Annerville 10K Race Results 8th May

2016 Senior Results

Annerville 10K Race Results
Position Name City Time Chip Division Bib #
1 Niall Mc Cormack Clonmel Athletic Club     33:13     33:07 SM 3
2 Kevin Moore Dundrum Athletic Club     33:31     33:24 SM 153
3 Danny Smith Ballynonty Athletic Club     33:33     33:28 SM 95
4 Colm Turner Limerick Athletic Club     33:47     33:42 SM 172
5 William Stephens Coolquill Athletic Club     34:06     34:00 SM 282
6 Emmett Mc Namara Rosegreen     35:21     35:09 SM 250
7 Dermot Ryan West Waterford Athletic Club     35:37     35:32 M40 139
8 Nigel O Flaherty Clonmel AC     35:51     35:45 M40 74
9 Paddy Cummins Moycarkey Coolcroo Athletic Club     36:08     36:04 SM 150
10 Michael  J Ryan Dundrum Athletic Club     36:29     36:23 SM 173
11 Dermot Logue Clonmel Athletic Club     36:40     36:35 M40 156
12 Colm Ryan Clonmel AC     37:17     36:38 SM 192
13 Gareth Mc Glinchey Dundrum Athletic Club     36:45     36:40 SM 69
14 Dermot Hayes Dundrum Athletic Club     36:56     36:52 M45 128
15 Martin Keane Dundrum Athletic Club     37:05     37:01 SM 246
16 Peter Madden Templemore Athletic Club     37:16     37:12 M45 182
17 Keith O Brien Clonmel Athletic Club     37:46     37:41 M40 239
18 Michael Ryan Dundrum Athletic Club     37:56     37:52 SM 259
19 Kevin Lynch Rathgormack     37:57     37:54 M40 183
20 Bernard Feery Fethard Athletic Club     38:11     38:07 M50 24
21 Keirin Fahey Clonmel Athletic Club     38:29     38:27 M45 82
22 Eoin Ryan Bohermeen Athletic Club     38:53     38:49 SM 63
23 Joey Feery Clonmel Athletic Club     39:10     39:05 SM 230
24 Anthony Davis Clonmel Athletic Club     39:19     39:20 M40 175
25 Niall O Ceallaigh Clonmel AC     39:25     39:21 M45 283
26 Willie O Dwyer Dundrum Athletic Club     39:29     39:25 M45 154
27 Liam Casey Clonmel AC     40:00     39:59 M45 119
28 Bernard Durand Clonmel AC     40:01     39:58 M45 101
29 Margaret Danagher Templemore Athletic Club     40:21     40:19 SW 96
30 Brian Carroll Clonmel Athletic Club     40:35     40:34 M40 43
31 Brian O Gorman Unattached     40:37     40:37 SM 118
32 Mark Harnett Rosegreen     40:44     40:36 SM 185
33 Eddie O Donoghue Clonmel Athletic Club     40:57     40:53 SM 90
34 Ray Buckley Dubin Front Runners     40:57     40:55 M40 254
35 Billy Walsh Tallow     41:03     41:03 M50 252
36 Oliver Lynch Clonmel     41:09     41:05 M40 25
37 Andrew Downey Carrick On Suir Athletic Club     41:15     41:11 M40 284
38 Tom Bourke Clonmel Athletic Club     41:15     41:00 M50 144
39 Mike Gleeson Coolquill Athletic Club     41:33     41:31 SM 75
40 Ed Kinnane Fethard Athletic Club     41:36     41:34 M45 249
41 Sean Rowan Run 32 Counties Challenge     41:39     41:37 M45 42
42 Brendan Walsh Clonmel Athletic Club     41:49     41:47 M40 141
43 Billy Moloney Clonmel Athletic Club     41:51     41:49 SM 198
44 Robert Spear Clonmel     41:52     41:36 SM 54
45 Keeley Tideswell Clonmel Athletic Club     41:58     41:56 SW 231
46 Ann Marie Boland Clonmel Athletic Club     42:00     41:58 SW 203
47 Tom Halpin Ballynonty Athletic Club     42:01     42:01 M60 50
48 Neil Provem Clonmel Athletic Club     42:04     42:02 M45 58
