel Brennan Graigue Ballycallan AC   2:20:30   2:19:24 W35 33
629 Tony Sheridan Ballinacurra Villagers   2:20:54   2:19:42 SM 730
630 Gillian Roche Ballintotis Fit4life   2:21:14   2:20:12 W40 685
631 Caroline Busher Fiddown   2:21:24   2:20:13 W45 47
632 Mary Catherine Murphy Wexford Marathon Club   2:21:30   2:20:35 W45 504
633 Claire Kerton Clonmel AC   2:22:01   2:20:58 W40 368
634 Claire Falvey Clonmel AC   2:22:36   2:21:38 W40 209
635 Trish Prendergast Clonmel   2:22:45   2:21:46 W55 653
636 Allen Cotter St Nicholas AC   2:22:55   2:21:52 SM 108
637 Denis Fitzgerald Carrigaline   2:24:30   2:23:26 SM 218
638 Janet O Neill Buttevant RC   2:24:56   2:23:55 W35 607
639 Paula Byrne Abbeyleix   2:25:25   2:24:50 SW 51
640 Debbie Quinlan Portlaoise   2:25:28   2:24:54 W40 664
641 Alan Corbett Mitchelstown   2:26:01   2:25:07 M40 103
642 Radek Zuk Mallow   2:26:14   2:25:08 SM 797
643 Fiona Young Patrickswell   2:26:49   2:25:39 W55 795
644 Eileen Kerry Portlaoise   2:28:00   2:26:57 W40 367
645 Michael Murphy Kilkenny Tri club   2:28:02   2:27:00 M40 505
646 Lorraine Rowe Wexford Marathon Club   2:28:13   2:27:07 W35 693
647 Mary Walsh Touraneena Runners   2:30:54   2:29:51 W50 776
648 Donal Golden Dell EMC running club   2:31:21   2:30:12 M40 258
649 Michael Fottrell United Striders   2:31:32   2:30:23 M65 247
650 Jacqui Walsh Clonmel   2:31:34   2:30:23 W50 775
651 Kieran Thompson Limerick   2:31:45   2:30:42 M45 745
652 Siobhan Luby Urlingford   2:31:50   2:30:41 SW 404
653 Frances Dee Dungarvan   2:32:15   2:31:27 SW 149
654 Donal Foley Dungarvan   2:32:15   2:31:28 SM 241
655 David O Leary West Waterford AC   2:32:55   2:30:22 SM 591
656 Rachel Cronin Watergrasshill AC   2:33:19   2:32:24 SW 118
657 Claire Lomasney Grange Fermoy A C   2:34:33   2:33:19 W35 400
658 Tom Flynn Grange Fermoy A C   2:35:56   2:34:48 M50 235
659 Mag Flynn Grange Fermoy A C   2:35:57   2:34:47 W45 232
660 Bridget O Hara Kilworth   2:38:21   2:38:13 W60 586
661 Marguerite O Halloran Clonmel AC   2:39:07   2:37:56 W35 583
662 Jason Lyons Clonmel AC   2:39:07   2:37:59 SM 412
663 Marie Nugent Lismore   2:39:39   2:38:25 W40 529
664 Gerard O Connell Liscarroll AC   2:39:41   2:38:26 M55 547
665 Jane Fitzpatrick BMOH   2:40:37   2:39:31 W45 223
666 Orla Flanagan Sixmilebridge   2:41:07   2:39:59 W35 227
667 Marita Chaplin BMOC   2:41:14   2:40:06 W35 67
668 Grainne Hallinan Touraneena Runners   2:43:10   2:42:01 W45 273
669 Paula Cloney Wexford Marathon Club   2:44:36   2:43:25 W35 77
670 Lauraine Hedderman Glanmire   2:51:47   2:50:38 SW 295
671 Grainne O Leary Clonmel   2:57:31   2:56:20 W40 592
672 Michelle Higgins Clonmel AC   2:57:31   2:56:20 W45 812
673 Maria Barry Clonmel AC   2:57:31   2:56:20 W50 813
674 Siobhan Heffernan Defence forces Army   2:58:48   2:58:40 W35 297
675 Jim Tobin Clonmel   2:58:48   2:58:40 M55 751
676 Ann Marie Hayes Thurles   3:37:29   3:36:27 W35 289
677 Declan Earley Limerick   3:39:11   3:38:21 SM 193
678 Ellen Patmore Dungarvan   3:48:37   3:48:07 W50 633
679 Ger Devine Kilkenny   3:48:37   3:48:07 W50 154