49 Pat Butler Thurles Crokes Athletic Club     42:11     42:07 M40 98
50 Bohus Jarabek Cahir Meet and Train     42:17     42:16 M45 152
51 Linda Grogan Dundrum Athletic Club     42:18     42:16 SW 160
52 Ben Mc Guire St Finbars Athletic Club     42:20     42:20 SM 22
53 Anthony Bowen Clonmel Athletic Club     42:28     42:23 SM 176
54 Phil Ryan Ballynonty Athletic Club     42:28     42:28 SW 307
55 Pat Ryan Ballynonty Athletic Club     42:29     42:29 SM 306
56 Tony Walsh Goatenbridge     42:33     42:32 M40 190
57 Peter Kiely Clonmel Athletic Club     42:34     42:30 M40 40
58 Donal Keane Dundrum Athletic Club     42:38     42:33 M40 163
59 James Denn Clonmel AC     42:41     42:35 M40 181
60 Triona Morrison Clonmel     42:53     42:49 SW 247
61 Siobhan McHugh Clonmel Athletic Club     42:56     42:53 W40 302
62 Sean Mc Carthy Clonmel AC     43:31     43:26 M40 15
63 Mary Molloy Carrick On Suir Athletic Club     43:40     43:39 W35 226
64 Cormac Healy Clonmel AC     43:42     43:38 SM 10
65 Neillie Hall Ballynonty Athletic Club     43:48     43:42 M50 70
66 Donal Ryan Clonmel AC     43:53     43:53 M45 120
67 Alan O Shea Clonmel Athletic Club     43:59     43:56 SM 60
68 Ian Purcell Clonmel Triathlon Club     44:07     43:56 SM 187
69 Andrew Kennedy Unattached     44:24     44:15 M40 136
70 James Carroll Cloneen     44:30     44:27 SM 227
71 Daniel Kennedy Clonmel Athletic Club     44:31     44:29 SM 276
72 Denise Compton Dundrum Athletic Club     44:33     44:32 W45 148
73 Noel Ryan Clonmel AC     44:45     44:39 SM 2
74 Richard Meehan Ballynonty Athletic Club     44:45     44:45 M55 184
75 Edel Roche Clonmel Athletic Club     44:48     44:50 W35 157
76 Cian Cronin Unattached     45:04     45:14 SM 115
77 Elaine Walley Clonmel Triathlon Club     45:33     45:27 W35 78
78 Paul Bowe Moycarkey Coolcroo Athletic Club     45:37     45:35 SM 308
79 Adrian Gibbs Clonmel Triathlon Club     45:39     45:38 SM 117
80 Yvonne O Connor Clonmel Athletic Club     45:44     45:44 W40 45
81 Michelle Doherty Clonmel AC     45:51     45:51 W40 125
82 Paul Shanahan Clonmel     46:04     46:01 SM 55
83 Gareth Coleman Clonmel Triathlon Club     46:07     46:03 M50 186
84 Vincent Mc Hugh Clonmel AC     46:12     46:11 M40 67
85 Maurice Boland Clonmel Athletic Club     46:23     46:19 M60 159
86 Kenny Brett Clonmel Athletic Club     46:24     46:21 M40 179
87 Alan Roche Clonmel Athletic Club     46:29     46:29 SM 158
88 Jimmy Lonergan Clonmel Athletic Club     46:35     46:34 m60 165
89 Ben Mc Mackin Omagh run 32     46:40     46:37 SM 111
90 Sean Fitzgerald Clonmel     46:42     46:35 SM 235
91 Noel O Neill Clonmel AC     46:43     46:34 M40 17
92 Damien O Keeffe Unattached     46:44     46:41 SM 113
93 Billy Prout Clonmel Athletic Club     46:50     46:43 M55 62
94 Ned Kennedy Clonmel     46:57     46:53 M40 46
95 Billy O Grady Newcastle     47:01     46:52 M50 112
96 Brian Keating Goatenbridge     47:26     47:20 M40 191
97 Mark Young Clonmel Triathlon Club     47:29     47:17 SM 216
98 Tom Quinn Clonmel AC     47:30     47:14 M60 256
99 Diarmuid O Keeffe Clonmel     47:41     47:39 M45 32
100 Sean Meehan New Inn     47:46     47:37 SM 251
101 Mick Concannon West Waterford Athletic Club     47:54     47:45 M50 281
102 Rachel Crowley Clonmel AC     47:57     47:48 W40 243
103 tyrone Power Clonmel Athletic Club     48:01     48:00 SM 199
104 Anthony Tobin Clonmel Athletic Club     48:03     47:58 SM 88
105 John Kennedy Clonmel Triathlon Club     48:07     47:58 SM 228
106 Neil Fox Clonmel Athletic Club     48:15     48:13 SM 201
107 Ned O Brien Clonmel AC     48:18     48:15 M60 71
108 Stephanie Johnson Clonmel     48:19     48:16 W40 84
109 Marian Flaherty Clonmel Athletic Club     48:21     48:21 W40 89
110 Laura Armstrong Dundrum Athletic Club     48:40     48:36 SW 241
111 Michael Healy Clonmel Athletic Club     48:45     48:39 SM 170
112 Pat Walsh Clonmel Athletic Club     48:47     48:34 M45 147
113 Sinead Kennedy Clonmel     48:49     48:36 W40 47
114 Jane Hewitt Unattached     49:05     49:02 W35 133
115 Michael Meaney Unattached     49:18     49:02 SM 124
116 Craig Durnin Ballynonty Athletic Club     49:22     49:15 SM 174
117 Philip Saxon Cahir Meet and Train     49:23     49:21 M45 236
118 Philip Quigley Clonmel Athletic Club     49:23     49:21 M45 215
119 Michael Ryan Ballydine Running Club     49:31     49:25 M45 242
120 Brian Tyrell Clonmel AC     49:31     49:25 SM 66
121 John Cashman UCC Staff AC     49:38     49:36 SM 238
122 Gints Plaudis Clonmel     49:39     49:32 M40 145
123 Timmy O Connor Clonmel     49:55     49:34 M60 1
124 Andrew Mullins Clonmel AC     49:58     49:50 SM 68
125 John Conneally Clerihan     50:02     50:00 M55 19
126 John Falvey Clonmel Triathlon Club     50:11     49:58 M45 180
127 Tara O Reilly Unattached     50:16     50:13 W35 134
128 Benny Walsh Clonmel     50:25     50:23 SM 81
129 Gary White Clonmel     50:56     50:55 SM 164
130 Charles Kelleher Unattached     50:59     50:44 SM 204
131 Barbara O Reilly Unattached     51:02     50:58 W35 132
132 Maria McCarter Run 32 Counties Challenge     51:06     50:54 W55 56
133 Olivier Gras Clonmel Triathlon Club     51:11     51:00 M45 102
134 Seamus Hackett Unattached     51:13     51:12 M40 277
135 Elaine Williamson Clonmel     51:38     51:26 W35 87
136 Chris McCarthy Clonmel     51:50     51:43 SM 94
137 Sinead Kennedy Clonmel Athletic Club     52:11     52:00 W50 38
138 Paul O Dwyer Clonmel AC     52:15     52:08 M40 103
139 Pat Spillane Clonmel Triathlon Club     52:20     52:11 SM 9
140 Seamus Dorney Unattached     52:22     52:10 M55 116
141 Aine Moore Ballymac Runners     52:22     52:15 W40 140
142 Mary Trehy Unattached     52:30     52:22 W50 161
143 Garry Hallinan Unattached     52:32     52:16 SM 129
144 Liam Cooney Clonmel     52:34     52:33 SM 79
145 Caroline O Donoghue Clonmel Athletic Club     52:42     52:37 W40 91
146 Mary Pyke Mooreabbey Milers Athletic Club     52:42     52:22 W40 99
147 Paddy O Callaghan Clogheen     52:46     52:25 SM 73
148 Helen O Ceallaigh Clonmel AC     52:55     52:55 W45 21
149 Grainne O Malley Clonmel AC     52:57     52:52 W35 16
150 Simon Bull Clonmel     53:04     52:57 SM 255
151 Patrick O Gorman Clonmel     53:04     52:58 M40 107
152 Orna Power West Waterford Athletic Club     53:07     52:53 W50 229
153 David Thompson Clonmel Triathlon Club     53:09     52:58 SM 8
154 Kailas Mahadevaiah Clonmel     53:10     52:50 M40 35
155 Siobhan Roche Clonmel     53:11     53:05 W35 195
156 Liam Aherne Clonmel Athletic Club     53:11     53:04 M45 196
157 Catherine Ryan Clonmel AC     53:11     53:05 W35 194
158 Helen Linnane Unattached     53:36     53:34 W45 278
159 Andrew Cahill Clonmel     53:37     53:24 SM 28
160 Michelle Lonergan Clonmel     53:42     53:39 SW 97
161 Claire Foley Clonmel AC     53:48     53:42 W35 193
162 Eamonn Crowley Clonmel Athletic Club     53:49     53:45 M65 51
163 Margasret Widger Clonmel Triathlon Club     54:06     54:02 W35 168
164 Michael Egan Clonmel Athletic Club     54:13     53:53 SM 30
165 Audrey Quigley Unattached     54:14     54:00 W40 104
166 Sinead Fahey Clonmel Athletic Club     54:27     54:22 W35 206
167 Gloria Boles Cahir Meet and Train     54:30     54:19 W35 33
168 Ciara Meehan Clonmel Athletic Club     54:33     54:19 W40 64
169 Jim O Donnell Cahir Meet and Train     54:50     54:47 M60 151
170 Damien Lanigan Dublin Front Runners     54:56     54:40 M45 253
171 John Durnan Ballynonty Athletic Club     55:02     54:56 M45 257
172 Gillian Whelan Touraneena Runners     55:02     54:42 SW 53
173 Deirdre Fahey Clonmel Athletic Club     55:23     55:01 W45 83
174 Norma Sorohan Clonmel Athletic Club     55:35     55:27 W35 197
175 Jo Brett Clonmel Athletic Club     55:36     55:25 W40 178
176 Aine Butler Clonmel Athletic Club     55:36     55:27 W45 65
177 Belinda St John Cahir     55:52     55:48 W40 240
178 Eleanor Casey West Waterford Athletic Club     55:54     55:35 W40 207
179 Marion O Neill Clonmel Athletic Club     55:54     55:40 W55 138
180 Nessa O Dwyer Unattached     55:56     55:41 W35 171
181 Catherine Condon West Waterford Athletic Club     55:57     55:47 W50 244
182 Lorraine Kennedy Kildare     55:58     55:46 W35 49
183 Ian Patterson Clonmel AC     55:58     55:47 SM 20
184 Mairead Flynn West Waterford Athletic Club     55:59     55:39 W45 166
185 Barry Hennessy Clonmel Triathlon Club     56:22     56:03 SM 92
186 Monica Lambe Clonmel Athletic Club     56:46     56:30 W35 143
187 Sinead Hayes Cashel     56:51     56:44 W35 234
188 Sarah Toomey Clonmel Athletic Club     56:54     56:46 W35 232
189 Gemma Murphy Clonmel AC     56:59     56:45 W50 109
190 Aileen Hughes Ferrybank Road Runners     57:00     56:56 W40 57
191 Siobhan Healy Clonmel AC     57:04     56:46 W50 122
192 Maureen Murray Clonmel Athletic Club     57:16     56:59 W40 52
193 John Laste Clonmel AC     57:22     57:13 M50 4
194 Alice Fitzgerald Unattached     57:27     57:16 W35 303
195 Trish Prendergast Goatenbridge     57:35     57:18 W50 189
196 Jadwiga Waszkiewicz Clonmel     57:37     57:16 SW 177
197 Declan Gavigan Clonmel     57:47     57:37 M45 108
198 Bernie O Meara Unattached     57:56     57:42 W45 212
199 Deirdre Walsh Unattached     57:57     57:42 W40 169
200 Tracy Gibson Clonmel AC     58:07     57:57 W40 11
201 Barbara Harvey Clonmel     58:15     58:06 SW 86
202 Marie Laste Clonmel AC     58:17     58:08 M50 121
203 Tricia Shoer Clonmel     58:21     58:11 SW 245
204 Nadja Humphries Unattached     58:24     58:14 W40 208
205 Shane Meade Clonmel     58:37     58:18 SM 29
206 Michelle Hannafin Clonmel Athletic Club     58:53     58:36 W45 59
207 Mary Hyland Ballyporeen     59:32     59:29 SW 237
208 Catriona O Connor Clonmel AC     59:34     59:27 W40 12
209 Breeda Marnane Clonmel AC     59:36     59:30 W50 13
210 Tim Quigley Clonmel AC     59:54     59:44 M40 106
211 Jason Burke Goatenbridge     59:57     59:48 SM 188
212 Christina Mackey Unattached   1:00:01     59:39 SW 105
213 Ann Ryan Clonmel Athletic Club   1:00:42   1:00:29 W60 31
214 Amanda Williams Clonmel Athletic Club   1:00:55   1:00:42 W40 77
215 Aisling Cooney Clonmel Athletic Club   1:00:56   1:00:35 W40 80
216 Moira Molloy Clonmel AC   1:01:15   1:00:58 W45 7
217 Colette Meaney Unattached   1:01:24   1:01:10 W35 123
218 Mary Walsh Touraneena Runners   1:01:27   1:01:08 W50 213
219 Margarite O Halloran Clonmel Athletic Club   1:01:40   1:01:23 W35 142
220 Anne McGarry Clonmel Athletic Club   1:01:41   1:01:23 W35 233
221 Kim O Keeffe Clonmel   1:01:51   1:01:39 SW 248
222 Majella Murphy Unattached   1:02:01   1:01:45 SW 304
223 Johnny Casey Clonmel Athletic Club   1:02:05   1:01:47 M50 36
224 Niamh Keating Clonmel AC   1:02:29   1:02:11 SW 6
225 Pricilla Kerr Clonmel   1:02:46   1:02:28 SW 93
226 Brian Hogg Clonmel AC   1:03:23   1:03:10 SM 110
227 Elaine Begley Clonmel Triathlon Club   1:04:08   1:03:53 W35 26
228 Elaine Howard Unattached   1:03:49   1:04:11 SW 76
229 Elaine Doyle Cahir Meet and Train   1:04:41   1:04:40 W35 200
230 Pat Hackett Clonmel   1:04:40   1:04:40 SM 301
231 Ann Marie Hayes Unattached   1:04:45   1:04:26 SW 210
232 Siobhan Carbury Unattached   1:04:45   1:04:26 W45 167
233 Ann Marie O Flynn Touraneena Runners   1:05:09   1:04:49 W45 214
234 Nicola Ryan Cahir Meet and Train   1:05:29   1:05:14 W40 48
235 Geraldine Walsh Unattached   1:05:44   1:05:29 W35 211
236 Claire Falvey Clonmel Athletic Club   1:05:48   1:05:32 W40 155
237 Willie Delahunty Cahir   1:05:52   1:05:40 M70 100
238 Lena Griffith Clonmel Athletic Club   1:06:08   1:05:50 W45 149
239 Sandra Lee Clonmel Athletic Club   1:06:23   1:06:09 W35 131
240 Hazel O Donovan Unattached   1:06:33   1:06:21 SW 114
241 Cathy Mansfield Clonmel Athletic Club   1:06:36   1:06:34 W40 127
242 Davina Allen Clonmel Athletic Club   1:06:42   1:06:28 W35 130
243 Sonya Cummins Unattached   1:06:47   1:06:26 SW 44
244 Jackie Walsh Clonmel Athletic Club   1:07:01   1:06:45 W40 146
245 Laura Tobin Ballyneale   1:07:09   1:06:58 SW 72
246 Mari Murphy Condon Clonmel Athletic Club   1:07:18   1:07:17 W55 27
247 Fionnuala Kennedy Clonmel Athletic Club   1:07:19   1:07:00 W45 39
248 John Mackey Cahir   1:08:21   1:08:07 M65 61
249 Catriona O Flynn Clonmel AC   1:08:39   1:08:36 W35 18
250 Elaine Conroy Westmeath   1:09:47   1:09:35 W35 37
251 Theresa Mackey Unattached   1:09:56   1:09:43 W60 202
252 Deirdre Kaar Clonmel Athletic Club   1:10:43   1:10:29 W55 41
253 Michael Fottrell USA/New Ross   1:11:18   1:10:56 M65 14
254 Sabrina Guida Clonmel Athletic Club   1:13:19   1:13:06 SW 126
255 Carmel Long Unattached   1:13:19   1:12:59 W35 209
256 Susan Laste Clonmel AC   1:21:55   1:21:43 W50 5
257 Josephine Browne Thurles   1:23:28   1:23:05 W55 258
258 Helen Cahill Clonmel Athletic Club   1:25:32   1:25:18 SW 34
259 Pierce Purcell Clonmel Athletic Club   1:28:25   1:28:01 M75 85